Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2019
8 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Junior Girls

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +4.1m/sec)

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest 12.6   Q
2 Erin Fumuyiwa   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.0   Q
3 Zoe Wilkinson   South East Hants 13.5   q
4 Katie Glasspoole   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.6   q
5 Chloe Ramsey   South East Hants 13.7   q
6 Abi Bessant   Aldershot 13.8   q
7 Elsa Hares   Portsmouth 14.0    

Heat 2 (Wind: +4.0m/sec)

1 Milly Thomas   Andover 13.6   Q
2 Gabby Jeruseviciute   New Forest 13.9   Q
3 Alya Omeh   Andover 14.1    
4 Hannah Sale   Gosport & Fareham 14.1    
5 Mia Bradley   Isle of Wight 14.2    
6 Suraya Hughes   Southampton 14.3    

FINAL (Wind: +4.5m/sec)

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest 12.7 8  
2 Erin Fumuyiwa   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.0 7  
3 Zoe Wilkinson   South East Hants 13.4 6  
4 Milly Thomas   Andover 13.4 5  
5 Katie Glasspoole   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.6 4  
6 Gabby Jeruseviciute   New Forest 13.8 3  
7 Chloe Ramsey   South East Hants 14.0 2  
- Abi Bessant   Aldershot DNS    

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +4.9m/sec)

1 Elsa Smith   New Forest 26.5   Q
2 Aaliyah Al-Shehab   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.3   Q
3 Samantha Reece   Aldershot 27.3   q
4 Ava Griggs   Portsmouth 27.6   q
5 Emilie Roberts   Andover 31.9    

Heat 2 (Wind: +4.2m/sec)

1 Maddison Annells   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.6   Q
2 Annabelle Honey   Aldershot 28.1   Q
3 Jess Heng   Isle of Wight 28.4   q
4 Abbie Knight   Gosport & Fareham 28.4   q
5 Elleanor Burrows   Andover 31.0    

FINAL (Wind: +3.8m/sec)

1 Elsa Smith   New Forest 26.3 8  
2 Samantha Reece   Aldershot 27.0 7  
3 Ava Griggs   Portsmouth 27.4 6  
4 Maddison Annells   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.5 5  
5 Aaliyah Al-Shehab   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.6 4  
6 Annabelle Honey   Aldershot 28.3 3  
7 Jess Heng   Isle of Wight 28.4 2  
- Abbie Knight   Gosport & Fareham DNS    

300m

Heat 1

1 Sadie Blake   South East Hants 43.8   Q
2 Grace French   Aldershot 45.2   Q
3 Emma Shedden   Eastleigh & Winchester 46.0   q
4 Claudia Hargreaves   Southampton 47.4   q
5 Elisa Hill   Basingstoke 50.2   q
6 Jenna Barrable   Gosport & Fareham 51.9    

Heat 2

1 Amy McLeod   Portsmouth 45.2   Q
2 Bella Digby   South East Hants 45.6   Q
3 Evie Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 46.3   q
4 Nikka Hampshire   Aldershot 52.9    
5 Evie Foster   Gosport & Fareham 55.9    

FINAL

1 Sadie Blake   South East Hants 43.1 8  
2 Emma Shedden   Eastleigh & Winchester 44.5 7  
3 Evie Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 44.8 6  
4 Grace French   Aldershot 45.0 5  
5 Amy McLeod   Portsmouth 45.6 4  
6 Bella Digby   South East Hants 45.6 3  
7 Claudia Hargreaves   Southampton 47.4 2  
- Elisa Hill   Basingstoke DNS    

800m

Heat 1

1 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke 2:25.5   Q
2 Emily Dunkley   South East Hants 2:25.6   Q
3 Jessica Hayward   Aldershot 2:26.0   q
4 Jemima Hodges   Aldershot 2:39.4    
5 Josie O'Neill   Aldershot 2:40.8    
6 Leah Johnson   New Forest 2:47.2    
7 Imogen Hammer   Andover 3:04.4    

Heat 2

1 Aisling Hitchman   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:29.1   Q
2 Olivia East   Portsmouth 2:32.5   Q
3 Celia Brabazon   Southampton 2:35.3   q
4 Maisey Kent   Isle of Wight 2:36.1   q
5 Hattie Locke   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:36.1   q
6 Hannah Ward   Gosport & Fareham 2:46.8    
7 Zara Taylor   Isle of Wight 2:47.1    
8 Jasmine Briggs   Gosport & Fareham 2:52.1    

