Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
11 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:53
2     Thomas Austin   Poole AC 32:20
3   1 Joe Wigfield U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:40
4     Daniel Thorne   Reading AC 32:48
5     Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:51
6     William Gardner   Reading AC 33:16
7     Shaun Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:23
8     Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:25
9     Dave Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:41
10     Jack Gregory   Reading Roadrunners 33:44
11     Luc Jolly   Reading AC 33:48
12     Sam Costley   Southampton 33:51
13     Jack Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:59
14     Callum Upton   Winchester & District 34:03
15     Will Brewin   Southampton 34:08
16   2 Matthew Merrick U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:11
17   3 Dom Willmore U20 Poole AC (non-scoring) 34:11
18   4 Ben Pattison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:17
19     Paul Cardy   City of Portsmouth 34:18
20 1   Jacek Cieluszecki M40 Bournemouth 34:19
21     Stephen Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:22
22     Chris Alborough   Poole AC 34:27
23 2   Ben Paviour M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:41
24     Matthieu Marshall   Southampton 34:46
25     Jamie Grose   Poole AC 34:48
26     Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:57
27     Oliver Smith   Southampton 34:58
28     James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:00
29     Ryan O'Brien   Reading AC 35:24
30     Sean Byrne   City of Salisbury 35:33
31 3   Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:36
32 4   Adam Rennie M40 Reading AC 35:39
33 5   Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:41
34 6   Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:42
35     Robert McTaggart   Bournemouth 35:43
36     Jim Davies   Southampton 35:49
37     Mark Apsey   Reading Roadrunners 36:01
38     Gareth Crossley   Reading AC 36:07
39   5 Tom Nike U20 Reading AC 36:08
40   6 Callum Crook U20 City of Portsmouth 36:13
41   7 Ollie Hurdle U20 University of Southampton 36:17
42   8 Joe Palmer U20 University of Portsmouth 36:19
43     Robert Fryer   City of Portsmouth 36:21
44   9 Toby Woods U20 Winchester & District 36:29
45 7   Damon Howard M40 City of Portsmouth 36:34
46   10 Xavier Booth U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:38
47     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:39
48     Mike Gregory   Stubbington Green Runners 36:44
49     Michel Lai   Reading AC 36:50
50   11 Ethan Kendall U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:51
51 8   Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC 36:53
52     Barry Miller   Poole AC 36:54
53     Daniel Ayers   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:55
54 9   Eddie O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 36:58
55     Marcus Green   Winchester & District 37:01
56 10   Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 37:02
57     Chris Burt   Reading Roadrunners 37:03
58   12 Adam Dart U20 University of Portsmouth 37:06
59     Brendan Morris   Reading Roadrunners 37:17
60 11   John Kane M50 Andover 37:24
61   13 Eddie Steveni U20 Reading AC 37:31
62 12   James Smith M40 Southampton 37:33
63   14 Chey Blatchford-Kemp U20 Reading AC 37:34
64 13   Alexander Goulding M40 Bournemouth 37:35
65 14   Adam O'Hara M40 City of Portsmouth 37:43
66     Edward Gronbech   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:47
67     Liam Barry-Carroll   Southampton 37:54
68 15   Andrew Smith M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:56
69 16   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 37:58
70     William Ewens   City of Salisbury 38:02
71 17   Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:08
72   15 Charles Taylor U20 University of Portsmouth 38:11
73     Stephen Gumbrill   Hart Road Runners 38:12
74 18   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:18
75     Mike Stone   Andover 38:21
76     Christopher Tizzard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:24
77 19   Dave Hicks M40 Poole AC 38:40
78     Stuart Muirden   Hart Road Runners 38:43
79     Matt Huntley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:46
80     Stuart Nicholas   Bournemouth 38:49
81   16 Felix Smithson U20 University of Portsmouth 38:52
82 20   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:56
83 21   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 38:59
84     Matthew Smith   City of Portsmouth 39:01
85     Connor Wrey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:05
86 22   Danny Chatfield M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:09
87 23   Peter Callanan M40 City of Salisbury 39:13
88     Richard Brawn   Bournemouth 39:20
89 24   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 39:24
90 25   Jon Hannan M40 Southampton 39:25
91     Steve Ross   Bournemouth 39:33
92   17 Harrison Morgan U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:38
93 26   Greg Warder M40 Southampton 39:43
94 27   James Wallace M40 Hart Road Runners 39:49
95     Kieron Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:56
96   18 Robbie Carson U20 University of Portsmouth 40:00
97     Garry Kerr   Reading AC 40:01
98     Glen Jepson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:02
99     Arturo Martinez-De Murguia   Reading AC 40:02
100 28   Andrew Milchard M40 Chapel Tristars 40:05
101 29   Steve Paterson M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:07
