Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
30 November at Wellesley Woodlands, Aldershot (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1   1 Cameron Allen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:36
2     Joe Morwood   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:50
3     Corey De'Ath   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:09
4   2 Max Heyden U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:21
5     Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:35
6     Dave Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:38
7     Alex Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 32:45
8     Shaun Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:01
9     Ben Brewster   Southampton 33:10
10     Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:15
11     Peter Hart   Southampton 33:20
12   3 Jack Johnson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:20
13     Daniel Thorne   Reading AC 33:26
14     Max Costley   Southampton 33:30
15     Jamie Grose   Poole AC 33:38
16   4 Joe Blacknell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:39
17     William Gardner   Reading AC 33:39
18     Sam Costley   Southampton 33:45
19     Chris Alborough   Poole AC 33:46
20     Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:47
21   5 Dom Willmore U20 Poole Runners 33:49
22   6 Jacob O'Hara U20 City of Portsmouth 33:57
23     Tobias Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:04
24     Richard Lovejoy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:08
25     Paul Cardy   City of Portsmouth 34:15
26     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 34:21
27     Matthieu Marshall   Southampton 34:23
28     Jack Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:26
29   7 Ben Pattison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:31
30     Dan Cunnington   Winchester & District 34:34
31     Callum Gillett   Reading AC 34:35
32 1   Jacek Cieluszecki M40 Bournemouth 34:37
33     Oliver Smith   Southampton 34:47
34     James Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:54
35     Christopher Hilton   Southampton 34:57
36   8 Theo Doran U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:59
37     Craig Palmer   Bournemouth 35:03
38     Matt Coffey   Southampton 35:08
39   9 James Fox U20 Reading AC 35:10
40   10 Archie Ives U20 Winchester & District 35:14
41     Ryan O'brien   Reading AC 35:14
42 2   Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:15
43     Marcus Widdess   University of Southampton 35:24
44     James Reeder   Winchester & District 35:29
45     Gareth Klepacz   Southampton 35:32
46 3   Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:34
47     Robert Fryer   City of Portsmouth 35:35
48     Jim Davies   Southampton 35:36
49     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:42
50   11 Daniel Howells U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:43
51     Russell Murphy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:44
52 4   Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:52
53     Mark Apsey   Reading Roadrunners 35:54
54   12 Tom Nike U20 Reading AC 35:54
55     Martin Turton   Reading AC 36:00
56     Jamie Smith   Reading Roadrunners 36:02
57   13 Xavier Booth U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:04
58 5   Rob Harkness M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:05
59     Shaun Brown   City of Salisbury 36:20
60     Dan Rickards   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:24
61     Mark Booth   Reading AC 36:26
62     David Mills   Winchester & District 36:27
63     Chris Fawcett   Hart Road Runners 36:29
64     Michael Garrard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:29
65   14 Ethan Kendall U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:31
66     Chris Burt   Reading Roadrunners 36:32
67     Laszlo Toth   Bournemouth 36:33
68   15 Ollie Hurdle U20 University of Southampton 36:33
69     Ashley Leigh   City of Portsmouth 36:33
70     Tim Anetts   Hardley Runners 36:35
71     Liam Barry-Carroll   Southampton 36:37
72     Tim Morgan   Southampton 36:45
73     Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 36:46
74 6   Mark Symes M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:51
75 7   Damon Howard M40 City of Portsmouth 36:59
76     Edward Gronbech   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:00
77     Stuart Muirden   Hart Road Runners 37:03
78     Stuart Nicholas   Bournemouth 37:04
79     Marcus Irving   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:06
80   16 Adam Dart U20 University of Portsmouth 37:08
81   17 Thomas Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 37:17
82   18 Ben Rollings U20 Reading AC 37:17
83   19 Toby Woods U20 Winchester & District 37:22
84 8   Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 37:24
85     Mike Stone   Andover 37:36
86 9   Eddie O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 37:36
87 10   Tony Page M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:40
