Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
9 November at Sparsholt College, Winchester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Jess Gibbon   Reading AC 23:52
2     Lauren Hall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:04
3     Niamh Brown   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:07
4   1 Izzy Fry U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:12
5   2 Georgia Hayes U20 Reading AC 24:50
6   3 Becky Briggs U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:03
7     Helen Hall   Winchester & District 25:37
8   4 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:03
9     Charlotte Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:11
10 1   Lucy Elliott V50 Winchester & District 26:14
11     Rachael Burns   Southampton 26:19
12   5 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:20
13   6 Katriona Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:21
14     Anna Boniface   Reading AC 26:22
15     Rebecca Lord   Stubbington Green Runners 26:28
16     Kate Towerton   Winchester & District 26:29
17     Gintare Juknyte   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:31
18     Ruth Wallace   Fleet & Crookham 26:32
19   7 Niamh Reid-Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:43
20     Sarah Kingston   Southampton 26:45
21     Charlotte Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:46
22   8 Alice Garner U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:49
23     Freya Martin   Reading Roadrunners 26:52
24     Emma Howsham   Reading AC 26:53
25     Sian Thomas   City of Salisbury 26:54
26     Emma Stevens   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:55
27     Gemma Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:08
28     Holly Collier   Bournemouth 27:12
29     Abigail Jones   Poole AC 27:24
30   9 Grace Mann U20 Winchester & District 27:31
31 2   Sarah Urwin-Mann V40 Reading AC 27:36
32   10 Alice Calder U20 Winchester & District 27:37
33   11 Abi Woolaston U20 Andover 27:42
34     Lucy Short   Southampton 27:49
35     Anna Weston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:00
36   12 Lauren Nicholls U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:06
37 3   Emma Montiel V40 City of Portsmouth 28:08
38 4   Kelley Haniver V40 Stubbington Green Runners 28:13
39   13 Emilia Montagu-Scott U20 Winchester & District 28:17
40     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:19
41     Nicole Frith   Southampton 28:23
42     Lizzie Rayner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:25
43     Miriam Jones-Walters   Southampton 28:30
44     Amy Bream   Havant 28:33
45 5   Sam Parkinson V40 Winchester & District 28:34
46     Ruth Holloway   City of Salisbury 28:41
47     Bryher Bowness   Southampton 28:43
48   14 Hannah Barnard U20 University of Portsmouth 28:44
49     Natalie Green   Hardley Runners 28:45
50 6   Nikki Roebuck V40 Stubbington Green Runners 28:58
51     Anna Godfrey   Reading AC 29:03
52     Rebecca Pearson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:14
53 7   Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 29:15
54   15 Macy Watson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:17
55     Anna Locke   Winchester & District 29:18
56     Sarah Holmes   Reading AC 29:32
57     Sam Hibdige   City of Salisbury 29:35
58     Sarah Hall   University of Portsmouth 29:46
59   16 Hermione Walker U20 Reading AC 29:50
60     Catriona Witcombe   Southampton 29:52
61     Jolene Sadler   Fleet & Crookham 30:17
62 8   Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners 30:19
63 9   Natalie Cain V40 Winchester & District 30:23
64   17 Abi Hancock U20 Reading AC 30:24
65   18 Eleanor Purdue U20 City of Portsmouth 30:24
66 10   Nicci Bolinger V40 Southampton 30:30
67     Vicki Clarke   Hardley Runners 30:35
68     Kathryn Simpson   Southampton 30:37
69 11   Sarah Cleland V40 Hart Road Runners 30:39
70     Alice Burch   Totton RC 30:40
71 12   Kay Noyce V50 Andover 30:43
72     Hannah Waters   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:45
73   19 Gabbie Spelman U20 Winchester & District 30:46
74 13   Joanne Stanford V40 Havant 30:48
75 14   Emma Carter V40 Winchester & District 30:51
76 15   Sarah Dooley V40 Reading Roadrunners 30:51
77     Charlotte Ingram   City of Salisbury 31:04
78     Lucy Bailey   Lordshill Road Runners 31:09
79     Melisa Sachou   University of Portsmouth 31:09
80 16   Ali Bird V50 Reading AC 31:14
81   20 Jess Brown U20 City of Salisbury 31:16
82 17   Sonya Rushby V40 Winchester & District 31:17
83 18   Polly Jacobs V40 City of Salisbury 31:20
84     Harriet Spelman   Winchester & District 31:23
85   21 Hannah Barratt U20 Camberley & District 31:37
86     Katie Umbers   University of Southampton 31:39
87 19   Sue True V40 Winchester & District 31:43
88   22 Emma Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:47
89 20   Julie Rayfield V50 Reading AC 31:48
90 21   Rachel Smith V40 Camberley & District 31:49
91 22   Jane Birkett V40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:02
92 23   Christine Currie V40 Eastleigh RC 32:03
93     Zoe Barrett   Poole Runners 32:11
94     Chloe Lloyd   Reading Roadrunners 32:15
95 24   Sarah Swift V40 Poole Runners 32:19
96 25   Lisa Hale V40 Fleet & Crookham 32:39
97 26   Debbie Taylor V50 Reading AC 32:40
98     Dana Dragomir   Lordshill Road Runners 33:44
99     Raluca Basarman   Bournemouth 33:51
100   23 Penelope Batty U20 City of Portsmouth 33:54
101     Rosie Phillips   Itchen Spitfires RC 33:04
102     Rhea Horlock   Hart Road Runners 33:07
103     Rachael Groundsell   Overton Harriers 33:10
104 27   Tara Green V40 Wimborne 33:19
105     Paige Holvey   City of Salisbury 33:19
106 28   Alison Fenwick V50 Winchester & District 33:19
107     Kate Clements   City of Salisbury 33:29
108   24 Megan French U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:31
109     Katie Rennie   University of Southampton 33:34
110   25 Ines Goncalves U20 Camberley & District 33:36
111 29   Katy Bradley V40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:40
112 30   Penny Forse V70 Stubbington Green Runners 33:44
113 31   Elizabeth Bamber V50 Hedge End RC 33:46
114   26 Niamh Carey U20 City of Salisbury 33:48
115     Elly McMeehan   City of Portsmouth 33:48
116 32   Sarah Brewster V50 City of Salisbury 33:58
117 33   Justine Bacon V40 Ryde Harriers 33:59
118 34   Claire Raynor V40 Reading Roadrunners 34:12
119     Sam Cox   Itchen Spitfires RC 34:12
120     Claire Mills   Reading AC 34:14
121     Rosemary Ikegwu   University of Southampton 34:16
122 35   Penny Abbott V50 Fleet & Crookham 34:19
123   27 Rebekah Smith U20 Camberley & District 34:23
124     Hannah Keech   City of Salisbury 34:27
125 36   Louise Apsey V40 Hart Road Runners 34:35
126 37   Sian Rollings V50 Reading AC 34:40
127 38   Samantha Fancourt V40 Ryde Harriers 34:42
128 39   Katie Brothers V40 Overton Harriers 34:43
129     Iowenna Hawkey   University of Southampton 34:46
130 40   Jill Coles V50 City of Salisbury 34:49
131 41   Claire Mitchell V40 Overton Harriers 35:00
132     Sophie Trew   University of Southampton 35:02
133 42   Jane Morgan V50 Hardley Runners 35:04
134   28 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 35:14
135 43   Gail Tyson V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:15
136     Claire Boyle   Overton Harriers 35:17
137 44   Rachel Tomkins V40 Hart Road Runners 35:22
138     Lucy May   Stubbington Green Runners 35:26
139 45   Nikki Pickering V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:34
140 46   Debbie Cook V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:44
141     Isobel Thompson   University of Southampton 35:45
142 47   Kate Mortimer V50 City of Salisbury 35:45
143     Zea Brenchley   Totton RC 35:53
144 48   Elaine Liversage V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:57
145 49   Caroline Partner V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:04
146 50   Caroline Carr V40 Winchester & District 36:17
147 51   Linda Robson V50 City of Salisbury 36:21
148     Ella Hill   University of Southampton 36:25
149 52   Katie Lewis V40 Isle of Wight 36:27
150 53   Alex Bennell V40 Reading Roadrunners 36:31
151     Jodie Francis   Stubbington Green Runners 36:34
152 54   Rowena Galloway V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:35
153     Tamsin Roberts   Hardley Runners 36:37
154   29 Louise Webb U20 City of Salisbury 36:42
155     Joanne Lane   Lordshill Road Runners 36:51
156 55   Lisa Donn V40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:57
157 56   Heather Rushforth V40 Camberley & District 36:59
158     Kat Teuten   Liss Runners 37:08
159 57   Louise Tanner V40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:21
160 58   Lucy Sykes V40 Overton Harriers 37:53
161 59   Melanie Ford V60 Hedge End RC 37:59
162 60   Frankie Colling V40 Eastleigh RC 38:05
163   30 Tash Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 38:08
164   31 Ellen Tilly U20 City of Salisbury 38:20
165 61   Samantha Chambers V40 Eastleigh RC 38:28
166 62   Ali Pepper V50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:30
167     Lee Fellowes   Reading AC 38:44
168 63   Jane Whiteley V50 City of Salisbury 38:58
169   32 Aimee Rayner U20 Southampton 39:16
170   33 Isla Allan U20 Winchester & District 39:17
171 64   Claire Seymour V40 Reading Roadrunners 39:17
172 65   Monique Van Nueten V60 Overton Harriers 39:23
173 66   Caroline Barnfield V50 Southampton 39:26
174     Natalie Rose   Ryde Harriers 39:35
175 67   Kira Moffat V50 Reading Roadrunners 39:36
176 68   Elly Paterson V40 Fleet & Crookham 39:40
177 69   Ann-Marie Vanderplank V40 Totton RC 39:44
178 70   Helen Carlton V40 City of Salisbury 39:51
179     Ellen Taylor   Totton RC 40:41
180 71   Melanie Green V40 Totton RC 40:47
181 72   Lu Yarwood V40 City of Salisbury 40:53
182     Laura Horswill   Poole AC 40:59
183 73   Mary Corbett V60 Eastleigh RC 41:03
184 74   Jo Wright V50 Lordshill Road Runners 41:12
185 75   Lisa Pearce V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:28
186     Marie Mitchinson   Victory 41:28
187 76   Julia Cottrell V40 Overton Harriers 41:45
188 77   Ellie Dannatt V40 Camberley & District 41:48
189 78   Alison Hogg V40 Chapel Tristars 41:50
190     Annette Lewis   Bournemouth 41:52
191 79   Dorothea Kennard V40 Totton RC 41:58
192 80   Donna Pike V40 Totton RC 42:08
193 81   Teresa Dodkin V40 Totton RC 42:21
194 82   Michelle Jones V40 Victory 43:08
195 83   Elena Ruiz V40 City of Salisbury 43:29
196 84   Isabel Wood V40 City of Salisbury 43:39
197     Natalie Straffon   Liss Runners 44:10
198 85   Rene Pilbeam V60 Totton RC 44:15
199 86   Sarah Burr V40 Havant 44:43
200 87   Viv Grant V40 City of Salisbury 45:16
201 88   Jill Parkin V50 City of Salisbury 45:44
202 89   Mel Barham V40 Stubbington Green Runners 45:50
203 90   Lisa Phaure V40 City of Salisbury 45:55
204 91   Denise Von Roretz V60 City of Salisbury 46:02
205 92   Nicola Cornes V50 Poole AC 46:04
206 93   Maria Bowers V40 Itchen Spitfires RC 46:14
207 94   Gwenda Evans V40 Lordshill Road Runners 46:22
208     Kerry Adaway   Victory 47:04
209     Rachel Levinsohn   City of Salisbury 47:06
210 95   Christine Webb V40 City of Salisbury 48:28
211 96   Tina Mills V60 Totton RC 48:42
212 97   Cecilia Csemiczky V70 Reading Roadrunners 48:47
213     Samantha Bowyer   Totton RC 49:36
214 98   Mary Clements V70 City of Salisbury 50:36
215 99   Sarah Rejchrt V40 New Forest Runners 50:42
216 100   Jenny Weatherburn V50 City of Salisbury 51:02
217 101   Marilyn Crocker V70 Victory 52:23
218 102   Caroline Irwin V50 Totton RC 55:46

