Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
30 November at Wellesley Woodlands, Aldershot (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Jess Gibbon   Reading AC 21:58
2     Steph Twell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:30
3     Annabel Gummow   Winchester & District 22:34
4   1 Georgia Hayes U20 Reading AC 22:41
5     Naomi Mitchell   Reading AC 22:58
6     Helen Hall   Winchester & District 23:10
7     Charlotte Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:20
8     Gintare Juknyte   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:38
9   2 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:41
10     Sophie Crumly   Reading AC 23:47
11   3 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:57
12     Sian Thomas   City of Salisbury 23:58
13   4 Alice Garner U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:59
14     Kate Towerton   Winchester & District 24:04
15     Katie Stevens   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:06
16     Ruth Wallace   Fleet & Crookham 24:07
17     Holly Collier   Bournemouth 24:08
18     Charlotte Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:08
19     Freya Martin   Reading Roadrunners 24:12
20 1   Sarah Urwin-Mann V40 Reading AC 24:30
21   5 Niamh Reid-Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:35
22     Emma Stevens   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:54
23     Sarah Winstone   Southampton 25:00
24     Gemma Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:09
25     Lucy Short   Southampton 25:20
26     Anna Weston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:26
27   6 Alice Calder U20 Winchester & District 25:30
28     Laurie Marlow   Reading AC 25:32
29     Miriam Jones-Walters   Southampton 25:33
30     Ruth Holloway   City of Salisbury 25:43
31     Karla Borland   Winchester & District 25:45
32     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:02
33 2   Sam Parkinson V40 Winchester & District 26:07
34   7 Hannah Barnard U20 University of Portsmouth 26:08
35     Bryher Bowness   Southampton 26:10
36   8 Isobel Mannion U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:12
37   9 Macy Watson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:16
38 3   Nikki Roebuck V40 Stubbington Green Runners 26:20
39     Rebecca Pearson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:25
40     Natalie Green   Hardley Runners 26:31
41     Anna Godfrey   Reading AC 26:38
42 4   Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 26:50
43     Laura Fenwick   Winchester & District 27:00
44 5   Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners 27:04
45     Lucy Harrison   Southampton 27:10
46   10 Abi Hancock U20 Reading AC 27:13
47 6   Alex Coomber V40 Liss Runners 27:16
48     Vicki Clarke   Hardley Runners 27:24
49     Jordan Folk   Southampton 27:27
50   11 Emilia Montagu-Scott U20 Winchester & District 27:30
51 7   Emma Carter V40 Winchester & District 27:31
52   12 Eleanor Purdue U20 City of Portsmouth 27:42
53     Jolene Sadler   Fleet & Crookham 27:44
54   13 Emma Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:58
55 8   Lisa Hale V40 Fleet & Crookham 28:05
56 9   Sarah Dooley V40 Reading Roadrunners 28:07
57   14 Poppy Clements U20 Winchester & District 28:08
58 10   Nicci Bolinger V40 Southampton 28:12
59     Sophie Coady   Totton RC 28:16
60 11   Sarah Cleland V40 Hart Road Runners 28:19
61 12   Sarah Swift V40 Poole Runners 28:22
62   15 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant 28:23
63 13   Debbie Mangan V40 Fleet & Crookham 28:23
64   16 Hannah Barratt U20 Camberley & District 28:23
65     Chloe Lloyd   Reading Roadrunners 28:26
66     Rosie Phillips   Itchen Spitfires RC 28:28
67 14   Ali Bird V50 Reading AC 28:31
68 15   Sue True V40 Winchester & District 28:33
69 16   Rachel Smith V40 Camberley & District 28:36
70   17 Mia Billins U20 City of Portsmouth 28:38
71 17   Louise Apsey V40 Hart Road Runners 28:45
72 18   Jane Birkett V40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:57
73 19   Julie Rayfield V50 Reading AC 29:00
74 20   Julia Austin V50 Bournemouth 29:09
75 21   Debbie Taylor V50 Reading AC 29:11
76 22   Nikki Sandell V40 Bournemouth 29:15
77 23   Cath Wheeler V50 Overton Harriers 29:22
78   18 Charlie Parsons U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:30
79 24   Wendy Fitzpatrick V50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:37
80 25   Katie Carew-Robinson V40 City of Portsmouth 29:53
81     Raluca Basarman   Bournemouth 29:55
82   19 Ines Goncalves U20 Camberley & District 29:55
83   20 Rebekah Smith U20 Camberley & District 29:55
84 26   Tracy Jones V50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:02
85 27   Lynne Henderson-Nike V40 Reading AC 30:05
86 28   Penny Abbott V50 Fleet & Crookham 30:12
87 29   Katy Bradley V40 Stubbington Green Runners 30:13
88 30   Jo Jefferies V40 Winchester & District 30:14
89 31   Elizabeth Bamber V50 Hedge End RC 30:15
90 32   Alison Fenwick V50 Winchester & District 30:16
91 33   Penny Forse V70 Stubbington Green Runners 30:19
92     Rhea Horlock   Hart Road Runners 30:22
93     Katie Rennie   University of Southampton 30:24
94 34   Claire Raynor V40 Reading Roadrunners 30:27
95 35   Susan Francis V40 Reading AC 30:32
96     Ailish Craig   University of Southampton 30:33
97 36   Caroline Stevens V50 Reading AC 30:34
98   21 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 30:39
99     Helene Rossiter   Hart Road Runners 30:42
100 37   Rachel Tomkins V40 Hart Road Runners 30:43
101 38   Kathryn Tolson V40 Reading AC 30:45
102     Lucy May   Stubbington Green Runners 30:50
103     Kate Clements   City of Salisbury 30:57
104     Ruth Sadler   Itchen Spitfires RC 31:01
105 39   Jane Morgan V50 Hardley Runners 31:05
106 40   Helen Hart V50 Hart Road Runners 31:15
107 41   Justine Bacon V40 Ryde Harriers 31:15
108 42   Janet Leggett V50 Fleet & Crookham 31:20
109 43   Elaine Liversage V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:21
110   22 Amy Johnson U20 University of Portsmouth 31:24
111 44   Jill Coles V50 City of Salisbury 31:27
112 45   Rebecca Roberts V40 Eastleigh RC 31:34
113 46   Sian Rollings V50 Reading AC 31:39
114 47   Kirsty Drewett V40 Bournemouth 31:55
115 48   Emma Pilbeam V40 Totton RC 31:59
116 49   Samantha Whalley V40 Reading Roadrunners 32:01
117   23 Louise Webb U20 City of Salisbury 32:06
118 50   Jayne Carey V50 Eastleigh RC 32:19
119 51   Nikki Pickering V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:25
120 52   Debbie Cook V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:33
121 53   Alex Bennell V40 Reading Roadrunners 32:35
122   24 Hollie Turner U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:36
123 54   Heather Rushforth V40 Camberley & District 32:37
124 55   Katie Brothers V40 Overton Harriers 32:38
125 56   Sarah Evans V40 Chapel Tristars 32:48
126   25 Megan French U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:55
127 57   Caroline Partner V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:05
128 58   Becky McMahon V40 Fleet & Crookham 33:10
129     Tamsin Roberts   Hardley Runners 33:16
130 59   Frankie Colling V40 Eastleigh RC 33:22
131     Rebecca English   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:24
132 60   Claire Seymour V40 Reading Roadrunners 33:25
133     Zea Brenchley   Totton RC 33:26
134 61   Melanie Ford V60 Hedge End RC 33:31
135 62   Claire Deacon V50 Eastleigh RC 34:10
136     Lee Fellowes   Reading AC 35:08
137   26 Ellen Tilley U20 City of Salisbury 35:13
138 63   Josie Harris V40 Poole Runners 35:24
139   27 Emily Wymer U20 University of Southampton 35:44
140   28 Tash Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 35:50
141 64   Monique Van Nueten V60 Overton Harriers 36:18
142     Laura Horswill   Poole AC 36:31
143 65   Ellie Dannatt V40 Camberley & District 36:38
144 66   Caroline Barnfield V50 Southampton 36:46
145 67   Lu Yarwood V40 City of Salisbury 36:52
146     Annette Lewis   Bournemouth 36:55
147 68   Ann-Marie Vanderplank V40 Totton RC 36:56
148     Marie Mitchinson   Victory 37:03
149 69   Mary Corbett V60 Eastleigh RC 37:19
150 70   Teresa Dodkin V40 Totton RC 38:11
151 71   Kate Buttimer V40 City of Salisbury 38:20
152 72   Kathryn Goold V50 Hart Road Runners 38:24
153 73   Dorothea Kennard V40 Totton RC 38:42
154 74   Michelle Jones V40 Victory 38:49
155 75   Tina Mills V60 Totton RC 39:01
156 76   Firouzeh Taghavi V40 Poole Runners 39:23
157 77   Rene Pilbeam V60 Totton RC 39:53
158 78   Maria Bowers V40 Itchen Spitfires RC 40:09
159     Heidi Painting   Reading AC 41:15
160 79   Denise Von Roretz V60 City of Salisbury 41:35
161     Samantha Bowyer   Totton RC 42:26
162 80   Cecilia Csemiczky V70 Reading Roadrunners 43:05
163 81   Sarah Rejchrt V40 New Forest Runners 45:21
164 82   Marilyn Crocker V70 Victory 46:39
165 83   Anne Roe V50 City of Portsmouth 50:46

