South Eastern Schools' Inter-County Match
Saturday 15 June at Erith Stadium, Bexley, Kent
Intermediate Boys

Match - Intermediate Boys

1Surrey209.5
2Kent201.5
3Hampshire198.5
4Sussex197.5
5Middlesex79

Match - Overall

1Kent816.5
2Hampshire778.5
3Surrey 718
4Sussex701
5Middlesex199

100m

Race 1 (Wind: -2.5m/sec)

1Olutimilehin Esan Sussex11.2710 
2Zachary Nwogwugwa Kent11.428 
3Jordan Ford Hampshire11.636 

Race 2 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1Jake Goodman Kent11.409 
2Tyvon Inniss Surrey11.487 
3Sam Elias Sussex11.905 
4Rece Bryant Hampshire12.024 

200m

Race 1 (Wind: ng)

1Memphis Ayoade Surrey22.910 
2Dominic Aryio-Francis Surrey23.0- 
3Jacob Nelson Hampshire23.37.5 
4Richard Klein Middlesex23.36 
5Zachary Nwogwugwa Kent23.74.5 
6Ethan Muirhead Sussex23.83 

Race 2 (Wind: ng)

1Sam Olliver Hampshire23.09 
2Nnamdi Ndukwe Middlesex23.0- 
3James Grindle Middlesex23.37.5 
4Alexander Milligan Kent23.74.5 
5Thomas Leacock Surrey24.02 
6Kyle Romans Sussex24.11 

400m

Race 1

1Kristian Samwell-Nash Kent50.4- 
2Oliver Briars Surrey50.410 
3Thomas Hockley Hampshire50.89 
4George Rees Middlesex52.77 
5Stephen Yell Sussex53.75 
6James Davies Kent55.14 

Race 2

1George Asprey Surrey52.08 
2Seon Shaw Middlesex53.56 
3Al'Ameen Lawal Kent57.33 

800m

1Reece Sharman-Newell Hampshire1:57.9910 
2Cameron Enser Surrey1:59.389 
3Adam Firsht Sussex2:00.248 
4Aaron Duncan Sussex2:03.887 
5Douglas Scally Hampshire2:04.12- 
6Stefan O'Loughnane Hampshire2:07.906 
7Aidan Aherne Middlesex2:08.195 

1500m

1Will Barnicoat Surrey4:10.510 
2Liam Dunne Hampshire4:10.79 
3Felix Vaughan Surrey4:13.58 
4Fraser Gordon Kent4:17.37 
5Isaac Elam Sussex4:19.26 
6Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny Sussex4:19.55 
7Finlay Croll Kent4:19.84 
8Samuel Roberts Hampshire4:23.73 
9Alexander Lakeland Hampshire4:27.7- 

3000m

1Louis Small Kent8:59.4610 
2Woody Jerome Surrey9:07.039 
3Callum Stone Sussex9:14.798 
4Jalen Pople Kent9:19.697 
5Ryan Martin Hampshire9:23.386 
6Thomas James Sussex9:23.565 
7Joshua Kemp Hampshire9:59.694 
-Sam Martin SurreyDNF- 

1500m Steeplechase

1Ben Blamey Surrey4:38.410 
2Dylan Hanslow Sussex4:48.49 
3Ross Hurst Surrey4:49.98 
4Jonny Brook  Middlesex4:56.77 
5Spencer Elphick Kent5:34.26 

100m Hurdles

Race 1 (Wind: ng)

1James Pavey Sussex14.210 
2Greg Zoppos Middlesex14.58 
3Lewis Swaby Kent14.86.5 
4Timi Oke Surrey15.34.5 
5Noah Arden-Murphy Hampshire16.02 

Race 2 (Wind: ng)

1Sebastian Wallace Sussex14.49 
2Oliver Thatcher Hampshire14.86.5 
3Caleb Efemuai Middlesex15.34.5 
4Alfie Leatham Surrey15.83 

