South Eastern Schools' Inter-County Match
Saturday 15 June at Erith Stadium, Bexley, Kent
Junior Girls
Match - Junior Girls
1 | Kent | 210.5 |
2 | Hampshire | 209 |
3 | Surrey | 164 |
4 | Sussex | 123.5 |
5 | Middlesex | 22 |
Match - Overall
1 | Kent | 816.5 |
2 | Hampshire | 778.5 |
3 | Surrey | 718 |
4 | Sussex | 701 |
5 | Middlesex | 199 |
100m
Race 1 (Wind: -3.8m/sec)
1 | Tyra Khambai-Annan | Surrey | 12.81 | 10 | ||
2 | Faith Akinbilese | Kent | 12.93 | 9 | ||
3 | Lily Thurbon-Smith | Hampshire | 13.19 | 7 | ||
4 | Keira Paterson-Jewell | Sussex | 13.76 | 4 |
Race 2 (Wind: -2.6m/sec)
1 | Ayomide Cole | Hampshire | 12.75 | - | ||
2 | Ester Ibiama | Surrey | 13.18 | 8 | ||
3 | Princess Asemota | Kent | 13.31 | 6 | ||
4 | Erin Furnuyiwa | Hampshire | 13.45 | 5 | ||
5 | Emily Scott | Sussex | 13.79 | 3 |
200m
Race 1 (Wind: ng)
1 | Ayomide Cole | Hampshire | 26.4 | 10 | ||
2 | Libby Turbutt | Kent | 27.3 | 7.5 | ||
3 | Keira Paterson-Jewell | Sussex | 28.5 | 5 | ||
4 | Farrah Stevens-Martin | Surrey | DQ | - |
Race 2 (Wind: ng)
1 | Princess Asemota | Kent | 27.0 | 9 | ||
2 | Elsa Smith | Hampshire | 27.3 | 7.5 | ||
3 | Samantha Reece | Hampshire | 28.1 | - | ||
4 | Fara Jasani | Surrey | 28.2 | 6 | ||
5 | Alexia Johnson | Sussex | 30.3 | 4 |
300m
Race 1
1 | Sadie Blake | Hampshire | 42.3 | 10 | ||
2 | Emma Fisher | Surrey | 43.4 | 9 | ||
3 | Amy Greig | Middlesex | 44.1 | 7 | ||
4 | Kyla Joy Francis | Sussex | 44.8 | 4 | ||
5 | Maisie Riddell | Kent | 45.8 | 2 |
Race 2
1 | Annalise Agyei-Kyem | Surrey | 43.9 | 8 | ||
2 | Orla Edwards | Sussex | 44.4 | 6 | ||
3 | Evie Beck | Hampshire | 44.7 | 5 | ||
4 | Charlotte Back | Sussex | 44.9 | - | ||
5 | Keira Hulks | Kent | 45.4 | 3 |
800m
1 | Katie Sakaria | Surrey | 2:15.65 | 10 | ||
2 | Amarisa Sibley | Kent | 2:17.35 | 9 | ||
3 | Lulu Weisz | Surrey | 2:20.28 | 8 | ||
4 | Emily Dunkley | Hampshire | 2:21.02 | 7 | ||
5 | Mollie Barrett | Sussex | 2:21.51 | 6 | ||
6 | Sienna Richardson | Hampshire | 2:21.65 | - | ||
7 | Chiani-Rae Garland | Kent | 2:22.97 | 5 | ||
8 | Olivia East | Hampshire | 2:24.62 | 4 | ||
9 | Amie Harvey | Sussex | 2:26.50 | 3 | ||
10 | Amani Kohler | Middlesex | 2:34.04 | 2 |
1500m
1 | Charlotte Wormley | Surrey | 4:47.1 | 10 | ||
2 | Lauren Wormley | Surrey | 4:48.4 | 9 | ||
3 | Hannah Clark | Kent | 4:49.3 | - | ||
4 | Amy-Jayne Goodhand | Kent | 4:52.0 | 8 | ||
5 | Robyn Fossa | Hampshire | 4:57.8 | 7 | ||
6 | Lily Meers | Kent | 5:07.3 | 6 | ||
7 | Sophie Morris | Sussex | 5:11.4 | 5 | ||
8 | Ellie McClean | Sussex | 5:16.8 | 4 | ||
9 | Neve East | Hampshire | 5:22.5 | 3 |
75m Hurdles
Race 1 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)
1 | Lia Bonsu | Surrey | 11.30 | 10 | ||
2 | Noa Maoundus | Sussex | 11.38 | 9 | ||
3 | Grace Colmer | Hampshire | 11.80 | 7.5 | ||
4 | Georgia Baker | Kent | 11.93 | 5 | ||
5 | Azaria Nwankwo | Middlesex | 12.93 | 2 |
Race 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)
1 | Isabella Lehtinen | Sussex | 11.80 | 7.5 | ||
2 | Chrissy Afriyie Amponsah | Surrey | 11.89 | 6 | ||
3 | Jessie Sargeant | Kent | 12.27 | 4 | ||
4 | Jasmin Poulter | Hampshire | 12.67 | 3 | ||
5 | Amani Kohler | Middlesex | 14.09 | 1 |
3000m Walk
1 | Katie Stringer | Kent | 16:42.12 | 10 | ||
2 | Abigail Smith | Kent | 17:03.45 | 9 | ||
3 | Charlotte Wallis | Hampshire | 18:06.32 | 8 | ||
