Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2020
4 January at Fairthorne Manor
Senior and Veteran Men (12000 m)

Individuals

      Age Group Pos.  
1 Zakariya Mahamed Southampton SM 1 38:57
2 Will Bryan Southampton SM 2 39:01
3 Andy Greenleaf Serpentine RC SM 3 39:43
4 Philip Sewell Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 4 39:57
5 Jonathon Roberts Southampton SM 5 40:22
6 Alex Pointon Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 6 40:33
7 Sam Costley Southampton SM 7 40:39
8 George King Winchester & District SM 8 40:45
9 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 9 41:20
10 Daniel Eckersley Kingston & Poly Harriers SM 10 41:38
11 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 11 41:52
12 Paul Cardy City of Portsmouth SM 12 41:56
13 Bryn Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 13 41:59
14 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 14 42:05
15 Matthieu Marshall Southampton SM 15 42:23
16 James Quinlan Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 16 42:25
17 Richard Lovejoy Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 17 42:41
18 James Priest Guernsey SM 18 42:47
19 Rikki James Southampton SM 19 42:58
20 Daniel Cunnington Winchester & District SM 20 43:02
21 Alex Rowe Guernsey SM 21 43:07
22 Sam Lesley Guernsey SM 22 43:08
23 Guy Brayn Winchester & District SM 23 43:24
24 Oliver Smith Southampton SM 24 43:32
25 Alex Hamilton Basingstoke & Mid Hants M45 1 43:37
26 Jim Davies Southampton SM 25 44:18
27 Gareth Klepacz Southampton SM 26 44:34
28 Lewis Banner Stubbington Green Runners SM 27 44:37
29 Adam Tuck Ryde Harriers SM 28 44:57
30 Sammy Galpin Guernsey SM 29 45:16
31 George Belfield Winchester & District SM 30 45:27
32 Tom Cully Southampton SM 31 45:29
33 Wayne Bevan Winchester & District M40 1 45:31
34 Dan Galpin Guernsey SM 32 45:31
35 Douglas Smith Fleet & Crookham SM 33 45:33
36 Marcus Green Winchester & District SM 34 45:34
37 Chris Fawcett Hart Road Runners SM 35 45:36
38 Damon Howard City of Portsmouth M45 2 45:38
39 Edward Gronbech Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 36 45:39
40 Stuart Muirden Hart Road Runners SM 37 45:40
41 Jack Wergan Winchester & District SM 38 45:41
42 Matt Smith City of Portsmouth SM 39 45:46
43 James Smith Southampton M45 3 45:48
44 John Kane Andover M50 1 45:49
45 Scott Pulley Southampton SM 40 45:50
46 Peter Boustred Lordshill Road Runners SM 41 45:51
47 Peter Sansome Winchester & District M40 2 45:52
48 Iain Cross Stubbington Green Runners SM 42 46:21
49 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers M45 4 46:22
50 Mark Stileman Romsey Road Runners M50 2 46:25
51 Tom Glancy Aldershot, Farnham & District M40 3 46:27
52 Stuart Price UKnetrunner M40 4 46:28
53 Colin Trigg Stubbington Green Runners M45 5 46:30
54 Emlyn Hughes Fareham Crusaders RC M40 5 46:43
55 Nick Mann Guernsey SM 43 46:49
56 Richard Bidgood Winchester & District M40 6 46:57
57 Paul Mitchinson Victory M40 7 47:02
58 Andy Simpson Stubbington Green Runners M45 6 47:07
59 Jonathan Grainger Southampton M55 1 47:15
60 Andrew McArthur Guernsey SM 44 47:21
61 Alexander Whiting Winchester & District SM 45 47:27
62 Will Harding Winchester & District SM 46 47:29
63 Ryan Whatling City of Portsmouth SM 47 47:30
64 Ben Wilen Guernsey SM 48 47:33
65 David Currie Eastleigh Running Club M40 8 47:38
66 Richard Hann Guernsey SM 49 47:46
67 William Baggs Hedge End Running Club SM 50 47:47
68 Alex Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 51 47:53
69 Stephen Gumbrill Hart Road Runners SM 52 47:57
70 Sam Appleton Winchester & District SM 53 48:01
71 Chris Dewey Andover M50 3 48:03
72 Lee Tolhurst Overton Harriers M45 7 48:15
73 Greg Warder Southampton M45 8 48:43
74 Andrew Milchard Chapel Tristars M40 9 48:45
75 Patrick Connors Itchen Spitfires RC SM 54 48:49
76 Neil Catchlove Lordshill Road Runners M40 10 49:02
77 Jonathan Hiorns Notts AC SM 55 49:06
78 Nick Wood Winchester & District M40 11 49:12
79 Chris Try Aldershot, Farnham & District M55 2 49:18
80 Dan Foster Stubbington Green Runners M40 12 49:22
81 Andrew Proctor Lordshill Road Runners M40 13 49:24
82 Warwick Helps Guernsey M40 14 49:31
83 Glen Jepson Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 56 49:33
84 Andrew Parkinson Winchester & District M50 4 49:40
85 Mike Webber Andover M50 5 49:41
86 Jamie Foster Itchen Spitfires RC SM 57 49:46
87 Peter Mitchell Overton Harriers M45 9 50:03
