Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
9 November at Sparsholt College, Winchester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Ellis Cross   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:18
2   1 Henry McLuckie U20 Isle of Wight 30:46
3     Callum Charleston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:49
4     William Bryan   Southampton 31:19
5     Gus Cockle   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:25
6     Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:35
7     Dave Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:02
8     Sam Johnson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:11
9     Sam Eglen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:14
10     Alex Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 32:16
11     Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:19
12     Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:21
13     Chris Law   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:27
14     Max Costley   Southampton 32:31
15   2 Cameron Allen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:39
16     James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:48
17     Tobias Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:50
18     Chris Alborough   Poole AC 32:53
19     Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:55
20     Luc Jolly   Reading AC 32:59
21     Matthew Bennett   Southampton 33:07
22   3 Samuel Charig U20 City of Portsmouth 33:09
23     Tim Morgan   Southampton 33:12
24     Daniel Thorne   Reading AC 33:16
25     Matthieu Marshall   Southampton 33:21
26   4 Eddie Steveni U20 Reading AC 33:22
27   5 Jack Johnson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:23
28   6 Luke Bowen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:29
29     Alex Pointon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:30
30     James Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:31
31     Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:37
32 1   Christian Prior M40 Reading AC 33:44
33     Rikki James   Southampton 33:46
34     Jack Gregory   Reading Roadrunners 33:54
35     Tom Epton   University of Southampton 34:01
36     Jamie Grose   Poole AC 34:03
37   7 Callum Crook U20 City of Portsmouth 34:05
38     Will Brewin   Southampton 34:06
39     Jack Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:11
40     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 34:15
41   8 James Fox U20 Reading AC 34:21
42   9 Dom Willmore U20 Poole Runners 34:26
43     David Lewis   Reading AC 34:29
44 2   Adam Rennie M40 Reading AC 34:33
45     Richard Lovejoy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:39
46     Ryan O'brien   Reading AC 34:41
47     Jim Davies   Southampton 34:42
48     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:43
49 3   Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:44
50   10 Ollie Hurdle U20 University of Southampton 34:48
51     Christopher Hilton   Southampton 34:49
52     Joseph Donworth   City of Salisbury 34:50
53   11 Daniel Howells U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:50
54     Robert Fryer   City of Portsmouth 34:54
55     Craig Palmer   Bournemouth 34:56
56     Guy Brayn   Winchester & District 35:02
57     Lewis Banner   Stubbington Green Runners 35:04
58     Robert McTaggart   Bournemouth 35:07
59   12 Edward Smart U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:11
60 4   Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:13
61 5   Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:19
62     Tim Anetts   Hardley Runners 35:20
63     Mark Apsey   Reading Roadrunners 35:23
64     Martin Turton   Reading AC 35:24
65     Riccardo Rubini   Southampton 35:29
66     Russell Murphy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:31
67   13 Tom Nike U20 Reading AC 35:32
68     Jamie Smith   Reading Roadrunners 35:32
69   14 Ben Rollings U20 Reading AC 35:33
70   15 Ethan Kendall U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:33
71     Marcus Widdess   University of Southampton 35:34
72     David Mils   Winchester & District 35:35
73   16 David Lewis U20 University of Southampton 35:36
74     Brendan Morris   Reading Roadrunners 35:50
75     Daniel Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:53
76     Adam Tuck   Ryde Harriers 35:56
