Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2020
4 January at Fairthorne Manor
Senior and Veteran Women (8400 m)

Individuals

      Age Group Pos.  
1 Helen Hall Winchester & District SW 1 31:18
2 Sarah Mercier Guernsey SW 2 31:51
3 Cassie Thorp City of Portsmouth SW 3 31:56
4 Sarah Kingston Southampton SW 4 32:08
5 Jenny James Guernsey W35 1 32:21
6 Katie Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 5 32:29
7 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 6 32:35
8 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 7 32:49
9 Ruth Wallace Fleet & Crookham W35 2 33:04
10 Anna Sharp Southampton SW 8 33:08
11 Charlie Metcalfe Ryde Harriers W40 1 33:19
12 Gemma Barry Southampton SW 9 33:29
13 Emma Jolley City of Portsmouth W35 3 33:34
14 Charlotte Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 10 33:47
15 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 11 33:58
16 Lesley Locks Aldershot, Farnham & District W40 2 34:09
17 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 12 34:13
18 Karla Borland Winchester & District SW 13 34:17
19 Miriam Jones-Walters Southampton SW 14 34:30
20 Emma Montiel City of Portsmouth W40 3 34:35
21 Samantha Parkinson Winchester & District W45 1 34:42
22 Claire McErlean Southampton W35 4 34:47
23 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District SW 15 35:09
24 Lucy Short Southampton W35 5 35:15
25 Charlotte Hoskins Winchester & District W40 4 35:47
26 Nikki Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners W40 5 35:52
27 Amy Bream Havant SW 16 36:02
28 Louise Perrio Guernsey W35 6 36:05
29 Nix Petit Guernsey SW 17 36:15
30 Jane Gandee Winchester & District W50 1 36:19
31 Rebecca Pearson Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 18 36:27
32 Lucy Harrison Southampton SW 19 36:43
33 Kay Noyce Andover W50 2 36:56
34 Emma Carter Winchester & District W45 2 37:02
35 Macy Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 20 37:11
36 Alex Coomber Liss Runners W45 3 37:22
37 Jolene Sadler Fleet & Crookham W35 7 37:39
38 Mel Nicolle Guernsey W35 8 38:12
39 Becky Stark Hedge End Running Club SW 21 38:30
40 Emma Beardsell Guernsey W45 4 38:38
41 Laura Quayle Guernsey W35 9 38:46
42 Rosie Phillips Itchen Spitfires RC SW 22 38:59
43 Jodie Wilmott Ryde Harriers W35 10 39:05
44 Christine Currie Eastleigh Running Club W40 6 39:44
45 Lisa Hale Fleet & Crookham W40 7 39:54
46 Elly McMeehan City of Portsmouth W35 11 39:55
47 Alison Fenwick Winchester & District W55 1 40:10
48 Penny Abbott Fleet & Crookham W50 3 40:15
49 Tracy Jones Basingstoke & Mid Hants W50 4 40:35
50 Alice Jones Lordshill Road Runners SW 23 40:36
51 Hannah Willson Southampton W35 12 40:37
52 Katy Bradley Stubbington Green Runners W45 5 40:49
53 Maria Millican Stubbington Green Runners W50 5 40:51
54 Penny Forse Stubbington Green Runners W70 1 40:55
55 Katie Carew-Robinson City of Portsmouth W40 8 41:03
