Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2019/20
8 February - at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Jess Gibbon   Reading AC 21:56
2     Naomi Mitchell   Reading AC 22:53
3     Anna Boniface   Reading AC 23:12
4     Freya Davis   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:23
5     Lilly Hawkins   Southampton 23:39
6   1 Alice Garner U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:41
7     Sarah Kingston   Southampton 23:48
8     Sian Thomas   City of Salisbury 23:51
9     Erin Willmers   Winchester & District 24:01
10   2 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:02
11   3 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:04
12   4 Abi Woolaston U20 Andover 24:13
13     Freya Martin   Reading Roadrunners 24:19
14   5 Katriona Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:31
15     Anna Weston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:49
16     Charlotte Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:57
17     Gemma Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:08
18     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:15
19   6 Ellie Farrow U20 City of Portsmouth 25:17
20     Miriam Jones-Walters   Southampton 25:27
21     Lucy Rochford   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:33
22     Lucy Short   Southampton 25:40
23     Sarah Holmes   Reading AC 25:51
24     Joanne Clarke   Winchester & District 25:53
25     Rebecca Pearson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:11
26     Hannah Green   Reading Roadrunners 26:15
27 1   Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 26:40
28 2   Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners 26:48
29 3   Nikki Roebuck V40 Stubbington Green Runners 26:58
30   7 Emma Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:02
31 4   Emma Carter V40 Winchester & District 27:04
32     Jordan Folk   Southampton 27:06
33     Sophie Coady   Totton RC 27:19
34     Megan Gildea   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:22
35     Jolene Sadler   Fleet & Crookham 27:29
36 5   Alex Coomber V40 Liss Runners 27:35
37   8 Eleanor Purdue U20 City of Portsmouth 27:50
38 6   Rachel Smith V40 Camberley & District 27:52
39     Sam Hibdige   City of Salisbury 27:55
40 7   Sarah Dooley V40 Reading Roadrunners 27:56
41     Rhianna Stanley   Hart Road Runners 27:57
42     Alice Burch   Totton RC 28:00
43 8   Nikki Sandell V40 Bournemouth 28:01
44   9 Hannah Barratt U20 Camberley & District 28:09
45 9   Susan Francis V40 Reading AC 28:16
46 10   Cath Wheeler V50 Overton Harriers 28:21
47     Lucy Pearson   Overton Harriers 28:27
48   10 Jess Brown U20 City of Salisbury 28:32
49 11   Joanne Stanford V40 Havant 28:35
50 12   Julie Rayfield V50 Reading AC 28:37
51     Vicki Clarke   Hardley Runners 28:48
52 13   Fiona Bolton V40 Winchester & District 28:49
53 14   Sarah Swift V40 Poole Runners 28:55
54     Chloe Lloyd   Reading Roadrunners 28:56
55 15   Debbie Taylor V50 Reading AC 28:59
56     Vicki Middleton   Lordshill Road Runners 29:02
57 16   Sue True V40 Winchester & District 29:03
58   11 Megan French U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:05
59 17   Lisa Hale V40 Fleet & Crookham 29:11
60 18   Debbie Mangan V40 Fleet & Crookham 29:19
61 19   Sarah Brewster V50 City of Salisbury 29:22
62     Victoria Thomas   City of Salisbury 29:27
63 20   Emma Paton V40 Reading Roadrunners 29:35
64 21   Caroline Carr V40 Winchester & District 29:38
65 22   Alison Fenwick V50 Winchester & District 29:40
66 23   Julia Austin V50 Bournemouth 29:44
67 24   Lynne Henderson-Nike V40 Reading AC 29:45
68 25   Kirsty Drewett V40 Bournemouth 29:55
69   12 Rebekah Smith U20 Camberley & District 30:03
70 26   Jane Morgan V50 Hardley Runners 30:04
71     Rachel Phillips   Reading AC 30:05
72 27   Kate Larmer V50 Hart Road Runners 30:08
73 28   Elizabeth Bamber V50 Hedge End RC 30:08
74     Kate Clements   City of Salisbury 30:14
75 29   Katie Carew-Robinson V40 City of Portsmouth 30:16
76 30   Penny Forse V70 Stubbington Green Runners 30:19
77     Rhea Horlock   Hart Road Runners 30:21
78     Katie Rennie   University of Southampton 30:26
79 31   Kathryn Tolson V50 Reading AC 30:29
80 32   Jill Coles V50 City of Salisbury 30:30
81 33   Lara Evans V40 Stubbington Green Runners 30:30
82 34   Jo Jefferies V40 Winchester & District 30:36
83     Ruth Sadler   Itchen Spitfires RC 30:42
84     Claire Mills   Reading AC 30:48
85   13 Ines Goncalves U20 Camberley & District 30:51
86 35   Emma Pilbeam V40 Totton RC 30:57
87 36   Samantha Fancourt V40 Ryde Harriers 31:05
88     Mia Stares   Overton Harriers 31:09
89     Sophie Trew   University of Southampton 31:20
90 37   Jayne Carey V50 Eastleigh RC 31:25
91     Claire Boyle   Overton Harriers 31:27
92 38   Katie Lewis V40 Isle of Wight 31:29
93 39   Samantha Whalley V40 Reading Roadrunners 31:32
94 40   Kate Mortimer V50 City of Salisbury 31:39
95   14 Celia Matthews U20 University of Southampton 31:42
96 41   Charlotte Boardman V40 City of Salisbury 31:44
97 42   Ali Sloane V50 City of Salisbury 31:46
98 43   Elaine Liversage V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:47
99 44   Claire Mitchell V40 Overton Harriers 31:50
100 45   Claire Campbell V40 Ryde Harriers 31:52
101 46   Jill Jones V40 Southampton 31:54
102     Tamsin Roberts   Hardley Runners 31:55
103 47   Rowena Galloway V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:58
104 48   Nikki Pickering V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:59
105 49   Caroline Partner V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:00
106 50   Alex Bennell V40 Reading Roadrunners 32:40
107 51   Sarah Evans V40 Chapel Tristars 32:49
108     Miranda Naish   City of Salisbury 32:58
109     Rhian Jeffery   Lordshill Road Runners 33:00
110 52   Claire Seymour V40 Reading Roadrunners 33:01
111 53   Melanie Ford V60 Hedge End RC 33:02
112 54   Madeline Vosser V50 Winchester & District 33:11
113     Natalie Rose   Ryde Harriers 33:53
114 55   Lucy Sykes V40 Overton Harriers 35:06
115     Zea Brenchley   Totton RC 35:07
116 56   Monique Van Nueten V60 Overton Harriers 35:31
117 57   Louise Gregory V40 Itchen Spitfires RC 35:47
118 58   Ellie Dannatt V40 Camberley & District 35:56
119 59   Julia Cottrell V40 Overton Harriers 35:58
120     Ellen Taylor   Totton RC 36:03
121 60   Caroline Barnfield V50 Southampton 36:07
122 61   Lisa Pearce V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:18
123 62   Donna Pike V40 Totton RC 36:22
124     Laura Horswill   Poole AC 36:34
125     Louise Lovesy   Lordshill Road Runners 36:37
126 63   Jayne Wade V50 Bournemouth 37:26
127 64   Mary Corbett V60 Eastleigh RC 37:37
128     Victoria Dewey   Eastleigh RC 38:13
129   15 Elle Yarwood U20 City of Salisbury 38:18
130 65   Helen Carlton V40 City of Salisbury 38:18
131 66   Ann-Marie Vanderplank V40 Totton RC 38:36
132 67   Jill Parkin V50 City of Salisbury 38:59
133     Heidi Painting   Reading AC 39:01
134 68   Denise Von Roretz V60 City of Salisbury 39:20
135     Marie Mitchinson   Victory 39:35
136 69   Anna O'Neill V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:00
137     Rachel Levinsohn   City of Salisbury 40:35
138     Annette Lewis   Bournemouth 41:07
139 70   Nicola Cornes V50 Poole AC 41:15
140     Alexandra Sarague   City of Salisbury 41:22
141 71   Cecilia Csemiczky V70 Reading Roadrunners 41:40
142 72   Gilly Shutler V50 Stubbington Green Runners 42:02
143 73   Anita Holt V50 City of Salisbury 43:33
144 74   Mary Clements V70 City of Salisbury 44:34
145 75   Marilyn Crocker V70 Victory 45:40

