Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2021
12 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Junior Girls
100m
Heat 1 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)
1 |
Fola Odofin |
|
Portsmouth |
12.9 |
|
Q |
2 |
Anna Fairbairn |
|
South East Hants |
13.4 |
|
Q |
3 |
Imogen Brown |
|
Southampton |
13.5 |
|
q |
4 |
Amy Tonkyn |
|
New Forest |
13.6 |
|
|
5 |
Chloe Tedman |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
13.7 |
|
|
6 |
Eva Finn |
|
Basingstoke |
14.4 |
|
|
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
1 |
Carys Jefferies |
|
Southampton |
13.1 |
|
Q |
2 |
Chirstall Kpohomouh |
|
Southampton |
13.3 |
|
Q |
3 |
Maisie Read |
|
Portsmouth |
13.5 |
|
q |
4 |
Emma Dakin |
|
South East Hants |
13.9 |
|
|
5 |
Ellie Doran |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
14.3 |
|
|
6 |
Ava Wilson |
|
Basingstoke |
14.7 |
|
|
Heat 3 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)
1 |
Amelia Hopkinson |
|
Southampton |
13.7 |
|
Q |
2 |
Meyiwa Fregene |
|
Portsmouth |
13.9 |
|
Q |
3 |
Amy Gwyer |
|
New Forest |
14.3 |
|
|
4 |
Mia Judd |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
14.3 |
|
|
5 |
Sofia Thomson |
|
Southampton |
15.0 |
|
|
FINAL (Wind: +0.0m/sec)
1 |
Fola Odofin |
|
Portsmouth |
12.7 |
|
|
2 |
Carys Jefferies |
|
Southampton |
13.1 |
|
|
3 |
Chirstall Kpohomouh |
|
Southampton |
13.3 |
|
|
4 |
Anna Fairbairn |
|
South East Hants |
13.3 |
|
|
5 |
Maisie Read |
|
Portsmouth |
13.5 |
|
|
6 |
Imogen Brown |
|
Southampton |
13.5 |
|
|
7 |
Meyiwa Fregene |
|
Portsmouth |
13.7 |
|
|
8 |
Amelia Hopkinson |
|
Southampton |
14.0 |
|
|
200m
Heat 1 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)
1 |
Emily Lucas |
|
Aldershot |
25.9 |
|
|
2 |
Maisie Read |
|
Portsmouth |
27.6 |
|
|
3 |
Amy Tonkyn |
|
New Forest |
27.8 |
|
|
4 |
Imogen Brown |
|
Southampton |
28.0 |
|
|
5 |
Anna Fairbairn |
|
South East Hants |
28.3 |
|
|
6 |
Ellie Doran |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
29.8 |
|
|
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)
1 |
Ruby Sommers |
|
Aldershot |
28.0 |
|
|
2 |
Isabelle Wardle |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
28.3 |
|
|
3 |
Jemima Sullivan |
|
Southampton |
29.5 |
|
|
4 |
Amy Gwyer |
|
New Forest |
29.6 |
|
|
5 |
Mia Chandler |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
30.2 |
|
|
6 |
Sofia Thomson |
|
Southampton |
30.7 |
|
|
COMBINED RESULT
1 |
Emily Lucas |
|
Aldershot |
25.9 |
|
|
2 |
Maisie Read |
|
Portsmouth |
27.6 |
|
|
3 |
Amy Tonkyn |
|
New Forest |
27.8 |
|
|
4= |
Imogen Brown |
|
Southampton |
28.0 |
|
|
4= |
Ruby Sommers |
|
Aldershot |
28.0 |
|
|
6= |
Anna Fairbairn |
|
South East Hants |
28.3 |
|
|
6= |
Isabelle Wardle |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
28.3 |
|
|
8 |
Jemima Sullivan |
|
Southampton |
29.5 |
|
|
9 |
Amy Gwyer |
|
New Forest |
29.6 |
|
|
10 |
Ellie Doran |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
29.8 |
|
|
11 |
Mia Chandler |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
30.2 |
|
|
12 |
Sofia Thomson |
|
Southampton |
30.7 |
|
|
300m
FINAL
1 |
Ella Hutton |
|
South East Hants |
44.9 |
|
|
2 |
Hattie Bond |
|
South East Hants |
45.3 |
|
|
