Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
8 February - at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 5)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Naomi Harris Reading AC 20:18
2 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 20:38
3 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:23
4 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 22:19
5 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 22:27
6 Lara Tolson Reading AC 22:40
7 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 23:07
8 Charlotte Despard City of Portsmouth 23:12
9 Leah Rushforth Camberley & District 23:40
10 Abby Barton Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:10
11 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 24:51
12 Milly Bacon Isle of Wight 24:57
13 Melody Creber New Forest Junior 25:16
14 Evie Warren Reading AC 25:40
15 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 26:34

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 1 6 11 18
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 10 - -
- Camberley & District 5 9 - -
- City of Portsmouth 7 8 - -
- Isle of Wight 4 12 - -
- Southampton 2 - - -
- New Forest Junior 13 - - -
- Bournemouth 15 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 4 of 5
1 Winchester & District 15 1 13 1 16 1 17 1 - - 4
2 Reading AC 32 2 52 4 27 3 19 2 18 1 8

Sadly, only two Under 17 Women's team had sufficient performances to count, so only Gold and Silver medals could be presented.

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Lily Neate Winchester & District 2 3 1 2 - 8
2 Naomi Harris Reading AC 5 - 2 1 1 9
3 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton - 2 3 4 2 11
4 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 8 6 3 3 15
5 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 7 4 10 7 - 28
6 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 6 7 13 8 - 34
7 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 8 11 8 9 - 36
8= Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 11 14 12 10 4 37
8= Emma Wilson Camberley & District 9 12 14 11 5 37
10 Lara Tolson Reading AC 16 20 16 12 6 50

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Robyn Fossa Southampton 14:56
2 Annie Mann Southampton 15:00
3 Lucy Phillips Southampton 15:22
4 Ella Newman Reading AC 15:29
5 Holly Haldane Reading AC 15:43
6 Evie Elson Reading AC 15:47
7 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 15:50
8 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 15:57
9 Christina Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:10
10 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:20
11 Emma Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:27
12 Amelia Smith Camberley & District 16:30
13 Hattie Locke City of Portsmouth 16:36
14 Alice Olliff-Lee City of Salisbury 16:43
15 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:50
16 Annabel White New Forest Junior 16:52
17 Jasmine Jones Winchester & District 16:54
18 Bella Rees City of Salisbury 17:06
19 Emma Shedden Winchester & District 17:10
20 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:12
21 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 17:20
22 Talia Painting Reading AC 17:20
23 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 17:20
24 Lily Barclay Isle of Wight 17:34
25 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 17:41
26 Lola Batt Reading AC 17:58
27 Josie O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:59
28 Millie Rayner City of Salisbury 18:15
29 India Farrant Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:17
30 Marin Cater Reading Rascals 18:42
31 Kiera Everett New Forest Junior 18:49
32 Bella Digby City of Portsmouth 18:53
33 Aimee Cantile Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:09
34 Emily Lee City of Portsmouth 19:14
35 Emily Staggs Winchester & District 19:16
36 Jocie Hilton Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:18
37 Lottie Van Der Helstraete Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 19:30
38 Sophie Hurley Fleet & Crookham 19:34
39 Elisa Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:25
40 Orla Galloway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:41
41 Ruby Sargeant Wimborne 20:54
42 Beth Brown Winchester & District 21:21
43 Charlotte Fancourt Isle of Wight 21:28

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 1 2 3 6
2 Reading AC 4 5 6 15
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 11 15 35
4 Winchester & District 7 17 19 43
5 Isle of Wight 8 23 24 55
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 20 27 57
7 City of Salisbury 14 18 28 60
8 City of Portsmouth 13 21 32 66
- New Forest Junior 16 31 - -
- Camberley & District 12 - - -
- Reading Rascals 30 - - -
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 37 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 38 - - -
- Wimborne 41 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 4 of 5
1 Winchester & District 20 2 17 1 11 1 17 1 43 4 5
2 Reading AC 21 3 19 2 22 2 29 2 15 2 8
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38 4 37 4 48 3 38 3 35 3 13
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 69 5 83 6 58 5 47 4 57 6 20
5 City of Portsmouth 95 7 54 5 58 4 - - 66 8 24
6 Isle of Wight 95 8 96 7 68 6 - - 55 5 26

