Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2019
8 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Intermediate Boys

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +4.0m/sec)

1 Jordan Ford   Andover 11.1   Q
2 Alfie Jurd   Gosport & Fareham 11.2   Q
3 Montel Gondwe   Portsmouth 11.4   q
4 Zac Davidson   South East Hants 11.8   q
5 Kean Hamilton-Jones   Basingstoke 12.1    
6 Paris McErlain   Aldershot 12.1    
7 Edward Fillbrook   Southampton 12.3    

Heat 2 (Wind: +4.0m/sec)

1 J Thompson   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.4   Q
2 Rece Bryant   Aldershot 11.4   Q
3 Dan Owen   New Forest 11.7   q
4 Max Henley   Isle of Wight 11.7   q
5 Joshua Bond   Andover 11.7    
6 Keaton Godwin   New Forest 12.2    
7 Noah Stocker   Portsmouth 12.2    

FINAL (Wind: +7.6m/sec)

1 Jordan Ford   Andover 11.1 8  
2 Montel Gondwe   Portsmouth 11.1 7  
3 Alfie Jurd   Gosport & Fareham 11.2 6  
4 Rece Bryant   Aldershot 11.3 5  
5 Dan Owen   New Forest 11.4 4  
6 J Thompson   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.4 3  
7 Max Henley   Isle of Wight 11.4 2  
8 Zac Davidson   South East Hants 12.0 1  

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.8m/sec)

1 Jacob Nelson   Gosport & Fareham 22.7   Q
2 Max Williams   Aldershot 23.9   Q
3 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke 24.0   q
4 Ben Thomas   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.0   q
5 Josh Gennard   New Forest 24.8   q
6 Rory Richardson   Portsmouth 25.7    
7 Cory Sanderson   Isle of Wight 26.5    

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.5m/sec)

1 Samuel Olliver   Basingstoke 22.9   Q
2 Max Henley   Isle of Wight 24.2   Q
3 Iwan Wrey Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.9   q
4 Zac Davidson   South East Hants 24.9    
5 Cameron Nicholson   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.3    
6 Alex Brash   New Forest 25.5    
7 Charlie Drummond   Portsmouth 26.5    

FINAL (Wind: +4.4m/sec)

1 Jacob Nelson   Gosport & Fareham 22.4 8  
2 Samuel Olliver   Basingstoke 22.7 7  
3 Max Williams   Aldershot 23.6 6  
4 Max Henley   Isle of Wight 23.7 5  
5 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke 24.0 4  
6 Iwan Wrey Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.3 3  
7 Josh Gennard   New Forest 24.6 2  

400m

Heat 1

1 James Richardson   Aldershot 57.9   Q
2 Owen Palmer   Gosport & Fareham 58.4   Q
3 Oscar Brooke   New Forest 58.7   q
4 Zac Jeffery   Eastleigh & Winchester 61.3   q
5 Joseph Mason   Portsmouth 64.7    

Heat 2

1 Tom Hockley   New Forest 57.5   Q
2 Liam Higgins   Southampton 57.6   Q
3 Ned Mobbs   Aldershot 58.1   q
4 Frankie Shropshire   Eastleigh & Winchester 59.6   q

400m

FINAL

1 Tom Hockley   New Forest 51.7 8  
2 Liam Higgins   Southampton 53.5 7  
3 James Richardson   Aldershot 55.0 6  
4 Oscar Brooke   New Forest 55.8 5  
5 Ned Mobbs   Aldershot 56.2 4  
- Zac Jeffery   Eastleigh & Winchester DNS    
- Frankie Shropshire   Eastleigh & Winchester DNS    
- Owen Palmer   Gosport & Fareham DNS    

800m

Heat 1

1 Douglas Scally   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:13.7   Q
2 Stefan O'Loughnane   Basingstoke 2:13.7   Q
3 Louis Morris   Aldershot 2:14.2   q
4 James Pay   Andover 2:20.5    
5 Dean Jarrett   South East Hants 2:35.2    

Heat 2

1 Alex Lakeland   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:17.7   Q
2 Alfie Mumford   Aldershot 2:18.1   Q
3 Tommy Brammer   New Forest 2:18.5   q
4 Aaron Spicer   Gosport & Fareham 2:19.0   q
5 Fred Kavanagh   Aldershot 2:19.0   q
6 Cameron Bridges   Andover 2:25.6    

FINAL

1 Stefan O'Loughnane   Basingstoke 2:05.2 8  
2 Douglas Scally   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:05.7 7  
3 Alex Lakeland   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:08.7 6  
4 Louis Morris   Aldershot 2:11.9 5  
5 Tommy Brammer   New Forest 2:14.9 4  
6 Alfie Mumford   Aldershot 2:16.2 3  
7 Fred Kavanagh   Aldershot 2:20.8    
- Aaron Spicer   Gosport & Fareham DNS    