77   17 Henry Bramwell-Reeks U20 Bournemouth 36:02
78     Marcus Irving   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:03
79 6   Wayne Bevan M40 Winchester & District 36:13
80   18 Toby Woods U20 Winchester & District 36:18
81     Thomas Cully   Southampton 36:20
82     Edward Gronbech   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:23
83     Stuart Muirden   Hart Road Runners 36:33
84     Daniel Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:37
85     Ashley Leigh   City of Portsmouth 36:41
86     Chris Burt   Reading Roadrunners 36:47
87     Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 36:55
88     Marcus Green   Winchester & District 36:57
89   19 Nathaniel Willmore U20 Poole Runners 36:59
90 7   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 37:00
91     Chris Fawcett   Hart Road Runners 37:03
92     Matt Latham   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:07
93     Stuart Nicholas   Bournemouth 37:08
94     Dan Slayford   University of Portsmouth 37:09
95     Iain Cross   Stubbington Green Runners 37:10
96 8   Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 37:14
97 9   Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 37:15
98     Matt Huntley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:17
99     Douglas Smith   Fleet & Crookham 37:21
100 10   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:22
101     Connor Wrey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:26
102     Matt Hibberd   Southampton 37:27
103 11   Kevin Willsher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 37:29
104 12   John Kane M50 Andover 37:36
105 13   Tony Page M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:40
106   20 Xavier Booth U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:43
107     Ryan Whatling   City of Portsmouth 37:44
108 14   Danny Seldon M40 Poole AC 37:46
109     Richard Brawn   Bournemouth 37:48
110 15   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 37:51
111 16   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 37:55
112   21 Felix Smithson U20 University of Portsmouth 37:56
113 17   David Currie M40 Eastleigh RC 37:58
114     Zachary Jeps   Southampton 37:59
115 18   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:07
116   22 Charles Taylor U20 University of Portsmouth 38:09
117 19   Andrew Le Roux M50 Hart Road Runners 38:11
118 20   Andrew Smith M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:13
119 21   Jon Hannan M40 Southampton 38:14
120     Justyn Moore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:15
121 22   Danny Chatfield M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:16
122     Stephen Gumbrill   Hart Road Runners 38:29
123   23 Henry Dix U20 City of Salisbury 38:31
124 23   Mat Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:33
125 24   Neil Catchlove M40 Lordshill Road Runners 38:34
126   24 Thomas Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 38:35
127 25   Greg Warder M40 Southampton 38:36
128   25 Martin Hyna U20 City of Portsmouth 38:41
129 26   Peter Sansome M40 Winchester & District 38:50
130 27   Tom North M40 Chapel Tristars 38:52
131 28   Peter Callanan M40 City of Salisbury 39:00
132 29   Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:03
133     Rich McAleer   Eastleigh RC 39:04
134   26 Cameron Maguire U20 University of Portsmouth 39:05
135 30   Michael Brewster M50 City of Salisbury 39:06
136   27 Adam Davis U20 Totton RC 39:09
137     Garry Kerr   Reading AC 39:10
138     Mark Westbrook   Stubbington Green Runners 39:22
139     Cole Lakin   University of Portsmouth 39:25
140 31   Darren Bradley M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:28
141 32   Andrew Milchard M40 Chapel Tristars 39:35
142 33   Mark Reid M40 Overton Harriers 39:35
143 34   Andy Parkinson M50 Winchester & District 39:38
144     Matthew Davies   Reading Roadrunners 39:44
145 35   William Hadley M40 Winchester & District 39:47
146 36   Steven Haggerty M40 Isle of Wight 39:48
147 37   Graham Hall M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:50
148     Karl-Eric Laid   University of Portsmouth 39:52
149     Andrew Cackett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:54
150 38   James Mills M40 City of Salisbury 39:55
151 39   Mike Webber M50 Andover 39:56
152     Samuel Vassall   Lordshill Road Runners 39:59
