Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2019
9 July at Southampton
Under 13 Boys

80m

Heat 1

1 Jack Nevill   Aldershot 10.6   Q
2 Dubbie Nwokedi   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.2   Q
3 Luke Owen   New Forest 11.2   q
4 Kenoe Lewis   Basingstoke 11.4   q
5 Kane Bradley   Andover 11.7    
6 Charlie Mitchell   Gosport & Fareham 12.3    

Heat 2

1 Austin Degledzi   Basingstoke 11.0   Q
2 Nathan Martin   Isle of Wight 11.3   Q
3 Ben Boyle   South East Hants 11.5    
4 Oliver St vincent   Aldershot 11.6    
5 Rufus Gilbert   Portsmouth 12.3    
6 Oliver Holmes   Southampton 12.4    

Heat 3

1 Luke Jeffery   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.2   Q
2 Gian Lo   Isle of Wight 11.2   Q
3 Ben Carter   South East Hants 11.8    
4 Oliver Heil-Highway   New Forest 11.8    
5 Max Henry   Gosport & Fareham 12.0    
6 Henry Anoma   Andover 12.3    

FINAL

1 Jack Nevill   Aldershot 10.7 8  
2 Dubbie Nwokedi   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.9 7  
3 Austin Degledzi   Basingstoke 11.1 6  
4 Luke Owen   New Forest 11.2 5  
5 Kenoe Lewis   Basingstoke 11.4 4  
6 Luke Jeffery   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.4 3  
7 Nathan Martin   Isle of Wight 11.4 2  
8 Gian Lo   Isle of Wight 11.6 1  

150m

Heat 1

1 Troy Over   Aldershot 19.0   Q
2 Spencer Ward   Basingstoke 20.7   Q
3 Rhys Davis   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.2   Q
4 Luke Glynn   Isle of Wight 21.3   q
5 Lewis Foster   Gosport & Fareham 21.8    
6 Lee Huxley   South East Hants 21.8    
7 Sam Johnson   New Forest 21.9    
8 Ashton Durrans   Andover 23.4    

Heat 2

1 James Hoodless   Aldershot 20.7   Q
2 Morgan Charman   South East Hants 20.9   Q
3 Miles Oboda   Basingstoke 20.9   Q
4 Teddy Searle   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.1   q
5 Dan Lennon   Gosport & Fareham 21.9    
6 Jimmy Cathie   Portsmouth 22.5    
7 Matt Gollings   New Forest 23.0    
8 Aron Williams   Isle of Wight 23.4    

FINAL

1 Troy Over   Aldershot 18.6 8  
2 Spencer Ward   Basingstoke 20.2 7  
3 Morgan Charman   South East Hants 20.7 6  
4 James Hoodless   Aldershot 20.8 5  
5 Rhys Davis   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.8 4  
6 Luke Glynn   Isle of Wight 21.0 3  
7 Miles Oboda   Basingstoke 21.5 2  
8 Teddy Searle   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.8 1  

200m

Heat 1

1 Dev Ghambole   Aldershot 26.3   Q
2 Nayi Munoweigu   Andover 26.4   Q
3 Jay Williams   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.6   Q
4 Freddie Grinyer   Gosport & Fareham 29.1   q
5 Tyler Cotton   New Forest 29.1   q
6 Callum Illman   Isle of Wight 29.4    
7 Finlay Hepper   South East Hants 29.6    
8 Harry Gaster   Southampton 31.7    

Heat 2

1 Harry Cooper   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.9   Q
2 Louis Lowde   Aldershot 29.1   Q
3 Owen Bush   Isle of Wight 29.4   Q
4 William Kavanagh   Basingstoke 29.5    
5 Brodie Yates   New Forest 30.6    
6 Alex Lucas   New Forest 31.2    
7 Lewis Kearton   Gosport & Fareham 32.6    

FINAL

1 Dev Ghambole   Aldershot 26.4 8  
2 Nayi Munoweigu   Andover 26.5 7  
3 Jay Williams   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.0 6  
4 Harry Cooper   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.2 5  
5 Louis Lowde   Aldershot 28.5 4  
6 Owen Bush   Isle of Wight 28.7 3  
7 Tyler Cotton   New Forest 29.4 2  
8 Freddie Grinyer   Gosport & Fareham 29.9 1  

600m

1 Oliver Stephenson   Aldershot 1:36.5 8  
2 James Lewis   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:41.0 7  
3 Charlie Coveney   Basingstoke 1:42.9 6  
4 Mackenzie Van Laun   South East Hants 1:44.4 5  
5 Tom Robinson   South East Hants 1:47.2 4  
6 Jack Prinn   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:47.5 3  
7 Harry Jordan   New Forest 1:50.3 2  
8= Roman Turner   Andover 1:51.5 0.5  
8= Jack Moores   Southampton 1:51.5 0.5  
10 Charlie Cullen   New Forest 1:52.1    
11 Elliott Vass   Gosport & Fareham 1:55.0    
12 Terry Jack sherwood   Aldershot 1:56.2    
13 Arthur Attrill   Isle of Wight 1:59.2    
14 Sam Charlot   Andover 2:01.2    
15 William Blount   Southampton 2:03.6    
16 Oscar Perry   Gosport & Fareham 2:06.6    

