Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
9 November at Sparsholt College, Winchester (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Bea Wood City of Salisbury 14:22
2 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 14:58
3 Lily Neate Winchester & District 15:08
4 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 15:23
5 Emily Parker Poole AC 15:25
6 Sasha Tydeman Winchester & District 15:26
7 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 15:33
8 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:38
9 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:55
10 Mia Waldmann Reading AC 16:02
11 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 16:06
12 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 16:11
13 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 16:15
14 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 16:21
15 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 16:33
16 Heidi Taylor Poole AC 16:35
17 Isobel Rabjohns Poole AC 16:40
18 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 16:42
19 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 17:05
20 Lara Tolson Reading AC 17:20
21 Katie Nicholson Winchester & District 17:24
22 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 17:29
23 Milly Bacon Isle of Wight 17:35
24 Jess Bee Chapel Tristars 17:37
25 Melody Creber New Forest Junior 17:42
26 Camilla Brown Poole AC 17:45
27 Emma MacK Chapel Tristars 18:00
28 Evie Warren Reading AC 18:17
29 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 19:38
30 Kaitlin Wilson Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 20:25
31 Jemima Batty City of Portsmouth 20:28
32 Eden Canning Isle of Wight 21:16

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 3 4 6 13
2 Poole AC 5 16 17 38
3 City of Portsmouth 13 15 19 47
4 Reading AC 10 20 22 52
5 Isle of Wight 14 23 32 69
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 9 - -
- Chapel Tristars 24 27 - -
- City of Salisbury 1 - - -
- Southampton 2 - - -
- Camberley & District 12 - - -
- Poole Runners 18 - - -
- New Forest Junior 25 - - -
- Bournemouth 29 - - -
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 30 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1 Winchester & District 15 1 13 1             1
2= Reading AC 32 2 52 4             2
2= Poole AC - - 38 2             2
4 City of Portsmouth 57 3 47 3             3
5 Isle of Wight 58 4 69 5             4

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Emily Shaw Wimborne 1 -       1
1= Bea Wood City of Salisbury - 1       1
3= Isabelle Hinkley Southampton - 2       2
3= Lily Neate Winchester & District 2 3       2
5 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 8       3
6= Isabella Beck Winchester & District 7 4       4
6= Emily Parker Poole AC 4 5       4
8 Naomi Harris Reading AC 5 -       5
9= Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 6 7       6
9= Sasha Tydeman Winchester & District - 6       6

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Sophie Nicholls City of Salisbury 15:02
2 Robyn Fossa Southampton 15:06
3 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 15:08
4 Holly Haldane Reading AC 15:10
5 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 15:25
6 Annie Mann Southampton 15:25
7 Ella Newman Reading AC 15:30
8 Evie Elson Reading AC 15:33
9 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 15:35
10 Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:42
11 Katie Youp Southampton 15:45
12 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 15:47
13 Christina Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:59
14 Emma Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:09
15 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:15
16 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 16:21
17 Martha Preece Bournemouth 16:24
18 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:34
19 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 16:36
20 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 16:36
21 Kiera Everett New Forest Junior 16:43
22 Emily Dunkley City of Portsmouth 16:45
23 Aisling Hitchman Winchester & District 16:47
24 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 16:54
25 Sadie Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:13
26 Grace Park City of Portsmouth 17:14
27 Hattie Locke City of Portsmouth 17:16
28 Alice Olliff-Lee City of Salisbury 17:18
29 Lara Bassett Winchester & District 17:20
30 Jemima Hodges Winchester & District 17:21
31 Talia Painting Reading AC 17:22
32 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:24
33 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 17:26
34 Harriet Burr Havant 17:27
35 Lily Barclay Isle of Wight 17:28
36 Harriet Duncombe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:31
37 Sarah Graham Wimborne 17:35
38 Millie Small Poole AC 17:36
39 Emily Lee City of Portsmouth 17:52
40 Natasha Griffiths Camberley & District 17:53
41 Phoebe McGee Winchester & District 18:00
42 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 18:01
43 Jocie Hilton Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:21
44 Freya Pope Winchester & District 18:23
45 Emily Trent Poole Runners 18:26
46 Evie Taylor Isle of Wight 18:40
47 Amelia Husselbee Southampton 18:57
48 Poppy Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:09
49 Libby Evans City of Portsmouth 19:20
50 Mia Stillwell Isle of Wight 19:25
51 Jessica Heng Isle of Wight 19:31
52 Emma Pinhorne Havant 19:51
53 Orla Galloway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:53
54 Emma Shedden Winchester & District 20:13
55 Elisa Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:23
56 Ruby Sargeant Wimborne 20:33
57 Charlotte Fancourt Isle of Wight 20:41

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 3 5 9 17
2 Reading AC 4 7 8 19
3 Southampton 2 6 11 19
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 13 14 37
5 City of Portsmouth 12 20 22 54
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 32 36 83
7 Isle of Wight 19 35 42 96
- City of Salisbury 1 28 - -
- Havant 34 52 - -
- Wimborne 37 56 - -
- Bournemouth 17 - - -
- New Forest Junior 21 - - -
- Poole AC 38 - - -
- Camberley & District 40 - - -
- Poole Runners 45 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1= Southampton 14 1 19 3             1
1= Winchester & District 20 2 17 1             1
3 Reading AC 21 3 19 2             2
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38 4 37 4             4
5= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 69 5 83 6             5
5= City of Portsmouth 95 7 54 5             5
7 New Forest Junior 75 6 - -             6
8 Isle of Wight 95 8 96 7             7