56 Lucy May Stubbington Green Runners SW 24 41:29
57 Lara Evans Stubbington Green Runners W45 6 41:33
58 Eve Richardson Lordshill Road Runners SW 25 41:39
59 Jane Morgan Hardley Runners W55 2 42:07
60 Catriona Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants W50 6 42:09
61 Lucy Fraser Lordshill Road Runners SW 26 42:12
62 Rebecca Roberts Eastleigh Running Club W40 9 42:27
63 Claire Campbell Ryde Harriers W40 10 42:38
64 Sari Giering Lordshill Road Runners SW 27 42:42
65 Jane Hodge Hardley Runners W60 1 42:44
66 Jayne Carey Eastleigh Running Club W50 7 43:12
67 Hannah Picton-Jones Hedge End Running Club W35 13 43:14
68 Emma Pilbeam Totton Running Club W45 7 43:26
69 Katie Lewis Isle of Wight W40 11 43:37
70 Debbie Cook Basingstoke & Mid Hants W40 12 43:39
71 Frankie Colling Eastleigh Running Club W50 8 43:43
72 Melanie Ford Hedge End Running Club W60 2 43:51
73 Claire Mitchell Overton Harriers W40 13 43:57
74 Naomi Holborough Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 28 44:19
75 Kimberley Biggs Eastleigh Running Club SW 29 44:42
76 Heather Hudson Stubbington Green Runners W35 14 44:52
77 Katie Brothers Overton Harriers W40 14 44:56
78 Becca White Stubbington Green Runners W45 8 45:08
79 Claire Spencer Overton Harriers W40 15 46:18
80 Lisa Donn Stubbington Green Runners W45 9 46:47
81 Dawn Haynes-Sewell Stubbington Green Runners W45 10 46:53
82 Madeline Vosser Winchester & District W60 3 46:55
83 Louise Tanner Stubbington Green Runners W40 16 46:56
84 Rosie Eldridge Ryde Harriers W40 17 47:23
85 Caroline Woodford New Forest Runners W65 1 47:26
86 Natalie Rose Ryde Harriers SW 30 47:59
87 Ali Pepper Stubbington Green Runners W55 3 48:13
88 Elly Paterson Fleet & Crookham W40 18 49:02
89 Amber Ankinson Victory W35 15 49:13
90 Tracy Puttock Hedge End Running Club W45 11 49:14
91 Caroline Barnfield Southampton W55 4 49:19
92 Monique Van Nueten Overton Harriers W60 4 50:10
93 Marie Mitchinson Victory W35 16 50:48
94 Mary Corbett Eastleigh Running Club W60 5 51:25
95 Louise Gregory Itchen Spitfires RC W45 12 51:30
96 Sara McRitchie Stubbington Green Runners W45 13 52:01
97 Sarah Probert Ryde Harriers W40 19 53:05
98 Samantha Fancourt Ryde Harriers W40 20 53:05
99 Michelle Jones Victory W45 14 53:18
100 Louise Lovesey Lordshill Road Runners SW 31 53:19
101 Rene Pilbeam Totton Running Club W65 2 53:45
102 Lyn Hatchett Totton Running Club W40 21 54:26
103 Tina Mills Totton Running Club W60 6 54:38
104 Melissa Barham Stubbington Green Runners W40 22 54:58
105 Louise Pead Itchen Spitfires RC W45 15 55:11
106 Maria Bowers Itchen Spitfires RC W40 23 55:57
107 Angela Corrie Lordshill Road Runners W35 17 59:45
108 Marilyn Crocker Victory W70 2 61:36
109 Ann Cooper Stubbington Green Runners W45 16 61:53
110 Jane Bodman Stubbington Green Runners W55 5 72:00
111 Debbie Adams Stubbington Green Runners W50 9 72:00