1000m

1 Owen Smith   Aldershot 3:01.5 8  
2 Josh Dunne   South East Hants 3:03.7 7  
3 Stanley Parkinson   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:08.6 6  
4 Thomas Grote   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:10.5 5  
5 Evan Jeremiah   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:10.9    
6 Joe Roberts   Isle of Wight 3:11.8 4  
7 Oliver Sanderson   Aldershot 3:14.9 3  
8 David Sheehy   Southampton 3:16.0 2  
9 Geno Hawsham   Gosport & Fareham 3:16.7 1  
10 Liam Nicholson   Gosport & Fareham 3:24.4    
11 Miles Horner   Southampton 3:26.3    
12 Onjoro Sunba   South East Hants 3:28.4    
13 Doug Burl   Andover 3:29.8    
14 Owen Clarke   Isle of Wight 3:29.9    
15 Sid Doublet   Basingstoke 3:39.6    
16 Harrison Young   Andover 3:41.8    
- Tadhg Cullen   New Forest 3:36.1 DQ    

70m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Leo Pinto-Grinham   Aldershot 13.3 2  
2 William White   Aldershot 13.6 1  

High Jump

1 Tommy Dobson-Ventura   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.45 8  
2= Harry Kreft   Southampton 1.35 6.5  
2= Alfie Dear   New Forest 1.35 6.5  
4= Joe Segal   Aldershot 1.30 4.5  
4= Harry Avoth   New Forest 1.30 4.5  
6 Sam Wilson   Gosport & Fareham 1.30 3  
7 Toby Spooner   South East Hants 1.30 2  
8 Will Hodges   Aldershot 1.30 1  
9 Kai Westbrook   New Forest 1.30    
10 George King   Isle of Wight 1.25    
11 James Smith   Portsmouth 1.25    
12 Daniel Sanderson   Andover 1.25    
13 Ewan Oliver   Basingstoke 1.20    
14 Maciej Nowasad   Gosport & Fareham 1.15    
15 Jamie Rayson   Isle of Wight 1.10    
- Adam White   Eastleigh & Winchester NM    

Long Jump

1 Archie Ellis   Aldershot 4.36 8  
2 Jake Hegarty   South East Hants 4.22 7  
3 Ben Bewick   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.18 6  
4 Dylan Jones   Basingstoke 4.13 5  
5 Max Belson   New Forest 4.12 4  
6 Ben Norton   Southampton 4.03 3  
7 Archie Chapman-Sheath   Southampton 4.01 2  
8 Jackson Davies   Gosport & Fareham 4.01 1  
9 Sam Dunkley   South East Hants 3.94    
10 Ashton Harrison   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.92    
11 Pablo Patrikis   Gosport & Fareham 3.90    
12 Ashton Tucker   Basingstoke 3.66    
13 Harvey Brennan   New Forest 3.63    

Shot

1 Josh Pace   New Forest 10.90 8  
2 Cameron Ward   Aldershot 9.73 7  
3 Taylan Porter   New Forest 9.39 6  
4 Hugo Blackwood   South East Hants 9.37 5  
5 Jan Addington   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.80 4  
6 Jack Bryant   Gosport & Fareham 8.46 3  
7 Torben Kwist   Aldershot 8.09 2  
8 Arnie Anderson   Andover 8.05 1  
9 Oliver Knight   Southampton 7.98    
10 Joseph Dollamore   Gosport & Fareham 7.33    
11 Nath O'Donnell   Eastleigh & Winchester 7.15    

Discus

1 Will Daly   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.46 8  
2 David Glab   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.41 7  
3 George Sheppard   Aldershot 22.00 6  
4 Callum Morton   South East Hants 21.96 5  
5 James Tunnicliffe   New Forest 21.39 4  
6 Dylan Parsley   Gosport & Fareham 19.89 3  
7 Harry Rushbrook   Basingstoke 19.65 2  
8 Charlie Munday   Gosport & Fareham 19.12 1  
9 Victor Vanni   Aldershot 18.17    
10 David Robinson   Isle of Wight 17.35    
11 Thomas Richards   Southampton 17.00    
12 William Sharpe   Southampton 16.52    
13 Cody Howard   South East Hants 15.59    
14 Ed Davis   Andover 14.91    

Javelin

1 Will Barnard   New Forest 38.88 8  
2 Jack Holt   Portsmouth 31.52 7  
3 Mason Angel   New Forest 30.54 6  
4 Fergus McMahon   Andover 27.45 5  
5 Joel O'Callaghan   Aldershot 26.95 4  
6 Joe Startup   South East Hants 24.51 3  
7 Avenai Coka   Aldershot 24.25 2  
8 Bradley Flux   Isle of Wight 23.80 1  
9 Logan Mant   Gosport & Fareham 23.45    
10 Szymon Jaroni   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.00    
11 Ben Read   Basingstoke 22.79    
12 Max Lacy   South East Hants 20.97    
13 Rhys Jones   Gosport & Fareham 20.85    
14 Alex Birmingham   Andover 19.63    
15 Andrew White   Eastleigh & Winchester 18.58    
16 Charlie Whitehouse   Basingstoke 16.80    

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Aldershot 51.90 7  
2     Eastleigh & Winchester 54.90 6  
3     Basingstoke 55.80 5  
4     South East Hants 56.70 4  
5     New Forest 57.30 3  
6     Gosport & Fareham 57.40 2  
7     Isle of Wight 59.40 1