Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2019
9 July at Southampton
Under 13 Girls

80m

Heat 1

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot 10.5   Q
2 Fola Odofin   Portsmouth 10.8   Q
3 Amy Tonkyn   New Forest 11.4   Q
4 Breeze Obee   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.6   q
5 Pariz Dejun-Jackson   Gosport & Fareham 11.6   q
6 Sasha Lewis   Basingstoke 11.7    
7 Sophia Barker   Andover 11.8    
8 Katie Ardern-Jones   Southampton 12.0    

Heat 2

1 Freya Evans   Gosport & Fareham 11.7   Q
2 Petal Kisob   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.8   Q
3 Chloe Roberts   Aldershot 11.9   Q
4 Isobella Robbins   New Forest 12.0    
5 Bethany Katirewa   Isle of Wight 12.0    
6 Freya Hamilton jones   Basingstoke 12.1    
7 Mya Peleg-Astron   Andover 12.2    
8 Eileen Marnet   Southampton 12.7    

FINAL

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot 10.8 8  
2 Fola Odofin   Portsmouth 11.0 7  
3 Amy Tonkyn   New Forest 11.6 6  
4 Freya Evans   Gosport & Fareham 12.0 5  
5 Chloe Roberts   Aldershot 12.0 4  
6 Pariz Dejun-Jackson   Gosport & Fareham 12.0 3  
7 Breeze Obee   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.0 2  
8 Petal Kisob   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.2 1  

150m

Heat 1

1 Frankie Moulder   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.7   Q
2 Sophie Day   Aldershot 22.1   Q
3 Annie Reyjan   Gosport & Fareham 22.8   Q
4 Rosie Wrigg   Andover 22.9   q
5 Aimee Cooper   Basingstoke 23.4    
6 Emily Hulme   New Forest 23.5    
7 Rachel Busby   Isle of Wight 23.7    
8 Sofia Thompson   Southampton 24.2    

Heat 2

1 Ruby Sommers   Aldershot 22.2   Q
2 Ellie Doran   Eastleigh & Winchester 22.2   Q
3 Freya Gaylard   New Forest 22.7   Q
4 Lana Belcher   Gosport & Fareham 22.9   q
5 Rebecca Carter   Andover 23.0    
6 Imogen Poile   Basingstoke 23.0    
7 Jemima Sullivan   Southampton 24.0    

FINAL

1 Frankie Moulder   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.6 8  
2 Sophie Day   Aldershot 22.1 7  
3 Ellie Doran   Eastleigh & Winchester 22.3 6  
4 Ruby Sommers   Aldershot 22.3 5  
5 Annie Reyjan   Gosport & Fareham 22.6 4  
6 Freya Gaylard   New Forest 22.8 3  
7 Rosie Wrigg   Andover 22.8 2  
8 Lana Belcher   Gosport & Fareham 23.0 1  

600m

1 Hattie Bond   South East Hants 1:48.1 8  
2 Tamsin Wheeler   Aldershot 1:48.5 7  
3 Macy Connolly   Basingstoke 1:49.9 6  
4 Caitie Croft   Aldershot 1:53.6 5  
5 Charlie-May White   Southampton 1:57.8 4  
6 Kitty Bryden   Portsmouth 1:59.1 3  
7 Eleanor Bailey   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:00.3 2  
8 Daisy Moody   Gosport & Fareham 2:01.0 1  
9 Eva Bowerman   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:02.2    
10 Joanne Vosakwaiwai   Andover 2:02.5    
11 Aiobh Baird   New Forest 2:02.5    
12 Isobella Palmer-Ward   Portsmouth 2:06.9    
13 Kelsie Frost   Basingstoke 2:07.3    
14 Eleanor Huntington   Gosport & Fareham 2:08.1    
15 Erin Hill   Andover 2:10.2    
16 Kaitlyn Blake   New Forest 2:12.7    
17 Aliana Logan   Isle of Wight 2:14.7    
18 Evangeline Wells   Isle of Wight 2:19.7    

1000m

1 Lucy Johnson   Aldershot 3:22.0 8  
2 Eve Bailey   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:24.3 7  
3 Rebecca Gascoyne   Aldershot 3:26.2 6  
4 Jodie Tanner   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:26.9 5  
5 Daisy Robbins   Portsmouth 3:31.2 4  
6 Hattie Griffiths   New Forest 3:32.7 3  
7 Alyssa Page   Basingstoke 3:34.5 2  
8 Rhyseren Taylor   Southampton 3:35.6 1  
9 Lucy Wagland   New Forest 3:37.6    
10 Lauren South   South East Hants 3:37.7    
11 Isla Birchan   Andover 3:41.6    
12 Kaitlin Matthews   Isle of Wight 3:44.5    
13 Chloe Applegarth   South East Hants 3:44.6    
14 Bella Emmonds   Gosport & Fareham 3:46.8    
15 Georgina Owen   Portsmouth 3:48.7    
16 Sophie Frost   Isle of Wight 3:52.2    
17 Kiran Kaur   Southampton 3:53.6    
18 Ruby Williams   Basingstoke 4:04.1    
19 Holly Randall   Basingstoke 4:05.5    