Teams

1 Southampton 45 points Sarah Kingston 4
      Anna Sharp 10
      Gemma Barry 12
      Miriam Jones-Walters 19
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53 points Charlotte Chalwin 7
      Charlotte Ragan 14
      Rebecca Sleap 15
      Gemma Bigg 17
3 Winchester & District 63 points Helen Hall 1
      Karla Borland 18
      Samantha Parkinson 21
      Laura Fenwick 23
4 Guernsey 64 points Sarah Mercier 2
      Jenny James 5
      Louise Perrio 28
      Nix Petit 29
5 City of Portsmouth 82 points Cassie Thorp 3
      Emma Jolley 13
      Emma Montiel 20
      Elly McMeehan 46
6 Southampton 'B' 129 points Claire McErlean 22
      Lucy Short 24
      Lucy Harrison 32
      Hannah Willson 51
7 Winchester & District 'B' 136 points Charlotte Hoskins 25
      Jane Gandee 30
      Emma Carter 34
      Alison Fenwick 47
8 Fleet & Crookham 139 points Ruth Wallace 9
      Jolene Sadler 37
      Lisa Hale 45
      Penny Abbott 48
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 175 points Rebecca Pearson 31
      Macy Watson 35
      Tracy Jones 49
      Catriona Coveney 60
10 Stubbington Green Runners 185 points Nikki Roebuck 26
      Katy Bradley 52
      Maria Millican 53
      Penny Forse 54
11 Ryde Harriers 201 points Charlie Metcalfe 11
      Jodie Wilmott 43
      Claire Campbell 63
      Rosie Eldridge 84
12 Lordshill Road Runners 233 points Alice Jones 50
      Eve Richardson 58
      Lucy Fraser 61
      Sari Giering 64
13 Eastleigh Running Club 243 points Christine Currie 44
      Rebecca Roberts 62
      Jayne Carey 66
      Frankie Colling 71
14 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 267 points Lucy May 56
      Lara Evans 57
      Heather Hudson 76
      Becca White 78
15 Hedge End Running Club 268 points Becky Stark 39
      Hannah Picton-Jones 67
      Melanie Ford 72
      Tracy Puttock 90
16 Overton Harriers 321 points Claire Mitchell 73
      Katie Brothers 77
      Claire Spencer 79
      Monique Van Nueten 92
17 Stubbington Green Runners 'C' 331 points Lisa Donn 80
      Dawn Haynes-Sewell 81
      Louise Tanner 83
      Ali Pepper 87
18 Itchen Spitfires RC 348 points Rosie Phillips 42
      Louise Gregory 95
      Louise Pead 105
      Maria Bowers 106
19 Totton Running Club 374 points Emma Pilbeam 68
      Rene Pilbeam 101
      Lyn Hatchett 102
      Tina Mills 103
20 Victory 389 points Amber Ankinson 89
      Marie Mitchinson 93
      Michelle Jones 99
      Marilyn Crocker 108
21 Stubbington Green Runners 'D' 419 points Sara McRitchie 96
      Melissa Barham 104
      Ann Cooper 109
      Jane Bodman 110

Veteran Teams

1 Winchester & District 45 points Samantha Parkinson 7
      Charlotte Hoskins 10
      Jane Gandee 13
      Emma Carter 15
2 Guernsey 50 points Jenny James 1
      Louise Perrio 12
      Mel Nicolle 18
      Emma Beardsell 19
3 City of Portsmouth 66 points Emma Jolley 4
      Emma Montiel 6
      Elly McMeehan 24
      Katie Carew-Robinson 32
4 Fleet & Crookham 68 points Ruth Wallace 2
      Jolene Sadler 17
      Lisa Hale 23
      Penny Abbott 26
5 Stubbington Green Runners 101 points Nikki Roebuck 11
      Katy Bradley 29
      Maria Millican 30
      Penny Forse 31
6 Southampton 106 points Claire McErlean 8
      Lucy Short 9
      Hannah Willson 28
      Caroline Barnfield 61
7 Ryde Harriers 116 points Charlie Metcalfe 3
      Jodie Wilmott 21
      Claire Campbell 37
      Rosie Eldridge 55
8 Eastleigh Running Club 141 points Christine Currie 22
      Rebecca Roberts 36
      Jayne Carey 39
      Frankie Colling 44
9 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 180 points Lara Evans 33
      Heather Hudson 47
      Becca White 49
      Lisa Donn 51
10 Overton Harriers 206 points Claire Mitchell 46
      Katie Brothers 48
      Claire Spencer 50
      Monique Van Nueten 62
11 Stubbington Green Runners 'C' 229 points Dawn Haynes-Sewell 52
      Louise Tanner 54
      Ali Pepper 57
      Sara McRitchie 66
12 Totton Running Club 254 points Emma Pilbeam 41
      Rene Pilbeam 70
      Lyn Hatchett 71
      Tina Mills 72
13 Victory 268 points Amber Ankinson 59
      Marie Mitchinson 63
      Michelle Jones 69
      Marilyn Crocker 77
14 Stubbington Green Runners 'D' 310 points Melissa Barham 73
      Ann Cooper 78
      Jane Bodman 79
      Debbie Adams 80