Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2019
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 13.15 Q  
2 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.32 Q  
3 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.46 q  
4 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 13.46 q  
5 Ellen Woodall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.00    
6 BibiAna Lopez cooper   Winchester & District 14.41    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.2m/sec)

1 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 13.27 Q  
2 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 13.59 Q  
3 Megan Heal   Winchester & District 13.63    
4 Lucy Spurrier   Winchester & District 13.76    
5 Rose Cripps   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.87    
6 Molly Pates   New Forest Junior 15.55    

Heat 3 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 13.37 Q  
2 Ruby Dale   Havant 13.50 Q  
3 Isabel Walton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.97    
4 Lucy Davis   Southampton 14.10    
5 Amelia Hart   Guernsey 14.25    

FINAL

1 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 12.98    
2 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 13.02    
3 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 13.19    
4 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.24    
5 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 13.31    
6 Ruby Dale   Havant 13.45    
7 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 13.72    
8 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.78    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.61 Q  
2 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 26.97 Q  
3 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 27.18 Q  
4 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 27.21 q  
5 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 27.79    
6 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 28.16    
7 Amelia Hart   Guernsey 29.37    
- Maya Shankar   Portsmouth Grammar School DNF    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 26.86 Q  
2 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 27.46 Q  
3 Lucy Odell   Southampton 27.47 Q  
4 Olivia Perry   Southampton 27.64 q  
5 Ruby Dale   Havant 27.92    
6 Emma Penney   City of Portsmouth 28.39    
7 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 28.55    

FINAL (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 26.45    
2 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.50    
3 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 26.58    
4 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 26.95    
5 Olivia Perry   Southampton 27.66    
6 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 27.73    
7 Lucy Odell   Southampton 28.22    
- Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton DNS    

300m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40.88 Q  
2 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43.23 Q  
3 Emily Corker   City of Portsmouth 43.61 Q  
4 Tia Neill   Southampton 43.97 q  
5 Emma Penney   City of Portsmouth 44.02    
6 Ellen Woodall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44.34    
7 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 44.68    

Heat 2

1 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 41.87 Q  
2 Poppy Herbert   City of Portsmouth 42.54 Q  
3 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 42.92 Q  
4 Olivia Perry   Southampton 42.96 q  
5 Chloe Errington   Southampton 45.09    
6 Rebecca Mitchell   Winchester & District 46.77    
7 Sophie Torrance   Winchester & District 49.93    
- Lara Scott   Southampton DNS    

FINAL

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40.60    
2 Poppy Herbert   City of Portsmouth 42.11    
3 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 42.29    
4 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 42.53    
5 Olivia Perry   Southampton 43.74    
6 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43.94    
7 Emily Corker   City of Portsmouth 43.97    
8 Tia Neill   Southampton 44.27    

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Rachel Gillett   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:24.17 Q  
2 Holly Wilkinson   City of Portsmouth 2:28.38 Q  
3 Lily Neate   Winchester & District 2:30.90 Q  
4 Natalya Smith   City of Portsmouth 2:35.83 q  
5 Maddie Bond   City of Portsmouth 2:40.66 q  
6 Jemima Batty   City of Portsmouth 2:57.52    

Heat 2

1 Mabel Lewis   Isle of Wight 2:30.23 Q  
2 Isabella Beck   Winchester & District 2:30.88 Q  
3 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 2:35.71 Q  
4 Rebecca Mitchell   Winchester & District 2:43.34    
5 Aaliyah Arkell   City of Portsmouth 2:45.82    
6 Phoebe Carlile   City of Portsmouth 2:54.65    

FINAL

1 Isabella Beck   Winchester & District 2:21.16    
2 Rachel Gillett   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:21.85    
3 Lily Neate   Winchester & District 2:21.97    
4 Holly Wilkinson   City of Portsmouth 2:22.51    
5 Mabel Lewis   Isle of Wight 2:25.38    
6 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 2:34.21    
7 Natalya Smith   City of Portsmouth 2:38.09    
8 Maddie Bond   City of Portsmouth 2:45.52    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Lily Neate   Winchester & District 4:46.42    
2 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:47.65    
3 Isabella Beck   Winchester & District 4:48.54    
4 Saffron Moore   City of Portsmouth 4:49.95    
5 Mabel Lewis   Isle of Wight 4:59.64    
6 Holly Wilkinson   City of Portsmouth 5:08.88    
7 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 5:20.48    
8 Emma Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:39.57    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:18.55    
2 Aisling Dunne   Winchester & District 10:47.81    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Milly Bacon   Isle of Wight 5:47.18    
2 Natalya Smith   City of Portsmouth 5:57.02    
3 Poppy Edwards   City of Portsmouth 6:47.09    
4 Jemima Batty   City of Portsmouth 6:53.21    

80m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.76 Q  
2 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 12.30 Q  
3 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 12.94 Q  
4 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 13.01 q  
5 Rose Cripps   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.67    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 12.46 Q  
2 Isabel Walton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.67 Q  
3 Lucy Odell   Southampton 12.75 Q  
4 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.77 q  
5 Emily Smith   Winchester & District 13.56    

FINAL (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.99    
2 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 12.46    
3 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 12.49    
4 Lucy Odell   Southampton 12.72    
5 Isabel Walton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.75    
6 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.96    
7 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 13.35    
8 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 13.38    

300m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 46.65    
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 48.75    
3 Rebecca Mitchell   Winchester & District 51.82    
4 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 55.10    

3000m Walk (May Day)

FINAL

1 Lois Carty   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:51.8    

High Jump (Sat)

1 Lara Scott   Southampton 1.68    
2 Emily Smith   Winchester & District 1.55    
3 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 1.50    
4 Lucy Odell   Southampton 1.50    
5 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 1.50    
6 Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.45    
7 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 1.40    
8 Ruby Dale   Havant 1.40    
9 Isabel Walton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.40    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Poppy Herbert   City of Portsmouth 2.75    
2 Claudia Garner   City of Portsmouth 2.10    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 5.29 +1.3  
2 Gabrielle Kirkham   Andover 5.06 -0.6  
3 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 4.67 -1.7  
4 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 4.65 -1.6  
5 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 4.32 +0.1  
6 Elsa Moretti   Winchester & District 3.93 -1.4  
7 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 3.89 -2.0  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 10.13 0.0  
2 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 9.87 +0.8  
3 Maya Shankar   Portsmouth Grammar School 8.82 +0.1  
4 Rebecca Mitchell   Winchester & District 8.75 +2.0  
5 Olivia Spink   Portsmouth Grammar School 8.03 +1.7  

Shot (Sat)

1 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 10.80    
2 Jessica-Charlie Bennett   Southampton 9.11    
3 Rebecca Mitchell   Winchester & District 7.97    

Discus (Sun)

1 Anna Merritt   Southampton 38.41    
2 Ellie Lovett   City of Portsmouth 32.83    
3 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.20    
4 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 22.52    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Anna Merritt   Southampton 52.08    
2 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 47.61    
3 Jessica-Charlie Bennett   Southampton 46.84    
4 Beth Matthews   Andover 43.00    
5 Ava Ritchie   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.90    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Lucy Odell   Southampton 33.95    
2 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.15    
3 Maya Russell   Portsmouth Grammar School 25.24