Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
11 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Jess Gibbon   Reading AC 18:36
2   1 Georgia Hayes U20 Reading AC 19:26
3     Naomi Mitchell   Reading AC 19:32
4     Phoebe Law   Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:41
5     Anna Boniface   Reading AC 19:59
6     Helen Hall   Winchester & District 20:01
7   2 Grace Copeland U20 Wimborne 20:03
8   3 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:14
9     Charlotte Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:29
10   4 Juliet Hodder U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:35
11     Gintare Juknyte   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:39
12   5 Abi Woolaston U20 Andover 20:45
13     Freya Martin   Reading Roadrunners 20:47
14     Charlotte Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:55
15     Sian Thomas   City of Salisbury 21:03
16 1   Lucy Elliott V50 Winchester & District 21:08
17   6 Alice Garner U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:12
18     Philippa Bowden   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:14
19     Freya Davis   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:28
20 2   Sarah Urwin-Mann V40 Reading AC 21:53
21     Lucy Short   Southampton 21:54
22     Gemma Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:56
23     Anna Weston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:00
24     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:02
25     Miriam Jones-Walters   Southampton 22:10
26 3   Sam Parkinson V40 Winchester & District 22:13
27   7 Hannah Barnard U20 University of Portsmouth 22:16
28   8 Amy Leach U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:19
29     Rebecca Pearson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:22
30 4   Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 22:41
31     Lydia Blythe   Reading AC 22:51
32     Amy Bream   Havant 23:02
33   9 Isobel Mannion U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:06
34     Ruth Holloway   City of Salisbury 23:15
35     Anna Godfrey   Reading AC 23:17
36     Sarah Holmes   Reading AC 23:19
37     Hannah Green   Reading Roadrunners 23:20
38   10 Emma Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:26
39 5   Lisa Hale V40 Fleet & Crookham 23:36
40   11 Abi Hancock U20 Reading AC 23:39
41 6   Emma Carter V40 Winchester & District 23:43
42   12 Macy Watson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:59
43 7   Alex Coomber V40 Liss Runners 24:00
44 8   Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners 24:01
45   13 Eleanor Purdue U20 City of Portsmouth 24:05
46     Melanie Shaw   Reading Roadrunners 24:19
47     Sophie Coady   Totton RC 24:34
48 9   Nikki Sandell V40 Bournemouth 24:43
49     Annabel Matthews-Smith   City of Portsmouth 24:46
50 10   Rachel Smith V40 Camberley & District 24:47
51     Vicki Clarke   Hardley Runners 24:52
52 11   Jane Davies V60 Reading Roadrunners 24:52
53 12   Julie Rayfield V50 Reading AC 24:53
54     Kathryn Simpson   Southampton 24:53
55 13   Sue True V40 Winchester & District 25:02
56 14   Joanne Stanford V40 Havant 25:03
57 15   Cath Wheeler V50 Overton Harriers 25:11
58 16   Wendy Fitzpatrick V50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:15
59     Georgia Walton   Reading AC 25:16
60   14 Hannah Barratt U20 Camberley & District 25:19
61 17   Susan Francis V40 Reading AC 25:24
62     Chloe Lloyd   Reading Roadrunners 25:28
63 18   Lynne Henderson-Nike V40 Reading AC 25:30
64     Alice Burch   Totton RC 25:32
65 19   Sarah Swift V40 Poole Runners 25:33
66   15 Amy Johnson U20 University of Portsmouth 25:34
67   16 Emma Livingstone U20 Andover 25:38
68 20   Tracy Jones V50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:42
69 21   Julia Austin V50 Bournemouth 25:45
70     Elizabeth Gatherer   Hart Road Runners 25:45
71 22   Alison Fenwick V50 Winchester & District 25:51
72 23   Penny Abbott V50 Fleet & Crookham 26:05
73 24   Emma Paton V40 Reading Roadrunners 26:12
74   17 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 26:18
75 25   Debbie Taylor V50 Reading AC 26:19
76     Nancy Walker   University of Southampton 26:21
77   18 Ines Goncalves U20 Camberley & District 26:39
78 26   Kathryn Tolson V50 Reading AC 26:44
79     Rhea Horlock   Hart Road Runners 26:44
80 27   Cat Coveney V50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:49
81     Claire Mills   Reading AC 26:53
82     Kate Clements   City of Salisbury 26:56
83 28   Jill Coles V50 City of Salisbury 26:57
84     Katie Rennie   University of Southampton 27:07
85 29   Samantha Whalley V40 Reading Roadrunners 27:32
86 30   Katie Carew-Robinson V40 City of Portsmouth 27:35
87 31   Elaine Liversage V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:43
88 32   Emma Pilbeam V40 Totton RC 27:51
89 33   Kirsty Drewett V40 Bournemouth 27:54
90     Ella Hill   University of Southampton 27:59
91     Kirstin Hay   Poole AC 27:59
92     Claire Boyle   Overton Harriers 28:16
93 34   Alex Bennell V40 Reading Roadrunners 28:24
94 35   Ali Sloane V50 City of Salisbury 28:28
95     Ailish Craig   University of Southampton 28:49
96 36   Melanie Ford V60 Hedge End RC 29:06
97   19 Ellen Rham U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:08
98 37   Katie Brothers V40 Overton Harriers 29:12
99 38   Rowena Galloway V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:16
100 39   Debbie Cook V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:49
101 40   Madeline Vosser V50 Winchester & District 29:58
102 41   Claire Seymour V40 Reading Roadrunners 30:02
103 42   Heather Rushforth V40 Camberley & District 30:21
104     Kat Teuten   Liss Runners 30:32
105   20 Louise Webb U20 City of Salisbury 31:01
106   21 Ellen Tilley U20 City of Salisbury 31:06
107 43   Linda Robson V50 City of Salisbury 31:07
108 44   Jane Holme V40 City of Salisbury 31:10
109 45   Monique Van Nueten V60 Overton Harriers 31:14
110 46   Ellie Dannatt V40 Camberley & District 31:27
111 47   Jayne Wade V50 Bournemouth 31:35
112 48   Vanya Ritchie V50 Poole AC 31:38
113 49   Elly Paterson V40 Fleet & Crookham 31:54
114 50   Lindsay Webb V40 Fleet & Crookham 31:58
115     Ellen Taylor   Totton RC 33:02
116   22 Elle Yarwood U20 City of Salisbury 33:02
117 51   Grace Cousins V40 City of Salisbury 33:03
118     Laura Horswill   Poole AC 33:27
119 52   Ann-Marie Vanderplank V40 Totton RC 33:33
120     Zea Brenchley   Totton RC 33:34
121 53   Isabel Wood V40 City of Salisbury 33:42
122 54   Eve Filmer V50 Poole AC 33:58
123 55   Dorothea Kennard V40 Totton RC 34:07
124 56   Teresa Dodkin V40 Totton RC 34:15
125     Annette Lewis   Bournemouth 34:24
126 57   Donna Pike V40 Totton RC 34:45
127 58   Rene Pilbeam V60 Totton RC 35:27
128 59   Denise Von Roretz V60 City of Salisbury 36:17
129 60   Kathryn Goold V50 Hart Road Runners 36:44
130     Samantha Bowyer   Totton RC 37:36
131 61   Marilyn Crocker V70 Victory 37:59
132 62   Cecilia Csemiczky V70 Reading Roadrunners 38:33

