Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2019
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

100m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey 12.74    
2 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey 13.13    
3 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.16    
4 Emma Hunter   Southampton 13.32    
5 Lucy Drover   Isle of Wight 13.48    
6 Mollie Butler   Isle of Wight 13.56    
7 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 13.70    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 25.89 Q  
2 Hannah Childs   Southampton 26.26 Q  
3 Lucy Drover   Isle of Wight 27.64 Q  
4 Sarah Fafiade   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.47 q  

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Maddie Turner   Winchester & District 27.16 Q  
2 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 27.52 Q  
3 Ellie Livingstone   Winchester & District 28.10 Q  
4 Hannah Reed   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.81 q  
5 Miranda Collings   Winchester & District 30.21    

FINAL (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 25.75    
2 Hannah Childs   Southampton 26.41    
3 Maddie Turner   Winchester & District 26.81    
4 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 27.36    
5 Ellie Livingstone   Winchester & District 27.55    
6 Lucy Drover   Isle of Wight 28.08    
7 Sarah Fafiade   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.49    
- Hannah Reed   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    

400m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Rebecca Bullock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56.43    
2 Ellie Farrow   City of Portsmouth 57.87    
3 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57.89    
4 Hannah Childs   Southampton 60.17    
5 Ami Carr   City of Portsmouth 63.00    
6 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 64.01    
7 Penelope Batty   City of Portsmouth 71.52    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:17.79    
2 Emma Livingstone   Andover 2:23.40    
3 Matilda Atkins   City of Portsmouth 2:36.32    
- Georgina Milne   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DQ 163.3a    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Maddie Deadman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:39.71    
2 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:52.03    
3 Mia Billins   City of Portsmouth 5:01.13    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Alice Calder   Winchester & District 10:51.47    
2 Katie Simister   City of Portsmouth 11:18.53    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Rebecca Poole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:17.10    

100m Hurdles (Sat)

No competition

400m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Maddie Turner   Winchester & District 64.97    
2 Ellie Livingstone   Winchester & District 66.27    
3 Penelope Batty   City of Portsmouth 82.45    

3000m Walk (May Day)

FINAL

1 Abigail Jennings   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:26.8    

High Jump (Sat)

1 Amaya Scott   Southampton 1.65    
2 Jessica Gordon   Winchester & District 1.65    
3 Sophie Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.50    
4 Abbie Mills   Andover 1.45    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Amaya Scott   Southampton 5.97   CBP
2 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 5.15    
3 Abbie Mills   Andover 4.74    
4 Jessica Gordon   Winchester & District 4.62    
5 Hannah Reed   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.40    

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 10.76    
2 Abbie Mills   Andover 9.90    
3 Penelope Batty   City of Portsmouth 8.71    

Shot (Sat)

1 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 14.25   CBP
2 Amaya Scott   Southampton 13.44    
3 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 11.43    
4 Holly Mills   Andover 11.28    

Discus (Sun)

1 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 44.63    
2 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 44.40    
3 Emma Hunter   Southampton 26.81    
4 Catherine Unwin   Jersey Spartan 25.53    
5 Victoria Butler-Clack   Andover 25.47    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Cerys Thomas   City of Portsmouth 48.24    
2 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 47.25    
3 Sia Banbury   Guernsey 43.84    
4 Catherine Unwin   Jersey Spartan 28.63    
5 Lara Hambleton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.82    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Nnenna Okeke   Andover 35.82    
2 Emily Serridge   Winchester & District 32.66    
3 Holly Mills   Andover 25.28    
4 Lara Hambleton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.69    
5 Hannah Reed   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.73