Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
12 October at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Emily Shaw Wimborne 14:53
2 Lily Neate Winchester & District 15:05
3 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:22
4 Emily Parker Poole AC 15:26
5 Naomi Harris Reading AC 15:31
6 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 15:40
7 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 15:47
8 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 16:10
9 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 16:18
10 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 16:26
11 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 16:36
12 Allannah Chadwick Reading AC 16:40
13 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 16:41
14 Ellie Walters Winchester & District 16:50
15 Tessa Weavers Reading AC 16:52
16 Lara Tolson Reading AC 16:55
17 Heidi Taylor Poole AC 16:58
18 Katie Nicholson Winchester & District 17:17
19 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 17:26
20 Milly Bacon Isle of Wight 17:47
21 Emma Mack Chapel Tri 17:58
22 Evie Warren Reading AC 18:07
23 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 18:26
24 Isabelle Somers Poole Runners 18:34
25 Phoebe Carlile City of Portsmouth 20:00
26 Jemima Batty City of Portsmouth 20:07
27 Eden Canning Isle of Wight 21:37

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 2 6 7 15
2 Reading AC 5 12 15 32
3 City of Portsmouth 13 19 25 57
4 Isle of Wight 11 20 27 58
- Poole AC 4 17 - -
- Poole Runners 10 24 - -
- Wimborne 1 - - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - - -
- Camberley & District 9 - - -
- Chapel Tri 21 - - -
- Bournemouth 23 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Total
1 Winchester & District 15 1                 1
2 Reading AC 32 2                 2
3 City of Portsmouth 57 3                 3
4 Isle of Wight 58 4                 4

Under 15 Girls

1 Sophie Nicholls City of Salisbury 15:07
2 Robyn Fossa Southampton 15:20
3 Lucy Phillips Southampton 15:26
4 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 15:27
5 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 15:29
6 Holly Haldane Reading AC 15:31
7 Ella Newman Reading AC 15:33
8 Evie Elson Reading AC 15:34
9 Katie Youp Southampton 15:35
10 Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:42
11 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 15:49
12 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:54
13 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:00
14 Annabel White New Forest Junior 16:08
15 Rosie Kelly Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:11
16 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:13
17 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 16:15
18 Emma Shedden Winchester & District 16:22
19 Christina Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:26
20 Celia Brabazon Southampton 16:27
21 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 16:29
22 Jasmine Jones Winchester & District 16:31
23 Martha Preece Bournemouth 16:33
24 Lydia Godfrey Reading AC 16:40
25 Emma Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:50
26 Aisling Hitchman Winchester & District 16:54
27 Talia Painting Reading AC 16:59
28 Kiera Everett New Forest Junior 17:06
29 Grace Park City of Portsmouth 17:13
30 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 17:17
31 Saskia Fawcett City of Portsmouth 17:18
32 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 17:19
33 Skye Johnson New Forest Junior 17:19
34 Amelia Smith Camberley & District 17:22
35 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 17:23
36 Sarah Graham Wimborne 17:27
37 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 17:30
38 Leah Johnson New Forest Junior 17:35
39 Millie Small Poole AC 17:46
40 Katie Barnes Reading AC 17:53
41 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:54
42 Lily Barclay Isle of Wight 17:59
43 Emily Trent Poole Runners 18:02
44 Emily Staggs Winchester & District 19:00
45 Evie Taylor Isle of Wight 19:25
46 Orla Galloway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:56
47 Ruby Sargeant Wimborne 20:17
48 Evie Routledge City of Salisbury 20:20
49 Caitlin Pickup Fleet & Crookham 23:15

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 2 3 9 14
2 Winchester & District 4 5 11 20
3 Reading AC 6 7 8 21
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 13 15 38
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 16 41 69
6 New Forest Junior 14 28 33 75
7 City of Portsmouth 29 31 35 95
8 Isle of Wight 21 32 42 95
- City of Salisbury 1 48 - -
- Wimborne 36 47 - -
- Bournemouth 23 - - -
- Camberley & District 34 - - -
- Poole AC 39 - - -
- Poole Runners 43 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 49 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Total
1 Southampton 14 1                 1
2 Winchester & District 20 2                 2
3 Reading AC 21 3                 3
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38 4                 4
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 69 5                 5
6 New Forest Junior 75 6                 6
7 City of Portsmouth 95 7                 7
8 Isle of Wight 95 8                 8