70m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Carys Jefferies   Southampton 12.6 4  
2 Lily Green   Aldershot 13.3 3  
3 Amy Porter   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.9 2  
4 Romy Bharat   Aldershot 13.9 1  

High Jump

1 Abi Belward   Southampton 1.48 8  
2 Isobel Ord   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.42 7  
3 Emilia Richards   Aldershot 1.39 6  
4 Eva Hawkins   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.25 5  
5 Benita Paphales   Southampton 1.25 4  
6 Anna Fairbairn   South East Hants 1.25 3  
7 Aalyiah Alodeji   Basingstoke 1.20 2  
8 Hannah Shears   Andover 1.20 1  
9 Emma Pratley   Gosport & Fareham 1.20    
10 Frankie Hartley   South East Hants 1.20    
11 Safiya Husain   Aldershot 1.15    
12 Jasmine Simpkins   Isle of Wight 1.15    

Long Jump

1 Sofina Sommerseth   New Forest 4.26 8  
2 Isobel Tarbutt   Aldershot 4.08 7  
3 Eleanor Iredale   South East Hants 3.97 6  
4 Ella Staley   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.92 5  
5 Millie Bungay   New Forest 3.88 4  
6 Chinne Ilombu   Aldershot 3.79 3  
7 Evie McKay hatherley   Gosport & Fareham 3.58 2  
8 Nicola Gill   Basingstoke 3.57 1  
9 Katie Sloane   Southampton 3.52    
10 Caitlin Avery   New Forest 3.50    
11 Maya Newnham   Isle of Wight 3.49    
12 Sophie Kent   Gosport & Fareham 3.48    
13 Brooke Ward   Basingstoke 3.37    
14 Tia Vale   Isle of Wight 3.35    
15 Sophie Kent   Southampton 2.83    

Shot

1 Isabella Bruce   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.14 8  
2 Johanka Cervinkova   Aldershot 7.71 7  
3 Lauren Richards   Eastleigh & Winchester 7.44 6  
4 Olivia Killick   South East Hants 7.33 5  
5 Evie Wetherall   Andover 7.25 4  
6 Sacha Roberts   Aldershot 7.24 3  
7 Ellie King   Basingstoke 6.52 2  
8 Lillie Bavington   Isle of Wight 6.24 1  
9 Lexie Giltrap   New Forest 5.84    
10 Acacia Hall   Basingstoke 5.77    
11 Bella Shaw   Gosport & Fareham 4.68    
12 Amelia Barrow   Southampton 4.34    
13 Frankie Dark   New Forest 3.79    

Discus

1 Ellie McDonald   Andover 30.68 8  
2 Rosa-May Sprake   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.97 7  
3 Erin McBriar   Eastleigh & Winchester 22.74 6  
4 Bethany Smith   South East Hants 19.36 5  
5 Hermione Whiting   South East Hants 18.66 4  
6 Lellana Giddings   Gosport & Fareham 17.72 3  
7 Casey Callear   Eastleigh & Winchester 17.15    
8 Rishika Gurung   Aldershot 16.80 2  
9 Molly Gennard   New Forest 16.51 1  
10 Meredith Hayden-Davis   Andover 14.30    
11 Rubie Collins   Basingstoke 14.02    
12 Maisie Burnett   Gosport & Fareham 13.69    
13 Macey O'Reilly   Isle of Wight 11.40    
14 Isabella Humphrey   Southampton 10.73    
15 Madison Wiacek   Aldershot 10.49    
- Kate Barnwell   Gosport & Fareham NM    
- Tilly Yardley   Isle of Wight NM    

Javelin

1 Amelie Knight   Andover 23.05 8  
2 Elsa Rowe   Eastleigh & Winchester 22.97 7  
3 Milly Hulbert   New Forest 22.53 6  
4 Charlie Wild   South East Hants 21.02 5  
5 Sophie Wheater   Eastleigh & Winchester 19.69 4  
6 Freya Corbin   Gosport & Fareham 19.09 3  
7 Gisella Bernabo   Aldershot 17.30 2  
8 Megan Dacosta   Basingstoke 15.79 1  
9 Maria Latlalska   Southampton 15.68    
10 Annabella Mitchell   Aldershot 14.73    
11 Maisy West   South East Hants 14.28    
12 Sydney Shack   Basingstoke 13.67    
13 Mae Shaw   Gosport & Fareham 10.70    
14 Lorelei Walker   Isle of Wight 10.67    
15 Ella Robson   New Forest 9.31    

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 56.80 8  
2     Aldershot 57.80 7  
3     Gosport & Fareham 58.30 6  
4     New Forest 59.10 5  
5     Basingstoke 59.60 4  
6     Southampton 60.00 3  
7     Portsmouth 61.10 2  
8     Isle of Wight 61.30 1