Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
30 November at Wellesley Woodlands, Aldershot (Match 3)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Lily Neate Winchester & District 16:47
2 Naomi Harris Reading AC 16:51
3 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 16:58
4 Emily Parker Poole AC 17:13
5 Ashia Wilson Poole AC 17:14
6 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:14
7 Sasha Tydeman Winchester & District 17:24
8 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 17:25
9 Mia Waldmann Reading AC 17:29
10 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 17:40
11 Madeline Cooper Southampton 17:45
12 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 18:09
13 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 18:11
14 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 18:18
15 Isobel Rabjohns Poole AC 18:35
16 Lara Tolson Reading AC 18:43
17 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 19:01
18 Katie Nicholson Winchester & District 19:08
19 Camilla Brown Poole AC 19:29
20 Abby Barton Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:29
21 Evie Warren Reading AC 19:56
22 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 20:01
23 Milly Bacon Isle of Wight 20:06
24 Daisy Owen Fleet & Crookham 20:59
25 Kaitlin Wilson Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 21:40

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 7 8 16
2 Poole AC 4 5 15 24
3 Reading AC 2 9 16 27
- Southampton 3 11 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 20 - -
- Isle of Wight 12 23 - -
- Camberley & District 14 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 17 - - -
- Bournemouth 22 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 24 - - -
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 25 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 Winchester & District 15 1 13 1 16 1         2
2 Poole AC - - 38 2 24 2         4
3 Reading AC 32 2 52 4 27 3         5
4 City of Portsmouth 57 3 47 3 - -         6
5 Isle of Wight 58 4 69 5 - -         9

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Lily Neate Winchester & District 2 3 1     3
2 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton - 2 3     5
3 Naomi Harris Reading AC 5 - 2     7
4 Emily Parker Poole AC 4 5 4     8
5 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 8 6     9
6 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 7 4 10     11
7= Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 6 7 13     13
7= Sasha Tydeman Winchester & District - 6 7     13
9 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 8 11 8     16
10 Mia Waldmann Reading AC - 10 9     19

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Sophie Nicholls City of Salisbury 16:48
2 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 16:51
3 Robyn Fossa Southampton 16:56
4 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 16:59
5 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 17:05
6 Holly Haldane Reading AC 17:07
7 Ella Newman Reading AC 17:07
8 Neve East Bournemouth 17:43
9 Evie Elson Reading AC 17:52
10 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 17:58
11 Emma Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:10
12 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:15
13 Annabel White New Forest Junior 18:16
14 Emma Shedden Winchester & District 18:19
15 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 18:21
16 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:21
17 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:22
18 Martha Preece Bournemouth 18:23
19 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 18:27
20 Rosie Kelly Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:35
21 Christina Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:46
22 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 18:47
23 Hattie Locke City of Portsmouth 18:47
24 Amelia Smith Camberley & District 19:00
25 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 19:10
26 Jasmine Jones Winchester & District 19:13
27 Lily Barclay Isle of Wight 19:19
28 Talia Painting Reading AC 19:24
29 Melissa Cooper Southampton 19:30
30 India Farrant Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:34
31 Bella Rees City of Salisbury 19:40
32 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:45
33 Ava Phillips Camberley & District 19:47
34 Sadie Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:49
35 Lola Batt Reading AC 19:59
36 Jemima Hodges Winchester & District 20:05
37 Bella Digby City of Portsmouth 20:06
38 Millie Small Poole AC 20:06
39 Katie Barnes Reading AC 20:15
40 Emily Trent Poole Runners 20:22
41 Marissa Newell Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:26
42 Phoebe McGee Winchester & District 20:35
43 Kathleen Hogan Fleet & Crookham 20:55
44 Marin Cater Reading Rascals 21:13
45 Jocie Hilton Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:13
46 Evie Taylor Isle of Wight 22:10
47 Sadie Blake City of Portsmouth 22:49
48 Ruby Sargeant Wimborne 22:50
49 Freya Philip Fleet & Crookham 23:10
50 Beth Brown Winchester & District 23:55

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 2 4 5 11
2 Reading AC 6 7 9 22
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 17 20 48
4 City of Portsmouth 10 23 25 58
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 16 30 58
6 Isle of Wight 19 22 27 68
- Bournemouth 8 18 - -
- City of Salisbury 1 31 - -
- Southampton 3 29 - -
- Camberley & District 24 33 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 43 49 - -
- New Forest Junior 13 - - -
- Poole AC 38 - - -
- Poole Runners 40 - - -
- Reading Rascals 44 - - -
- Wimborne 48 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 Winchester & District 20 2 17 1 11 1         2
2= Reading AC 21 3 19 2 22 2         4
2= Southampton 14 1 19 3 - -         4
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38 4 37 4 48 3         7
5 City of Portsmouth 95 7 54 5 58 4         9
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 69 5 83 6 58 5         10
7 Isle of Wight 95 8 96 7 68 6         13

