Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
9 November at Sparsholt College, Winchester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:48
2 Toby Brawn Andover 23:05
3 Charlie Wagstaff Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:11
4 Reece Sharman-Newell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:15
5 Campbell Laird Isle of Wight 23:20
6 Jasper Todd Bournemouth 23:42
7 Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:43
8 Max Duckworth Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:20
9 Alexander Lakeland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:21
10 Alastair Rushforth Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:26
11 Oli Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:37
12 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:39
13 Laurie Baker Reading AC 24:41
14 Douglas Scally Winchester & District 24:50
15 Joshua Smith Poole AC 24:55
16 James Fletcher Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 25:01
17 Richard Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:04
18 Ben Martin Wimborne 25:05
19 Izaac Kent Isle of Wight 25:05
20 Samuel Roberts Winchester & District 25:24
21 Michael Gar Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:40
22 Callum Olden Bournemouth 25:43
23 Tom Fuller Wimborne 25:48
24 Joel Green Wimborne 25:51
25 Dominic Exworthy Winchester & District 25:55
26 Charlie Davies Wimborne 25:56
27 Niall Powell Isle of Wight 26:13
28 Matthew Raynor Reading AC 26:15
29 Alfie Moth Havant 26:18
30 James Pay Andover 26:26
31 Dylan Holdsworth Isle of Wight 26:29
32 Samuel Smithwick Chapel Tristars 26:49
33 Max Collins Isle of Wight 26:52
34 James Medley Winchester & District 26:54
35 Oliver Rawles Wimborne 27:11
36 Brandon Chaplin City of Portsmouth 27:12
37 Stefan O'Loughnane Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:26
38 Oliver Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:58
39 Isaac Mileham Reading AC 30:50
40 Jacob Small Poole AC 30:53
41 Ronnie Reeve Chapel Tristars 34:27

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 11 1             9 1
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 2 24 2             22 2
3= Bournemouth 42 3                 42 3
3= Isle of Wight 53 4 51 3             51 3
5 Winchester & District     59 4             59 4
6= Reading AC 67 5 80 6             67 5
6= Wimborne 68 6 65 5             65 5
8 Chapel Tristars 93 7                 93 7
- Andover                        
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Havant                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Southampton                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
1= Charlie Wagstaff Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3       1
3= Toby Brawn Andover 3 2       2
3= Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 7       2
5= Campbell Laird Isle of Wight 4 5       4
5= Reece Sharman-Newell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 4       4
7= Woody Jerome Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 -       6
7= Jasper Todd Bournemouth 8 6       6
9 Joshua Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 -       7
10 Max Duckworth Aldershot, Farnham & District - 8       8