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 1 2 3 6
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 10 14 30
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 11 16 31
4 Southampton 5 7 20 32
5 Winchester & District 9 24 27 60
6 Reading Roadrunners 13 26 28 67
7 City of Salisbury 8 39 48 95
8 City of Portsmouth 19 37 75 131
9 Camberley & District 38 44 69 151
10 Fleet & Crookham 35 59 60 154
11 Totton RC 33 42 86 161
12 Bournemouth 43 66 68 177
13 Overton Harriers 46 47 88 181
14 Stubbington Green Runners 29 76 81 186
15 Hart Road Runners 41 72 77 190
16 Hardley Runners 51 70 102 223
17 University of Southampton 78 89 95 262
18 Lordshill Road Runners 56 109 125 290
19 Ryde Harriers 87 100 113 300
20 Eastleigh RC 90 127 128 345
- Hedge End RC 73 111 - -
- Itchen Spitfires RC 83 117 - -
- Poole AC 124 139 - -
- Victory 135 145 - -
- Andover 12 - - -
- Liss Runners 36 - - -
- Havant 49 - - -
- Poole Runners 53 - - -
- Isle of Wight 92 - - -
- Chapel Tristars 107 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 4 of 5
1 Reading AC 17 1 20 2 10 1 6 1 6 1 4
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26 3 9 1 19 2 22 2 30 2 7
3 Winchester & District 24 2 33 3 23 3 48 4 60 5 12
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44 4 42 4 36 4 42 3 31 3 14
5 Southampton 93 6 65 5 77 5 100 6 32 4 20
6 Reading Roadrunners 257 16 161 8 119 6 94 5 67 6 25
7 City of Salisbury 104 7 128 7 145 8 131 7 95 7 28
8 City of Portsmouth 62 5 202 11 202 11 180 8 131 8 32
9 Fleet & Crookham - - 175 9 124 7 224 12 154 10 38
10 Bournemouth 167 9 317 16 167 9 206 11 177 12 41
11= Camberley & District 250 15 285 13 215 12 187 9 151 9 43
11= Stubbington Green Runners 195 10 103 6 216 13 - - 186 14 43
13 Totton RC 233 13 390 21 307 16 199 10 161 11 50
14 Hart Road Runners 165 8 296 14 223 14 278 15 190 15 51
15 Hardley Runners 239 14 249 12 193 10 - - 223 16 52
16= Overton Harriers 268 18 362 20 342 19 247 13 181 13 63
16= University of Southampton 366 19 316 15 328 17 250 14 262 17 63
18 Eastleigh RC 415 20 419 24 360 20 - - 345 20 84