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Sophie Nicholls City of Salisbury 1 1 1     2
2 Robyn Fossa Southampton 2 2 3     4
3 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 4 3 2     5
4= Holly Haldane Reading AC 6 4 6     10
4= Amelia Moore Winchester & District 5 5 5     10
6 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 11 9 4     13
7 Ella Newman Reading AC 7 7 7     14
8 Evie Elson Reading AC 8 8 9     16
9= Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 10 -     20
9= Katie Youp Southampton 9 11 -     20

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Lexie Brown Poole AC 12:03
2 Eve Bailey Southampton 12:09
3 Florence East City of Portsmouth 12:21
4 Erin Wells Bournemouth 12:24
5 Finney Coomber City of Portsmouth 12:31
6 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:47
7 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:53
8 Emily Churcher Southampton 12:53
9 Freya Roebuck Southampton 12:54
10 Daisy Robbins City of Portsmouth 13:03
11 Chloe Jones City of Portsmouth 13:05
12 Emerson Churcher Southampton 13:08
13 Alex Marden Reading AC 13:09
14 Lily-Mae Lancaster-Evans Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:16
15 Georgina Langdon Reading AC 13:18
16 Ellie Bailey Southampton 13:20
17 Scarlett Anderson Winchester & District 13:21
18 Lauren South City of Portsmouth 13:24
19 Emily O'Hanlon City of Portsmouth 13:28
20 Imogen Rawles Wimborne 13:31
21 Sophie Yates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:33
22 Emma Yeadon Reading AC 13:35
23 Emily Marshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:37
24 Daisy Allford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:37
25 Jodie Tanner Southampton 13:45
26 Imogen Gent Bournemouth 13:57
27 Lucy Bicknell City of Portsmouth 13:59
28 Alyssa Page Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:00
29 Evie Fuller Wimborne 14:00
30 Freya Taylor Isle of Wight 14:06
31 Malindi New Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:12
32 Caitlin Haversham Reading AC 14:13
33 Charley Trent Poole Runners 14:29
34 Zara Scrivens Chapel Tristars 14:33
35 Lauren McGee Winchester & District 14:44
36 Megan Banks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:52
37 Sofia King Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:10
38 Cerys Davies New Forest Junior 15:14
39 Eloise Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:22
40 Erin Ingram New Forest Junior 15:28
41 Ruby Gordon City of Portsmouth 15:32
42 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 15:38
43 Alannah McMillan Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:05
44 Mia Baker Fleet & Crookham 16:19
45 Jennifer Hankin Havant 16:56
46 Ella Fazakerley Wimborne 17:17
47 Maddie Wright Havant 19:14

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 3 5 10 18
2 Southampton 2 8 9 19
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 14 21 42
4 Reading AC 13 15 22 50
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 37 39 82
6 Wimborne 20 29 46 95
- Bournemouth 4 26 - -
- Winchester & District 17 35 - -
- New Forest Junior 38 40 - -
- Havant 45 47 - -
- Poole AC 1 - - -
- Isle of Wight 30 - - -
- Poole Runners 33 - - -
- Chapel Tristars 34 - - -
- New Forest Runners 42 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 44 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 City of Portsmouth 23 1 18 1 18 1         2
2 Southampton 26 2 26 2 19 2         4
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40 3 53 4 42 3         7
4 Reading AC 66 5 72 6 50 4         9
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District - - 68 5 82 5         10
6 City of Salisbury 56 4 140 8 - -         12
7 Wimborne 101 7 97 7 95 6         13
8 New Forest Junior 93 6 153 9 - -         15

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Lexie Brown Poole AC 1 1 1     2
2 Eve Bailey Southampton 2 2 2     4
3= Florence East City of Portsmouth 5 4 3     7
3= Darcy Hawkins New Forest Runners 4 3 -     7
5= Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 7 -     10
5= Finney Coomber City of Portsmouth 8 5 5     10
5= Erin Wells Bournemouth 6 6 4     10
8 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 8 6     14
9 Daisy Robbins City of Portsmouth 10 10 10     20
10= Kitty Brydon City of Portsmouth 12 9 -     21
10= Emily Churcher Southampton 13 13 8     21

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full