Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
12 October at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:12
2     Alex Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 31:23
3   1 Cameron Allen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:32
4     Sam Johnson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:34
5     George King   Winchester & District 31:45
6     Callum Charleston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:48
7     Dave Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:05
8     Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:08
9     Max Costley   Southampton 32:30
10   2 Samuel Charig U20 City of Portsmouth 32:33
11 1   Toby Lambert M40 Winchester & District 32:35
12     Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:37
13     Shaun Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:46
14   3 Dom Willmore U20 Poole Runners 32:47
15     Will Brewin   Southampton 32:50
16     Luc Jolly   Reading AC 32:51
17   4 Jack Johnson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:55
18     Matthew Bennett   Southampton 33:01
19 2   Jacek Cieluszecki M40 Bournemouth 33:11
20   5 Joe Blacknell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:16
21     Matthieu Marshall   Southampton 33:19
22   6 Elliot Pocock U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:22
23     James Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:24
24     Chris Alborough   Poole AC 33:27
25     Michael Beckett   City of Salisbury 33:31
26     Mark Booth   Reading AC 33:33
27   7 Theo Doran U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:38
28     Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:50
29     Rikki James   Southampton 33:58
30     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 34:00
31     Riccardo Rubini   Southampton 34:09
32 3   Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:12
33   8 Archie Ives U20 Winchester & District 34:13
34     Robert Doubleday   Poole AC 34:14
35     Thomas Cully   Southampton 34:15
36   9 Callum Crook U20 City of Portsmouth 34:17
37     Tom Stevens   Southampton 34:18
38   10 Henry Bramwell-Reeks U20 Bournemouth 34:26
39     Guy Brayn   Winchester & District 34:30
40     Oliver Smith   Southampton 34:31
41     Ryan O'Brien   Reading AC 34:33
42     Gareth Klepacz   Southampton 34:34
43     Jamie Smith   Reading Roadrunners 34:41
44     Martin Turton   Reading AC 34:44
45     Jamie Grose   Poole AC 34:45
46     Scott Pulley   Southampton 34:46
47     Mark Apsey   Reading Roadrunners 34:52
48     Joseph Donworth   City of Salisbury 34:55
49     David Lewis   Reading AC 34:56
50     Jim Davies   Southampton 35:00
51     Edward Gronbech   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:11
52     David Coak   Southampton 35:12
53   11 Ben Pattison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:14
54     Liam Barry-Carroll   Southampton 35:24
55     Michel Lai   Reading AC 35:28
56   12 Adam Dart U20 University of Portsmouth 35:29
57 4   Kevin Willsher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 35:32
58     Stephen Gumbrill   Hart Road Runners 35:37
59     Shaun Brown   City of Salisbury 35:38
60     Dan Slayford   University of Portsmouth 35:42
61   13 Xavier Booth U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:48
62   14 Ben Rollings U20 Reading AC 35:49
63     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:50
64     Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 35:55
65     Mathew Huntley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:59
66 5   Dave Hicks M40 Poole AC 36:01
67 6   Alexander Goulding M40 Bournemouth 36:03
68   15 Ethan Kendall U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:08
69     Chris Burt   Reading Roadrunners 36:09
70   16 Ezra Dorland U20 University of Southampton 36:10
71     Ashley Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:11
72 7   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:12
73 8   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 36:13
74 9   Andrew Smith M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:15
75     Steve Ross   Bournemouth 36:17
76   17 Joe Palmer U20 University of Portsmouth 36:22
77     Justyn Moore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:32
78   18 Cameron Maguire U20 University of Portsmouth 36:34
79 10   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:48
80     Iain Cross   Stubbington Green Runners 36:53
81     Daniel Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:02
82 11   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 37:07
83 12   Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 37:12
84     Richard Brawn   Bournemouth 37:13
85   19 Nathaniel Willmore U20 Poole Runners 37:16
86   20 Felix Smithson U20 University of Portsmouth 37:17
87   21 Harrison Morgan U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:19
88 13   Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 37:23
89     Douglas Smith   Fleet & Crookham 37:30
90   22 Thomas Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 37:36
91 14   Mat Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:51
92   23 Henry Dix U20 City of Salisbury 37:55
93 15   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 37:59
94     Matthew Du Cros   Bournemouth 38:02