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 1 2 3 6
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 8 10 22
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 14 19 42
4 Winchester & District 6 16 26 48
5 Reading Roadrunners 13 37 44 94
6 Southampton 21 25 54 100
7 City of Salisbury 15 34 82 131
8 City of Portsmouth 45 49 86 180
9 Camberley & District 50 60 77 187
10 Totton RC 47 64 88 199
11 Bournemouth 48 69 89 206
12 Fleet & Crookham 39 72 113 224
13 Overton Harriers 57 92 98 247
14 University of Southampton 76 84 90 250
15 Hart Road Runners 70 79 129 278
16 Poole AC 91 112 118 321
- Andover 12 67 - -
- Havant 32 56 - -
- University of Portsmouth 27 66 - -
- Poole Runners 65 74 - -
- Liss Runners 43 104 - -
- Wimborne 7 - - -
- Hardley Runners 51 - - -
- Hedge End RC 96 - - -
- Victory 131 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 3 of 4
1 Reading AC 17 1 20 2 10 1 6 1     3
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26 3 9 1 19 2 22 2     5
3 Winchester & District 24 2 33 3 23 3 48 4     8
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44 4 42 4 36 4 42 3     11
5 Southampton 93 6 65 5 77 5 100 6     16
6 Reading Roadrunners 257 16 161 8 119 6 94 5     19
7 City of Salisbury 104 7 128 7 145 8 131 7     21
8 City of Portsmouth 62 5 202 11 202 11 180 8     24
9 Fleet & Crookham - - 175 9 124 7 224 12     28
10= Bournemouth 167 9 317 16 167 9 206 11     29
10= Stubbington Green Runners 195 10 103 6 216 13 - -     29
12 Camberley & District 250 15 285 13 215 12 187 9     34
13= Hardley Runners 239 14 249 12 193 10 - -     36
13= Hart Road Runners 165 8 296 14 223 14 278 15     36
15 Totton RC 233 13 390 21 307 16 199 10     39
16 Poole Runners 219 12 322 18 297 15 - -     45
17 University of Southampton 366 19 316 15 328 17 250 14     46
18 Overton Harriers 268 18 362 20 342 19 247 13     50
19 Itchen Spitfires RC 264 17 426 25 328 18 - -     60
20 Eastleigh RC 415 20 419 24 360 20 - -     64
21 Victory 483 21 588 26 466 21 - -     68