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Sophie Nicholls City of Salisbury 1 1 1 1 - 4
2 Robyn Fossa Southampton 2 2 3 2 1 7
3 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 4 3 2 3 - 12
4 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 5 5 5 5 - 20
5 Holly Haldane Reading AC 6 4 6 18 5 21
6 Ella Newman Reading AC 7 7 7 4 4 22
7= Millie Burgess Winchester & District 11 9 4 9 7 29
7= Evie Elson Reading AC 8 8 9 7 6 29
9 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 15 12 10 10 44
10 Emma Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 14 11 14 11 50

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Eve Bailey Southampton 11:38
2 Darcy Hawkins New Forest Runners 11:48
3 Florence East City of Portsmouth 12:09
4 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:18
5 Finney Coomber City of Portsmouth 12:24
6 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:36
7 Lily-Mae Lancaster-Evans Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:40
8 Daisy Allford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:42
9 Poppy Taylor Winchester & District 12:50
10 Emerson Churcher Southampton 12:53
11 Daisy Robbins City of Portsmouth 12:54
12 Freya Taylor Isle of Wight 12:55
13 Kitty Brydon City of Portsmouth 12:56
14 Chloe Jones City of Portsmouth 13:00
15 Emily Churcher Southampton 13:04
16 Zara Barker Winchester & District 13:04
17 Charlotte Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:10
18 Freya Roebuck Southampton 13:15
19 Gracie Haldane Reading AC 13:16
20 Sophie Yates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:17
21 Scarlett Anderson Winchester & District 13:18
22 Emily O'Hanlon City of Portsmouth 13:18
23 Lauren South City of Portsmouth 13:24
24 Emma Yeadon Reading AC 13:27
25 Jemima Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:31
26 Georgina Langdon Reading AC 13:36
27 Emma Packman New Forest Junior 13:37
28 Sophie Hayakawa City of Salisbury 13:38
29 Emily Coltman Bournemouth 13:40
30 Evie Fuller Wimborne 13:40
31 Grace Baker Winchester & District 13:42
32 Freya Woollard Poole AC 13:48
33 Poppy Chick Reading AC 13:53
34 Imogen Gent Bournemouth 14:00
35 Rebecca Hutchings Winchester & District 14:06
36 Malindi New Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:11
37 Jodie Tanner Southampton 14:26
38 Lauren McGee Winchester & District 14:28
39 Erin Burgess Fleet & Crookham 14:28
40 Matilda Gibson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:30
41 Isabelle Rudman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:30
42 Millie Morgan Winchester & District 14:34
43 Lexi Lewin Poole AC 14:40
44 Eloise Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:57
45 Luna Reece City of Salisbury 15:02
46 Alyssa Page Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:05
47 Isla Steel Fleet & Crookham 15:21
48 Lilli Clement-Champion City of Salisbury 15:28
49 Ella Fazakerley Wimborne 15:37
50 Harriet Boardman City of Salisbury 15:42
51 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 15:57
52 Charlotte Slade Fleet & Crookham 16:33
53 Abigail Fancourt Isle of Wight 16:39
54 Erin Ingram New Forest Junior 17:15
55 Morgan Summerson-Watson Poole AC 18:04

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 6 7 17
2 City of Portsmouth 3 5 11 19
3 Southampton 1 10 15 26
4 Winchester & District 9 16 21 46
5 Reading AC 19 24 26 69
6 City of Salisbury 28 45 48 121
7 Poole AC 32 43 55 130
8 Fleet & Crookham 39 47 52 138
- New Forest Runners 2 51 - -
- Bournemouth 29 34 - -
- Isle of Wight 12 53 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 44 - -
- Wimborne 30 49 - -
- New Forest Junior 27 54 - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 4 of 5
1 City of Portsmouth 23 1 18 1 18 1 - - 19 2 5
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40 3 53 4 42 3 19 1 17 1 8
3 Southampton 26 2 26 2 19 2 54 3 26 3 9
4 Reading AC 66 5 72 6 50 4 - - 69 5 20
5 Wimborne 101 7 97 7 95 6 85 5 - - 25

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Lexie Brown Poole AC 1 1 1 1 - 4
2 Eve Bailey Southampton 2 2 2 - 1 7
3 Darcy Hawkins New Forest Runners 4 3 - 3 2 12
4 Florence East City of Portsmouth 5 4 3 - 3 15
5 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 7 - 2 6 18
6* Erin Wells Bournemouth 6 6 4 4 - 20
7* Finney Coomber City of Portsmouth 8 5 5 5 5 20
8 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 8 6 9 - 32
9 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19 17 7 7 4 35
10 Daisy Robbins City of Portsmouth 10 10 10 - 11 41

* - decided on countback

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full