Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2019
9 July at Southampton
Under 14 Boys

100m

Heat 1

1 Oliver Brennan   Basingstoke 12.5   Q
2 Archie Flatt   Gosport & Fareham 12.6   Q
3 Andre Logan   Aldershot 12.6   Q
4 Josh Owusu-Afram   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.8   q
5 Elolo Djokey   South East Hants 12.9   q
6 Finn Moug   New Forest 13.0    
7 Aizak Alex   Southampton 13.0    

Heat 2

1 Charlie Hodgson   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.7   Q
2 Ben Stephens   Aldershot 13.1   Q
3 Taylor McBriar   Andover 13.1   Q
4 Jack Stockman   Isle of Wight 13.2    
5 Will Pryce   South East Hants 13.2    
6 Euan Baish   New Forest 13.3    
7 Chris Lovett   Gosport & Fareham 14.9    

FINAL

1 Archie Flatt   Gosport & Fareham 12.5 8  
2 Andre Logan   Aldershot 12.6 7  
3 Oliver Brennan   Basingstoke 12.6 6  
4 Charlie Hodgson   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.7 5  
5 Taylor McBriar   Andover 12.7 4  
6 Elolo Djokey   South East Hants 12.8 3  
7 Josh Owusu-Afram   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.8 2  
8 Ben Stephens   Aldershot 13.1 1  

200m

Heat 1

1 Joe Munns   Gosport & Fareham 24.7   Q
2 Ben Miles   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.7   Q
3 Freddie Gorst   Basingstoke 25.9   Q
4 Isaac Allen   Aldershot 26.0   q
5 James Woolsten   South East Hants 26.0   q
6 Max Humphrey   Andover 26.5    
7 Sam Wilcocks   New Forest 27.4    
8 Louis Gulliver   Isle of Wight 27.7    

Heat 2

1 Sam Wright   Portsmouth 24.6   Q
2 Ollie Perry   Gosport & Fareham 26.0   Q
3 Sam Holder   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.4   Q
4 Neil Shelar   Basingstoke 26.4    
5 Boyd Beacroft   Aldershot 27.8    
6 Henry Morgan   Isle of Wight 29.0    
7 Nathaniel Lamb   New Forest 30.6    

FINAL

1 Joe Munns   Gosport & Fareham 24.2 8  
2 Sam Wright   Portsmouth 24.4 7  
3 Ben Miles   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.6 6  
4 Freddie Gorst   Basingstoke 25.8 5  
5 Sam Holder   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.1 4  
6 James Woolsten   South East Hants 26.3 3  
7 Ollie Perry   Gosport & Fareham 26.4 2  
8 Isaac Allen   Aldershot 28.1 1  

300m

Heat 1

1 Jago Evison   Eastleigh & Winchester 39.5   Q
2 James Rowney   Aldershot 41.3   Q
3 Sam Rounce   South East Hants 43.7   Q
4 Lucas Spencer   New Forest 44.6   q
5 Monty Rothwell   Portsmouth 45.8   q
6 Luaka Mwenge   Basingstoke 46.6    
7 Jamarie Christopher   Gosport & Fareham 46.9    

Heat 2

1 Ben Holden   Eastleigh & Winchester 42.5   Q
2 Zac Williams   Portsmouth 43.4   Q
3 Harvey Howard   Aldershot 44.8   Q
4 Josh Kynasten   Gosport & Fareham 46.3    
5 Louis Forster   Isle of Wight 50.1    
6 Cain Remnant   Isle of Wight 53.7    

FINAL

1 Jago Evison   Eastleigh & Winchester 38.1 8  
2 James Rowney   Aldershot 41.3 7  
3 Ben Holden   Eastleigh & Winchester 42.1 6  
4 Sam Rounce   South East Hants 42.4 5  
5 Harvey Howard   Aldershot 42.5 4  
6 Zac Williams   Portsmouth 43.1 3  
7 Lucas Spencer   New Forest 44.7 2  
8 Monty Rothwell   Portsmouth 44.7 1  

800m

1 Monty Richmond   New Forest 2:15.9 8  
2 Matthew Duckering   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:16.8 7  
3 Bradley Whitlock   South East Hants 2:16.8 6  
4 Oliver Marshall   Aldershot 2:18.3 5  
5 Charlie Ivey   Aldershot 2:19.0 4  
6 Leshawn Clarke   Andover 2:22.1 3  
7 Bobby Hockley   New Forest 2:22.6 2  
8 Sam Kemp   Basingstoke 2:22.5 1  
9 Callum White   New Forest 2:25.7    
10 Thomas Spencer   Gosport & Fareham 2:26.9    
11 Casper Lampard   Basingstoke 2:28.1    
12 Ryan Scott   Aldershot 2:28.1    
13 Marius Plamadeala   Isle of Wight 2:28.7    
14 Lennon Ayling   Gosport & Fareham 2:31.5    
15 Alex Smart   South East Hants 2:38.5    
- Charlie Donovan   Eastleigh & Winchester DNF    

1500m

1 Dan Shattock   Aldershot 4:31.5 8  
2 Harry Roebuck   Gosport & Fareham 4:46.0 7  
3 Luca Hamblen   Aldershot 4:47.5 6  
4 Ben Chesterfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:50.2 5  
5 Michael Shingleton-Smith   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:51.3 4  
6 Stanley Murphy   Basingstoke 4:59.4 3  
7 Ben Gibbard   Gosport & Fareham 5:01.6 2  
8 Archie Williams   Isle of Wight 5:05.9 1  
9 Matthew Johnson   Andover 5:07.1    
10 Joe O'Brien   South East Hants 5:16.0    
11 Harry Haynes   South East Hants 5:18.5    
- Jack Hedderley   Basingstoke 4:46.8 DQ    