95   24 Charles Taylor U20 University of Portsmouth 38:05
96     Kieron Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:06
97 16   Neil Catchlove M40 Lordshill Road Runners 38:08
98 17   Andrew Le Roux M50 Hart Road Runners 38:11
99 18   Greg Warder M40 Southampton 38:12
100 19   Andy Parkinson M50 Winchester & District 38:12
101     Lee Syrett   City of Salisbury 38:17
102     Callum Tanner   Hardley Runners 38:18
103 20   Andy Howse M50 Poole Runners 38:23
104     Mark Westbrook   Stubbington Green Runners 38:30
105   25 Theo Roberts U20 Winchester & District 38:32
106     Karl-Eric Laid   University of Portsmouth 38:35
107 21   James Mills M40 City of Salisbury 38:36
108 22   Pete Jewell M50 Reading Roadrunners 38:37
109     Patrick Connors   Itchen Spitfires RC 38:39
110 23   Daniel Foster M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:41
111 24   John Wallace M50 Eastleigh RC 38:42
112     Alex Mouradian   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:43
113     Cole Lakin   University of Portsmouth 38:44
114 25   Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:44
115 26   Tom North M40 Chapel Tristars 38:45
116 27   Alan Graham M50 Lordshill Road Runners 38:48
117 28   Mike Chambers M40 Winchester & District 38:52
118 29   Steve Brett M40 Andover 38:54
119     Jamie Foster   Itchen Spitfires RC 39:03
120     Jim Windebank   Poole Runners 39:08
121 30   Matt Bosworth M40 City of Salisbury 39:11
122 31   Paul Burger M40 Hart Road Runners 39:13
123 32   Steven Haggerty M40 Isle of Wight 39:14
124 33   Mike Webber M50 Andover 39:21
125 34   Franklyn Young M50 Winchester & District 39:24
126 35   Mark Norris M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:35
127 36   Ross MacLagan M40 Hart Road Runners 39:36
128 37   David Vosser M50 Winchester & District 39:38
129     Anthony Radesich   Eastleigh RC 39:41
130 38   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 39:43
131 39   Graham Hall M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:46
132 40   Simon Hearn M50 Bournemouth 39:49
133   26 Adam Davis U20 Totton RC 39:50
134 41   Andrew Milchard M40 Chapel Tristars 39:51
135     Tom East   Poole Runners 39:51
136     Matthew Smith   City of Portsmouth 39:53
137 42   Wayne Le Bas M40 Lordshill Road Runners 39:56
138 43   Colin Simpson M50 Reading AC 39:56
139 44   Mark West M40 Lordshill Road Runners 39:58
140 45   Mark Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:59
141 46   Tony Page M40 Reading Roadrunners 40:06
142   27 Jordan Davies U20 Andover 40:08
143     Richard Holt   City of Salisbury 40:13
144 47   Matt Dellar M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:16
145     Benjamin Tavendale   Lordshill Road Runners 40:18
146     Glen Jepson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:33
147 48   Dimitri Elenis M40 New Forest Runners 40:34
148 49   Craig Weatherburn M40 City of Salisbury 40:41
149     Luke Taylor   University of Southampton 40:48
150 50   Mark Reid M40 Overton Harriers 40:52
151     Guy Hoskins   Winchester & District 40:52
152 51   Robert Carter M40 Winchester & District 41:02
153 52   Neil Walker M50 Reading AC 41:09
154 53   Graeme Beckett M40 Poole Runners 41:11
155 54   John Duffy M40 City of Salisbury 41:13
156 55   Matthew Norman M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:14
157 56   Stephen Nicholls M50 City of Salisbury 41:16
158 57   Andrew Dudgeon M50 Hedge End RC 41:24
159     Robbie Barlow   Totton RC 41:29
160 58   Simon Lewis M40 Isle of Wight 41:35
161 59   Colin Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 41:44
162 60   Robert ?rawles M40 Wimborne 41:45
163 61   Chris Maple M40 City of Salisbury 41:46
164 62   Bill Knight M50 City of Salisbury 41:49
165     Oliver Drew   Poole AC 41:52
166 63   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 41:55
167 64   John Bigg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:59
168 65   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 42:00
169     Rohan Chaffey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:05
170 66   Matthew Evans M40 Chapel Tristars 42:09
171 67   Richard Larcombe M40 City of Salisbury 42:12
172 68   Jud Kirk M60 Bournemouth 42:41
173   28 Joseph Frean U20 University of Southampton 42:45
174 69   John Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:01
175 70   Simon Lynch M40 Eastleigh RC 43:09
176 71   Richard Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 43:11
177 72   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:13
178 73   Michael Hickey M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:22
179 74   Andrew Paton M50 Liss Runners 43:24
180 75   Gareth Juliff M40 Overton Harriers 43:26
181 76   Andrew Gates M60 Totton RC 43:32
182     James Blyth   OS Runners 43:51
183     Daryl Davies   Wimborne 43:53
184 77   John Robson M50 Hardley Runners 43:54
185     Dave Lavington   Eastleigh RC 43:57
186     Tommy Callaway   Stubbington Green Runners 43:58
187 78   James Ballard M50 City of Salisbury 44:06
188     Ryan Ford   Bournemouth 44:15
189 79   James Workman M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:18
190 80   Stuart Lavalette M50 Liss Runners 44:21
191 81   John Derek Withey M50 Itchen Spitfires RC 44:23
192 82   Alex Johnson M40 Hedge End RC 44:24
193 83   Nick Holmes M60 Fleet & Crookham 44:25
