Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2019
8 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Junior Boys

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +3.1m/sec)

1 Sean Over   Aldershot 11.5   Q
2 Ash Williams   New Forest 11.8   Q
3 Callum MacKay   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.2   q
4 Max Butler   South East Hants 12.2   q
5 Robson Adkinson   Isle of Wight 12.3   q

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.9m/sec)

1 Naddi Vasantham   Portsmouth 11.7   Q
2 TJ Jennings   Aldershot 11.9   Q
3 Ewan Sergent   Isle of Wight 12.6   q
4 Tom Odell   Southampton 12.9    

FINAL (Wind: +2.7m/sec)

1 Sean Over   Aldershot 11.5 8  
2 Ash Williams   New Forest 11.8 7  
3 Naddi Vasantham   Portsmouth 11.9 6  
4 TJ Jennings   Aldershot 11.9 5  
5 Callum MacKay   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.4 4  
6 Max Butler   South East Hants 12.4 3  
7 Robson Adkinson   Isle of Wight 12.5 2  
8 Ewan Sergent   Isle of Wight 12.5 1  

200m

FINAL (Wind: +4.7m/sec)

1 Henry Brooks   Southampton 24.5 8  
2 Will Howells   Aldershot 24.8 7  
3 Sam Wright   Portsmouth 25.2 6  
4 Joe Munns   Gosport & Fareham 25.5 5  
5 Matt Bennet   New Forest 26.0 4  
6 Jacob Blatch-Jones   New Forest 26.0 3  
7 Tom Plant   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.0 2  
8 Zac Williams   Portsmouth 27.6 1  

300m

Heat 1

1 Jude Harris   Aldershot 42.7   Q
2 Finn Lewis   New Forest 43.6   Q
3 Ollie Bell   Eastleigh & Winchester 43.6   q
4 Stanley Murphy   Basingstoke 45.0   q
5 Sam Kemp   Basingstoke 46.6    

Heat 2

1 Eric Kerage   South East Hants 39.6   Q
2 Jago Evison   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.4   Q
3 Jake Power   Portsmouth 43.2   q
4 Jonny Powys   Andover 43.5   q

FINAL

1 Eric Kerage   South East Hants 38.4 8  
2 Jago Evison   Eastleigh & Winchester 39.2 7  
3 Jude Harris   Aldershot 40.1 6  
4 Ollie Bell   Eastleigh & Winchester 43.4 5  
5 Jake Power   Portsmouth 45.2 4  
- Stanley Murphy   Basingstoke DNS    
- Finn Lewis   New Forest DNS    
- Jonny Powys   Andover DNS    

800m

Heat 1

1 Harry Ware   Aldershot 2:11.5   Q
2 Sam Graham   Aldershot 2:14.4   Q
3 J Pascoe   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:14.7   q
4 Oscar Bailey   Basingstoke 2:17.9   q
5 M Magura   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:19.0   q
6 Johnny Bennett   Gosport & Fareham 2:19.3   q
7 Ben White   Basingstoke 2:19.6    
8 Euan Stewart   Aldershot 2:21.1    
9 Jacob Godley   Gosport & Fareham 2:28.2    
10 Jay Spooner   Isle of Wight 2:36.7    

Heat 2

1 Joe McLarnon   South East Hants 2:18.0   Q
2 Monty Richmond   New Forest 2:25.7   Q
3 Jamie Norton   Southampton 2:26.9    
4 Josh Bead   Andover 2:29.5    
5 Tom Mitchel   Andover 2:30.7    
6 Lars Feyerabend Powell   Southampton 2:33.3    
7 Tom Forster   New Forest 2:36.5    
8 Monty Rothwell   Portsmouth 2:39.5    
9 Luke Briggs   Portsmouth 2:47.3    

FINAL

1 Harry Ware   Aldershot 2:06.9 8  
2 Joe McLarnon   South East Hants 2:11.1 7  
3 Johnny Bennett   Gosport & Fareham 2:11.5 6  
4 J Pascoe   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:15.4 5  
5 Oscar Bailey   Basingstoke 2:20.6 4  
6 Sam Graham   Aldershot 2:20.7 3  
7 M Magura   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:25.4 2  
8 Monty Richmond   New Forest 2:32.2 1  