88 Alan Graham Lordshill Road Runners M55 3 50:09
89 Gavin Collins Hedge End Running Club M40 15 50:20
90 Graham Hall Basingstoke & Mid Hants M40 16 50:24
91 Chris Shipley Hedge End Running Club SM 58 50:24
92 Michael Tanner Southampton M45 10 50:26
93 Sean Galpin Guernsey M55 4 50:30
94 Guy Hoskins Winchester & District SM 59 50:32
95 Austin Soane Aldershot, Farnham & District M65 1 50:33
96 David Vosser Winchester & District M55 5 50:36
97 Wayne Andrews Hedge End Running Club M45 11 50:40
98 Mark Reid Overton Harriers M45 12 50:59
99 Brendan Cottrell Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 13 51:10
100 Trevor McAlister Ryde Harriers SM 60 51:11
101 Philip Smith Guernsey M40 17 51:24
102 Stuart Searle Overton Harriers M45 14 51:41
103 Graham Andrews Itchen Spitfires RC SM 61 51:47
104 Rob Agar Lordshill Road Runners SM 62 52:00
105 Ross Maclagan Hart Road Runners M45 15 52:01
106 Simon Lewis Isle of Wight M45 16 52:13
107 Steve Cumes Stubbington Green Runners M45 17 52:27
108 Mark West Lordshill Road Runners M40 18 52:39
109 Toby Mann Guernsey SM 63 52:40
110 Dom Lobo Fleet & Crookham M45 18 52:52
111 Nicholas Willson Southampton M40 19 53:00
112 Michael Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants M40 20 53:01
113 Robert Carter Winchester & District M45 19 53:06
114 Graham Evans Lordshill Road Runners M40 21 53:08
115 Adam Ruddy Itchen Spitfires RC SM 64 53:09
116 Nigel Eldridge Ryde Harriers M45 20 53:11
117 John Collis Liss Runners M45 21 53:14
118 Peter Robbins Eastleigh Running Club M50 6 53:53
119 Graham Hoskins Eastleigh Running Club M45 22 53:54
120 Michael Hickey Basingstoke & Mid Hants M55 6 54:04
121 Matthew Evans Chapel Tristars M45 23 54:15
122 Michael Way Guernsey M50 7 54:15
123 Howard Long Southampton M50 8 54:19
124 Robert Harrison Basingstoke & Mid Hants M55 7 54:27
125 Mark Hayter Southampton SM 65 54:29
126 Matt Lovesey Lordshill Road Runners SM 66 54:33
127 Peat Allan Winchester & District M50 9 54:34
128 James Miller Itchen Spitfires RC SM 67 54:36
129 Mickael Hegesippe Fleet & Crookham M45 24 54:37
130 Keith Vallis Overton Harriers M50 10 54:49
131 Andrew Waddington Basingstoke & Mid Hants M55 8 55:18
132 Andrew Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District M50 11 55:20
133 Robin Stacey Itchen Spitfires RC SM 68 55:37
134 Carlo Van Leeuwen Hedge End Running Club SM 69 55:39
135 Simon Lynch Eastleigh Running Club M45 25 56:04
136 Andrew Gates Totton Running Club M60 1 56:13
137 Simon Ashdown Southampton M50 12 56:17
138 Toby Grice Guernsey M45 26 56:22
139 Keith Spiers Hedge End Running Club M55 9 56:30
140 Jack Harris Lordshill Road Runners SM 70 56:38
141 Chris Cook Lordshill Road Runners SM 71 56:38
142 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants M50 13 56:49
143 Colin McManus Winchester & District M40 22 57:07
144 Martyn West Winchester & District M65 2 57:13
145 John Blake Stubbington Green Runners M45 27 57:22
146 Tim Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants M60 2 57:53
147 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners M70 1 58:11
148 Andrew Paton Liss Runners M50 14 58:16
149 Keith Sheppard Hedge End Running Club M60 3 58:47
150 Ken Beak Ryde Harriers M55 10 59:01
151 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham SM 72 59:35
152 Nick Crane Stubbington Green Runners M60 4 59:45
153 Ben Graham-Evans Chapel Tristars M40 23 59:52
154 Chris Barnes Totton Running Club M50 15 60:23
155 Jacques Van Der Schee Basingstoke & Mid Hants M50 16 60:35
156 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners M70 2 60:40
157 Gordon Westley Stubbington Green Runners M50 17 61:09
158 Jack Richards Chapel Tristars SM 73 61:36
159 Glenn Sharman Ryde Harriers M55 11 61:38
160 Stuart Bamberger Stubbington Green Runners M45 28 62:20
161 David Pilbeam Totton Running Club M65 3 62:34
162 Edward Connolly Southampton M70 3 62:58
163 Tim Ford Hedge End Running Club M55 12 63:08
164 Terry Greening Totton Running Club M45 29 63:55
165 Jono Harvey Eastleigh Running Club M45 30 65:32
166 Darren Tanner Stubbington Green Runners M45 31 65:39
167 Gavin McMillan Eastleigh Running Club M60 5 70:02
168 Chris Jones Itchen Spitfires RC M60 6 72:36
169 Gary Heather Victory M55 13 74:29
170 Peter Beachill Victory M55 14 77:45
Disqualified (Rule 143 S 1(4)) failure to wear approved club vest:
- Steven Paterson Fleet & Crookham M45 - 50:22