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 1 4 5 10
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 8 9 19
3 Winchester & District 3 6 14 23
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 11 18 36
5 Southampton 23 25 29 77
6 Reading Roadrunners 19 44 56 119
7 Fleet & Crookham 16 53 55 124
8 City of Salisbury 12 30 103 145
9 Bournemouth 17 74 76 167
10 Hardley Runners 40 48 105 193
11 City of Portsmouth 52 70 80 202
12 Camberley & District 64 69 82 215
13 Stubbington Green Runners 38 87 91 216
14 Hart Road Runners 60 71 92 223
15 Poole Runners 61 98 138 297
16 Totton RC 59 115 133 307
17 University of Southampton 93 96 139 328
18 Itchen Spitfires RC 66 104 158 328
19 Overton Harriers 77 124 141 342
20 Eastleigh RC 112 118 130 360
21 Victory 148 154 164 466
- University of Portsmouth 34 110 - -
- Hedge End RC 89 134 - -
- Liss Runners 47 - - -
- Havant 62 - - -
- Ryde Harriers 107 - - -
- Chapel Tristars 125 - - -
- Poole AC 142 - - -
- New Forest Runners 163 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 Reading AC 17 1 20 2 10 1         2
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26 3 9 1 19 2         3
3 Winchester & District 24 2 33 3 23 3         5
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44 4 42 4 36 4         8
5 Southampton 93 6 65 5 77 5         10
6= City of Salisbury 104 7 128 7 145 8         14
6= Reading Roadrunners 257 16 161 8 119 6         14
8= City of Portsmouth 62 5 202 11 202 11         16
8= Fleet & Crookham - - 175 9 124 7         16
8= Stubbington Green Runners 195 10 103 6 216 13         16
11 Bournemouth 167 9 317 16 167 9         18
12= Hardley Runners 239 14 249 12 193 10         22
12= Hart Road Runners 165 8 296 14 223 14         22
14 Camberley & District 250 15 285 13 215 12         25
15 Poole Runners 219 12 322 18 297 15         27
16 Totton RC 233 13 390 21 307 16         29
17 University of Southampton 366 19 316 15 328 17         32
18 Havant 205 11 317 17 - -         34
19 Itchen Spitfires RC 264 17 426 25 328 18         35
20 Overton Harriers 268 18 362 20 342 19         37
21 Eastleigh RC 415 20 419 24 360 20         40
22 Victory 483 21 588 26 466 21         42