FINAL

1 Olivia East   Portsmouth 2:24.8 8  
2 Emily Dunkley   South East Hants 2:25.5 7  
3 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke 2:25.5 6  
4 Celia Brabazon   Southampton 2:32.0 5  
5 Aisling Hitchman   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:32.0 4  
6 Maisey Kent   Isle of Wight 2:32.4 3  
7 Jessica Hayward   Aldershot 2:33.6 2  
8 Hattie Locke   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:46.6 1  

1500m

1 Robyn Fossa   Isle of Wight 4:55.6 8  
2 Rose Chesterfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:59.2 7  
3 Neve East   New Forest 5:17.6 6  
4 Ellie McErlean   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:22.8 5  
5 Hannah Jeffry   Gosport & Fareham 5:26.6 4  
6 Freya Hampshire   Portsmouth 5:36.5 3  
7 Kiera Everett   New Forest 5:37.0 2  
8 Amelia Owen   Andover 5:40.6 1  
9 Rachel Wright   South East Hants 5:59.9    
10 Emma Binning   Andover 6:20.8    

75m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +3.9m/sec)

1 Grace Colmer   Southampton 11.7 4  
2 Jasmin Poulter   Aldershot 12.2 3  
3 Isabel Wiles   Portsmouth 13.9 2  
4 George Keiditsch   Portsmouth 14.9 1  

High Jump

1 Erin Pinchbeck   Andover 1.56 7  
2 Thea Gair   Aldershot 1.46 6  
3= Annabelle Briers   New Forest 1.41 4.5  
3= Alice Chambers   New Forest 1.41 4.5  
5 Issy Harris   New Forest 1.41 3  
- Elouise Patmore   Gosport & Fareham NM    
- Catrin Gibbard   Gosport & Fareham NM    

Pole Vault

Event cancelled for safety concerns due to high winds.

Long Jump

1 Amy Wall   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.49 8  
2 Amelia Gray   Andover 5.31 7  
3 Elise Lofnertz   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.02 6  
4 Rose Fitzgerald   Aldershot 4.84 5  
5 Frankie Wells   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.67    
6 Libbie French   Basingstoke 4.49 4  
7 Clemmie Rydon   Aldershot 4.34 3  
8 Esther Burgess   Isle of Wight 4.25 2  
9 Hannah Williams   Gosport & Fareham 3.95 1  
10 Sophie Hamilton   Gosport & Fareham 3.94    
11 Amelie Parnell   Portsmouth 3.84    
12 Orla Gradwell   Isle of Wight 3.84    

Shot

1 Gabriella Jones   Gosport & Fareham 12.49 8  
2 Kamaya Nelson-Clayton   South East Hants 9.69 7  
3 Catherine Harbach   New Forest 8.84 6  
4 Niamh McMahan   Andover 8.68 5  
5 Flo Neller   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.58 4  
6 Rose Szymanski   New Forest 8.38 3  
7 Harriet Handey-Quint   Gosport & Fareham 8.23 2  
8 Millie Sinclair   Aldershot 8.01 1  
9 Lola Nutland   South East Hants 7.94    
10 Jemina Beard   Aldershot 7.16    
11 Ruby Hobson   Andover 7.00    
12 Amy Pratt   Portsmouth 6.78    

Discus

1 Olivia Austin   Southampton 34.60 7  
2 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 27.02 6  
3 Amelia Gordon   New Forest 24.83 5  
4 Flavai Zamfir   Andover 22.37 4  
5 Keira Knott   Aldershot 20.03 3  
6 Jodie Clinkard   Aldershot 19.93 2  
7 Olivia Salter   Isle of Wight 17.48 1  

Javelin

1 Olivia Busher   South East Hants 34.70 8  
2 Megan Holberty   New Forest 32.10 7  
3 Jasmine Larsen   Southampton 31.96 6  
4 Isabelle Law   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.26 5  
5 Isobel Slack   Portsmouth 25.21 4  
6 Jessica Marinus   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.14 3  
7 Amy Lloyd   Gosport & Fareham 24.12 2  
8 Ellie Thatcher   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.08    
9 Jasmine Gordon   New Forest 22.71 1  
10 Danni Parsons   Aldershot 22.09    
11 Megan Hope   Aldershot 21.94    
12 Nicole Richmond   Gosport & Fareham 21.52    
13 Eloisa Goldring   South East Hants 18.68    
14 Ella Howes   Andover 16.17    
15 Teila Mason   Isle of Wight 15.03    

Hammer

1 Gracie Jenvey   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.59 3  
2 Erin Lloyd   Gosport & Fareham 28.68 2  
3 Harriet Barkaway   Aldershot 28.26 1  

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 53.00 4  
2     Aldershot 53.20 3  
3     New Forest 54.00 2  
4     Isle of Wight 57.40 1