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1 Sophie Nicholls City of Salisbury 1 1       1
2 Robyn Fossa Southampton 2 2       2
3= Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 4 3       3
3= Lucy Phillips Southampton 3 -       3
5 Holly Haldane Reading AC 6 4       4
6 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 5 5       5
7 Annie Mann Southampton - 6       6
8 Ella Newman Reading AC 7 7       7
9 Evie Elson Reading AC 8 8       8
10= Millie Burgess Winchester & District 11 9       9
10= Katie Youp Southampton 9 11       9

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Lexie Brown Poole AC 11:29
2 Eve Bailey Southampton 11:42
3 Darcy Hawkins New Forest Runners 11:52
4 Florence East City of Portsmouth 12:00
5 Finney Coomber City of Portsmouth 12:08
6 Erin Wells Bournemouth 12:12
7 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:19
8 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:21
9 Kitty Brydon City of Portsmouth 12:28
10 Daisy Robbins City of Portsmouth 12:34
11 Emerson Churcher Southampton 12:36
12 Hattie Bond City of Portsmouth 12:37
13 Emily Churcher Southampton 12:43
14 Chloe Jones City of Portsmouth 12:44
15 Zara Barker Winchester & District 12:45
16 Scarlett Anderson Winchester & District 12:46
17 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:47
18 Isla McPhail Poole AC 12:48
19 Elle Bailey Southampton 12:49
20 Alex Marden Reading AC 12:50
21 Jemima Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:53
22 Elreza Mulder Winchester & District 12:54
23 Harriet Joslin Southampton 12:56
24 Gracie Haldane Reading AC 12:58
25 Imogen Rawles Wimborne 13:00
26 Neve Cousins City of Salisbury 13:02
27 Freya Roebuck Southampton 13:05
28 Emma Yeadon Reading AC 13:08
29 Sophie Yates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:09
30 Evie Fuller Wimborne 13:09
31 Daisy Allford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:09
32 Charlotte Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:19
33 Freya Taylor Isle of Wight 13:19
34 Emily O'Hanlon City of Portsmouth 13:19
35 Jodie Tanner Southampton 13:24
36 Lauren South City of Portsmouth 13:24
37 Beth Cooper Poole Runners 13:24
38 Lucy Bicknell City of Portsmouth 13:25
39 Scarlet Cooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:26
40 Lily-Mae Lancaster-Evans Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:27
41 Florrie Siderfin New Forest Junior 13:28
42 Gracie Bunting Wimborne 13:31
43 Ella Stout Winchester & District 13:32
44 Alyssa Page Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:32
45 Zara Scrivens Chapel Tristars 13:35
46 Malindi New Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:36
47 Ella Hutton City of Portsmouth 13:37
48 Poppy Chick Reading AC 13:39
49 Daisy Moody City of Portsmouth 13:48
50 Eloise Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:52
51 Millie Morgan Winchester & District 13:54
52 Charley Trent Poole Runners 13:56
53 Cerys Davies New Forest Junior 13:59
54 Scarlett Powell Fleet & Crookham 13:59
55 Imogen Gent Bournemouth 14:00
56 Jessica Howard City of Salisbury 14:00
57 Evie Longson Isle of Wight 14:02
58 Amelia Brace City of Salisbury 14:02
59 Megan Jones New Forest Junior 14:09
60 Katie Pugh Winchester & District 14:52
61 Harriet Boardman City of Salisbury 14:58
62 Erin Ingram New Forest Junior 15:00
63 Morgen Davies New Forest Junior 15:04
64 Isla Steel Fleet & Crookham 15:11
65 Ruby Gordon City of Portsmouth 15:17
66 Sofia King Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:18
67 Maisie Curtis Winchester & District 15:19
68 Amber Williams New Forest Junior 15:39
69 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 16:19
70 Emily MacHleidt Winchester & District 16:19
71 Ella Fazakerley Wimborne 16:34
72 Emily Doe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:36
73 Amelia Johnson Chapel Tristars 17:37

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 4 5 9 18
2 Southampton 2 11 13 26
3 Winchester & District 15 16 22 53
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 17 29 53
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 21 39 68
6 Reading AC 20 24 28 72
7 Wimborne 25 30 42 97
8 City of Salisbury 26 56 58 140
9 New Forest Junior 41 53 59 153
- Poole AC 1 18 - -
- Bournemouth 6 55 - -
- New Forest Runners 3 69 - -
- Poole Runners 37 52 - -
- Isle of Wight 33 57 - -
- Chapel Tristars 45 73 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 54 64 - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1 City of Portsmouth 23 1 18 1             1
2 Southampton 26 2 26 2             2
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40 3 53 4             3
3= Winchester & District - - 53 3             3
5 City of Salisbury 56 4 140 8             4
6= Reading AC 66 5 72 6             5
6= Aldershot, Farnham & District - - 68 5             5
8 New Forest Junior 93 6 153 9             6
9 Wimborne 101 7 97 7             7

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1 Lexie Brown Poole AC 1 1       1
2 Eve Bailey Southampton 2 2       2
3= Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 7       3
3= Darcy Hawkins New Forest Runners 4 3       3
5 Florence East City of Portsmouth 5 4       4
6 Finney Coomber City of Portsmouth 8 5       5
7 Erin Wells Bournemouth 6 6       6
8 Olivia Glover City of Salisbury 7 -       7
9 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 8       8
10 Kitty Brydon City of Portsmouth 12 9       9

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full