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 2 4 7 13
2 Reading AC 1 14 19 34
3 Reading Roadrunners 5 9 34 48
4 Fleet & Crookham 8 13 28 49
5 Stubbington Green Runners 3 29 33 65
6 Hart Road Runners 11 17 37 65
7 Bournemouth 20 22 47 89
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 43 51 120
9 Camberley & District 16 54 65 135
10 Overton Harriers 23 55 64 142
11 Poole Runners 12 63 76 151
12 Eastleigh RC 45 50 59 154
13 City of Salisbury 44 67 71 182
14 Totton RC 48 68 70 186
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 24 - -
- Southampton 10 66 - -
- Hedge End RC 31 61 - -
- City of Portsmouth 25 83 - -
- Victory 74 82 - -
- Liss Runners 6 - - -
- Hardley Runners 39 - - -
- Ryde Harriers 41 - - -
- Chapel Tristars 56 - - -
- Itchen Spitfires RC 78 - - -
- New Forest Runners 81 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 Winchester & District 11 1 13 1 13 1         2
2 Reading AC 41 2 38 2 34 2         4
3 Stubbington Green Runners 46 3 39 3 65 5         6
4 Reading Roadrunners 98 5 57 4 48 3         7
5= City of Salisbury 103 6 90 5 182 13         11
5= Fleet & Crookham - - 128 7 49 4         11
7= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 93 4 134 8 120 8         12
7= Hart Road Runners - - 91 6 65 6         12
9 Camberley & District 134 7 154 11 135 9         16
10 Overton Harriers 135 8 138 9 142 10         17
11 Eastleigh RC 160 10 144 10 154 12         20
12 Totton RC 157 9 219 12 186 14         21

