Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships
22 February 2020 at Wollaton Park, Nottingham
Women and Girls
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Women (8K)

1Anna MollerAldershot, Farnham & District32:59
2Jessica JuddBlackburn Harriers33:20
3Bronwen OwenLeeds City33:45
13Lauren HallAldershot, Farnham & District34:49
15Niamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District35:00
19Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District35:17
33Laura BrentonSouthampton36:41
50Freya Beth DavisBasingstoke & Mid Hants37:22
54Sarah MercierGuernsey37:31
73Helen HallWinchester & District38:11
78Katie StevensAldershot, Farnham & District38:15
95Sally RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District38:53
122Emma StevensAldershot, Farnham & District39:35
132Anna SharpSouthampton39:56
140Emma JolleyCity of Portsmouth40:13
152Miriam Jones-WaltersSouthampton40:40
189Kelley HaniverStubbington Green Runners41:37
202Samantha ParkinsonWinchester & District41:56
212Emma MontielCity of Portsmouth42:11
268Charlotte HoskinsWinchester & District43:29
275Megan GildeaAldershot, Farnham & District43:36
302Emma CarterWinchester & District44:27
394Sari GieringLordshill Road Runners46:40
406Rachael PhelpsLordshill Road Runners46:55
462Rosie UptonWinchester & District48:03
477Alison FenwickWinchester & District48:26
501Charlotte KeelerLordshill Road Runners48:51
537Lucy MayStubbington Green Runners49:42
539Lucy FraserLordshill Road Runners49:45
549Hannah WillsonSouthampton49:59
579Penny ForseStubbington Green Runners50:48
583Kirsty WoodLordshill Road Runners50:53
639Elaine JefferyLordshill Road Runners52:29
642Abigail CheesmanLordshill Road Runners52:46
693Catherine WoodsLordshill Road Runners54:47
789Rhian JefferyLordshill Road Runners57:58
843Louise LoveseyLordshill Road Runners1:01:50

(919 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District48(1 13 15 19)
2Leeds City58(3 16 17 22)
3Highgate Harriers159(12 31 34 82)
25Winchester & District845(73 202 268 302)
26Southampton866(33 132 152 549)
54Lordshill Road Runners1840(394 406 501 539)

(94 teams completed)

Under 20 Women (6K)

1Amelia QuirkBracknell25:33
2Isobel FryNewbury25:38
3Giorgia ChattwoodWolverhampton & Bilston26:03
11Maisie GriceAldershot, Farnham & District27:22
16Maddie DeadmanBasingstoke & Mid Hants27:43
17Katie HughesAldershot, Farnham & District27:48
25Abigail WoolastonAndover28:26
28Katriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & District28:37
40Niamh Reid-SmithAldershot, Farnham & District29:13
91Macy WatsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants32:16

(131 runners finished)

Teams

1Bracknell55(1 13 41)
2Aldershot, Farnham & District56(11 17 28)
3Herne Hill Harriers65(5 21 39)

(11 teams completed)

Under 17 Women (5K)

1Maya Todd McIntyreRushcliffe21:49
2Kirsten StilwellWycombe Phoenix Harriers21:59
3Lara CrawfordSale Harriers Manchester22:11
5Lily NeateWinchester & District22:22
7Pippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & District22:27
11Isabelle HinkleySouthampton22:36
36Rachel GillettAldershot, Farnham & District23:39
37Niamh McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & District23:41
39Alice GarnerAldershot, Farnham & District23:45
70Hannah FosterWinchester & District24:33
87Ruby HortonAldershot, Farnham & District24:57
117Charlotte DespardCity of Portsmouth25:46
124Emma BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District25:49
146Abby BartonAldershot, Farnham & District26:32
156Natalya SmithCity of Portsmouth26:48
163Charlotte ParsonsAldershot, Farnham & District27:10
192Milly BaconIsle of Wight28:05
210Katie NicholsonWinchester & District28:51

(257 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District119(7 36 37 39)
2Blackheath & Bromley Harriers119(14 19 35 51)
3Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers147(6 31 46 64)

(17 teams completed)

Under 15 Girls (4K)

1Kiya DeeHighworth RC18:35
2Grace RobertsVale Royal18:57
3Jessica BaileyLeven Valley19:10
69Mille BurgessWinchester & District21:26
126Olivia EastCity of Portsmouth22:11
151Rosie KellyAldershot, Farnham & District22:30
164Jessica HaywardAldershot, Farnham & District22:41
171Ellie McErleanWinchester & District22:47
181Sienna RichardsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants22:55
191Emily DunkleyCity of Portsmouth23:05
232Emma SheddenWinchester & District23:52
278India FarrantBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:55
307Jasmin JonesWinchester & District25:23
326Poppy MorrisAldershot, Farnham & District25:59

(394 runners finished)

Teams

1Vale Royal77(2 11 16 48)
2Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow106(5 22 32 47)
3Blackheath & Bromley Harriers156(12 31 51 62)
26Winchester & District779(69 171 232 307)

(39 teams completed)

Under 13 Girls (3K)

1Zoe GilbodyChiltern Harriers15:00
2Shaikira KingWreake & Soar Valley15:10
3Scarlett WilliamsWolverhampton & Bilston15:19
44Macy ConnollyBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:52
68Forence EastCity of Portsmouth17:09
93Imogen EdwardsBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:25
126Poppy TaylorWinchester & District17:46
140Daisy RobbinsCity of Portsmouth18:01
150Kitty BrydonCity of Portsmouth18:10
177Lily-Mae Lancaster-EvansBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:32
180Rebecca GascoyneAldershot, Farnham & District18:34
198Daisy AllfordBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:51
224Malindi NewBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:15
241Emily MarshallBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:31
253Alyssa PageBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:42
279Lucy JohnsonAldershot, Farnham & District20:03
320Eloise NunnAldershot, Farnham & District21:13
322Izzy SmithAldershot, Farnham & District21:15

(358 runners finished)

Teams

1Tonbridge136(5 9 38 84)
2Wreake & Soar Valley144(2 16 40 86)
3Wolverhampton & Bilston158(3 11 48 96)
14Basingstoke & Mid Hants512(44 93 177 198)
32Aldershot, Farnham & District1101(180 279 320 322)

(32 teams completed)