Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2019
9 July at Southampton
Under 14 Girls

100m

Heat 1

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest 12.8   Q
2 Maddison Annells   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.7   Q
3 Sophie-Ella Tzanetis   Aldershot 13.9   Q
4 Hayley Campbell   Andover 14.0   q
5 Alicia Corbett   Basingstoke 14.0   q
6 Olivia Bicknell   Gosport & Fareham 14.1    
7 Suraya Hughes   Southampton 14.3    
8 Freya Stevens   Portsmouth 14.8    

Heat 2

1 Katy Parkin   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.6   Q
2 Ashanti Chiverton   Aldershot 13.9   Q
3 Emily Philips-Studwick   Andover 14.1   Q
4 Issabella Downing   Gosport & Fareham 14.3    
5 Amelia Taee   South East Hants 14.4    
6 Libby Delannoy   Isle of Wight 14.7    
7 April Darvill   Basingstoke 14.9    

FINAL

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest 13.1 8  
2 Maddison Annells   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.7 7  
3 Katy Parkin   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.8 6  
4 Sophie-Ella Tzanetis   Aldershot 13.9 5  
5 Ashanti Chiverton   Aldershot 14.0 4  
6 Alicia Corbett   Basingstoke 14.1 3  
7 Hayley Campbell   Andover 14.4 2  
8 Emily Philips-Studwick   Andover 15.6 1  

200m

Heat 1

1 Alexa Nash   Aldershot 28.4   Q
2 Lola Darch   New Forest 28.9   Q
3 Poppy Croucher   Gosport & Fareham 29.8    
4 Zoe Newton   Basingstoke 30.0    
5 Claudia Hargreaves   Southampton 30.2    
6 Ellen Hickey   South East Hants 30.8    
7 Jessica Hunter-Case   Isle of Wight 31.7    

Heat 2

1 Aaliah Al-Shehab   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.0   Q
2 Ava Griggs   Portsmouth 27.9   Q
3 Lucinda Barney   Aldershot 29.6   q
4 Mel Georgiou   Southampton 30.2    
5 Maisie McCormack   Gosport & Fareham 31.3    
6 Jess Dunney   Andover 33.2    

Heat 3

1 Shana Eubanks   Isle of Wight 27.7   Q
2 Lucy Pressley   New Forest 29.0   Q
3 Evie Bellows   Eastleigh & Winchester 29.4   q
4 Maddy Peel   Portsmouth 30.1    
5 Katerina Pole   Basingstoke 31.8    
6 Lily-Mae Morgan   Andover 32.8    

FINAL

1 Aaliah Al-Shehab   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.9 8  
2 Ava Griggs   Portsmouth 28.2 7  
3 Alexa Nash   Aldershot 28.7 6  
4 Shana Eubanks   Isle of Wight 28.9 5  
5 Lucy Pressley   New Forest 29.2 4  
6 Lola Darch   New Forest 29.5 3  
7 Evie Bellows   Eastleigh & Winchester 29.5 2  
8 Lucinda Barney   Aldershot 30.5 1  

800m

1 Katie Youp   Gosport & Fareham 2:23.8 8  
2 Jemima Hodges   Aldershot 2:26.0 7  
3 Celia Brabazon   Southampton 2:26.2 6  
4 Maisey Kent   Isle of Wight 2:27.0 5  
5 Kate Jeffrey   New Forest 2:29.1 4  
6 Isabelle Law   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:38.4 3  
7 Melissa Cooper   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:39.1 2  
8 Harriet Duncombe   Aldershot 2:41.3 1  
9 Josie O'Neill   Aldershot 2:41.4    
10 Leah Johnson   New Forest 2:43.0    
11 Jessie Hill   Basingstoke 2:43.8    
12 Emily Lee   Gosport & Fareham 2:43.9    
13 Lily Barclay   Isle of Wight 2:44.4    
14 Freya Hampshire   Portsmouth 2:47.3    
15 Evie Liddell   Andover 2:54.1    
16 Bethany Cooper   Southampton 2:57.5    
17 Erin Cassidy   Basingstoke 2:59.4    
18 Mollie Holman   South East Hants 3:02.1    
19 Anna Williams   Andover 3:11.8    

1500m

1 Annie Mann   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:54.7 8  
2 Robyn Fossa   Isle of Wight 4:57.3 7  
3 Alysha Mead   Aldershot 5:06.3 6  
4 Jasmine Jones   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:10.6 5  
5 Neve East   New Forest 5:10.7 4  
6 Emily Price   Aldershot 5:11.2 3  
7 Keira Everett   New Forest 5:33.8 2  
8 Daisy Wilkinson   Gosport & Fareham 5:37.0 1  
9 Emelia Bryant   South East Hants 5:47.6    
10 Lily Conway   Basingstoke 5:53.9    
11 Fi Nee   South East Hants 6:01.7    
12 M Crooks   Southampton 7:22.5    
- Lucy Phillips   Southampton 5:04.4 DQ    