1500m

1 Nathan Lane   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:32.7 8  
2 Cameron Walker-Powell   Portsmouth 4:32.9 7  
3 Oskar Harvey-Nash   Andover 4:36.1 6  
4 Harry Prescott   Basingstoke 4:36.2 5  
5 Ben Brown   Southampton 4:37.6 4  
6 Dan Shattock   Aldershot 4:40.7 3  
7 Leon Ruffle   Aldershot 4:43.9 2  
8 William Campbell   Gosport & Fareham 4:46.2 1  
9 James Dargan   Aldershot 4:48.5    
10 Charlie Jones   Basingstoke 4:51.6    
11 Ben Chesterfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:57.3    
12 Michael Shingleton-Smith   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:58.8    
13 Eddy Purser   South East Hants 5:03.6    
14 Ben Gibbard   Gosport & Fareham 5:03.9    
15 Jacob Matthew   Southampton 5:08.0    
16 Greg Bolt   Andover 5:23.1    

80m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1 Daniel Kimber   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.9 5  
2 Billy Goodridge   Southampton 12.5 4  
3 Ned Banks   Aldershot 13.4 3  
4 Jacob Patey   Isle of Wight 13.7 2  
5 Tom Jarman   Aldershot 14.1 1  

High Jump

1= Ollie Bowen   South East Hants 1.64 7.5  
1= Daniel Williams   New Forest 1.64 7.5  
3 Ruben Burrows   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.64 6  
4 Frankie Witty   Isle of Wight 1.64 5  
5 Aaron Byers   Gosport & Fareham 1.54 4  
6= Jonathan Hancock   Andover 1.54 2.5  
6= James Mitchell   Southampton 1.54 2.5  
8 Joseph Dennison   Aldershot 1.54 1  
9 Thomas Jonanchoy   Andover 1.49    
- Will Cunningham   New Forest NM    

Pole Vault

Event cancelled for safety concerns due to high winds.

Long Jump

1 Owen Beswick   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.38 7  
2 Stanley Jones   Aldershot 5.31 6  
3 Lewis Grainger   New Forest 5.22 5  
4 Arran Topham   Andover 5.15 4  
5 Charlie Hall   Gosport & Fareham 4.81 3  
6 Theo Norman-Nott   Andover 4.75 2  
7 Jonty Edwards   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.45 1  

Triple Jump

1 Reece Gerrard   Aldershot 10.91 8  
2 Oscar Donaldson   Aldershot 10.46 7  
3 Navi Koroi   New Forest 10.36 6  
4 Finn Walder   New Forest 10.36 5  
5 Jem Jeffrey   South East Hants 10.22 4  
6 Ben Quick   Gosport & Fareham 10.16 3  
7 Ollie Hall   Portsmouth 10.11 2  
8 Nate Shuster   South East Hants 10.11 1  
9 Jamie Mitchell   Andover 9.81    
10 Jeshaiah Murray   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.45    
11 Jonathan Newman   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.36    
12 Oliver Parkhouse   Isle of Wight 7.91    

Shot

1 Michael MacKinnon   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.15 8  
2 Bogdan Cutar   Aldershot 10.42 7  
3 Joe Haylen   Gosport & Fareham 9.73 6  
4 Kyle Whitaker   Basingstoke 9.48 5  
5 Agnar Sigurdsson   Portsmouth 9.38 4  
6 Junaid Hussain   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.81 3  
7 Micah Baiboo   Aldershot 8.58 2  
8 Cooper Anderton   Isle of Wight 7.91 1  
9 Harrison Tullet   Gosport & Fareham 7.87    

Discus

1 Travis Scottow   Eastleigh & Winchester 38.79 8  
2 Harry Draper-Barr   Eastleigh & Winchester 34.38 7  
3 Mikun Adeniran   Aldershot 31.06 6  
4 Rudi O'Keele   Andover 29.27 5  
5 Toby Snell   Aldershot 29.13 4  
6 Darren Stares   Gosport & Fareham 26.97 3  
7 Shaun Humphrey   Portsmouth 25.85 2  
8 Brandon Vince   South East Hants 23.92 1  
9 Isaac Free   New Forest 22.34    
- Ethan Wing   Gosport & Fareham NM    

Javelin

1 Liam Cawley   Aldershot 46.61 8  
2 Christopher Jones-Parker   South East Hants 44.80 7  
3 Hayden Mitchell   Aldershot 36.87 6  
4 Jacob Axtell   Eastleigh & Winchester 33.70 5  
5 Conner Brown   Gosport & Fareham 33.31 4  
6 Flynn Dodkin   New Forest 28.41 3  
7 Freddie Newton   Isle of Wight 26.53 2  
8 Keiran Todd   Gosport & Fareham 24.14 1  
9 Jacob Paterson   Portsmouth 21.70    
10 Hugh Owen   Portsmouth 18.05    

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Aldershot 50.40 2  
2     Andover 51.20 1