South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2020
25 January at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Men and Boys
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Men (15000 metres)

1Adam HickeySouthend on Sea47:28
2Alexander LeprÍtreHighgate Harriers48:19
3Dylan EvansShaftesbury Barnet Harriers48:35
5Luke PriorAldershot, Farnham & District48:43
9Ellis CrossAldershot, Farnham & District48:56
12Callum CharlestonAldershot, Farnham & District49:09
20Shaun SmithAldershot, Farnham & District50:01
21Sam EglenAldershot, Farnham & District50:02
30Philip SewellAldershot, Farnham & District50:38
43Max CostleySouthampton51:15
67Jack BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District52:50
92Paul CardyCity of Portsmouth53:53
122Richard LovejoyAldershot, Farnham & District54:49
130Lewis BannerStubbington Green Runners55:04
134Stephen ReidBasingstoke & Mid Hants55:14
138Marshall MatthieuSouthampton55:21
161Mike BoucherAldershot, Farnham & District55:53
196Wayne BevanWinchester & District56:37
200Oliver SmithSouthampton56:39
245Sam AppletonWinchester & District57:44
299Adam O'HaraCity of Portsmouth59:10
307Peter SansomeWinchester & District59:18
425Alexander WhitingWinchester & District1:01:31
444Andy SimpsonStubbington Green Runners1:01:55
478William HardingWinchester & District1:02:33
535Robert WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & District1:03:41
549Ryan WhatlingCity of Portsmouth1:04:07
560Mat ShaylorBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:04:24
562William FelineStubbington Green Runners1:04:28
662Mike WhiteStubbington Green Runners1:06:19
737Simon BaconStubbington Green Runners1:07:59
773Robert CarterWinchester & District1:09:07
897Andrew HislopAldershot, Farnham & District1:12:57
901John BlakeStubbington Green Runners1:13:06
917Keith HollisSouthampton1:13:31
918Mike HillBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:13:33
925Howard LongSouthampton1:14:00
991Darren TannerStubbington Green Runners1:16:49
998Nick CraneStubbington Green Runners1:17:24
1018Tim FowlerBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:18:37
1021Mike BellStubbington Green Runners1:18:41
1047Andrew WrightVictory1:19:28
1104Stuart BambergerStubbington Green Runners1:22:53
1137Matt WhitcherStubbington Green Runners1:26:08
1156Gordon WestleyStubbington Green Runners1:29:35

1172 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District97(5 9 12 20 21 30)
2Tonbridge150(8 15 16 25 39 47)
3Highgate Harriers158(2 23 24 33 35 41)
44Winchester & District2424(196 245 307 425 478 773)
56Stubbington Green Runners3436(130 444 562 662 737 901)

81 teams completed

Under 20 Men (8000 metres)

1Matthew StonierInvicta East Kent26:05
2Tomer TarraganoBrighton & Hove26:05
3Harry BrodieBedford & County26:13
12Matthew MerrickAldershot, Farnham & District27:14
15Jacob O'HaraCity of Portsmouth27:32
18Theo DoranAldershot, Farnham & District27:46
20Joe BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District27:54
37Elliot PocockAldershot, Farnham & District28:42
53Callum CrookCity of Portsmouth29:28
55Xavier BoothAldershot, Farnham & District29:32
58Jack JohnsonAldershot, Farnham & District29:42
73Ethan KendallAldershot, Farnham & District30:39
96Max SatterlySouthampton32:32
106Martin HynaCity of Portsmouth35:07

118 athletes finished

Teams

1Bedford & County40(3 8 13 16)
2Aldershot, Farnham & District87(12 18 20 37)
3Invicta East Kent89(1 6 23 59)

7 teams completed

Under 17 Men (6000 metres)

1Matthew TaylorTonbridge21:50
2Will BarnicoatWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow21:54
3Flynn JenningsBideford21:55
19Alastair RushforthAldershot, Farnham & District23:26
24Cameron CoveneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants23:34
46Max DuckworthAldershot, Farnham & District24:13
73Josh KempBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:49
74Alex LakelandBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:50
104Oli MorganBasingstoke & Mid Hants25:35

206 athletes finished

Teams

1Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow49(2 10 16 21)
2Tonbridge66(1 15 17 33)
3South London Harriers153(11 39 48 55)
7Basingstoke & Mid Hants275(24 73 74 104)

20 teams completed

Under 15 Boys (4500 metres)

1Lewis SullivanSt Edmund Pacers14:24
2Ethan ScottWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow14:30
3Benjamin PeckThetford14:33
7Daniel ShattockAldershot, Farnham & District14:55
11James DarganAldershot, Farnham & District15:04
12Ben BrownSouthampton15:07
28Rudi MorrellAldershot, Farnham & District15:31
40Matt GeddesJersey Spartan15:40
92Bertie Bruce-GonzalezAldershot, Farnham & District16:17
103Samuel ColbourneCity of Portsmouth16:28
105Eddy PurserCity of Portsmouth16:30
112James HaywardAldershot, Farnham & District16:36
121Lars Feyerabend-PowellSouthampton16:40
129Alex SmartCity of Portsmouth16:45
165Sam KempBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:15
170Guy StevensBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:20
174Jamie NortonSouthampton17:22
198Euan StewartAldershot, Farnham & District17:43
220Jack HedderlyBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:57
263Datrim WadhawanBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:39
302Ryan StavesCity of Portsmouth20:04

317 athletes finished

Teams

1South London Harriers83(9 10 15 49)
2Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow125(2 20 45 58)
3Aldershot, Farnham & District138(7 11 28 92)
24City of Portsmouth639(103 105 129 302)
30Basingstoke & Mid Hants818(165 170 220 263)

34 teams completed

Under 13 Boys (3000 metres)

1Aiden CollierChiltern Harriers11:24
2Zachary DunneCity of Norwich11:42
3Jon PepinSouthampton11:44
10Bradley Andrews-CallecJersey Spartan12:04
44Patrick AtkinsonSouthampton12:39
78Nicholas ThomasBasingstoke & Mid Hants12:57
105Scott FossaSouthampton13:13
106Niclas OlleySouthampton13:14
112Charlie CoveneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:17
120William SmithAldershot, Farnham & District13:23
139Jacobs ThomasSouthampton13:31
147Freddie EasonBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:37
160Rory BainesJersey Spartan13:46
196William EdwardsBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:10
209Tristan BarnesCity of Portsmouth14:18
225Thomas CarrollBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:26
244Colm McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & District14:37
298Cameron SewellStubbington Green Runners17:47

304 athletes finished

Teams

1Chiltern Harriers86(1 24 29 32)
2South London Harriers103(9 13 22 59)
3Southend on Sea125(8 23 39 55)
9Southampton258(3 44 105 106)
21Basingstoke & Mid Hants533(78 112 147 196)

36 teams completed