South Eastern Schools' Inter-County Match
Saturday 15 June at Erith Stadium, Bexley, Kent
Junior Boys

Match - Junior Boys

1Kent222.5
2Surrey160.5
3Hampshire144.5
4Sussex133.5
5Middlesex77

Match - Overall

1Kent816.5
2Hampshire778.5
3Surrey 718
4Sussex701
5Middlesex199

100m

Race 1 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)

1Dante Legister Kent11.67- 
2Ben Nolan Kent11.7810 
3Malachi Amadi Middlesex11.869 
4Maliq Attah Surrey12.097.5 
5Jacob Nimmo Sussex12.335 
6Ash Williams Hampshire12.524 

Race 2 (Wind: -3.1m/sec)

1Ridwaan Ahmed Kent12.097.5 
2Tajaih Kidd Middlesex12.25- 
3Arthurs Ivanous Surrey12.266 
4TJ Jennings Hampshire12.533 
5Bradley Ukptenan Middlesex12.552 
6Max Arnold Sussex13.041 

200m

Race 1 (Wind: ng)

1Deji Bello Surrey24.79.5 
2Malachi Amadi Middlesex25.18 
3Henry Brooks Hampshire25.27 
4Caleb Ehirim Kent25.44 
5Jacob Ibn-Ibrahim Sussex26.33 

Race 2 (Wind: ng)

1Aaron Houtton Surrey24.79.5 
2Cana Bamin Sussex25.36 
3Obinna Nwafor Kent25.35 
4Bradley Ukptenan Middlesex26.62 

300m

Race 1

1Daniel Goriola Kent38.19 
2Charlie Evans Surrey38.65.5 
3Ernest Barnes Middlesex39.24 
4Jack Palmer Sussex39.83 
5Eric Kerage Hampshire39.92 

Race 2

1Adam Islam-Medeaux Kent37.310 
2Paul-Henry Hegba-Bayen Middlesex38.28 
3Guy Rogers Surrey38.57 
4Jago Evison Hampshire38.65.5 
5Gus Carter Middlesex39.3- 

800m

1Harry Ware  Hampshire2:04.5210 
2Daniel Kanu Kent2:06.339 
3Matthew Smith Kent2:07.958 
4Edward Enser Surrey2:08.037 
5Marley Bigg Sussex2:08.116 
6Joe McLarnon Hampshire2:08.875 
7Leo Roncarati Middlesex2:09.204 
8Oliver Pickup Surrey2:12.883 
9Louis Goodwin Sussex2:13.302 

1500m

1Jamie Keir Kent4:15.010 
2Cameron Walker-Powell Hampshire4:22.79 
3Joshua Prendergast Kent4:23.28 
4Nathan Lane Hampshire4:23.37 
5Benjamin Connolly Sussex4:23.66 
6Lukas Harber Sussex4:26.25 
7Conrad Norman Surrey4:28.84 
8Martin Sunderland Surrey4:38.83 

80m Hurdles

Race 1 (Wind: ng)

1Ashton McKay Surrey11.610 
2Ridwaan Ahmed Kent12.28 
3Daniel Kimber Hampshire12.37 
4Hayden Christian Middlesex12.94.5 
5Ethan West Sussex13.12.5 

Race 2 (Wind: ng)

1Daniel Goriola Kent12.19 
2Christian Cairns Thomas Sussex12.56 
3Harry Griffiths Surrey12.94.5 
4Nico Luckman Middlesex13.12.5 
5Billy Goodridge Hampshire13.31 

3000m Walk

1Eddy Purser Hampshire17:31.7710 
2Jonathan Ellerton Kent20:39.089 

High Jump

1Akinotan Akintunde Surrey1.8010 
2Ovie Whiskey Surrey1.749 
3Harvey Fordham Kent1.748 
4Arne Rosenthal Middlesex1.697 
4Jack Butler Kent1.69- 
6Ollie O'Regan Sussex1.666 
7William Sutton Sussex1.664 
7Ruben Burrows Hampshire1.664 
7Daniel Townend Middlesex1.664 
10Tobi Tuburu Kent1.602 

Pole Vault

1Benjamin Platt Kent3.4010 
2Isaac Lancaster Sussex2.509 

Long Jump

1Samuel Sherlock Surrey5.8810 
2Connor Sutton Kent5.719 
3Aaran Topham Hampshire5.568 
4Owen Beswick Hampshire5.537 
5Isaac Kofi Obeng Sussex5.456 
6Benjamin Oladepo-Gamo Kent5.385 
7Stanley Jones Hampshire5.33- 
8Hayden Christian Middlesex5.174 
9Gus Carter Middlesex5.083 
10Cameron Wilson Sussex4.752 

Triple Jump

1Daniel Kanu Kent12.2910 
2Joshua Kalu Surrey11.979 
3Matthew Long Kent11.438 
4David Asamani Sussex11.207 
5Timi Haastrup Sussex11.166 
6Reece Gerrard Hampshire10.595 
7Harvey Alheme Surrey10.504 

Shot

1Ayomide Johnson Kent13.2410 
2Michael McKinnon Hampshire12.799 
3Travis Scottow Hampshire12.568 
4Nonso Chinye Sussex11.857 
5Oliver Stace Kent11.316 
6Jo Sempala Surrey11.075 
7Theo Sparsis Sussex10.734 

Discus

1Timi Babatunde Kent36.14- 
2Travis Scottow Hampshire36.0810 
3Edward Gannon Surrey35.529 
4Ben Nolan Kent34.778 
5Harry Draper-Barr Hampshire31.99- 
6Austin Langendoen-Adams Sussex31.477 
7Mikun Adeniran Hampshire30.546 
8Jack Skinner Sussex29.695 
9Bailey Martin Middlesex28.404 
-Shane Wani SurreyNM- 
-Ayomide Johnson KentNM- 

Hammer

1Fadi Khalad Baiza Kent41.6410 
2Kai Barham Kent39.449 
3Matthew Smith Surrey28.278 
4Luke Higgins Sussex26.067 
5Joshua Brown Surrey24.806 

Javelin

1James Pratt Sussex51.5610 
2Liam Cawley Hampshire50.139 
3Christopher Jones-Parker Hampshire50.028 
4Aryan Padaruth Middlesex43.957 
5Nathan Brown Kent42.996 
6Benjamin Platt Kent40.775 
7Marcos Kantaris Middlesex40.384 
8Zack Kennery Surrey35.573 
9Harrison West Surrey32.582 

4x100m Relay

1Ben Nolan, Ridwaan Ahmed, Caleb Ehirim, Obinna Nwafor Kent46.610 
2Deji Bello, Maliq Attah, Ashton McKay, Arthurs Ivanous Surrey47.09 
3Nonso Chinye, Jacob Ibn-Ibrahim, David Asamani, Jacob Nimmo Sussex49.78