1500m

1 Liam Dunne   South East Hants 4:21.3 8  
2 Sam Roberts   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:23.1 7  
3 Campbell Laird   Isle of Wight 4:23.8 6  
4 Richard Sutton   Basingstoke 4:31.9 5  
5 Cameron Coveney   Basingstoke 4:40.3 4  
6 Edward Smyth   Gosport & Fareham 4:45.1 3  
7 Dylan Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 4:48.1 2  
8 Lewis Bevan   Portsmouth 4:48.6 1  
9 Seb Legg   Andover 4:52.1    
10 Matthew Wicks   Portsmouth 4:54.8    
11 Brandon Chaplin   Gosport & Fareham 4:59.5    
12 Finlay McGuiness   Aldershot 5:02.6    
13 Josh Fawcett   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:07.6    

3000m

1 Ryan Martin   Aldershot 9:32.5 6  
2 Josh Kemp   Basingstoke 9:45.2 5  
3 Dylan George   Andover 9:47.7 4  
4 Oli Morgan   Eastleigh & Winchester 10:12.1 3  
- Dominic Exworthy*   Eastleigh & Winchester (n/s) 10:12.7    
5 Adam Duke   Aldershot 10:16.7 2  
6 Oli Smith   Aldershot 10:46.6    

* Ran in the Inter/Senior Girls race as a non-scorer

100m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +2.6m/sec)

1 Noah Arden-Murphy   Aldershot 15.2 2  
2 Oliver Thatcher   Eastleigh & Winchester 18.4 1  

400m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Callum Gregson   Southampton 59.8 3  
2 Aaron Cooper   Aldershot 68.6 2  
3 Andrew Beale   Aldershot 69.4 1  

High Jump

1 Adam Robinson   Andover 1.82 8  
2 Aaron Spicer   Gosport & Fareham 1.62 7  
3= Mickey Harrison   New Forest 1.62 5.5  
3= Cory Sanderson   Isle of Wight 1.62 5.5  
5= Zac Jeffery   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.45 3  
5= Ben Bradley   Portsmouth 1.45 3  
5= Alfie Jurd   Gosport & Fareham 1.45 3  
8 Lucas Hancox   South East Hants 1.45 1  

Pole Vault

Event cancelled for safety concerns due to high winds.

Long Jump

1 Harry Crosby   Eastleigh & Winchester 6.47 8  
2 Max Williams   Aldershot 6.23 7  
3 Luc Pearce   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.85 6  
4 Vojtech Berger   Aldershot 5.70 5  
5 Max Turner   New Forest 5.62 4  
6 Rory Richardson   Portsmouth 5.43 3  
7 Adam Timpson   Gosport & Fareham 5.43 2  
8 Kean Hamilton-Jones   Basingstoke 5.36 1  
9 Luca Toms   Isle of Wight 5.07    
10 Edward Fillbrook   Southampton 4.85    
11 Oliver Matthews   Portsmouth 4.81    
12 Christian Mayhook-Walker   South East Hants 4.49    

Triple Jump

1 Riley Woodman   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.25 8  
2 Jordan Ford   Andover 12.18 7  
3 Ben Bryan   Gosport & Fareham 11.15 6  
4 Oyebadejo George-Coker   South East Hants 11.11 5  
5 Alfie Mumford   Aldershot 10.89 4  
6 Jamie Pugh   Gosport & Fareham 10.85 3  
7 Tyler Winters   Aldershot 10.82 2  
8 Dan Gifford   South East Hants 10.80 1  
9 Jonathan Adisi-Takyi   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.92    

Shot

1 Rhys Allen   New Forest 13.22 6  
2 Sam Kershaw   South East Hants 12.42 5  
3 Kyrill Kennett   Andover 11.89 4  
4 Luke Kereti   Aldershot 10.20 3  
5 Harry Ingis   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.98 2  
6 Paris McErlain   Aldershot 9.71 1  

Discus

1 Rhys Allen   New Forest 45.43 5  
2 Tyler Pattison   Gosport & Fareham 41.97 4  
3 Oliver Thatcher   Eastleigh & Winchester 38.79 3  
4 James Newton   Andover 24.78 2  
5 Harrison Compton-Goddard   Aldershot 24.49 1  

Javelin

1 Callum Taylor   South East Hants 54.45 8  
2 Bradley Jenvey   Eastleigh & Winchester 51.46 7  
3 Alexander Mills   Southampton 42.97 6  
4 Joseph Mason   Portsmouth 40.02 5  
5 Ben James   Aldershot 38.13 4  
6 Reece Knight   Aldershot 36.58 3  
7 Haiden Crook   Eastleigh & Winchester 31.16 2  
8 Dylan Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 29.94 1  
9 Jacob Swann   Isle of Wight 29.82    
- Harvey Hickman   Gosport & Fareham NM    

Hammer

1 Sam Clifton   Eastleigh & Winchester 52.69 2  
2 Louis Evans   Aldershot 30.32 1  

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 46.30 3  
2     Aldershot 46.50 2  
3     New Forest 46.50 1