153 40   Alastair Bridgman M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:00
154     David Hunt   Lordshill Road Runners 40:00
155     Matthew Smith   City of Portsmouth 40:01
156 41   Alan Graham M50 Lordshill Road Runners 40:03
157 42   Reece Ingram M40 City of Salisbury 40:04
158 43   Matt Bosworth M40 City of Salisbury 40:06
159 44   Franklyn Young M50 Winchester & District 40:14
160 45   Pete Jewell M50 Reading Roadrunners 40:15
161     Kieron Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:16
162     Matt Suter   Victory 40:20
163 46   Mark Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:21
164     Jamie Foster   Itchen Spitfires RC 40:24
165     Tom East   Poole Runners 40:26
166     Daniel Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:35
167 47   Michael Tanner M40 Southampton 40:36
168     Glen Jepson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:37
169     Steve Williams   Poole AC 40:39
170 48   Steve Cumes M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:40
171 49   Neil Walker M50 Reading AC 40:41
172     Jim Windebank   Poole Runners 40:44
173 50   Craig Weatherburn M40 City of Salisbury 41:00
174 51   Neil Sexton M40 Poole Runners 41:03
175     Grant Gibson   Southampton 41:06
176 52   Wayne Le Bas M40 Lordshill Road Runners 41:07
177 53   Ross MacLagan M40 Hart Road Runners 41:12
178 54   Daniel Foster M40 Stubbington Green Runners 41:15
179 55   Mark Norris M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:25
180   28 Jordan Davies U20 Andover 41:30
181 56   Ben Whalley M40 Reading Roadrunners 41:31
182 57   Marius Kwint M50 Winchester & District 41:33
183 58   David Vosser M50 Winchester & District 41:40
184 59   Mark West M40 Lordshill Road Runners 41:41
185 60   Gerry Robson M50 Itchen Spitfires RC 41:51
186 61   Steve Claxton M40 Poole Runners 41:56
187     Nicholas Reynolds   Totton RC 41:59
188     Oliver Drew   Poole AC 42:00
189 62   Chris Sansome M40 Lordshill Road Runners 42:04
190 63   Bill Knight M50 City of Salisbury 42:05
191 64   Simon Hearn M50 Bournemouth 42:11
192 65   David Smith M50 Andover 42:13
193 66   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 42:14
194 67   Andrew Dudgeon M50 Hedge End RC 42:16
195 68   Al Moutray M50 City of Salisbury 42:17
196 69   Robert Carter M40 Winchester & District 42:19
197 70   Matthew Norman M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:20
198 71   Stuart Searle M40 Overton Harriers 42:24
199     Matthew Lovesey   Lordshill Road Runners 42:27
200 72   Michael Hill M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:29
201     Daniel Latham   Hardley Runners 42:30
202 73   John Bigg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:31
203 74   Robert ?rawles M40 Wimborne 42:38
204     Tom Croft   City of Salisbury 42:38
205 75   Sean Bowen M50 Hardley Runners 42:38
206 76   Jud Kirk M60 Bournemouth 42:42
207     Guy Hoskins   Winchester & District 42:46
208 77   Matthew Evans M40 Chapel Tristars 42:51
209     Tad Buxton   Overton Harriers 42:53
210 78   Mark Andrew M50 Reading Roadrunners 42:53
211     Simon Ibbotson   Hardley Runners 42:54
212     Adam Ruddy   Itchen Spitfires RC 42:55
213 79   Kerry Mapp M50 Wimborne 42:56
214 80   Steven Mitchell M40 City of Salisbury 43:02
215 81   Stewart Pepper M50 Stubbington Green Runners 43:04
216 82   Mike White M40 City of Salisbury 43:10
217     Mark Daly   Overton Harriers 43:16
218 83   Peat Allan M50 Winchester & District 43:17
219   29 Joseph Frean U20 University of Southampton 43:21
220   30 Morten Van Der Schee U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:22
221 84   Richard Larcombe M40 City of Salisbury 43:26
222     Robbie Barlow   Totton RC 43:31
223 85   Toren Grainger M50 Camberley & District 43:33
224 86   Keith Spiers M50 Hedge End RC 43:37
225     Gregory Sims   Itchen Spitfires RC 43:45
226 87   Richard Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 43:46
227     Alexander Beaton   Lordshill Road Runners 43:47
228     Simon Slattery   University of Portsmouth 43:48
229 88   Osama Baldo M40 Hart Road Runners 43:55
230 89   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 44:02
231 90   John Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:06
232 91   Michael Hickey M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:10
233 92   Andrew Caldwell M50 Andover 44:12
