Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2020
4 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 11 Girls (2000 m)

Individuals

1 Isla Hall Jersey Spartan 8:03
2 Poppy Taylor Winchester & District 8:11
3 Daisy Allford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:16
4 Sophie Lane Southampton 8:20
5 Chloe Poore Winchester & District 8:21
6 Orla Montgomery Guernsey 8:28
7 Matilda Robertson Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:33
8 Darcey Tower Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:37
9 Lily-Mae Lancaster Evans Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:41
10 Lucia Bertacchini Winchester & District 8:44
11 Emily Gavey Guernsey 8:48
12 Grace Baker Winchester & District 8:49
13 Katie Bunn Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 8:50
14 Betsy North Chapel Tristars 8:53
15 Hannah Lowe Winchester & District 8:54
16 Eleanor Jepson Winchester & District 8:58
17 Elise Higgins Southampton 9:01
18 Lara Veillard Guernsey 9:02
19 Georgia Barrett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:05
20 Matilda Charles Chapel Tristars 9:08
21 Alexis Seymour New Forest Junior 9:11
22 Elsa Norris New Forest Junior 9:16
23 Maisie Gibson Isle of Wight 9:25
24 Lucy Allright Andover 9:26
25 Catherine Massey Andover 9:34
26 Isobel Jordan Winchester & District 9:35
27 Izabel Brown Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:36
28 Sophie Cotroneo New Forest Junior 9:37
29 Eliza Yue Winchester & District 9:38
30 Maya Takhar Winchester & District 9:39
31 Denaya Guma Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:40
32 Erin Hassett Chapel Tristars 9:46
33 Evangeline Richards Fleet & Crookham 9:48
34 Amelia Gillings Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:49
35 Eva Mar-Molinero Chapel Tristars 9:50
36 Megan Smith New Forest Junior 9:51
37 Kali Ruffell-Moreira Winchester & District 9:54
38 Izzy Hastie Winchester & District 9:55
39 Matilda Hutton City of Portsmouth 9:56
40 Medi Jeremiah Winchester & District 9:57
41 Anna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:05
42 Lillie Press New Forest Runners 10:11
43 Lily Eastoe Winchester & District 10:18
44 Sophie Jacobs Chapel Tristars 10:29
45 Chloe Karas Andover 10:30
46 Tara McGee Winchester & District 11:01
47 Chloe Johnson New Forest Junior 11:10
48 Anika Nair Fleet & Crookham 11:10
49 Abigail Macdonald Andover 11:17
50 Abigail Fancourt Isle of Wight 11:22
51 Clover Smith New Forest Junior 11:26
52 Evelyn Worthington Winchester & District 11:41
53 Amelie Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:57
54 Miriam Cooper Andover 12:07
55 Miah Sewell Stubbington Green Runners 13:02

Teams

1 Winchester & District 29 points Poppy Taylor 2
      Chloe Poore 5
      Lucia Bertacchini 10
      Grace Baker 12
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58 points Daisy Allford 3
      Lily-Mae Lancaster Evans 9
      Georgia Barrett 19
      Izabel Brown 27
3 Winchester & District 'B' 86 points Hannah Lowe 15
      Eleanor Jepson 16
      Isobel Jordan 26
      Eliza Yue 29
4 Chapel Tristars 101 points Betsy North 14
      Matilda Charles 20
      Erin Hassett 32
      Eva Mar-Molinero 35
5 New Forest Junior 107 points Alexis Seymour 21
      Elsa Norris 22
      Sophie Cotroneo 28
      Megan Smith 36
6 Andover 143 points Lucy Allright 24
      Catherine Massey 25
      Chloe Karas 45
      Abigail Macdonald 49
7 Winchester & District 'C' 145 points Maya Takhar 30
      Kali Ruffell-Moreira 37
      Izzy Hastie 38
      Medi Jeremiah 40