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 4 9
2 Reading AC 1 5 14 20
3 Winchester & District 7 10 16 33
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 12 21 42
5 Southampton 11 20 34 65
6 Stubbington Green Runners 15 38 50 103
7 City of Salisbury 25 46 57 128
8 Reading Roadrunners 23 62 76 161
9 Fleet & Crookham 18 61 96 175
10 University of Portsmouth 48 58 79 185
11 City of Portsmouth 37 65 100 202
12 Hardley Runners 49 67 133 249
13 Camberley & District 85 90 110 285
14 Hart Road Runners 69 102 125 296
15 University of Southampton 86 109 121 316
16 Bournemouth 28 99 190 317
17 Havant 44 74 199 317
18 Poole Runners 93 95 134 322
19 Lordshill Road Runners 78 98 155 331
20 Overton Harriers 103 128 131 362
21 Totton RC 70 143 177 390
22 Poole AC 29 182 205 416
23 Ryde Harriers 117 127 174 418
24 Eastleigh RC 92 162 165 419
25 Itchen Spitfires RC 101 119 206 426
26 Victory 186 194 208 588
- Andover 33 71 - -
- Hedge End RC 113 161 - -
- Liss Runners 158 197 - -
- Wimborne 104 - - -
- Isle of Wight 149 - - -
- Chapel Tristars 189 - - -
- New Forest Runners 215 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1= Aldershot, Farnham & District 26 3 9 1             1
1= Reading AC 17 1 20 2             1
3 Winchester & District 24 2 33 3             2
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44 4 42 4             4
5= City of Portsmouth 62 5 202 11             5
5= Southampton 93 6 65 5             5
7 Stubbington Green Runners 195 10 103 6             6
8 City of Salisbury 104 7 128 7             7
9= Hart Road Runners 165 8 296 14             8
9= Reading Roadrunners 257 16 161 8             8
11= Bournemouth 167 9 317 16             9
11= Fleet & Crookham - - 175 9             9
13 University of Portsmouth - - 185 10             10
14 Havant 205 11 317 17             11
15= Hardley Runners 239 14 249 12             12
15= Poole Runners 219 12 322 18             12
17= Camberley & District 250 15 285 13             13
17= Totton RC 233 13 390 21             13
19 University of Southampton 366 19 316 15             15
20 Itchen Spitfires RC 264 17 426 25             17
21 Overton Harriers 268 18 362 20             18
22 Lordshill Road Runners - - 331 19             19
23 Eastleigh RC 415 20 419 24             20
24 Victory 483 21 588 26             21
25 Poole AC - - 416 22             22
26 Ryde Harriers - - 418 23             23