234 93   Simon Lynch M40 Eastleigh RC 44:21
235 94   Robert Harrison M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:28
236 95   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 44:30
237 96   John Robson M50 Hardley Runners 44:31
238 97   John Duffy M40 City of Salisbury 44:32
239 98   Andrew Paton M50 Liss Runners 44:34
240 99   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:38
241 100   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:46
242 101   Andrew Gates M60 Totton RC 44:52
243     Jack Richards   Chapel Tristars 44:55
244 102   James Workman M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:57
245 103   Mark Cole M50 City of Salisbury 45:01
246 104   Darren Tanner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 45:11
247 105   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 45:14
248     Graham Andrews   Itchen Spitfires RC 45:18
249 106   Christopher Barnes M50 Totton RC 45:24
250     James Blyth   OS Runners 45:29
251 107   James Rodwell M40 City of Salisbury 45:32
252 108   Steve Churcher M50 Eastleigh RC 45:42
253 109   Sean Driscoll M50 Totton RC 45:47
254     Daniel Chown   Hardley Runners 45:51
255 110   James Ballard M50 City of Salisbury 46:12
256     Chris Cook   Lordshill Road Runners 46:22
257 111   Dennis Lane M50 Lordshill Road Runners 46:32
258 112   Douglas Brisco M60 Andover 46:58
259 113   Stuart Lavalette M50 Liss Runners 47:27
260 114   Dave Wilson M60 Hardley Runners 47:33
261     James Coney   Andover 47:37
262 115   Keith Sheppard M60 Hedge End RC 47:46
263 116   Phil Pellett M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:52
264 117   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 48:13
265 118   Ben Graham-Evans M40 Chapel Tristars 48:16
266 119   Malcolm Renyard M70 Hardley Runners 48:21
267 120   Neil Cunliffe M50 Hart Road Runners 48:25
268 121   Andy Makin M40 City of Salisbury 48:51
269 122   Ian Rogers M50 Eastleigh RC 48:52
270 123   Gerard O'driscoll M50 Reading AC 48:55
271 124   Gordon Westley M50 Stubbington Green Runners 49:01
272 125   Terry Greening M40 Totton RC 49:06
273     Kieran Chaplin   Stubbington Green Runners 49:15
274 126   Peter Rejchrt M50 New Forest Runners 49:31
275 127   Barry Davies M50 City of Salisbury 49:40
276 128   Tim Ford M50 Hedge End RC 49:52
277     Scott Finnigan   Eastleigh RC 50:16
278 129   Ian Graham M70 Bournemouth 50:18
279 130   Gareth Morgan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50:25
280 131   Kevin O'Leary M50 City of Salisbury 50:36
281 132   Seamus Doran M50 Wimborne 51:06
282 133   Tony Lees M60 Totton RC 51:37
283 134   Derek McGilvray M40 Andover 51:50
284 135   Paul Backhouse M50 Eastleigh RC 51:56
285 136   Jono Harvey M40 Eastleigh RC 53:02
286 137   Mark Parkin M60 Eastleigh RC 53:23
287 138   Jim Doel M40 Eastleigh RC 53:44
288 139   Graham Foden M70 Victory 54:15
289 140   Andrew Webb M50 City of Salisbury 55:26
290 141   Gavin McMillan M60 Eastleigh RC 55:34
291     Gavin Newbury   Poole Runners 56:33
292 142   Paul Hammond M60 Eastleigh RC 56:43
293 143   Trevor Swift M50 Eastleigh RC 57:56
294 144   Peter Beachill M50 Victory 60:39
295 145   Steve Hardy M60 Liss Runners 61:28
296 146   Peter Haynes M70 Southampton 61:34
297 147   Mike O'Connell M60 City of Salisbury 68:35
298 148   Peter Cornes M50 Poole AC 74:34

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

<
    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 1 23 1             22 1
2 Southampton 65 2 72 2             65 2
3= Reading AC 157 3 142 4             142 3
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 163 4 121 3             121 3
5= Winchester & District 188 5 375 6             188 5
5= Reading Roadrunners 312 8 299 5             299 5
7 Bournemouth 283 6 392 7             283 6
8 City of Salisbury 297 7 512 8             297 7
9 Poole AC 334 9 519 9             334 9
10 University of Portsmouth 356 10 595 10             356 10

Division 2

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1 City of Portsmouth 336 1 285 1             285 1
2= Hart Road Runners 616 4 590 2             590 2
2= Poole Runners 457 2 642 3             457 2
4 Lordshill Road Runners 546 3 690 4             546 3
5 Overton Harriers 689 5 736 5             689 5
6 Andover 699 6 738 6             699 6
7= Hardley Runners 927 8 916 7             916 7
