Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
30 November at Wellesley Woodlands, Aldershot (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Woody Jerome Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:07
2 Reece Sharman-Newell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:15
3 Campbell Laird Isle of Wight 21:17
4 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:38
5 Ryan Symington Poole AC 21:39
6 Alastair Rushforth Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:42
7 Matthew Raynor Reading AC 21:53
8 Max Duckworth Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:58
9 Jasper Todd Bournemouth 22:01
10 Alexander Lakeland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:03
11 Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:20
12 Joshua Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:25
13 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:31
14 Oli Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:42
15 Ben Martin Wimborne 22:46
16 Douglas Scally Winchester & District 22:49
17 Oliver James Bournemouth 22:55
18 Tom Fuller Wimborne 22:59
19 Richard Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:04
20 Laurie Baker Reading AC 23:17
21 Alfie Moth Havant 23:28
22 Alfie Mumford Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:32
23 Charlie Davies Wimborne 23:32
24 Joel Green Wimborne 23:38
25 Rohan Brooks Reading AC 23:44
26 Liam Budd Chapel Tristars 23:51
27 James Pay Andover 23:57
28 Niall Powell Isle of Wight 24:11
29 James Medley Winchester & District 24:18
30 Max Collins Isle of Wight 24:22
31 Oliver Rawles Wimborne 24:27
32 Samuel Smithwick Chapel Tristars 24:32
33 Oliver Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:42
34 Stefan O'Loughnane Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:51
35 Dylan Holdsworth Isle of Wight 25:16
36 Lewis Livingston Andover 26:44
37 Thomas Johnson Chapel Tristars 26:56
38 Elliot Light Chapel Tristars 27:05
39 Joseph Wiggins Havant 27:08
40 Jacob Small Poole AC 27:56

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 11 1 11 1         20 2
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 2 24 2 24 2         46 4
3 Isle of Wight 53 4 51 3 61 5         104 7
4 Reading AC 67 5 80 6 52 3         119 8
5 Wimborne 68 6 65 5 56 4         121 9
6 Chapel Tristars 93 7     95 6         188 13
- Bournemouth 42 3                    
- Winchester & District     59 4                
- Andover                        
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Havant                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Southampton                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Charlie Wagstaff Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 -     4
2= Toby Brawn Andover 3 2 -     5
2= Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1 4     5
4 Reece Sharman-Newell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 4 2     6
5= Woody Jerome Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 - 1     7
5= Campbell Laird Isle of Wight 4 5 3     7
7 Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 7 11     9
8 Jasper Todd Bournemouth 8 6 9     14
9 Alastair Rushforth Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 10 6     15
10 Max Duckworth Aldershot, Farnham & District - 8 8     16

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:05
2 Daniel Shattock Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:06
3 Ben Brown Southampton 15:10
4 James Dargan Camberley & District 15:18
5 Cameron Walker-Powell City of Portsmouth 15:23
6 Christopher Parker Reading AC 15:25
7 Oliver Craggs Reading AC 15:30
8 Harry Wilson Winchester & District 15:44
9 Ben White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:50
10 Oliver Snoxall Reading AC 15:53
11 Mark Ruby Poole AC 15:53
12 James Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:02
13 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 16:06
14 Euan Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:12
15 Peter Evans Chapel Tristars 16:15
16 Oskar Harvey-Nash Andover 16:17
17 Jake Dinkele Andover 16:17
18 Leon Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:21
19 Eddy Purser City of Portsmouth 16:23
20 Alex Smart City of Portsmouth 16:27
21 George Lambert Southampton 16:31
22 Oliver Marshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:32
23 Lars Feyerabend-Powell Southampton 16:35
24 Bertie Bruce-Gonzalez Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:36
25 Harry Harvey Winchester & District 16:38
26 Josh Horner Southampton 16:38
27 Guy Stevens Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:42
28 Samuel Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:45
29 Ben Yates Winchester & District 16:45
30 Leo Smith Winchester & District 16:45
31 Sam Evans Winchester & District 16:47
32 Harry Roebuck Southampton 16:52
33 Alistair Higgins Southampton 16:54
34 Thomas Briggs Winchester & District 16:55
35 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:00
36 Hayden Ashworth Camberley & District 17:04
37 Tom Yates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:05
38 Connor Dutton Winchester & District 17:08
39 Ben Schofield Winchester & District 17:10
40 Michael Shingleton-Smith Winchester & District 17:16
41 Alexander Young City of Portsmouth 17:24
42 Jay Dunn Wimborne 17:24
43 Noah Patey Isle of Wight 17:25
44 Nicholas Haldane Reading AC 17:25
45 Joe Byrne Havant 17:26
46 Finn Pardy Poole AC 17:27
47 Dylan Green Poole AC 17:35
48 Joshua Fazakerley Wimborne 17:43
49 Oliver Webb Fleet & Crookham 17:45
50 Samuel Colbourne City of Portsmouth 17:49
51 Gethin Hepworth Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 18:29
52 Cody Mitch New Forest Junior 18:31
53 Ethan Harvey Southampton 18:35
54 Alfie Packett Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:39
55 Jacob Milchard Chapel Tristars 18:51
56 George Butcher Wimborne 18:52
57 Louie Todd Bournemouth 18:53
58 Harry Drew Poole AC 19:04
59 Morgan Mkambula Camberley & District 19:25
60 Miles Adams Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:54
61 Benjamin Van Der Helstraete Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 19:57
62 Ethan Cole City of Portsmouth 20:36
63 Jackson Hill Isle of Wight 20:41
64 Ben Richards Fleet & Crookham 21:59
65 Josh Sunnucks Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 22:05