70m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Poppy Shroff   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.9 5  
2 Emma Shedden   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.3 4  
3 Chloe Ramsey   South East Hants 12.5 3  
4 Millie Richardson   Aldershot 12.9 2  
5 Isabel Wiles   Portsmouth 13.1 1  

High Jump

1 Lenka Addington   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.50 8  
2 Isobelle Harris   New Forest 1.50 7  
3 Jasmin Poulter   Aldershot 1.35 6  
4 Rose Ndikukum   Andover 1.35 5  
5 Kitty Manning   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.35 4  
6 Sasha Saayman   Aldershot 1.35 3  
7= Grace Jarrett   South East Hants 1.30 1.5  
7= Isobelle Parry   New Forest 1.30 1.5  
9 Emily Tait   Gosport & Fareham 1.30    
10 Catrin Gibbard   Gosport & Fareham 1.25    
11 Sarah Robinson   Basingstoke 1.25    
12= Louise Parkes   Isle of Wight 1.15    
12= Alannah Denness   Isle of Wight 1.15    

Long Jump

1 Amy Wall   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.23 8  
2 Frankie Wells   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.48 7  
3 Amelie Parnell   Portsmouth 4.02 6  
4 Georgia Bennett   Basingstoke 3.93 5  
5 Olivia Ingram   Portsmouth 3.90 4  
6 Maddie Holland   New Forest 3.88 3  
7 Poppy Richardson   Basingstoke 3.88 2  
8 Niamh Howson   Andover 3.82 1  
9 Katorina Jooste   South East Hants 3.59    
10 Emily Austin   Gosport & Fareham 3.51    
11 Demi Dixey   Isle of Wight 2.96    

Shot

1 Kate Barden   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.80 8  
2 Katie Sargant   Andover 8.41 7  
3 Scarlett Smith   Basingstoke 7.34 6  
4 Daisy Gulliver   New Forest 7.18 5  
5 Erin Willis   Eastleigh & Winchester 7.00 4  
6 Abby-May Eldridge   Aldershot 6.96 3  
7 Miah Greenslade-Jones   Aldershot 6.93 2  
8 Lily Garrett   South East Hants 6.90 1  
9 Daisy Jennings   Gosport & Fareham 6.87    
10 Jessica Harley   South East Hants 6.81    
11 Emily Schofield   New Forest 6.79    
12 Amy Pavy   Isle of Wight 6.49    
13 Erin Marshall   Gosport & Fareham 5.67    
14 Abigail Abosejo   Southampton 5.15    
15 Emma Joto   Basingstoke 4.68    
- Summer Colliard   Isle of Wight NM    

Discus

1 Evie Taylor   Isle of Wight 24.09 8  
2 Flavia Zamfir   Andover 23.24 7  
3 Heidi Snell   Aldershot 21.38 6  
4 Monica Watkins   Aldershot 20.62 5  
5 Isabelle Barnes   Gosport & Fareham 19.10 4  
6 Ali Rania   Eastleigh & Winchester 18.97 3  
7 Elena Perks   Basingstoke 18.36 2  
8 Aliyah Samuel mcveigh   Isle of Wight 18.26 1  
9 Ahdeya Arifi   Southampton 16.42    
10 Evie-Alexis McBride   New Forest 16.31    
11 Emily Hoyle   Aldershot 15.45    
12 Hollie Wilson   South East Hants 15.37    
13 Molly Bunker   Gosport & Fareham 14.27    
14 Amae Smith   Andover 14.07    
15 Ella Gray   Basingstoke 12.84    
16 Emma-Violet Merchant   New Forest 12.09    
- Elektra Langer   Eastleigh & Winchester NM    

Javelin

1 Jess Marinus   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.59 8  
2 Ellie Thatcher   Eastleigh & Winchester 22.70 7  
3 Daisy Mitchell   Aldershot 22.43 6  
4 Felicity Brooks   South East Hants 21.84 5  
5 Keira Witcombe   New Forest 18.93 4  
6 Ellie Rogers   Basingstoke 18.65 3  
7 Polly Cutter   Eastleigh & Winchester 18.60    
8 Eve Tyson   Basingstoke 18.43 2  
9 Ava Williams   Aldershot 18.23 1  
10 Sophie Bulpitt   Gosport & Fareham 16.71    
11 Rachael Hunt   South East Hants 16.26    
12 Abbie Blake   New Forest 15.90    
13 Megan Nikolic   Andover 15.76    
14 Catherine Malonzo   Southampton 12.68    
15 Lilly Woodfine   Gosport & Fareham 12.16    
- Freya Henry   Isle of Wight NM    
- Anwen Pugh   Isle of Wight NM    

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Aldershot 53.20 8  
2     Eastleigh & Winchester 53.90 7  
3     New Forest 54.40 6  
4     Basingstoke 57.10 5  
5     Gosport & Fareham 57.70 4  
6     Portsmouth 58.40 3  
7     South East Hants 58.50 2  
8     Isle of Wight 58.80 1  
9     Southampton 65.20