Under 13 Girls

1 Lexie Brown Poole AC 11:44
2 Eve Bailey Southampton 11:54
3 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:04
4 Darcy Hawkins New Forest Runners 12:10
5 Florence East City of Portsmouth 12:23
6 Erin Wells Bournemouth 12:30
7 Olivia Glover City of Salisbury 12:34
8 Finney Coomber City of Portsmouth 12:36
9 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:39
10 Daisy Robbins City of Portsmouth 12:47
11 Emerson Churcher Southampton 12:48
12 Kitty Brydon City of Portsmouth 12:50
13 Emily Churcher Southampton 12:55
14 Elreza Mulder Winchester & District 12:59
15 Isla McPhail Poole AC 13:00
16 Alex Marden Reading AC 13:06
17 Chloe Jones City of Portsmouth 13:13
18 Lily-Mae Lancaster-Evans Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:19
19 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:19
20 Elle Bailey Southampton 13:20
21 Georgina Langdon Reading AC 13:20
22 Zara Barker Winchester & District 13:26
23 Neve Cousins City of Salisbury 13:27
24 Emma Packman New Forest Junior 13:28
25 Sophie Warner Andover 13:29
26 Daisy Sears City of Salisbury 13:30
27 Ella Hutton City of Portsmouth 13:32
28 Emily O'Hanlon City of Portsmouth 13:32
29 Emma Yeadon Reading AC 13:36
30 Jodie Tanner Southampton 13:41
31 Florrie Siderfin New Forest Junior 13:43
32 Imogen Rawles Wimborne 13:44
33 Evie Fuller Wimborne 13:44
34 Beth Cooper Poole Runners 13:49
35 Imogen Gent Bournemouth 13:51
36 Isla O'Connor Wimborne 13:52
37 Lucy Bicknell City of Portsmouth 13:54
38 M Wells New Forest Junior 13:57
39 Eloise Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:58
40 Scarlett Powell Fleet & Crookham 13:59
41 Sophie Wood City of Salisbury 14:00
42 Molly Barnes Reading AC 14:13
43 Charley Trent Poole Runners 14:14
44 Gracie Bunting Wimborne 14:15
45 Freya Roebuck Southampton 14:23
46 Zara Scrivens Chapel Tri 14:27
47 Malindi New Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:32
48 Daisy Johnson New Forest Junior 14:36
49 Cerys Davies New Forest Junior 14:38
50 Alyssa Page Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:44
51 Freya Taylor Isle of Wight 14:47
52 Eva Bowerman City of Portsmouth 14:50
53 Daisy Moody City of Portsmouth 15:01
54 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 15:16
55 Harriet Boardman City of Salisbury 15:37
56 Morgen Davies New Forest Junior 15:40
57 Amber Williams New Forest Junior 16:03
58 Ella Fazakerley Wimborne 16:20
59 Georgia Hurst New Forest Junior 17:33
60 Amelia Johnson Chapel Tri 18:32
61 Sophie McKie City of Salisbury 18:47

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 5 8 10 23
2 Southampton 2 11 13 26
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 18 19 40
4 City of Salisbury 7 23 26 56
5 Reading AC 16 21 29 66
6 New Forest Junior 24 31 38 93
7 Wimborne 32 33 36 101
- Poole AC 1 15 - -
- Winchester & District 14 22 - -
- Bournemouth 6 35 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 39 - -
- New Forest Runners 4 54 - -
- Poole Runners 34 43 - -
- Chapel Tri 46 60 - -
- Andover 25 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 40 - - -
- Isle of Wight 51 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 23 1                 1
2 Southampton 26 2                 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40 3                 3
4 City of Salisbury 56 4                 4
5 Reading AC 66 5                 5
6 New Forest Junior 93 6                 6
7 Wimborne 101 7                 7