Hampshire Schools' AA Inter-Schools Cross-Country Championships 2019
26 November at St Swithun's School, Winchester
Year 9 Boys
Individuals
1 | James Dargan | Salesian College | 9:50 |
2 | Harry Wilson | Kings' | 10:12 |
3 | George Lambert | Boundary Oak | 10:22 |
4 | Ollie Marshall | Robert Mays | 10:29 |
5 | Harry Prescott | Lord Wandsworth College | 10:34 |
6 | Alistair Higgins | Bitterne Park | 10:35 |
7 | Charlie Kyle | Westgate | 10:39 |
8 | Bertie Bruce-Gonzalez | Salesian College | 10:43 |
9 | Jacob Matthew | St Mary's Independent School | 10:45 |
10 | Sam Graham | Robert Mays | 10:46 |
11 | Charlie Ivey | Robert Mays | 10:49 |
12 | Harry Roebuck | Brookfield | 10:52 |
13 | Ben Gibbard | Cams Hill | 11:05 |
14 | Michael Shingleton-Smith | Kings' | 11:14 |
15 | Charlie Cox | The Gregg School | 11:19 |
16 | Sam Williams | Lord Wandsworth College | 11:20 |
17 | Sam Thackaberry | Robert Mays | 11:22 |
18 | Harrison Blake-Pead | Lord Wandsworth College | 11:25 |
19 | Harry Quinn | Salesian College | 11:30 |
20 | Harvey Howard | Robert Mays | 11:34 |
21 | Ben Hutchings | Westgate | 11:34 |
22 | Rueben Hunter | Westgate | 11:36 |
23 | Emile Hantrais-Smith | Oaklands | 11:41 |
24 | Noah Ayres | Oakmoor | 11:41 |
25 | Adam Curry | Salesian College | 11:47 |
26 | Oscar Holloway | Kings' | 11:47 |
27 | Charlie Bowers | Meoncross | 12:07 |
28 | Henry Piper | Oaklands | 12:16 |
29 | Harry Haynes | Churcher's | 12:17 |
30 | Tim Czura | Cams Hill | 12:17 |
31 | Max Cropley | Churcher's | 12:18 |
32 | John Alphin | King Edward VI | 12:32 |
33 | Felix Denham | Lord Wandsworth College | 12:34 |
34 | Theo Abbt | Cantell | 12:35 |
35 | Harry McIlroy | King Edward VI | 12:38 |
36 | Gabriel Suttie | King Edward VI | 12:54 |
37 | Oscar Trembath | Boundary Oak | 12:58 |
38 | Callum Emmans | Westgate | 13:02 |
39 | Jay Adams | Oakmoor | 13:03 |
40 | Jenson Bishop | Bitterne Park | 13:05 |
41 | Joseph McGregor | Lord Wandsworth College | 13:12 |
42 | Owen Doyle | Meoncross | 13:13 |
43 | Rory Hodges | Churcher's | 13:21 |
44 | Joe Avery | Bitterne Park | 13:22 |
45 | Jacob Offer | Churcher's | 13:24 |
46 | Callum Jacob | King Edward VI | 13:31 |
47 | Peter Burnand | King Edward VI | 13:32 |
48 | Chris Lovett | Cams Hill | 13:36 |
49 | Callum Latham | Cams Hill | 13:43 |
50 | Ben Coeshall | Kings' | 14:02 |
51 | Patrick Slee | Cams Hill | 14:16 |
52 | Oakley Fletcher | Crofton | 14:52 |
53 | Freddie Gordon | The Gregg School | 14:54 |
54 | Jake Hooper | Oakmoor | 15:39 |
55 | Dawid Koziak | Cantell | 16:14 |
56 | Joseph Robinson | Crofton | 10:18 |
57 | Tyler Angelo | Crofton | 22:33 |
Teams
1 | Robert Mays | 42 |
2 | Salesian College | 53 |
3 | Lord Wandsworth College | 72 |
4 | Westgate | 88 |
5 | Kings' | 92 |
6 | Cams Hill | 140 |
7 | King Edward VI | 149 |