194 84   Ian Barnes M70 Poole Runners 44:26
195     David Walkley   Reading Roadrunners 44:31
196 85   Matt Cornish M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:38
197     Andrew Warren   Totton RC 44:42
198 86   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 44:53
199 87   Steven Mitchell M40 City of Salisbury 44:56
200     Simon Slattery   University of Portsmouth 44:56
201 88   Dean Powell M50 Lordshill Road Runners 45:19
202   29 Tom Stalley U20 University of Southampton 45:32
203 89   David Ozanne M60 Poole Runners 45:35
204 90   David Neal M60 Poole AC 45:43
205 91   Ian Rogers M50 Eastleigh RC 45:55
206 92   Phil Pellett M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:00
207 93   Christopher Barnes M50 Totton RC 46:04
208 94   Paul Sidaway M60 Eastleigh RC 46:06
209     Jack Richards   Chapel Tristars 46:23
210 95   Sean Bowen M50 Hardley Runners 46:25
211 96   Neil Cunliffe M50 Hart Road Runners 46:34
212 97   Gareth Morgan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:49
213     Lee Maunder   Hardley Runners 46:50
214     Chris James   Victory 46:58
215 98   Tony Lees M60 Totton RC 47:01
216 99   Steve Robinson M40 City of Salisbury 47:11
217 100   Brendan Dunn M40 Wimborne 47:16
218 101   Mick Anglim M70 Hardley Runners 47:34
219 102   Barry Davies M50 City of Salisbury 47:44
220 103   Tim Ford M50 Hedge End RC 47:49
221 104   Michael Snowden M40 Eastleigh RC 47:58
222 105   Douglas Brisco M60 Andover 47:59
223 106   Terry Greening M40 Totton RC 48:16
224 107   Dave Wilson M60 Hardley Runners 48:51
225 108   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 49:02
226 109   Seamus Doran M50 Wimborne 49:28
227 110   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 49:40
228 111   Melvyn Holloway M60 City of Salisbury 49:51
229 112   Andy Makin M40 City of Salisbury 50:22
230 113   Gordon Westley M50 Stubbington Green Runners 50:30
231 114   Derek McGilvray M40 Andover 51:56
232 115   Andrew Webb M50 City of Salisbury 52:29
233 116   Steve Hardy M60 Liss Runners 53:13
234 117   Robert Barlow M50 Totton RC 53:47
235 118   Graham Foden M70 Victory 55:00
236 119   Denis Coady M60 Totton RC 56:43
237 120   Nigel Harding M60 Poole AC 58:35
238 121   David Ball M40 Lordshill Road Runners 62:46
239 122   Peter Cornes M50 Poole AC 69:28

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 1                 22 1
2 Southampton 65 2                 65 2
3 Reading AC 157 3                 157 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 163 4                 163 4
5 Winchester & District 188 5                 188 5
6 Bournemouth 283 6                 283 6
7 City of Salisbury 297 7                 297 7
8 Reading Roadrunners 312 8                 312 8
9 Poole AC 334 9                 334 9
10 University of Portsmouth 356 10                 356 10

Division 2

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 336 1                 336 1
2 Poole Runners 457 2                 457 2
3 Lordshill Road Runners 546 3                 546 3
4 Hart Road Runners 616 4                 616 4
5 Overton Harriers 689 5                 689 5
6 Andover 699 6                 699 6
7 Eastleigh RC 805 7                 805 7
8 Hardley Runners 927 8                 927 8
9 Fleet & Crookham 828* 9                 828 9
10 Liss Runners 1010* 10                 1010 10

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Total
1 Stubbington Green Runners 298 1                 298 1
2 University of Southampton 392 2                 392 2
3 Chapel Tristars 419 3                 419 3
4 Itchen Spitfires RC 419 4                 419 4
5 Totton RC 473 5                 473 5
6 Wimborne 511 6                 511 6
7 Hedge End RC 570 7                 570 7
8 Victory 674 8                 674 8
- Blackwater Valley Runners                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- OS Runners                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Ryde Harriers                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Total
1 Reading Roadrunners 41 1                 41 1
2 City of Salisbury 44 2                 44 2
3 Lordshill Road Runners 47 3                 47 3
4 Winchester & District 48 4                 48 4
5 Bournemouth 48 5                 48 5
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 57 6                 57 6
7 Overton Harriers 71 7                 71 7
8 Andover 77 8                 77 8
9 Hart Road Runners 84 9                 84 9
10 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 88 10                 88 10
11 Stubbington Green Runners 117 11                 117 11
12 Chapel Tristars 133 12                 133 12
13 Poole Runners 157 13                 157 13
14 Eastleigh RC 185 14                 185 14
15 Fleet & Crookham 192 15                 192 15
16 Poole AC 215 16                 215 16
17 Liss Runners 219 17                 219 17
18 Wimborne 223 18                 223 18
19 Hedge End RC 242 19                 242 19
20 Totton RC 267 20                 267 20
21 Hardley Runners 273 21                 273 21
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Itchen Spitfires RC                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Reading AC                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Southampton                        
- Victory