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 5 7 13
2 Reading AC 2 16 20 38
3 Stubbington Green Runners 4 6 29 39
4 Reading Roadrunners 8 15 34 57
5 City of Salisbury 18 32 40 90
6 Hart Road Runners 11 36 44 91
7 Fleet & Crookham 25 35 68 128
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 45 46 134
9 Overton Harriers 39 41 58 138
10 Eastleigh RC 23 60 61 144
11 Camberley & District 21 56 77 154
12 Totton RC 69 71 79 219
- Ryde Harriers 33 38 - -
- Southampton 10 66 - -
- Hedge End RC 31 59 - -
- Havant 13 86 - -
- Lordshill Road Runners 74 94 - -
- Victory 82 101 - -
- City of Portsmouth 3 - - -
- Andover 12 - - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 - - -
- Poole Runners 24 - - -
- Wimborne 27 - - -
- Hardley Runners 42 - - -
- Isle of Wight 52 - - -
- Chapel Tristars 78 - - -
- Poole AC 92 - - -
- Itchen Spitfires RC 93 - - -
- New Forest Runners 99 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1 Winchester & District 11 1 13 1             1
2 Reading AC 41 2 38 2             2
3 Stubbington Green Runners 46 3 39 3             3
4= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 93 4 134 8             4
4= Reading Roadrunners 98 5 57 4             4
6 City of Salisbury 103 6 90 5             5
7 Hart Road Runners - - 91 6             6
8= Camberley & District 134 7 154 11             7
8= Fleet & Crookham - - 128 7             7
10 Overton Harriers 135 8 138 9             8
11 Totton RC 157 9 219 12             9
12 Eastleigh RC 160 10 144 10             10
13 Victory 219 11 - -             11

