Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2021
12 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Intermediate Boys

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1 Ashley Williams   New Forest 11.2   Q
2 Tom Odell   Southampton 11.4   Q
3 Toby Snell   Aldershot 11.5   Q
4 Robson Adkinson   Isle of Wight 11.8   q
5 Zac Williams   Portsmouth 11.9   q
6 Harvey Harrington-Green   Andover 12.9    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1 Harry McIlroy   Southampton 11.6   Q
2 Sam Wright   Portsmouth 11.6   Q
3 Oliver Miell   New Forest 11.8   Q
4 Thomas Shepherd   Aldershot 12.0    
5 Ollie Brennan   Basingstoke 12.1    
6 Jed Sandjon   Portsmouth 12.3    
7 Sam Rounce   South East Hants 12.4    

FINAL (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Ashley Williams   New Forest 11.2    
2 Harry McIlroy   Southampton 11.5    
3 Tom Odell   Southampton 11.5    
4 Sam Wright   Portsmouth 11.6    
5 Toby Snell   Aldershot 11.6    
6 Robson Adkinson   Isle of Wight 11.8    
7 Zac Williams   Portsmouth 11.9    
8 Oliver Miell   New Forest 12.0    

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Sam Wright   Portsmouth 23.3    
2 Harrison Cotton   Andover 23.6    
3 Tom Odell   Southampton 23.9    
4 Max Lord   Aldershot 26.0    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Ashley Williams   New Forest 23.1    
2 Harry McIlroy   Southampton 23.6    
3 Zac Williams   Portsmouth 24.3    
4 Mikun Adeniran   Aldershot 24.5    
5 James Mitchell   Southampton 24.5    

COMBINED RESULT (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Ashley Williams   New Forest 23.1    
2 Sam Wright   Portsmouth 23.3    
3= Harrison Cotton   Andover 23.6    
3= Harry McIlroy   Southampton 23.6    
5 Tom Odell   Southampton 23.9    
6 Zac Williams   Portsmouth 24.3    
7 Mikun Adeniran   Aldershot 24.5    
8 James Mitchell   Southampton 24.5    
9 Max Lord   Aldershot 26.0    

400m

Heat 1

1 Joe Bass   Gosport & Fareham 54.4    
2 James Mitchell   Southampton 54.7    
3 Jago Evison   Eastleigh & Winchester 55.8    
4 Bobby Hockley   New Forest 56.8    
5 Harvey Howard   Aldershot 57.0    

Heat 2

1 Rowan Gomanee   Southampton 53.9    
2 Alex Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 54.3    
3 Jamie Norton   Southampton 57.2    
4 Jared Barker   Aldershot 57.3    
5 Leo Mills   Gosport & Fareham 57.7    

COMBINED RESULT

1 Rowan Gomanee   Southampton 53.9    
2 Alex Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 54.3    
3 Joe Bass   Gosport & Fareham 54.4    
4 James Mitchell   Southampton 54.7    
5 Jago Evison   Eastleigh & Winchester 55.8    
6 Bobby Hockley   New Forest 56.8    
7 Harvey Howard   Aldershot 57.0    
8 Jamie Norton   Southampton 57.2    
9 Jared Barker   Aldershot 57.3    
10 Leo Mills   Gosport & Fareham 57.7    

800m

Heat 1

1 Harry Ware   Aldershot 1:56.6    
2 Harry Wilson   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:59.8    
3 Joe McLarnon   South East Hants 2:00.9    
4 Oscar Harvey-Nash   Andover 2:01.4    
5 Oscar Bailey   Aldershot 2:05.1    
6 Jonathan Bennett   Gosport & Fareham 2:08.2    
7 Jamie Norton   Southampton 2:13.1    
8 Jack Hedderly   Basingstoke 2:13.7    

Heat 2

1 Bradley Whitlock   South East Hants 2:03.6    
2 Ben Chesterfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:04.3    
3 Bertie-Bruce Gonzalez   Aldershot 2:07.4    
4 Jack Pascoe   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:07.6    
5 Ben Gibbard   Gosport & Fareham 2:13.4    
6 Harry Harvey   Southampton 2:14.4    
7 Monty Richmond   New Forest 2:17.1    