88     Ryan Whatling   City of Portsmouth 37:43
89     Iain Cross   Stubbington Green Runners 37:44
90 11   Peter Sansome M40 Winchester & District 37:44
91     Daniel Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:45
92   20 Felix Smithson U20 University of Portsmouth 37:47
93 12   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 37:49
94     Arturo Martinez-De Murguia   Reading AC 37:51
95 13   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:53
96 14   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:54
97 15   Andrew Smith M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:57
98 16   Jonathan Matthews M50 Bournemouth 38:05
99 17   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 38:06
100     Ross Wallingford   Hart Road Runners 38:08
101     Richard Brawn   Bournemouth 38:26
102     Gareth Hale   Poole AC 38:32
103 18   David Currie M40 Eastleigh RC 38:34
104     Matt Latham   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:37
105     William Feline   Stubbington Green Runners 38:41
106   21 Henry Dix U20 City of Salisbury 38:42
107 19   James Wallace M40 Hart Road Runners 38:43
108 20   Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 38:43
109 21   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 38:44
110     Douglas Smith   Fleet & Crookham 38:47
111     Calum Pratt   Reading Roadrunners 38:51
112 22   John Kane M50 Andover 38:52
113     Stephen Gumbrill   Hart Road Runners 38:56
114 23   Peter Callanan M40 City of Salisbury 38:57
115   22 Theo Roberts U20 Winchester & District 38:58
116     Luke Dowsett   Poole AC 38:59
117     Matt Huntley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:02
118 24   Neil Catchlove M40 Lordshill Road Runners 39:04
119 25   Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 39:05
120   23 Cameron Maguire U20 University of Portsmouth 39:05
121     Anthony Radesich   Eastleigh RC 39:08
122     Kieron Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:09
123 26   Danny Chatfield M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:12
124     Matthew Smith   City of Portsmouth 39:16
125     Jamie Foster   Itchen Spitfires RC 39:17
126   24 Martin Hyna U20 City of Portsmouth 39:18
127 27   Tom North M40 Chapel Tristars 39:18
128     Jon Pairman   University of Southampton 39:21
129 28   Greg Warder M40 Southampton 39:22
130     Andrew McClune   Southampton 39:27
131 29   Matt Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:27
132   25 Harrison Morgan U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:29
133 30   Andrew Milchard M40 Chapel Tristars 39:35
134 31   Pete Jewell M50 Reading Roadrunners 39:39
135 32   Neil Sexton M40 Poole Runners 39:43
136 33   William Hadley M40 Winchester & District 39:44
137     Samuel Vassall   Lordshill Road Runners 39:46
138 34   Mike Webber M50 Andover 39:48
139     Christopher Tizzard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:51
140 35   Chris Try M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:52
141 36   Alex Harris M50 Reading Roadrunners 39:54
142 37   Andrew Le Roux M50 Hart Road Runners 39:57
143 38   Jon Warner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:02
144 39   Koji Miyazaki M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:08
145 40   Matt Bosworth M40 City of Salisbury 40:10
146     Connor Wrey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:11
147 41   Andy Parkinson M50 Winchester & District 40:15
148     Alex Whiting   Winchester & District 40:19
149 42   Wes Jones M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:21
150     Trevor McAlister   Ryde Harriers 40:27
151     Jim Windebank   Poole Runners 40:28
152   26 Jordan Davies U20 Andover 40:32
153     Karl-Eric Laid   University of Portsmouth 40:34
154 43   Steven Haggerty M40 Isle of Wight 40:45
155     Glen Jepson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:46
156     Chris Buley   Reading Roadrunners 40:54
157 44   Graham Hall M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:02
158   27 Charles Taylor U20 University of Portsmouth 41:05
159     Stuart Downie   Wimborne 41:12
160 45   Austin Soane M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:16
161 46   Brendan Cottrell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:20
162     Steve Williams   Poole AC 41:24
163     Jon Hazel   Wimborne 41:35
164 47   Mark Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:36
165     Nigel Wright   Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:44
166     Guy Hoskins   Winchester & District 41:44
167 48   Andrew Dudgeon M50 Hedge End RC 41:51
168     Tad Buxton   Overton Harriers 41:58
169 49   David Vosser M50 Winchester & District 42:05
170 50   Mark West M40 Lordshill Road Runners 42:21
171 51   Bill Knight M50 City of Salisbury 42:27
172 52   Graeme Beckett M40 Poole Runners 42:28
173 53   Matthew Norman M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:29
174 54   Colin Simpson M50 Reading AC 42:29
175 55   Sean Bowen M50 Hardley Runners 42:33
176 56   Simon Hearn M50 Bournemouth 42:49
177 57   Robert Carter M40 Winchester & District 42:52