400m Hurdles

Race 1

1Pyers Lockwood Sussex56.3910 
2George Seery Kent56.489 
3Callum Gregson Hampshire57.988 
4Jack Gosden Middlesex59.717 
5Reuben Leylend Surrey61.635 

Race 2

1Daniel Persad Sussex61.436 
2Finn Rodgers Kent62.244 
3Cameron Lindsay Surrey73.143 

High Jump

1Israel Bakare Surrey1.9010 
2Joshua O'Brien Kent1.859 
3Callum Gregson Hampshire1.857.5 
3Tom Ridley Sussex1.857.5 
5Oliver Thatcher Hampshire1.806 
6Torin Seagrove Sussex1.805 
7Zachary Beasty Kent1.754 

Pole Vault

1George Hopkins Surrey4.109.5 
1Barnaby Corry Surrey4.109.5 
3William Snashall Sussex3.908 
4Oluwafemi Segun Kent3.60- 
5Cameron Wells Sussex3.50- 
6Ori Bartle Sussex3.507 
7Ethan Kitteridge Kent3.406 
8Sam Keys Hampshire3.405 

Long Jump

1Oreofeduwa Adepegba Kent6.6510 
2Afolarin Babalola Kent6.529 
3Harry Crosby Hampshire6.358 
4Greg Zoppos Middlesex6.247 
5Ben Sopta-Sheldrake Surrey6.226 
6Arthur Haines Sussex5.885 
7Max Williams Hampshire5.864 
8Joe Colombo-Kimbirima Surrey5.693 
-Adam Lindo SussexNM- 

Triple Jump

1Michael Alajiki Kent13.1510 
2Toby Dronfield Surrey12.609 
3Jacob Byfield Kent12.568 
4Luke Cooper Sussex12.387 
5Solomon Ekoku Surrey11.996 
6Matthew Collins Sussex11.815 
7Ben Bryant Hampshire10.494 

Shot

1William Hobson Surrey15.3910 
2Rhys Allen Hampshire13.509 
3Levi Onipede Kent13.148 
4Charlie Finnie Sussex12.717 
5Sam Kershaw Hampshire12.386 
6Ayodeji Oyesola Kent12.015 
7George Asprey Surrey11.50- 
8Ben Bishop Sussex11.214 
9Afolabi Fasagbom Middlesex11.093 
10Eragbae Ohiosinuan Surrey11.042 

Discus

1Rhys Allen Hampshire43.4210 
2Dillon Claydon Kent41.859 
3Neil Akinyemi Kent41.438 
4Tyler Pattison Hampshire39.597 
5Oliver Beach Sussex38.296 
6Will Jump Sussex32.255 
7Toby Webb Surrey31.964 
8George Asprey Surrey29.663 

Hammer

1Samuel Clifton Hampshire52.7910 
2Alex Ringshall Kent50.81- 
3Harry Blake Kent48.889 
4Anton Joseph Surrey48.348 
5Sidney Taylor Kent38.117 
6Daniel Stonehouse Sussex35.996 
7Luca Soave Surrey35.665 
8Louis Evans Hampshire35.194 

Javelin

1Callum Taylor Hampshire58.0910 
2Bradley Jenvey Hampshire57.389 
3Alexander Buhler Surrey55.498 
4Ivo Pitts Sussex54.717 
5Milan Trajkovic Middlesex50.706 
6Jack Levene Middlesex45.825 
7Luke Twigger Sussex42.264 
8Noah Judah Sussex42.10- 
9George Pegran Kent41.353 
10Ethan Briley Surrey36.332 

4x100m Relay

1Zachary Nwogwugwa, Jake Goodman, Kristian Samwell-Nash, Alexander Milligan Kent43.910 
2Tom Hockley, Jacob Nelson, Rece Bryant, Sam Olliver Hampshire44.39 
3Oliver Briars, Memphis Ayoade, Thomas Leacock, Tyvon Inniss Surrey44.88 
4Olutimilehin Esan, Sam Elias, Arthur Harris, Daniel Persad Sussex45.37