Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2019
8 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Senior Boys

100m

FINAL (Wind: +3.9m/sec)

1 Laith Al Sunna   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.1    
2 Joe Foster   Aldershot 11.3    
3 Dan Thomas   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.4    

200m

FINAL (Wind: +5.1m/sec)

1 Alex Hanson   Aldershot 21.9    
2 Laith Al Sunna   Eastleigh & Winchester 22.9    
3 Robert Pattison   Southampton 23.3    

400m

FINAL

1 Luke Margham   Isle of Wight 53.6    
2 Jamie Ketley   Eastleigh & Winchester 56.9    

800m

FINAL

1 Dan Howells   Aldershot 2:00.7    
2 James Haggerty   Isle of Wight 2:05.2    
3 Adam Kimber   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:05.7    
4 Ethan Kendall   Aldershot 2:08.9    
5 Jordan Davies   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:27.2    
6 Joshua Akingbade   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:35.2    

1500m

1 Joe Blacknell   Aldershot 4:08.1    
2 Aaron Enser   Aldershot 4:13.7    
3 Ted Wright   New Forest 4:23.4    
4 Mark Stringer   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:57.1    

3000m

1 Callum Crook   Gosport & Fareham 9:29.6    
2 Theo Doran   Aldershot 9:33.6    
3 Adam Dart   Aldershot 10:17.1    

110m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +3.9m/sec)

1 Adam Booth   New Forest 14.5    
2 Owen Heard   Aldershot 15.0    
- Dan Thomas   Eastleigh & Winchester DNF    

400m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Charlie Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 58.0    
2 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 60.5    

High Jump

1 Joshua Akingbade   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.62    
2 Thomas Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.62    

Pole Vault

Event cancelled for safety concerns due to high winds.

Long Jump

1 George Rosam   Gosport & Fareham 6.59    
2 Tolu Ayo-Ojo   Aldershot 6.09    
3 Jamie Ketley   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.54    

Triple Jump

1 Tolu Ayo-Ojo   Aldershot 12.77    
2 Matthew Galbraith   South East Hants 11.34    

Shot

1 Andrew Knight   Southampton 16.45    
2 Josh Wise   South East Hants 15.54    

Discus

1 Josh Douglas   Eastleigh & Winchester 50.10    
2 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 32.23    

Javelin

1 Kameron Duxbury   South East Hants 49.48    
2 Josh Wise   South East Hants 47.80    
3 Matthew Forster   New Forest 42.14    
4 Ludo Rothman   Eastleigh & Winchester 38.19