178     Oliver Drew   Poole AC 42:57
179 58   Robert ?rawles M40 Wimborne 42:59
180   28 Morten Van Der Schee U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:00
181 59   Mark Copeland M50 Wimborne 43:12
182     Gavin Langan   Fleet & Crookham 43:18
183 60   Mathew Pidgeon M40 Lordshill Road Runners 43:19
184 61   Michael Hickey M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:20
185 62   David Smith M50 Andover 43:25
186 63   Matthew Evans M40 Chapel Tristars 43:26
187     Simon Ibbotson   Hardley Runners 43:29
188     Benjamin Tavendale   Lordshill Road Runners 43:34
189     Jack Richards   Chapel Tristars 43:46
190 64   Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 43:47
191 65   Peat Allan M50 Winchester & District 43:51
192 66   Keith Spiers M50 Hedge End RC 43:51
193 67   John Bigg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:52
194 68   Howard Long M50 Southampton 43:54
195 69   Richard Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 43:57
196 70   Toren Grainger M50 Camberley & District 43:59
197 71   James Rodwell M40 City of Salisbury 43:59
198 72   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 43:59
199     Richard Wheeler   Hart Road Runners 44:00
200     Alexander Cooper   Totton RC 44:03
201 73   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 44:03
202 74   Richard Larcombe M40 City of Salisbury 44:05
203 75   Richard Guy Smith M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:10
204 76   James Workman M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:13
205 77   Andrew Paton M50 Liss Runners 44:15
206 78   Ken Oatley M40 Ryde Harriers 44:17
207 79   Robert Harrison M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:22
208     Ian Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 44:27
209 80   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 44:29
210 81   John Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:30
211     Marcus Harding   University of Portsmouth 44:35
212 82   Graham Gardner M40 Ryde Harriers 44:37
213 83   Jade Rolfe M40 Lordshill Road Runners 44:42
214     Simon Slattery   University of Portsmouth 44:44
215     Steven Kelly   Poole AC 44:46
216 84   Simon Lynch M40 Eastleigh RC 44:47
217 85   Mark Norris M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:47
218 86   Peter Robbins M50 Eastleigh RC 44:48
219 87   Jud Kirk M60 Bournemouth 44:52
220 88   Andrew Gates M60 Totton RC 44:57
221 89   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:45
222 90   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 46:06
223 91   Christopher Barnes M50 Totton RC 46:30
224 92   Peter Rejchrt M50 New Forest Runners 46:36
225 93   Steve Churcher M50 Eastleigh RC 46:45
226 94   Craig Weatherburn M40 City of Salisbury 46:49
227 95   Steven Mitchell M40 City of Salisbury 46:50
228 96   Gareth Juliff M40 Overton Harriers 46:58
229 97   Gerard O'driscoll M50 Reading AC 47:00
230     Rohan Chaffey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:03
231 98   Andrew Dinkele M50 Andover 47:10
232 99   Tim Fowler M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:14
233 100   Charles Convery M50 Fleet & Crookham 47:18
234 101   Dave Wilson M60 Hardley Runners 47:27
235 102   Ben Graham-Evans M40 Chapel Tristars 47:49
236 103   Ken Beak M50 Ryde Harriers 47:55
237 104   Douglas Brisco M60 Andover 48:05
238     Dave Lavington   Eastleigh RC 48:17
239 105   Keith Sheppard M60 Hedge End RC 48:21
240 106   Stuart Lavalette M50 Liss Runners 48:42
241 107   Barry Davies M50 City of Salisbury 48:51
242 108   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 48:58
243 109   Alan Lewis M60 Bournemouth 49:01
244 110   David Peddle M50 Camberley & District 49:03
245 111   Neil Cunliffe M50 Hart Road Runners 49:09
246     James Plank   University of Southampton 49:14
247   29 Stephen Lavery U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49:17
248 112   Paul Carter M50 Havant 49:20
249 113   Geoff Newman M60 Fleet & Crookham 49:30
250 114   Mike Packham M50 Hart Road Runners 49:42
251 115   Gareth Morgan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49:58
252 116   Paul Sidaway M60 Eastleigh RC 50:04
253 117   Seamus Doran M50 Wimborne 50:25
254 118   Paul Young M40 Hart Road Runners 50:33
255 119   Khalil Ghabaee M50 Poole Runners 50:48
256 120   Tim Ford M50 Hedge End RC 51:04
257 121   Jonathan Kershaw M40 City of Salisbury 51:19
258 122   Ian Graham M70 Bournemouth 52:12
259 123   Jim Doel M40 Eastleigh RC 53:26
260 124   Melvyn Holloway M60 City of Salisbury 55:06
261 125   Dan Forshaw M40 Eastleigh RC 55:10
262 126   Peter Morris M60 Reading Roadrunners 56:03
263 127   John Whittle M50 Reading AC 57:52
264 128   Nigel Harding M60 Poole AC 59:24
265 129   Jeff Deacon M60 Eastleigh RC 59:35
266 130   Steve Hardy M60 Liss Runners 59:39
267 131   Peter Beachill M50 Victory 60:35
268   30 Adam Ali U20 University of Southampton 62:47
269 132   Robert Campbell-Smith M50 Poole Runners 65:33
270     Nick Adley   Reading Roadrunners 65:54
271 133   Peter Cornes M50 Poole AC 66:04