102 30   Neil Catchlove M40 Lordshill Road Runners 40:09
103   19 Henry Dix U20 City of Salisbury 40:12
104   20 Jordan Davies U20 Andover 40:15
105     Ben Ashby   Reading Roadrunners 40:17
106     Rob Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:20
107     Callum Tanner   Hardley Runners 40:24
108   21 Cameron Maguire U20 University of Portsmouth 40:25
109 31   Chris Try M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:32
110 32   Neil Sexton M40 Poole Runners 40:39
111 33   Pete Jewell M50 Reading Roadrunners 40:42
112 34   Franklyn Young M50 Winchester & District 40:46
113     Stuart Hyslop   Reading Roadrunners 40:48
114     Steve Williams   Poole AC 40:58
115     Karl-Eric Laid   University of Portsmouth 41:12
116 35   Tom North M40 Chapel Tristars 41:20
117     Guy Hoskins   Winchester & District 41:32
118 36   Graham Hall M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:33
119 37   Alan Graham M50 Lordshill Road Runners 41:34
120     Cole Lakin   University of Portsmouth 41:43
121   22 Adam Davis U20 Totton RC 41:44
122     Trevor McAlister   Ryde Harriers 41:53
123 38   Mike Webber M50 Andover 41:57
124 39   Andrew Dudgeon M50 Hedge End RC 42:04
125 40   Colin Simpson M50 Reading AC 42:09
126 41   Brendan Cottrell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:33
127 42   Ross MacLagan M40 Hart Road Runners 42:43
128 43   Mark Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:44
129 44   Graeme Beckett M40 Poole Runners 42:45
130 45   Neil Walker M50 Reading AC 42:48
131 46   Robert Carter M40 Winchester & District 42:50
132 47   Nigel Duke M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:03
133     Calum Baugh   Reading Roadrunners 43:13
134 48   Stuart Searle M40 Overton Harriers 43:27
135 49   Bill Knight M50 City of Salisbury 43:30
136 50   Sean Bowen M50 Hardley Runners 43:35
137 51   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 43:35
138 52   Mark Copeland M50 Wimborne 43:36
139 53   Stuart Meadows M40 Hart Road Runners 43:38
140 54   Robert Rawles M40 Wimborne 43:39
141 55   William Hadley M40 Winchester & District 43:40
142     Liang Guo   Reading Roadrunners 43:50
143 56   Ray Gunner M50 Stubbington Green Runners 43:55
144 57   David Smith M50 Andover 44:05
145     Mark Hayter   Southampton 44:10
146   23 Owen Jones U20 Victory 44:12
147 58   Nigel Eldridge M40 Ryde Harriers 44:18
148 59   John Duffy M40 City of Salisbury 44:26
149     Ashley Middlewick   Reading Roadrunners 44:29
150 60   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 44:37
151 61   Matthew Evans M40 Chapel Tristars 44:51
152 62   Stephen Nicholls M50 City of Salisbury 44:55
153 63   Steve Dilley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 45:00
154 64   Richard Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 45:07
155 65   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 45:08
156     Mark Daly   Overton Harriers 45:11
157 66   Peat Allan M50 Winchester & District 45:13
158 67   Richard Larcombe M40 City of Salisbury 45:14
159 68   Toren Grainger M50 Camberley & District 45:21
160     Robert Cannings   Reading Roadrunners 45:33
161 69   Robert Harrison M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:38
162 70   Andrew Paton M50 Liss Runners 45:44
163     Wayne Farrugia   Reading Roadrunners 45:47
164 71   Jud Kirk M60 Bournemouth 45:52
165 72   James Workman M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:09
166 73   Craig Weatherburn M40 City of Salisbury 46:18
167     Greg Hudson   Hart Road Runners 46:21
168 74   Steven Mitchell M40 City of Salisbury 46:27
169 75   Andrew Gates M60 Totton RC 46:32
170 76   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 46:42
171     Simon Slattery   University of Portsmouth 46:42
172 77   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:47
173     Clinton Montague   Reading Roadrunners 46:49
174 78   George Reich M40 Reading AC 47:12
175 79   Ken Beak M50 Ryde Harriers 48:09
176 80   Christopher Barnes M50 Totton RC 48:25
177 81   James Ballard M50 City of Salisbury 48:29
178 82   Dean Powell M50 Lordshill Road Runners 48:40
179 83   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 48:42
180 84   James Rodwell M40 City of Salisbury 49:01
181 85   Peter Rejchrt M50 New Forest Runners 49:07
182 86   Barry Davies M50 City of Salisbury 49:23
183 87   Graham Filmer M50 Poole AC 49:38
184 88   Gerard O'Driscoll M50 Reading AC 49:42
185 89   Jacques Van Der Schee M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50:15
186     Andrew Warren   Totton RC 50:21
187 90   Tony Lees M60 Totton RC 50:27
188 91   Steve Churcher M50 Eastleigh RC 50:50
189 92   David Ozanne M60 Poole Runners 51:01
190 93   Mick Anglim M70 Hardley Runners 51:10
191     James Plank   University of Southampton 51:23
192 94   Seamus Doran M50 Wimborne 51:42
193 95   Stuart Lavalette M50 Liss Runners 51:54
194 96   Neil Cunliffe M50 Hart Road Runners 52:14
195 97   Terry Greening M40 Totton RC 52:45
196     Daniel Rickett   Reading Roadrunners 53:04
197 98   Ian Graham M70 Bournemouth 53:22
198 99   Tim Ford M50 Hedge End RC 53:39
199 100   Andy Makin M40 City of Salisbury 53:48
200     Dexter Lakin   Fleet & Crookham 54:07
201 101   Richard Davies M50 Wimborne 56:17
202 102   David Ritchie M50 Poole AC 58:30
203 103   Graham Foden M70 Victory 59:02
204     Nick Adley   Reading Roadrunners 59:37
205 104   Steve Hardy M60 Liss Runners 61:12
206 105   John Whittle M50 Reading AC 61:38
207 106   Nigel Harding M60 Poole AC 63:08
208 107   Peter Cornes M50 Poole AC 71:32
209 108   Robert Campbell-Smith M50 Poole Runners 71:34

