Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2019
8 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Intermediate Girls

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +3.7m/sec)

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.9   Q
2 Connie White   New Forest 13.0   Q
3 Ellie Head   Aldershot 13.1   q
4 Amber Burns   South East Hants 13.5    
5 Ellie Sprake   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.7    

Heat 2 (Wind: +7.7m/sec)

1 Ruby Dale   Portsmouth 13.0   Q
2 Emma Penney   Gosport & Fareham 13.1   Q
3 Isabel Walton   Aldershot 13.2   q
4 Lowri Hegan   South East Hants 13.2   q
5 Ella Adams   New Forest 13.2   q
6 Claudia Garner   Portsmouth 13.9    

FINAL (Wind: +6.4m/sec)

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.1 8  
2 Ellie Head   Aldershot 13.1 7  
3 Connie White   New Forest 13.2 6  
4 Emma Penney   Gosport & Fareham 13.2 5  
5 Ruby Dale   Portsmouth 13.3 4  
6 Isabel Walton   Aldershot 13.3 3  
7 Lowri Hegan   South East Hants 13.8 2  
- Ella Adams   New Forest DNS    

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +3.8m/sec)

1 Ruby Dale   Portsmouth 27.3   Q
2 Kaytlin Roberts   Southampton 27.5   Q
3 Emily Killing   Aldershot 28.0   q
4 Sophie Boxall   Gosport & Fareham 28.4   q
5 Alice Claisse   Eastleigh & Winchester 29.8    
6 Harmony Moore   South East Hants 30.3    

Heat 2 (Wind: +4.7m/sec)

1 Jasmyn Allen   Gosport & Fareham 26.7   Q
2 Mya Meadows-Smith   Aldershot 27.3   Q
3 Sophie Brame   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.4   q
4 Lucy Odell   Southampton 27.5   q
5 Rosie Lock   South East Hants 30.9    
6 Lily Soper   Andover 31.8    

FINAL (Wind: +4.7m/sec)

1 Jasmyn Allen   Gosport & Fareham 26.5 8  
2 Mya Meadows-Smith   Aldershot 27.6 7  
3 Emily Killing   Aldershot 27.6 6  
4 Kaytlin Roberts   Southampton 27.6 5  
5 Sophie Boxall   Gosport & Fareham 28.2 4  
6 Ruby Dale   Portsmouth 28.5 3  
- Sophie Brame   Eastleigh & Winchester DNS    
- Lucy Odell   Southampton DNS    

300m

Heat 1

1 Olivia Perry   Eastleigh & Winchester 44.1   Q
2 Olivia James   Aldershot 44.4   Q
3 Emily Corker   Gosport & Fareham 47.9   q
4 Shanklin MacKillop-Hall   South East Hants 51.0   q
5 Sophie Torrance   Eastleigh & Winchester 52.2    

Heat 2

1 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth 44.1   Q
2 Emma Penney   Gosport & Fareham 45.2   Q
3 Ellie Woodall   Aldershot 45.2   q
4 Maisie Witty   Isle of Wight 45.5   q

FINAL

1 Olivia James   Aldershot 42.5 8  
2 Olivia Perry   Eastleigh & Winchester 42.9 7  
3 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth 43.1 6  
4 Emma Penney   Gosport & Fareham 45.0 5  
5 Ellie Woodall   Aldershot 45.5 4  
6 Emily Corker   Gosport & Fareham 45.5 3  
7 Maisie Witty   Isle of Wight 46.5 2  
- Shanklin MacKillop-Hall   South East Hants DNS    

800m

FINAL

1 Saffron Moore   Gosport & Fareham 2:22.5 8  
2 Issy Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:25.2 7  
3 Charlotte Despard   Portsmouth 2:27.6 6  
4 Chloe Treacey   New Forest 2:41.0 5  
5 Emma Boswell   Aldershot 2:51.3 4  
6 Katy Nicholson   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:53.6 3  
7 Katelyn Townsend   Isle of Wight 2:55.6 2  
8 Chloe Robertson   South East Hants 3:07.7 1  
9 Daisy Jeal   South East Hants 3:19.1    

1500m

1 Lily Neate   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:58.8 8  
2 Mabel Lewis   Isle of Wight 5:00.6 7  
3 Emma Wilson   Aldershot 5:11.3 6  
4 Kelcie Bowers   Gosport & Fareham 5:36.9 5  
5 Melody Creber   Southampton 5:37.6 4  
6 Abby Barton   Aldershot 5:42.0 3  
7 Tilly Thomas   South East Hants 5:47.1 2  
- Summer Sprigs   Gosport & Fareham DNF    