3 |
Amelia Hopkinson |
|
Southampton |
45.9 |
|
|
4 |
Jemima Sullivan |
|
Southampton |
48.3 |
|
|
800m
FINAL
1 |
Charlotte Vickers |
|
Andover |
2:24.1 |
|
|
2 |
Isobella Palmer-Ward |
|
Portsmouth |
2:25.3 |
|
|
3 |
Macy Connolly |
|
Basingstoke |
2:28.4 |
|
|
4 |
Tamsin Wheeler |
|
Aldershot |
2:29.6 |
|
|
5 |
Kitty Brydon |
|
Portsmouth |
2:30.1 |
|
|
6 |
Jodie Tanner |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2:30.8 |
|
|
7 |
Daisy Moody |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
2:31.5 |
|
|
8 |
Emily Marshall |
|
Aldershot |
2:32.0 |
|
|
9 |
Emma Smart |
|
South East Hants |
2:32.4 |
|
|
1500m
1 |
Lottie Quinn |
|
Aldershot |
4:50.9 |
|
|
2 |
Imogen Edwards |
|
Aldershot |
4:54.3 |
|
|
3 |
Florence East |
|
Portsmouth |
4:57.3 |
|
|
4 |
Darcey Hawkins |
|
New Forest |
4:59.9 |
|
|
5 |
Chloe Jones |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
5:02.8 |
|
|
6 |
Finney Coombers |
|
South East Hants |
5:03.9 |
|
|
7 |
Lauren South |
|
South East Hants |
5:08.6 |
|
|
8 |
Eve Bailey |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5:15.2 |
|
|
9 |
Emerson Churcher |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5:21.4 |
|
|
10 |
Rebecca Gascoyne |
|
Aldershot |
5:37.5 |
|
|
11 |
Daisy Robbins |
|
Portsmouth |
5:46.8 |
|
|
12 |
Freya Taylor |
|
Isle of Wight |
5:48.3 |
|
|
75m Hurdles
FINAL (Wind: -1.4m/sec)
1 |
Carys Jefferies |
|
Southampton |
12.3 |
|
|
2 |
Grace Weeks |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
12.4 |
|
|
3 |
Sophie Etherington |
|
Aldershot |
13.2 |
|
|
4 |
Alice Clegg |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
13.5 |
|
|
5 |
Lauren Sawers |
|
Aldershot |
13.6 |
|
|
6 |
Lois Moore |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
14.5 |
|
|
7 |
Elreza Mulder |
|
Southampton |
14.6 |
|
|
High Jump
1= |
Lois Moore |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
1.50 |
|
|
1= |
Abi Belward |
|
Southampton |
1.50 |
|
|
3 |
Eloise Debenham |
|
Aldershot |
1.40 |
|
|
4 |
Ines Blanco |
|
Aldershot |
1.30 |
|
|
Pole Vault
1 |
Brooke Hanley |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2.20 |
|
|
Long Jump
1 |
Ella Hutton |
|
South East Hants |
4.74 |
|
|
2 |
Lauren Gostelow |
|
Aldershot |
4.70 |
|
|
3 |
Carly Sinclair |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
4.42 |
|
|
4 |
Megan Banks |
|
Aldershot |
4.21 |
|
|
Shot
1 |
Abi Belward |
|
Southampton |
10.25 |
|
|
2 |
Rosa-May Sprake |
|
South East Hants |
10.09 |
|
|
3 |
Eloise MacDonald |
|
Andover |
9.87 |
|
|
4 |
Casey Callear |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
9.63 |
|
|
5 |
Isabella Collier |
|
Andover |
8.77 |
|
|
6 |
Pippa Sproul |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
7.85 |
|
|
7 |
Elreza Mulder |
|
Southampton |
7.70 |
|
|
Discus
1 |
Rosa-May Sprake |
|
South East Hants |
27.02 |
|
|
2 |
Erin McBriar |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
26.47 |
|
|
3 |
Casey Callear |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
25.40 |
|
|
4 |
Isabella Collier |
|
Andover |
17.20 |
|
|
5 |
Sophie Etherington |
|
Aldershot |
14.08 |
|
|
Javelin
1 |
Isabella Harrison |
|
Aldershot |
26.50 |
|
|
Hammer
1 |
Eloise MacDonald |
|
Andover |
48.42 |
|
|