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 4 8
2 Winchester & District 9 10 13 32
3 Reading AC 2 16 17 35
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 15 24 44
5 Camberley & District 21 25 27 73
6 City of Salisbury 20 26 29 75
- City of Portsmouth 18 23 - -
- Andover 11 - - -
- University of Portsmouth 14 - - -
- Poole Runners 28 - - -
- Southampton 32 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 1 of 2
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 8 1             1
2 Winchester & District 38 2 32 2             2
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3 44 4             3
3= Reading AC - - 35 3             3
5 City of Portsmouth 48 4 - -             4
6= Camberley & District - - 73 5             5
6= City of Salisbury 78 5 75 6             5

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Izzy Fry U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 4       1
1= Jess Gibbon   Reading AC - 1       1
3= Lauren Hall   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2       2
3= Naomi Mitchell   Reading AC 2 -       2
5= Niamh Brown   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
5= Helen Hall   Winchester & District 3 7       3
7 Sophie Crumly   Reading AC 4 -       4
8= Lilly Hawkins   Awaiting clearance 5 -       5
8= Georgia Hayes U20 Reading AC 11 5       5
10 Becky Briggs U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6       6

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Lucy Elliott V50 Winchester & District 2 1       1
1= Alexa King V40 Hart Road Runners 1 -       1
3 Sarah Urwin-Mann V40 Reading AC 4 2       2
4= Tamsin Anderson V40 Winchester & District 3 -       3
4= Emma Montiel V40 City of Portsmouth 5 3       3
6 Kelley Haniver V40 Stubbington Green Runners - 4       4
7 Sam Parkinson V40 Winchester & District 6 5       5
8 Nikki Roebuck V40 Stubbington Green Runners 7 6       6
9 Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 9 7       7
10= Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners - 8       8
10= Sarah Sheddon V40 Winchester & District 8 -       8

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1 Izzy Fry Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1
2= Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 5       2
2= Georgia Hayes Reading AC 4 2       2
4= Becky Briggs Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
4= Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4       3
6 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 7       5
7= Katriona Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6       6
7= Abi Woolaston Andover 6 11       6
9 Ellie Farrow City of Portsmouth 7 -       7
10= Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District - 8       8
10= Maddy Johnson Wimborne 8 -       8

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full