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 1 23 1 15 1         37 2
2 Southampton 65 2 72 2 59 2         124 4
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 163 4 121 3 107 3         228 6
4 Reading AC 157 3 142 4 126 4         268 7
5 Winchester & District 188 5 375 6 259 5         447 10
6 Reading Roadrunners 312 8 299 5 308 6         607 11
7 Bournemouth 283 6 392 7 312 7         595 13
8 City of Salisbury 297 7 512 8 444 9         741 15
9 Poole AC 334 9 519 9 414 8         748 17
10 University of Portsmouth 356 10 595 10 603 10         951 20

Division 2

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 City of Portsmouth 336 1 285 1 236 1         521 2
2 Hart Road Runners 616 4 590 2 460 2         1050 4
3 Poole Runners 457 2 642 3 734 5         1099 5
4 Lordshill Road Runners 546 3 690 4 796 6         1236 7
5= Andover 699 6 738 6 580 3         1279 9
5= Overton Harriers 689 5 736 5 692 4         1381 9
7 Eastleigh RC 805 7 1001 8 883 7         1688 14
8 Hardley Runners 927 8 916 7 938* 9         1843 15
9 Fleet & Crookham 828* 9     910 8         1738 17
10 Liss Runners 1010* 10 1322* 9 1192* 10         2202 19

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 University of Southampton 392 2 156 1 239 1         395 2
2 Stubbington Green Runners 298 1 284 2 337 2         582 3
3 Chapel Tristars 419 3 479 3 446 3         865 6
4= Totton RC 473 5 545 4 643 7         1018 9
4= Itchen Spitfires RC 419 4 561 5             980 9
6 Wimborne 511 6 663 6 501 4         1012 10
7 Hedge End RC 570 7 680 7 598 6         1168 13
8 Victory 674 8 714 8             1388 16
- Ryde Harriers         568 5            
- Camberley & District                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- OS Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 Reading Roadrunners 41 1 35 1 27 2         62 2
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 57 6 37 2 15 1         52 3
3 City of Salisbury 44 2 51 4 38 3         82 5
4 Overton Harriers 71 7 49 3 62 4         111 7
5= Winchester & District 48 4 66 7 85 8         114 11
5= Bournemouth 48 5 269 17 73 6         121 11
7 Lordshill Road Runners 47 3 76 9 134 10         123 12
8= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 88 10 63 6 75 7         138 13
8= Andover 77 8 67 8 68 5         135 13
10= Hart Road Runners 84 9 160 13 167 12         244 21
10= Chapel Tristars 133 12 136 12 120 9         253 21
12 Stubbington Green Runners 117 11 131 11 161 11         248 22
13 Reading AC     52 5 278 20         330 25
14 Eastleigh RC 185 14 218 14 188 13         373 27
15 Poole Runners 157 13     203 15         360 28
16 Wimborne 223 18 258 15 190 14         413 29
17= Fleet & Crookham 192 15     233 17         425 32
17= Hedge End RC 242 19 268 16 219 16         461 32
19 Liss Runners 219 17 300 19 263 18         482 35
20 Hardley Runners 273 21 285 18             558 39
21 Totton RC 267 20 316 20             583 40
- Southampton     93 10                
- Poole AC 215 16                    
- Ryde Harriers         263 19            
- Victory     400 21                
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Itchen Spitfires RC                        
- New Forest Runners                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Cameron Allen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 15 1     4
2 Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 6 -     7
3= Callum Charleston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 3 -     9
3= Alex Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 2 10 7     9
5 Sam Johnson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 8 -     12
6= Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 12 5     13
6= Dave Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 7 6     13
8 Shaun Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 - 8     21
9 Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 19 10     22
10 Max Costley   Southampton 9 14 14     23

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Jacek Cieluszecki M40 Bournemouth 2 - 1     3
2 Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 3 2     5
3= Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 4     7
3= Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners - 4 3     7
5= Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 8 7 17     15
5= Kevin Willsher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 4 11 -     15
7 Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 12 8 8     16
8 Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 10 13     17
9 Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 13 9 20     22
10 Tony Page M40 Reading Roadrunners 46 13 10     23

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Cameron Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 1     2
2 Samuel Charig City of Portsmouth 2 3 -     5
3 Jack Johnson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5 3     7
4 Dom Willmore Poole Runners 3 9 5     8
5 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 - 4     9
6 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 - 8     15
7 Callum Crook City of Portsmouth 9 7 -     16
8 James Fox Reading AC - 8 9     17
9= Archie Ives Winchester & District 8 - 10     18
9= Ben Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 - 7     18

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full