COMBINED RESULT

1 Harry Ware   Aldershot 1:56.6    
2 Harry Wilson   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:59.8    
3 Joe McLarnon   South East Hants 2:00.9    
4 Oscar Harvey-Nash   Andover 2:01.4    
5 Bradley Whitlock   South East Hants 2:03.6    
6 Ben Chesterfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:04.3    
7 Oscar Bailey   Aldershot 2:05.1    
8 Bertie-Bruce Gonzalez   Aldershot 2:07.4    
9 Jack Pascoe   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:07.6    
10 Jonathan Bennett   Gosport & Fareham 2:08.2    
11 Jamie Norton   Southampton 2:13.1    
12 Ben Gibbard   Gosport & Fareham 2:13.4    
13 Jack Hedderly   Basingstoke 2:13.7    
14 Harry Harvey   Southampton 2:14.4    
15 Monty Richmond   New Forest 2:17.1    

1500m

1 Cameron Walker-Powell   Portsmouth 4:08.2    
2 James Dargan   Aldershot 4:10.9    
3 Nathan Lane   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:14.0    
4 William Campbell   Gosport & Fareham 4:20.6    
5 Miles Brooks   Aldershot 4:24.7    
6 Luca Hamblen   Aldershot 4:25.2    
7 George Lambett   Gosport & Fareham 4:29.4    
8 Sam Colbourne   Portsmouth 4:32.1    
9 Pedro Hutchinson   Andover 4:34.1    
10 Josh Horner   Southampton 4:35.4    
11 Alex Smart   South East Hants 4:35.7    
12 Alistair Higgins   Southampton 4:41.4    

3000m

1 Ben Brown   Southampton 8:55.6    
2 Dan Shattock   Aldershot 9:28.8    
3 Ben White   Basingstoke 9:42.6    
4 James Harold   Aldershot 9:53.7    
5 Harry Roebuck   Gosport & Fareham 9:58.7    
6 Oliver Garside   Eastleigh & Winchester 9:59.4    
7 Sam Kemp   Basingstoke 10:19.0    
8 Noah Patey   Isle of Wight 10:43.1    

100m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Frankie Witty   Isle of Wight 14.7    
2 Jacob Patey   Isle of Wight 15.0    
3 Daniel Kimber   Eastleigh & Winchester 15.0    
4 Joe Dennison   Aldershot 16.0    
5 James Sunderland   Aldershot 17.4    

400m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Jacob Patey   Isle of Wight 62.9    

High Jump

1 Augustine Bowden   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.60    
2 Felix Hardboard   Aldershot 1.60    
3 Lucius McErlain   Aldershot 1.55    
4 Jonny Powis   Andover 1.50    

Pole Vault

1 Sello Mtshweni   Eastleigh & Winchester 2.20    

Long Jump

1 Oliver Miell   New Forest 6.24    
2 Jonty Edwards   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.69    
3 Kurtis Donnarumma   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.48    
4 Elvyn Jackson   Andover 5.24    
5 Jack Sheard   Aldershot 5.07    

Triple Jump

1 Olly Sanvoisin   Aldershot 11.69    
2 Max Lord   Aldershot 10.87    
3 Augustine Bowden   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.82    

Shot

1 Lucius McErlain   Aldershot 11.58    
2 Harry Draper-Barr   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.48    
3 Sebastian Allies   New Forest 10.48    
4 Callum Churcher   Aldershot 10.02    

Discus

1 Harry Draper-Barr   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.14    
2 Charlie Elford-Pond   Eastleigh & Winchester 35.54    
3 Toby Wootton   South East Hants 34.26    
4 Chase Lunn   Gosport & Fareham 28.51    
5 Mikun Adeniran   Aldershot 26.41    

Javelin

1 Aidan Hunt   Gosport & Fareham 52.30    
2 Christopher Jones-Parker   South East Hants 49.81    
3 Jacob Axtell   Eastleigh & Winchester 49.62    
4 Jude Harris   Aldershot 45.17    
5 Flynn Dodkin   New Forest 41.37    
6 Connor Brown   Gosport & Fareham 31.37    
7 Jayden Lu   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.85    

Hammer

1 Charlie Elford-Pond   Eastleigh & Winchester 44.19