75m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Ned Banks   Aldershot 12.7 3  
2 Patrick Hodge   Aldershot 13.0 2  
3 Jonty Edwards   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.5 1  

High Jump

1 Travis Scottow   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.70 8  
2 James Herbert   Andover 1.55 7  
3= David Bonehill   Gosport & Fareham 1.50 5.5  
3= Jeremy Davis   Aldershot 1.50 5.5  
5 Sam Harrison   New Forest 1.45 4  
6 Sam Rosenlund   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.45 3  
7= Valentino Clina   Basingstoke 1.40 1.5  
7= Sammy Laxton   Isle of Wight 1.40 1.5  
9 Ethan Cottrell   Aldershot 1.40    
10 Chris Tombs   Basingstoke 1.40    
11= Connor Bain   South East Hants 1.35    
11= Harry Barnes   South East Hants 1.35    
13 Toby White   Gosport & Fareham 1.25    

Long Jump

1 Ollie Miell   New Forest 5.54 8  
2 Owen Beswick   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.15 7  
3 Lochran Rowan   Aldershot 5.08 6  
4 Jakey Wood   Portsmouth 4.95 5  
5 James Hayward   Aldershot 4.66 4  
6 Wyatt Atkins   Gosport & Fareham 4.57 3  
7 Jacob Sandell   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.33 2  
8 Shay Hollingshead   Isle of Wight 4.31 1  
9 Louis Harvey   Andover 4.14    
10 Charlie Dicker   Basingstoke 4.13    
11 Callum Daysh   Gosport & Fareham 4.05    
12 Logan Mitchell   Gosport & Fareham 3.93    

Triple Jump

1 Kurtis Donnarumma   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.16 8  
2 Mitchell Aston   Gosport & Fareham 9.77 7  
3 Joshua McGuinnity   Basingstoke 9.74 6  
4 Ellis Aldridge   Andover 9.67 5  
5 Will Scannel   Gosport & Fareham 9.47 4  
6 Tom Ratcliffe   Aldershot 9.45 3  
7 Theo Harrison   Basingstoke 9.28 2  
8 Max Lord   Aldershot 9.21 1  
9 Sam Jarrett   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.15    
10 Jason Huang   Basingstoke 9.14    
11 Hugh Owen   Portsmouth 9.13    
12 Teddy Mumford   Isle of Wight 9.11    
13 Thomas Glazebrook   South East Hants 9.06    
14 Zac Allan   Andover 8.40    
- Harry Thomas   Isle of Wight NM    

Shot

1 Gonzalo Bartayes   South East Hants 11.29 8  
2 Callum Churcher   Aldershot 10.23 7  
3 Sheldon McEwan   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.08 6  
4 Jay Edwards   Isle of Wight 9.85 5  
5 Niko Tawake   New Forest 9.82 4  
6 Thomas Waller   Basingstoke 9.72 3  
7 Ethan Grundy   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.54 2  
8 Jake Little   Gosport & Fareham 9.22 1  
9 James Ashley   Isle of Wight 8.96    
10 Duy Huynh   Southampton 8.64    
11 Owen Godbold vines   Gosport & Fareham 8.41    
12 Hamish Ferguson   Aldershot 8.21    
13 Louie Sharman   South East Hants 7.85    

Discus

1 Mikun Adeniran   Aldershot 38.32 8  
2 Charlie Elford-Pond   Eastleigh & Winchester 32.54 7  
3 Chase Lunn   Gosport & Fareham 26.05 6  
4 Adam Dawes   South East Hants 25.53 5  
5 Samuel Mballa   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.38 4  
6 Aaron Janes   Gosport & Fareham 23.73 3  
7 Thomas King   Aldershot 22.96 2  
8 Gregor Stronach   Basingstoke 21.65 1  
9 Finlay Brown   Basingstoke 20.65    
10 James Chivers   Portsmouth 20.57    
11 Finlay Norris-Hill   Andover 19.93    
12 Jay Diamond   South East Hants 17.28    
- Laurence Sunar   Andover NM    

Javelin

1 Jacob Axtell   Eastleigh & Winchester 39.85 8  
2 Finlay Wrey Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 37.62 7  
3 Sam Graham   Aldershot 35.76 6  
4 Rowan Cobb   Eastleigh & Winchester 33.45    
5 Flynn Dodkin   New Forest 27.60 5  
6 Trey Dyer   Gosport & Fareham 25.70 4  
7 Freddie Schlag   Aldershot 25.60 3  
8 Alfie Snow   Isle of Wight 24.79 2  
9 Matthew Penny   Basingstoke 23.02 1  
10 Elijan Taylor   Basingstoke 22.53    
11 Oliver Hartnell   Andover 21.68    
12 Jay Challis   Andover 21.61    
13 Aaron Connor   Gosport & Fareham 19.22    
- Oscar Casson   South East Hants NM    

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 49.80 8  
2     Basingstoke 51.30 7  
3     New Forest 51.40 6  
4     Gosport & Fareham 51.40 5  
5     South East Hants 51.40 4  
6     Aldershot 52.90 3  
7     Isle of Wight 53.70 2  
8     Portsmouth 54.60 1