Hampshire Athletics Grand Prix 2019
17 July at Basingstoke
100 metres

Under 13 Boys

Race 1 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1 Rowan Gomanee U15B Southampton 12.60  
2 Andrey Rodrigues U15B City of Portsmouth 12.79 PB
3 Josh Bond U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.51  
4 Spencer Ward   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.62  
5 Cameron Sewell   Stubbington Green Runners 15.83  
6 James Smith   City of Portsmouth 16.23  

Under 13 Girls

Race 2 (Wind: -2.0m/sec)

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot Farnham & District 13.21  
2 Annicka Simeu   Southampton 13.82  
3 Imogen Brown   Southampton 14.15  
4 Charlotte Bigmore   Reading 14.32 PB
5 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 14.62  

Race 3 (Wind: -1.7m/sec)

1 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 15.40  
2 Fe Dickinson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.65 PB

Under 15 Boys

Race 4 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1 Henry Brooks   Southampton 12.17  
2 Arran Topham   Andover 12.18 PB
3 Oliver Brennan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.93  
4 Troy Over U13B Aldershot Farnham & District 13.00  
5 Tom Odell   Southampton 13.10  
6 Joe Bass   Southampton 13.22  

Under 15 Girls

Race 5 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 13.20  
2 Kaya Slater   Reading 13.37  
3 Aaliah Al-Shehab   Southampton 13.47  
4 Rose FitzGerald   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.75  
5 Katy Parkin   Southampton 13.77  
6 Kahlon Nneke U13B Reading 14.29 PB

Race 6 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1 Audrey Timothy Ojo   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.88  
2 Jessica Heng   Isle of Wight 13.89 PB
3 Mimi Nightingale   City of Portsmouth 14.09  
4 Lucy Davis U17W Southampton 14.11  
5 Abi Bessant   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.38  
6 Freya Bradfield   Bournemouth 14.88  
7 Brooke Chambers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.65  
8 Eve Tyson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.80  

Under 17/Under 20/Senior Men and Women

Race 7 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)

1 O'Shillou Johnson U17M Reading 11.28  
2 Harrison Lynch U17M Reading 11.55  
3 Jordan Ford U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.58  
4 Stuart Bladon U20M Team Kennet 11.83  
5 Daniel Tierney-Ford U17M Andover 12.19  

Race 8 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1 Deema Bowgen U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.92  
2 Sam Piper U20M Andover 12.01  
3 William England U20M Andover 12.15  
4 George Asprey U17M Aldershot Farnham & District 12.20  
5 James Richardson U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.21  
6 Lukesha Morris SW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 12.53  

Race 9 (Wind: -2.0m/sec)

1 Iwan Wrey Brown U17M Winchester & District 12.39  
2 Robert Tyson M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.65  
3 Dylan Harris SM Reading 12.81  
4 Ellie Gilder U17W Reading 13.19  
5 Fatou Gaye U17W Reading 13.32  
6 Chris Eastwood SM City of Portsmouth 18.76  

Race 10 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1 Ella Hartwell U17W City of Portsmouth 13.39  
2 Emily Fry W35 Southampton 13.53  
3 Ellen Woodall U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.20  
4 Robyn Hill U20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.35  

Race 11 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)

1 Adam McCartney M35 Hatch Warren Runners 14.17  
2 Faith Gristwood U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.31  
3 Kathryn Miles W45 Winchester & District 14.40  
4 Eleanor Pickford U17W Reading 14.53 PB
5 Ray Watkins M65 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.60