4 | Megan Packett | Hampshire | 18:41.21 | 7 | ||
5 | Natasha Mitchell | Hampshire | 19:09.88 | - |
High Jump
1 | Kacey Walters | Kent | 1.61 | 10 | ||
2 | Iona Irvine | Hampshire | 1.56 | 9 | ||
3 | Sophie Ajuka | Surrey | 1.56 | 8 | ||
4 | Saskia Lean | Kent | 1.53 | 7 | ||
5 | Erin Pinchbeck | Hampshire | 1.50 | 6 | ||
6 | Ursula Moore | Surrey | 1.50 | - | ||
7 | Poppy Wells | Surrey | 1.45 | 5 | ||
8 | Thea Gair | Hampshire | 1.45 | - | ||
9 | Rachel Tyler | Sussex | 1.45 | 4 | ||
10 | Phoebe Boardman | Sussex | 1.40 | 3 | ||
10 | Rugi Fonti-Kanu | Kent | 1.40 | - |
Pole Vault
1 | Emilie Oakden | Sussex | 3.30 | 10 | ||
2 | Amelia Hatchard | Sussex | 3.10 | 9 | ||
3 | Lucinda White | Kent | 2.90 | 8 | ||
3 | Maddie Bullen | Sussex | 2.90 | - | ||
4 | Natalia Ivanov | Hampshire | 2.60 | 7 | ||
6 | Katie Glasspoole | Hampshire | 2.50 | 6 | ||
7 | Nadia Sadler-Reeves | Kent | 2.20 | 5 |
Long Jump
1 | Amy Wall | Hampshire | 5.42 | 10 | ||
2 | Libby Turbutt | Kent | 5.31 | 9 | ||
3 | Jemima Harcourt | Surrey | 5.25 | 8 | ||
4 | Hope Yelling | Sussex | 5.09 | 7 | ||
5 | Amelia Gray | Hampshire | 4.98 | 6 | ||
6 | Georgia Baker | Kent | 4.96 | 5 | ||
7 | Amber Purcell | Sussex | 4.84 | 4 | ||
8 | Sophie Doherty | Surrey | 4.66 | 3 | ||
9 | Amani Kohler | Middlesex | 4.46 | 2 |
Shot
1 | Olivia Austin | Hampshire | 12.21 | 10 | ||
2 | Gabby Jones | Hampshire | 11.85 | 9 | ||
3 | Michelle Okorie | Surrey | 11.48 | 8 | ||
4 | Caitlin Ebbage | Kent | 10.61 | 7 | ||
5 | Kamaya Nelson-Clayton | Hampshire | 9.42 | - | ||
6 | Amelia Williams | Kent | 9.37 | 6 | ||
7 | Grace McCullough | Sussex | 8.71 | 5 |
Discus
1 | Olivia Austin | Hampshire | 31.73 | 10 | ||
2 | Gypsy Nash | Kent | 29.22 | 9 | ||
3 | Caitlin Ebbage | Kent | 28.88 | 8 | ||
4 | Naomi Holdsworth | Hampshire | 25.94 | 7 | ||
5 | Lucy Taylor | Surrey | 25.47 | 6 | ||
6 | Alina Hillicks | Sussex | 24.41 | 5 | ||
7 | Jemima Caldwell | Surrey | 24.36 | 4 | ||
8 | Amelia Gordon | Hampshire | 24.27 | - | ||
9 | Sarah Keast-Butler | Sussex | 18.22 | 3 |
Hammer
1 | Gypsy Nash | Kent | 49.91 | 10 | ||
2 | Gracie Jenvey | Hampshire | 39.03 | 9 | ||
3 | Amy-Lee van der Westhuizen | Surrey | 37.68 | 8 | ||
4 | Phoebe Broadhead | Kent | 36.29 | 7 | ||
5 | Erin Lloyd | Hampshire | 27.63 | 6 | ||
6 | Hayley Emmerson | Sussex | 25.08 | 5 | ||
7 | Christiana Ramdam-Kernege | Surrey | 24.79 | 4 |
Javelin
1 | Jessie Sargeant | Kent | 35.52 | 10 | ||
2 | Lucinda White | Kent | 34.66 | 9 | ||
3 | Megan Hulbert | Hampshire | 32.61 | 8 | ||
4 | Rachel Wall | Sussex | 32.46 | 7 | ||
5 | Olivia Busher | Hampshire | 31.85 | 6 | ||
6 | Jasmine Larsen | Hampshire | 31.59 | - | ||
7 | Katie Marsh | Kent | 30.76 | - | ||
8 | Lucy Wilcock | Middlesex | 29.94 | 5 | ||
9 | Lucy Lever | Surrey | 29.88 | 4 | ||
10 | Isabelle Haran | Middlesex | 28.03 | 3 | ||
11 | Isla Berriman | Surrey | 25.12 | 2 | ||
12 | Matilda Spark | Sussex | 16.79 | 1 |
4x100m Relay
1 | Lia Bonsu, Sophie Doherty, Fara Jasani, Tyra Khambai-Annan | Surrey | 49.5 | 10 | ||
2 | Lily Thurbon-Smith, Erin Furnuyiwa, Elsa Smith, Ayomide Cole | Hampshire | 50.2 | 9 | ||
3 | Faith Akinbilese, Princess Asemota, Libby Turbutt, Georgia Baker | Kent | 51.7 | 8 | ||
4 | Isabella Lehtinen, Keira Paterson-Jewell, Noa Maoundus, Alexia Johnson | Sussex | DQ | - |