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 4 13 18
2 Reading Roadrunners 2 7 20 29
3 Reading AC 9 12 15 36
4 Bournemouth 8 23 25 56
5 Stubbington Green Runners 3 30 33 66
6 City of Salisbury 19 32 40 91
7 Overton Harriers 10 44 55 109
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 47 48 138
9 Totton RC 35 62 66 163
- Fleet & Crookham 17 18 - -
- Camberley & District 6 58 - -
- Hedge End RC 28 53 - -
- Ryde Harriers 36 45 - -
- Eastleigh RC 37 64 - -
- Southampton 46 60 - -
- Liss Runners 5 - - -
- Havant 11 - - -
- Poole Runners 14 - - -
- Hardley Runners 26 - - -
- Hart Road Runners 27 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 29 - - -
- Isle of Wight 38 - - -
- Chapel Tristars 51 - - -
- Itchen Spitfires RC 57 - - -
- Poole AC 70 - - -
- Victory 75 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 4 of 5
1 Winchester & District 11 1 13 1 13 1 8 1 18 1 4
2 Reading AC 41 2 38 2 34 2 31 2 36 3 8
3 Reading Roadrunners 98 5 57 4 48 3 43 3 29 2 12
4 Stubbington Green Runners 46 3 39 3 65 5 - - 66 5 16
5= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 93 4 134 8 120 8 78 6 138 8 26
5= City of Salisbury 103 6 90 5 182 13 106 9 91 6 26
7 Overton Harriers 135 8 138 9 142 10 97 7 109 7 31
8 Camberley & District 134 7 154 11 135 9 98 8 - - 35
9 Totton RC 157 9 219 12 186 14 139 10 163 9 40

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 5 8
2 Camberley & District 9 12 13 34
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 11 - -
- City of Portsmouth 6 8 - -
- City of Salisbury 10 15 - -
- Andover 4 - - -
- University of Southampton 14 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    12/10/19 09/11/19 30/11/19 11/01/20 08/02/20 Best 4 of 5
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 8 1 11 1 13 1 8 1 4
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3 44 4 20 2 40 2 - - 11
3 City of Salisbury 78 5 75 6 77 5 63 3 - - 19

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Jess Gibbon   Reading AC - 1 1 1 1 4
2 Naomi Mitchell   Reading AC 2 - 5 3 2 12
3* Georgia Hayes U20 Reading AC 11 5 4 2 - 22
4* Helen Hall   Winchester & District 3 7 6 6 - 22
5 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 8 9 8 10 35
6 Charlotte Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 9 7 9 - 37
7 Anna Boniface   Reading AC 17 14 - 5 3 39
8 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 12 11 - 11 41
9 Sian Thomas   City of Salisbury 18 25 12 15 8 53
10 Alice Garner U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 22 13 17 6 58

* - decided on countback

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Sarah Urwin-Mann V40 Reading AC 4 2 1 2 - 9
2* Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 9 7 4 4 1 16
3* Sam Parkinson V40 Winchester & District 6 5 2 3 - 16
4 Nikki Roebuck V40 Stubbington Green Runners 7 6 3 - 3 19
5 Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners - 8 5 8 2 23
6 Emma Carter V40 Winchester & District 20 14 7 6 4 31
7 Sarah Dooley V40 Reading Roadrunners 12 15 9 - 7 43
8 Rachel Smith V40 Camberley & District 19 21 16 10 6 51
9 Joanne Stanford V40 Havant 16 13 - 14 11 54
10 Lisa Hale V40 Fleet & Crookham - 25 8 5 17 55

* - decided on countback

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Georgia Hayes Reading AC 4 2 1 1 - 8
2 Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 2 3 2 10
3 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 5 3 - 3 13
4 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District - 8 4 6 1 19
5 Abi Woolaston Andover 6 11 - 5 4 26
6 Hannah Barnard University of Portsmouth 12 14 7 7 - 40
7= Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 22 13 10 7 48
7= Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 15 18 12 13 8 48
9 Macy Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 15 9 12 - 50
10 Hannah Barratt Camberley & District - 21 16 14 9 60

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full