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 1 23 1 15 1 29 1     60 3
2 Southampton 65 2 72 2 59 2 114 4     196 6
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 163 4 121 3 107 3 82 2     310 8
4 Reading AC 157 3 142 4 126 4 82 3     350 10
5 Winchester & District 188 5 375 6 259 5 342 9     789 16
6 Reading Roadrunners 312 8 299 5 308 6 160 6     767 17
7 Bournemouth 283 6 392 7 312 7 287 7     882 20
8 Poole AC 334 9 519 9 414 8 152 5     900 22
9 City of Salisbury 297 7 512 8 444 9 293 8     1034 23
10 University of Portsmouth 356 10 595 10 603 10 349 10     1300 30

Division 2

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 3 of 4
1 City of Portsmouth 336 1 285 1 236 1 212 1     733 3
2 Hart Road Runners 616 4 590 2 460 2 511 3     1561 7
3 Poole Runners 457 2 642 3 734 5 847* 5     1833 10
4 Andover 699 6 738 6 580 3 451 2     1730 11
5 Lordshill Road Runners 546 3 690 4 796 6 819* 7     2032 13
6 Overton Harriers 689 5 736 5 692 4 779* 6     2117 14
7 Fleet & Crookham 828* 9     910 8 802* 4     2540 21
8 Eastleigh RC 805 7 1001 8 883 7         2689 22
9 Hardley Runners 927 8 916 7 938* 9 853* 8     2696 23
10 Liss Runners 1010* 10 1322* 9 1192* 10 980* 9     3182 28

