Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2020
4 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 15 Boys (4100 m)

Individuals

1 Ben Brown Southampton 14:06
2 Daniel Shattock Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:17
3 Matt Geddes Jersey Spartan 14:19
4 Cameron Walker-Powell City of Portsmouth 14:50
5 Ben White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:52
6 Nathan Lane Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:01
7 Oskar Harvey-Nash Andover 15:03
8 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 15:13
9 George Lambert Southampton 15:18
10 James Harold Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:20
11 Henry Rattray Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:22
12 Jake Dinkele Andover 15:28
13 Casper Whitewood Jersey Spartan 15:41
14 Euan Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:47
15 Sol Silvester Jersey Spartan 15:48
16 Alex Smart City of Portsmouth 15:58
17 Sam Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:59
18 Guy Stevens Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:00
19 Harry Roebuck Southampton 16:03
20 James Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:06
21 Sam Evans Winchester & District 16:09
22 Alistair Higgins Southampton 16:10
23 Jamie Norton Southampton 16:16
24 Samuel Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:17
25 Ben Yates Winchester & District 16:19
26 Peter Evans Chapel Tristars 16:19
27 Samuel Colbourne City of Portsmouth 16:19
28 Josh Horner Southampton 16:23
29 Razvan Roman Jersey Spartan 16:26
30 Noah Kemp Team Kennet 16:28
31 Leo Smith Winchester & District 16:29
32 Jack Le Tissier Guernsey 16:30
33 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:30
34 George Montgomery Guernsey 16:30
35 Jack Riley Guernsey 16:33
36 Connor Dutton Winchester & District 16:34
37 Harry Harvey Winchester & District 16:38
38 Thomas Briggs Winchester & District 16:41
39 Noah Patey Isle of Wight 16:43
40 Alexander Young City of Portsmouth 16:46
41 Alex Heath Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:56
42 Benjamin Schofield Winchester & District 17:01
43 Jacob Patey Isle of Wight 17:11
44 Oli Webb Fleet & Crookham 17:15
45 Oscar Holloway Winchester & District 17:18
46 Benjamin Richards Fleet & Crookham 17:23
47 Ryan Moroney Guernsey 17:28
48 Ethan Harvey Southampton 17:30
49 Alfie Packett Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:35
50 William Thompson Winchester & District 17:39
51 Ben Hutchings Winchester & District 17:54
52 Tom Yates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:10
53 Alex Nicholson Winchester & District 18:20
54 Theo Abbt Southampton 18:25
55 Charlie Cox Winchester & District 18:35
56 Michael Shingleton-Smith Winchester & District 18:39
57 Thomas McIntosh Winchester & District 18:40
58 Troy Vidamour Guernsey 18:43
59 Michael Horsfall Jersey Spartan 19:02
60 Sam Foord City of Portsmouth 19:04
61 Jacob Milchard Chapel Tristars 19:04
62 Sam Montgomery Guernsey 19:19
63 Ryan Staves City of Portsmouth 19:23
64 Benjamin Van Der Helstraete Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 19:41
65 Ethan Cole City of Portsmouth 19:43
66 Jackson Hill Isle of Wight 19:48
67 Leyton Howard City of Portsmouth 22:32
68 Billy Williams Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 23:50
Disqualified (Rule 143 S 1(4)) failure to wear approved club vest:
- Joshua Tomkins Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:17

Teams

1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38 points Ben White 5
      Nathan Lane 6
      James Harold 10
      Sam Graham 17
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 points Daniel Shattock 2
      Henry Rattray 11
      Euan Stewart 14
      James Hayward 20
3 Southampton 51 points Ben Brown 1
      George Lambert 9
      Harry Roebuck 19
      Alistair Higgins 22
4 Jersey Spartan 60 points Matt Geddes 3
      Casper Whitewood 13
      Sol Silvester 15
      Razvan Roman 29
5 Winchester & District 85 points Ben Chesterfield 8
      Sam Evans 21
      Ben Yates 25
      Leo Smith 31
6 City of Portsmouth 87 points Cameron Walker-Powell 4
      Alex Smart 16
      Samuel Colbourne 27
      Alexander Young 40
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 116 points Guy Stevens 18
      Samuel Kemp 24
      Jack Hedderly 33
      Alex Heath 41
8 Guernsey 148 points Jack Le Tissier 32
      George Montgomery 34
      Jack Riley 35
      Ryan Moroney 47
9 Winchester & District 'B' 153 points Connor Dutton 36
      Harry Harvey 37
      Thomas Briggs 38
      Benjamin Schofield 42
10 Southampton 'B' 153 points Jamie Norton 23
      Josh Horner 28
      Ethan Harvey 48
      Theo Abbt 54
11 Winchester & District 'C' 199 points Oscar Holloway 45
      William Thompson 50
      Ben Hutchings 51
      Alex Nicholson 53
12 City of Portsmouth 'B' 255 points Sam Foord 60
      Ryan Staves 63
      Ethan Cole 65
      Leyton Howard 67