3000m

1 Aisling Dunne   Eastleigh & Winchester 11:14.0 2  
2 Lois Carty   Aldershot 12:34.8 1  

1500m Steeplechase

1 Holly Wilkinson   Gosport & Fareham 5:42.6 8  
2 Maddie Bond   South East Hants 5:52.2 7  
3 Isabelle Brydon   Portsmouth 5:54.0 6  
4 Milly Bacon   Isle of Wight 5:57.0 5  
5 Natalya Smith   New Forest 5:57.6 4  
6 Aaliyah Arkell   Gosport & Fareham 6:39.2 3  
7 Poppy Edwards   Portsmouth 6:44.0 2  
8 Jemima Batty   South East Hants 6:53.0 1  

80m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +3.7m/sec)

1 Ella Manning   Aldershot 11.4 6  
2 Yasmin Grosvenor   Aldershot 11.6 5  
3 Emma Fidgett   Aldershot 12.4    
4 Tabitha Proudley   New Forest 12.6 4  
5 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 13.2 3  
6 Mathilde Birch   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.8 2  

300m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Ellen Townsend   Aldershot 50.0 4  
2 Ella Barker   Aldershot 51.9 3  
3 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest 54.8 2  
4 Emily Weeks   Eastleigh & Winchester 57.4 1  

High Jump

1 Lara Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.66 6  
2 Emily Smith   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.46 5  
3 Rio Davies   Aldershot 1.46 4  
4 Amelia Courtney   Aldershot 1.41 3  
5 Esme Beech   New Forest 1.36 2  
- Shanklin MacKillop-Hall   South East Hants NM    

Pole Vault

Event cancelled for safety concerns due to high winds.

Long Jump

1 Yasmin Grosvenor   Aldershot 5.50 8  
2 Lana Blake   New Forest 5.29 7  
3 Ella Manning   Aldershot 5.04 6  
4 Mya Meadows-Smith   Aldershot 4.89    
5 Sophie Boxall   Gosport & Fareham 4.49 5  
6 Lowri Hegan   South East Hants 4.46 4  
7 Alisia Leach   South East Hants 4.34 3  
8 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 4.24 2  
9 Rosie Mundy   Andover 4.16 1  
10 Olivia Harrison   Andover 3.68    

Triple Jump

1 Alisia Leach   South East Hants 9.53 6  
2 Sophie Cornall   Aldershot 8.97 5  
3 Chloe Treacey   New Forest 8.74 4  
4 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest 8.29 3  
5 Heidi Loxton   Andover 7.99 2  
6 Caitlin Townsend   Isle of Wight 7.54 1  

Shot

1 Serena Charles   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.62 7  
2 Mathilde Birch   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.59 6  
3 Emily Corker   Gosport & Fareham 8.32 5  
4 Juliette Heritage   Aldershot 8.31 4  
5 Olivia Chamberlain   Andover 8.23 3  
6 Evie Davey   South East Hants 7.51 2  
7 Jo-Ashley Francis   Gosport & Fareham 7.35 1  

Discus

1 Lily Kendall   Aldershot 24.78 8  
2 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth 22.08 7  
3 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke 20.67 6  
4 Mia Barnett   Aldershot 18.94 5  
5 Manon Melville   South East Hants 18.90 4  
6 Erin Caldwell   Gosport & Fareham 17.97 3  
- Kayleigh Worley   Andover NM    
- Ellie Lovett   Isle of Wight NM    

Javelin

1 Lucy Odell   Southampton 28.42 8  
2 Anna Arevalo   Aldershot 28.34 7  
3 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke 26.93 6  
4 Aimee Lawrence   New Forest 25.83 5  
5 Tatjana Kristensen   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.18 4  
6 Abi Hiller   Andover 24.56 3  
7 Mackenzie Washer   Andover 23.52 2  
8 Genny Turner   South East Hants 19.10 1  

Hammer

1 Phoebe March   Gosport & Fareham 46.99 5  
2 Jessica Bennett   Southampton 46.78 4  
3 Beth Matthews   Andover 42.29 3  
4 Lily Kendall   Aldershot 37.48 2  
5 Ava Ritchie   Aldershot 36.28 1