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Ben Brown Southampton 13:34
2 Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:48
3 Mark Ruby Poole AC 13:50
4 George Lambert Southampton 13:59
5 Harry Wilson Winchester & District 14:01
6 Nathan Lane Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:02
7 Cameron Walker-Powell City of Portsmouth 14:10
8 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 14:13
9 Oliver Snoxall Reading AC 14:13
10 Ben White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:13
11 Samuel Colbourne City of Portsmouth 14:23
12 Josh Horner Southampton 14:27
13 Harry Roebuck Southampton 14:30
14 James Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:35
15 Lars Feyerabend-Powell Southampton 14:37
16 Harry Harvey Winchester & District 14:38
17 Eddy Purser City of Portsmouth 14:40
18 Samuel Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:42
19 Peter Evans Chapel Tristars 14:43
20 Datrim Wadhawan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:46
21 Guy Stevens Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:54
22 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:55
23 Jonathan Bennett City of Portsmouth 14:57
24 Thomas Briggs Winchester & District 15:04
25 Benjamin Gibbard City of Portsmouth 15:11
26 George Snow Southampton 15:14
27 Jay Dunn Wimborne 15:15
28 Ben Schofield Winchester & District 15:16
29 Alistair Higgins Southampton 15:18
30 Noah Patey Isle of Wight 15:23
31 Charlie Cox Winchester & District 15:24
32 Jamie Norton Southampton 15:33
33 Jacob Patey Isle of Wight 15:36
34 Connor Dutton Winchester & District 15:37
35 Aidan Marshall Reading AC 15:38
36 Tobie Dawe Camberley & District 15:39
37 Oliver Webb Fleet & Crookham 15:41
38 Finn Pardy Poole AC 15:46
39 Dylan Green Poole AC 15:49
40 Alex Nicholson Winchester & District 15:53
41 Tom Yates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:00
42 William Thompson Winchester & District 16:08
43 Joshua Fazakerley Wimborne 16:09
44 Joseph O'Brien Havant 16:18
45 Ben Hutchings Winchester & District 16:24
46 Cody Mitch New Forest Junior 16:33
47 Ben Richards Fleet & Crookham 16:40
48 Louie Todd Bournemouth 16:52
49 Jake Chandler Chapel Tristars 16:55
50 Gethin Hepworth Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 17:02
51 Oscar Davis Wimborne 17:02
52 Ethan Harvey Southampton 17:10
53 Jacob Milchard Chapel Tristars 17:12
54 Freddie Bushell Southampton 17:17
55 Harry Drew Poole AC 17:31
56 Edward Johnson Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 17:37
57 Benjamin Van Der Helstraete Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 17:39
58 Oscar Watson Winchester & District 18:36
59 Cameron Jacobs City of Salisbury 18:40
60 Miles Adams Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:41
61 Josh Tomkins Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:42
62 Jackson Hill Isle of Wight 19:17
63 Josh Sunnucks Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 20:29
64 Bill Williams Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 20:51

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1= Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 76 5             18 1
1= Southampton 21 2 17 1             17 1
3 Winchester & District 44 4 29 2             29 2
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31 3 34 3             31 3
5 City of Portsmouth 65 5 35 4             35 4
6 Poole AC 66 6 80 6             66 6
7= City of Salisbury 77 7                 77 7
7= Wimborne 120 9 121 7             120 7
9= Chapel Tristars     121 8             121 8
9= Reading AC 109 8                 109 8
11 Isle of Wight     125 9             125 9
12 Isle of Wight Triathlon Club     163 10             163 10
- Andover                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Havant                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1 Ben Brown Southampton 1 1       1
2= Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2       2
2= Ben White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 10       2
4= Mark Ruby Poole AC 4 3       3
4= Daniel Shattock Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
6 George Lambert Southampton 7 4       4
7 Harry Wilson Winchester & District 8 5       5
8= Lukas Bailey City of Salisbury 6 -       6
8= Nathan Lane Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 6       6
10 Cameron Walker-Powell City of Portsmouth - 7       7

