Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2019
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Men

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Samuel Olliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.35 Q  
2 Max Henley   Isle of Wight 11.80 Q  
3 Harry Giles   City of Portsmouth 11.95 Q  
4 Ben Stevens   Guernsey 12.01 q  
5 Aidan Loane   Jersey Spartan 12.07 q  
6 Zachary Davidson   City of Portsmouth 12.09    
7 Cameron Nicholson   Southampton 12.41    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1 Montel Gondwe   Winchester & District 11.55 Q  
2 Jordan Ford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.63 Q  
3 Daniel Tierney-Ford   Andover 11.99 Q  
4 Dan Owen   Bournemouth 12.15    
5 Andrew Gatehouse   Jersey Spartan 12.21    
6 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.49    
7 Noah Stocker   City of Portsmouth 12.49    

FINAL (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Jordan Ford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.46    
2 Samuel Olliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.47    
3 Montel Gondwe   Winchester & District 11.48    
4 Max Henley   Isle of Wight 11.88    
5 Aidan Loane   Jersey Spartan 11.90    
6 Daniel Tierney-Ford   Andover 11.93    
7 Harry Giles   City of Portsmouth 11.95    
8 Ben Stevens   Guernsey 12.39    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)

1 Jacob Nelson   City of Portsmouth 22.53 Q  
2 Jordan Ford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.16 Q  
3 Sebastian Wilkinson   Jersey Spartan 23.25 Q  
4 Daniel Tierney-Ford   Andover 23.50 q  
5 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.85 q  
6 Harry Giles   City of Portsmouth 23.87    
7 Ben Stevens   Guernsey 24.01    
8 Cameron Nicholson   Southampton 25.28    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Samuel Olliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.97 Q  
2 Liam Higgins   Southampton 23.78 Q  
3 Max Henley   Isle of Wight 23.81 Q  
4 Andrew Gatehouse   Jersey Spartan 23.89    
5 Aidan Loane   Jersey Spartan 24.14    
6 Benedict Thomas   Winchester & District 24.27    

FINAL (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Jacob Nelson   City of Portsmouth 22.63    
2 Samuel Olliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.82    
3 Jordan Ford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.10    
4 Liam Higgins   Southampton 23.60    
5 Daniel Tierney-Ford   Andover 23.64    
6 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.74    
7 Max Henley   Isle of Wight 23.94    
- Sebastian Wilkinson   Jersey Spartan DNS    

400m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Thomas Hockley   Southampton 50.84    
2 Liam Higgins   Southampton 52.80    
3 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.87    
4 Stefan O'Loughnane   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.94    
5 Ben Stevens   Guernsey 53.51    
6 James Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.48    
7 Bailey Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 54.75    
- Noah Stocker   City of Portsmouth DNS    

800m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Chris Bain   Guernsey 1:59.7*    
2 Alex Lakeland   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:04.7*    
3 Stefan O'Loughnane   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:05.5*    
4 Louis Morris   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:10.0*    
5 Henry Lister   Guernsey 2:13.0*    
6 Alexander Cresswell   City of Portsmouth 2:20.0*    
7 Lucas Cullinane   Jersey Spartan 2:22.8*    
8 Luc Pearce   Winchester & District 2:23.9*    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Alex Lakeland   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:14.26    
2 Woody Jerome   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:15.01    
3 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:15.90    
4 Paddy Turner   Andover 4:16.46    
5 Doug Scally   Winchester & District 4:16.47    
6 Jem Gurner   Jersey Spartan 4:29.22    
7 Samuel Roberts   Winchester & District 4:29.23    
8 Henry Lister   Guernsey 4:32.85    
9 James Medley   Winchester & District 4:34.09    
10 Adam Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:45.03    
11 Lucas Cullinane   Jersey Spartan 4:50.94    
12 Edward Smyth   City of Portsmouth 4:52.40    
13 Oliver Smith   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:55.42    
14 Aidan Dure-Smith   New Forest Junior 5:12.78    
- Ryan Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Woody Jerome   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:13.51    
2 Campbell Laird   Isle of Wight 9:19.84    
3 Joshua Kemp   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:29.37    
4 Dylan George   Andover 9:29.41    
5 Jem Gurner   Jersey Spartan 9:45.58    
6 James Medley   Winchester & District 9:58.67    
7 Adam Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:15.92    

1500m Steeplechase (Sun)

FINAL

1 Chris Bain   Guernsey 4:36.19    
2 Luc Pearce   Winchester & District 5:36.81    
- Adam Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    

100m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: -2.0m/sec)

1 Callum Gregson   Southampton 14.31    
2 Elliott Evans   City of Portsmouth 14.55    
- Oliver Thatcher   Southampton DNF    

400m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL

1 Callum Gregson   Southampton 58.31    

3000m Walk (May Day)

FINAL

1 Nicholas Hart   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:55.1    

High Jump (Sun)

1 Adam Robinson   Andover 1.90    
2 Callum Gregson   Southampton 1.85    
3 Harry Crosby   Southampton 1.70    
4 Mackenzie Evison   Andover 1.55    

Pole Vault (Sat)

No competition

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Adam Robinson   Andover 6.25 0.0  
2 Harry Crosby   Southampton 6.05 -0.4  
3 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 5.94 -0.5  
4 Jordan Ford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.73 -0.4  
5 Riley Woodman   Southampton 5.53 +0.3  
6 Max Williams   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.41 -0.8  
7 Luc Pearce   Winchester & District 5.34 0.0  
8 George Pomeroy   Bournemouth Collegiate School 5.00 +1.4  

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Jordan Ford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.20 -1.0  
2 Riley Woodman   Southampton 11.70 +0.9  

Shot (Sun)

1 Rhys Allen   Southampton 14.08    
2 Sam Kershaw   City of Portsmouth 12.28    
3 Callum Taylor   City of Portsmouth 10.97    
4 Alexander Miles   Winchester & District 10.68    
5 Mackenzie Evison   Andover 9.59    
6 Louis Evans   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.78    

Discus (Sat)

1 Rhys Allen   Southampton 44.14    
2 Tyler Pattison   City of Portsmouth 40.64    
3 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 38.92    
4 Callum Taylor   City of Portsmouth 36.48    
5 Jack Burns   Jersey Spartan 24.28    
6 Adam Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.52    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Samuel Clifton   Winchester & District 52.47    
2 Louis Evans   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.14    
3 Jack Burns   Jersey Spartan 29.56    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Bradley Jenvey   Southampton 63.68    
2 Callum Taylor   City of Portsmouth 56.29    
3 Alexander Miles   Winchester & District 48.48    
4 Ben James   Aldershot, Farnham & District 46.85    
5 Joshua Avery   Guernsey 40.88    
6 Jack Burns   Jersey Spartan 36.04