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 4 5 11
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 8 9 20
3 Winchester & District 6 11 14 31
4 Camberley & District 16 19 20 55
5 City of Salisbury 23 26 28 77
- Reading AC 1 10 - -
- City of Portsmouth 12 17 - -
- University of Portsmouth 7 22 - -
- Havant 15 - - -
- Poole Runners 21 - - -
- University of Southampton 27 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 2 of 3
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 8 1 11 1         2
2 Winchester & District 38 2 32 2 31 3         4
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3 44 4 20 2         5
4 Camberley & District - - 73 5 55 4         9
5 City of Salisbury 78 5 75 6 77 5         10

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Jess Gibbon   Reading AC - 1 1     2
2 Izzy Fry U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 4 -     5
3 Naomi Mitchell   Reading AC 2 - 5     7
4= Helen Hall   Winchester & District 3 7 6     9
4= Georgia Hayes U20 Reading AC 11 5 4     9
6 Sophie Crumly   Reading AC 4 - 10     14
7 Charlotte Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 9 7     16
8 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 8 9     17
9= Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 12 11     18
9= Lucy Elliott V50 Winchester & District 8 10 -     18

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1= Lucy Elliott V50 Winchester & District 2 1 -     3
1= Sarah Urwin-Mann V40 Reading AC 4 2 1     3
3 Sam Parkinson V40 Winchester & District 6 5 2     7
4 Emma Montiel V40 City of Portsmouth 5 3 -     8
5 Nikki Roebuck V40 Stubbington Green Runners 7 6 3     9
6 Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 9 7 4     11
7 Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners - 8 5     13
8= Nicci Bolinger V40 Southampton 13 10 10     20
8= Natalie Cain V40 Winchester & District 11 9 -     20
10= Emma Carter V40 Winchester & District 20 14 7     21
10= Sarah Dooley V40 Reading Roadrunners 12 15 9     21

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Izzy Fry Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 -     2
2 Georgia Hayes Reading AC 4 2 1     3
3= Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 5 3     5
3= Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 2     5
5 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 7 5     10
6 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District - 8 4     12
7 Alice Calder Winchester & District 9 10 6     15
8 Abi Woolaston Andover 6 11 -     17
9 Hannah Barnard University of Portsmouth 12 14 7     19
10 Macy Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 15 9     23

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full