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Jon Pepin Southampton 10:17
2 James Lewis Winchester & District 10:34
3 Stanley Parkinson Winchester & District 10:39
4 Nicholas Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:58
5 Jack Moores Winchester & District 11:03
6 Oscar Ewen Matthews Bournemouth 11:04
7 Charlie Coles City of Salisbury 11:05
8 Rafferty Herd Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:11
9 Thomas Hicks Southampton 11:11
10 Ruben Price Winchester & District 11:22
11 Charlie Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:24
12 Tom Grote Winchester & District 11:25
13 Ieuan Thomas Winchester & District 11:29
14 Aiden Furby Winchester & District 11:42
15 Freddie Eason Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:46
16 Will Atkins Winchester & District 11:47
17 Caleb Etheridge City of Salisbury 11:50
18 Jacob Pearce Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:51
19 Samuel Wilkinson Winchester & District 11:51
20 Sam Nicholson Winchester & District 11:51
21 George Sharp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:53
22 Reuben Hobbs Winchester & District 11:53
23 Jacob Sheikh Reading AC 11:57
24 Haydn Moore Winchester & District 11:58
25 Toby Hawkins New Forest Runners 12:01
26 Mackenzie Van Laun City of Portsmouth 12:04
27 William Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:06
28 Aaron Webb Fleet & Crookham 12:08
29 Niclas Olley Southampton 12:10
30 Ned Gates Fleet & Crookham 12:10
31 Martin Carbajosa Isle of Wight 12:12
32 Finley Hannigan Reading AC 12:15
33 Loki Chaffey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:25
34 William Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:30
35 Daniel Wilson City of Portsmouth 12:32
36 Colm McLoughlin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:33
37 Milo McDermott Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:34
38 Nicholas Workman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:37
39 Jacob Hutchings Winchester & District 12:41
40 Oliver Priston Havant 12:42
41 Noah Tyers Reading Rascals 12:44
42 Nathanael Rushforth Camberley & District 12:45
43 George Bundy Reading AC 12:46
44 Thomas Carroll Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:47
45 Leon Hogan Havant 12:48
46 Tristan Barnes City of Portsmouth 12:49
47 Matthew Hall New Forest Runners 12:54
48 John Cockersell Winchester & District 13:00
49 Jacob Earle City of Salisbury 13:02
50 Zak Vanstone Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:03
51 Leo Riggs Poole AC 13:04
52 Jack Breeds Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:05
53 George Bloomfield Poole AC 13:12
54 Charlie Ellaway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:15
55 Kieron Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:27
56 William Sanderson New Forest Junior 13:33
57 Onjuro Sumba Havant 13:34
58 Archie Digby City of Portsmouth 13:37
59 Boaz Lurcock Winchester & District 13:39
60 Thomas Latimer Winchester & District 13:41
61 Matthew Friend Winchester & District 13:44
62 Alex Richards Fleet & Crookham 13:45
63 Tyler Lawrence Poole Runners 13:47
64 Daniel Robertson City of Salisbury 13:50
65 Samuel Brewer Bournemouth 13:52
66 Nathan Mearns Bournemouth 13:56
67 Edward Burr Havant 14:05
68 Isaac McNeill Wimborne 14:07
69 Oliver Shears Reading Rascals 14:08
70 Harry Bloomfield Poole AC 14:28
71 Jasper Evans Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 14:32
72 Owen Lester Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:34
73 Elliot Gurney Winchester & District 14:36
74 Asher Sirl-Green Winchester & District 14:37
75 Finley Baulch Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:38
76 Sonny Baum City of Salisbury 14:40
77 Magnus Deol Reading AC 14:43
78 Isaac Sandell Bournemouth 14:45

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1 Winchester & District 8 1 10 1             8 1
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41 2 30 2             30 2
3 Southampton 46 4 39 3             39 3
3 City of Salisbury 43 3 73 5             43 3
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 92 7 53 4             53 4
6 Wimborne 62 5                 62 5
7 Reading AC 68 6 98 6             68 6
8 City of Portsmouth 134 10 107 7             107 7
9 Fleet & Crookham     120 8             120 8
9 Bournemouth 98 8 137 9             98 8
11 New Forest Junior 132 9                 132 9
12 Havant     142 10             142 10
13 Poole AC 135 11 174 11             135 11
14 Camberley & District 162 12                 162 12
- Andover                        
- Chapel Tristars                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Reading Rascals                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= James Lewis Winchester & District 1 2       1
1= Jon Pepin Southampton 2 1       1
3 Stanley Parkinson Winchester & District 3 3       3
4= Oliver Stephenson Winchester & District 4 -       4
4= Nicholas Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 4       4
6= Jack Moores Winchester & District 9 5       5
6= Archie Pearson Isle of Wight 5 -       5
8= Oscar Ewen Matthews Bournemouth - 6       6
8= Maddox Gillas Reading AC 6 -       6
10 Charlie Coles City of Salisbury 12 7       7

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full