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 3 of 4
1 University of Southampton 392 2 156 1 239 1         787 4
2 Stubbington Green Runners 298 1 284 2 337 2 262 1     844 4
3 Chapel Tristars 419 3 479 3 446 3 368 2     1233 8
4 Wimborne 511 6 663 6 501 4 448 4     1460 14
5 Totton RC 473 5 545 4 643 7 466 5     1484 14
6 Hedge End RC 570 7 680 7 598 6         1848 20
7 Victory 674 8 714 8     528 6     1916 22
- Ryde Harriers         568 5 444 3        
- Camberley & District                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Itchen Spitfires RC 419 4 561 5                
- New Forest Runners                        
- OS Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 3 of 4
1 Reading Roadrunners 41 1 35 1 27 2 22 1     84 3
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 57 6 37 2 15 1 43 3     95 6
3 City of Salisbury 44 2 51 4 38 3 40 2     122 7
4 Overton Harriers 71 7 49 3 62 4         182 14
5 Bournemouth 48 5 269 17 73 6 85 7     206 18
6 Andover 77 8 67 8 68 5 73 5     208 18
7 Winchester & District 48 4 66 7 85 8 135 11     199 19
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 88 10 63 6 75 7 85 6     223 19
9 Lordshill Road Runners 47 3 76 9 134 10 149 14     257 22
10 Chapel Tristars 133 12 136 12 120 9 124 10     377 31
11 Stubbington Green Runners 117 11 131 11 161 11 136 12     384 33
12 Reading AC     52 5 278 20 89 8     419 33
13 Hart Road Runners 84 9 160 13 167 12 165 15     409 34
14 Eastleigh RC 185 14 218 14 188 13         591 41
15 Poole Runners 157 13     203 15 168 16     528 44
16 Fleet & Crookham 192 15     233 17 144 13     569 45
17 Wimborne 223 18 258 15 190 14 182 17     595 46
18 Hedge End RC 242 19 268 16 219 16         729 51
19 Liss Runners 219 17 300 19 263 18 269 19     751 54
20 Totton RC 267 20 316 20     245 18     828 58
- Southampton     93 10     63 4        
- Poole AC 215 16         114 9        
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- Hardley Runners 273 21 285 18                
- Isle of Wight                        
- Itchen Spitfires RC                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Ryde Harriers         263 19            
- Victory     400 21                

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 6 - 1   8
2 Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 12 5 5   18
3= Cameron Allan U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 15 1 -   19
3= Alex Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 2 10 7 -   19
5 Dave Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 7 6 9   20
6 Shaun Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 - 8 7   28
7 Max Costley   Southampton 9 14 14 -   37
8= Daniel Thorne   Reading AC - 24 13 4   41
8= Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 19 10 26   41
10 Luc Jolly   Reading AC 16 20 - 11   47

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Jacek Cieluszecki M40 Bournemouth 2 - 1 1   4
2 Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 4 3   10
3 Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 3 2 6   11
4 Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners - 4 3 5   12
5 Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 12 8 8 10   26
6 Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 10 13 18   30
7 Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 8 7 17 16   31
8 Andrew Smith M40 Reading Roadrunners 9 20 15 15   39
9= Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 10 18 14 20   42
9= Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 13 9 20 -   42

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Cameron Allan Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 1 -   4
2 Dom Willmore Poole AC (non-scoring) 3 9 5 3   11
3 Jack Johnson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5 3 -   12
4= Callum Crook City of Portsmouth 9 7 - 6   22
4= Ben Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 - 7 4   22
6 Tom Nike Reading AC - 13 12 5   30
7 Ollie Hurdle University of Southampton - 10 15 7   32
8 Xavier Booth Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 20 13 10   36
9= Adam Dart University of Portsmouth 12 - 16 12   40
9= Ethan Kendall Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 15 14 11   40

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full