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 3 4 8
2 Reading AC 2 12 17 31
3 Reading Roadrunners 8 11 24 43
4 Bournemouth 9 21 33 63
5 Fleet & Crookham 5 23 49 77
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 27 31 78
7 Overton Harriers 15 37 45 97
8 Camberley & District 10 42 46 98
9 City of Salisbury 28 35 43 106
10 Totton RC 32 52 55 139
- Poole AC 48 54 - -
- Liss Runners 7 - - -
- Havant 14 - - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 - - -
- Poole Runners 19 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 30 - - -
- Hedge End RC 36 - - -
- Hart Road Runners 60 - - -
- Victory 61 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 3 of 4
1 Winchester & District 11 1 13 1 13 1 8 1     3
2 Reading AC 41 2 38 2 34 2 31 2     6
3 Reading Roadrunners 98 5 57 4 48 3 43 3     10
4 Stubbington Green Runners 46 3 39 3 65 5 - -     11
5 Fleet & Crookham - - 128 7 49 4 77 5     16
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 93 4 134 8 120 8 78 6     18
7 City of Salisbury 103 6 90 5 182 13 106 9     20
8= Camberley & District 134 7 154 11 135 9 98 8     24
8= Overton Harriers 135 8 138 9 142 10 97 7     24
10 Totton RC 157 9 219 12 186 14 139 10     31
11 Eastleigh RC 160 10 144 10 154 12 - -     32

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 6 13
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 12 19 40
3 City of Salisbury 20 21 22 63
- Reading AC 1 11 - -
- Andover 5 16 - -
- University of Portsmouth 7 15 - -
- Camberley & District 14 18 - -
- Wimborne 2 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 13 - - -
- Poole Runners 17 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 8 1 11 1 13 1     3
2= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3 44 4 20 2 40 2     7
2= Winchester & District 38 2 32 2 31 3 - -     7
4 City of Salisbury 78 5 75 6 77 5 63 3     13

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Jess Gibbon   Reading AC - 1 1 1   3
2 Naomi Mitchell   Reading AC 2 - 5 3   10
3 Georgia Hayes U20 Reading AC 11 5 4 2   11
4 Helen Hall   Winchester & District 3 7 6 6   15
5= Charlotte Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 9 7 9   25
5= Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 8 9 8   25
7 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 12 11 -   30
8 Lucy Elliott V50 Winchester & District 8 10 - 16   34
9= Anna Boniface   Reading AC 17 14 - 5   36
9= Gintare Juknyte   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 17 8 11   36

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Lucy Elliott V50 Winchester & District 2 1 - 1   4
2 Sarah Urwin-Mann V40 Reading AC 4 2 1 2   5
3 Sam Parkinson V40 Winchester & District 6 5 2 3   10
4 Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 9 7 4 4   15
5 Nikki Roebuck V40 Stubbington Green Runners 7 6 3 -   16
6 Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners - 8 5 8   21
7 Emma Carter V40 Winchester & District 20 14 7 6   27
8 Nicci Bolinger V40 Southampton 13 10 10 -   33
9 Sarah Dooley V40 Reading Roadrunners 12 15 9 -   36
10 Lisa Hale V40 Fleet & Crookham - 25 8 5   38

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Georgia Hayes Reading AC 4 2 1 1   4
2 Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 2 3   8
3 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 5 3 -   10
4 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 7 5 -   17
5 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District - 8 4 6   18
6 Abi Woolaston Andover 6 11 - 5   22
7 Alice Calder Winchester & District 9 10 6 -   25
8 Hannah Barnard University of Portsmouth 12 14 7 7   26
9 Macy Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 15 9 12   35
10 Emilia Montagu-Scott Winchester & District 13 13 11 -   37

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full