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 76 5 15 1         33 2
2 Southampton 21 2 17 1 47 5         38 3
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31 3 34 3 49 6         65 6
3= Winchester & District 44 4 29 2 46 4         73 6
5 City of Portsmouth 65 5 35 4 44 3         79 7
6 Reading AC 109 8     23 2         132 10
7 Poole AC 66 6 80 6 104 8         146 12
8 Wimborne 120 9 121 7 146 9         241 16
9 Isle of Wight Triathlon Club     163 10 177 10         340 20
- City of Salisbury 77 7                    
- Camberley & District         99 7            
- Chapel Tristars     121 8                
- Isle of Wight     125 9                
- Andover                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Havant                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Ben Brown Southampton 1 1 3     2
2 Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2 1     3
3 Daniel Shattock Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - 2     5
4 Mark Ruby Poole AC 4 3 11     7
5= George Lambert Southampton 7 4 21     11
5= Ben White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 10 9     11
7 Cameron Walker-Powell City of Portsmouth - 7 5     12
8 Harry Wilson Winchester & District 8 5 8     13
9= Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 11 8 13     19
9= Oliver Snoxall Reading AC - 9 10     19

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 James Lewis Winchester & District 10:38
2 Jon Pepin Southampton 10:45
3 Owen Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:02
4 Stanley Parkinson Winchester & District 11:11
5 Nicholas Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:16
6 Oscar Ewen Matthews Bournemouth 11:20
7 Jack Moores Winchester & District 11:23
8 Maddox Gillas Reading AC 11:28
9 Archie Pearson Isle of Wight 11:30
10 Will Hasan Winchester & District 11:32
11 Jack Williams Wimborne 11:44
12 Jacob Pearce Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:47
13 Will Atkins Winchester & District 11:48
14 Ieuan Thomas Winchester & District 11:57
15 Reuben Hobbs Winchester & District 12:02
16 Charlie Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:04
17 Miles Horner Southampton 12:05
18 Ben Conti New Forest Junior 12:07
19 Geno Hounsham City of Portsmouth 12:09
20 Tom Williams Wimborne 12:12
21 Freddie Eason Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:12
22 William Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:15
23 Connor Newell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:17
24 Niclas Olley Southampton 12:20
25 Loki Chaffey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:21
26 Ned Gates Fleet & Crookham 12:23
27 Aiden Furby Winchester & District 12:27
28 Leo Riggs Poole AC 12:32
29 Sam Nicholson Winchester & District 12:35
30 Aaron Webb Fleet & Crookham 12:36
31 Haydn Moore Winchester & District 12:37
32 Milo McDermott Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:38
33 George Godfrey Reading AC 12:42
34 Toby Young City of Portsmouth 12:43
35 Oliver Priston Havant 12:44
36 Jacob Mullerworth Fleet & Crookham 12:48
37 Finley Hannigan Reading AC 12:48
38 George Bundy Reading AC 12:48
39 Finn McMahon Isle of Wight 12:48
40 Colm McLoughlin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:51
41 William Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:54
42 Nathanael Rushforth Camberley & District 12:56
43 Thomas Coutts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:58
44 Tristan Barnes City of Portsmouth 13:01
45 Alexander Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:05
46 Billy Jones Winchester & District 13:10
47 James Heng Isle of Wight 13:23
48 Toby Halsey City of Salisbury 13:29
49 Leon Chappell Havant 13:38
50 Charlie Ellaway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:43
51 Samuel Brewer Bournemouth 13:46
52 Archie Digby City of Portsmouth 13:48
53 Myles Bartlett Reading AC 13:54
54 Fulton Ashworth Camberley & District 14:00
55 Kieron Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:02
56 Matthew Friend Winchester & District 14:02
57 Jasper Evans Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 14:08
58 Jack Doran Wimborne 14:10
59 Nathan Mearns Bournemouth 14:12
60 Alex Richards Fleet & Crookham 14:14
61 Matthew Reynolds Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:16
62 Boaz Lurcock Winchester & District 14:18
63 Isaac Sandell Bournemouth 14:31
64 Jamie Harris City of Salisbury 14:38
65 Owen Lester Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:46

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 Winchester & District 8 1 10 1 12 1         18 2
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41 2 30 2 42 3         71 4
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 92 7 53 4 37 2         90 6
4 Southampton 46 4 39 3 43 4         82 7
5 City of Salisbury 43 3 73 5             116 8
6= Reading AC 68 6 98 6 78 5         146 11
6= Wimborne 62 5     89 6         151 11
8 Fleet & Crookham     120 8 92 7         212 15
9 City of Portsmouth 134 10 107 7 97 9         204 16
10 Bournemouth 98 8 137 9 116 10         214 17
11 Poole AC 135 11 174 11             309 22
- Isle of Wight         95 8            
- New Forest Junior 132 9                    
- Havant     142 10                
- Camberley & District 162 12                    
- Andover                        
- Chapel Tristars                        
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Reading Rascals                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 James Lewis Winchester & District 1 2 1     2
2 Jon Pepin Southampton 2 1 2     3
3 Stanley Parkinson Winchester & District 3 3 4     6
4 Nicholas Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 4 5     9
5 Oscar Ewen Matthews Bournemouth - 6 6     12
  Jack Moores Winchester & District 9 5 7     12
7 Maddox Gillas Reading AC 6 - 8     14
  Archie Pearson Isle of Wight 5 - 9     14
9 Will Hasan Winchester & District 8 - 10     18
10 Charlie Coles City of Salisbury 12 7 -     19

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full