7= Eastleigh RC 805 7 1001 8             805 7
9= Liss Runners 1010* 10 1322* 9             1010 9
9= Fleet & Crookham 828* 9                 828 9

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1= Stubbington Green Runners 298 1 284 2             284 1
1= University of Southampton 392 2 156 1             156 1
3 Chapel Tristars 419 3 479 3             419 3
4= Itchen Spitfires RC 419 4 561 5             419 4
4= Totton RC 473 5 545 4             473 4
6 Wimborne 511 6 663 6             511 6
7 Hedge End RC 570 7 680 7             570 7
8 Victory 674 8 714 8             674 8
- Camberley & District                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- OS Runners                        
- Ryde Harriers                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1 Reading Roadrunners 41 1 35 1             35 1
2= Aldershot, Farnham & District 57 6 37 2             37 2
2= City of Salisbury 44 2 51 4             44 2
4= Overton Harriers 71 7 49 3             49 3
4= Lordshill Road Runners 47 3 76 9             47 3
6 Winchester & District 48 4 66 7             48 4
7= Reading AC     52 5             52 5
7= Bournemouth 48 5 269 17             48 5
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 88 10 63 6             63 6
10 Andover 77 8 67 8             67 8
11 Hart Road Runners 84 9 160 13             84 9
12 Southampton     93 10             93 10
13 Stubbington Green Runners 117 11 131 11             117 11
14 Chapel Tristars 133 12 136 12             133 12
15 Poole Runners 157 13                 157 13
16 Eastleigh RC 185 14 218 14             185 14
17= Wimborne 223 18 258 15             223 15
17= Fleet & Crookham 192 15                 192 15
19= Hedge End RC 242 19 268 16             242 16
19= Poole AC 215 16                 215 16
21 Liss Runners 219 17 300 19             219 17
22 Hardley Runners 273 21 285 18             273 18
23 Totton RC 267 20 316 20             267 20
24 Victory     400 21             400 21
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Itchen Spitfires RC                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Ryde Harriers                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Ellis Cross   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
1= Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 6       1
3= Alex Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 2 10       2
3= Henry McLuckie U20 Isle of Wight - 2       2
5= Cameron Allen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 15       3
5= Callum Charleston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 3       3
7= William Bryan   Southampton - 4       4
7= Sam Johnson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 8       4
9= Gus Cockle   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 5       5
9= George King   Winchester & District 5 -       5

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Toby Lambert M40 Winchester & District 1 -       1
1= Christian Prior M40 Reading AC - 1       1
3= Jacek Cieluszecki M40 Bournemouth 2 -       2
3= Adam Rennie M40 Reading AC - 2       2
5= Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5       3
5= Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 3       3
7= Kevin Willsher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 4 11       4
7= Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners - 4       4
9 Dave Hicks M40 Poole AC 5 -       5
10= Wayne Bevan M40 Winchester & District - 6       6
10= Alexander Goulding M40 Bournemouth 6 -       6

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Cameron Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2       1
1= Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight - 1       1
3 Samuel Charig City of Portsmouth 2 3       2
4 Dom Willmore Poole Runners 3 9       3
5= Jack Johnson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5       4
5= Eddie Steveni Reading AC - 4       4
7 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 -       5
8= Luke Bowen Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6       6
8= Elliot Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 -       6
10= Callum Crook City of Portsmouth 9 7       7
10= Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 -       7

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full