Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2021
14 July at Southampton
Under 13 Boys

80m

Heat 1

1 Morgan Biddlestone   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.6   Q
2 Sebastian Brand   Gosport & Fareham 10.9   Q
3 Harrison Lane   South East Hants 10.9   Q
4 Alfie Grinham   Aldershot 11.1   q
5 Luke Harpwood   Andover 11.2    

Heat 2

1 Evan Hayward   Gosport & Fareham 10.6   Q
2 Ben Yowell   New Forest 10.7   Q
3 Tom Baldwin   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.1   Q
4 Josh Stratton   Aldershot 11.1   q
5 Henry Johnson   South East Hants 11.5    

FINAL

1 Morgan Biddlestone   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.6    
2 Evan Hayward   Gosport & Fareham 10.9    
3 Tom Baldwin   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.0    
4 Ben Yowell   New Forest 11.0    
5 Sebastian Brand   Gosport & Fareham 11.1    
6 Harrison Lane   South East Hants 11.5    

150m

Heat 1

1 Jake Vallance   Eastleigh & Winchester 19.9    
2 Stanley Tiller   Gosport & Fareham 19.9    
3 Adam Hodges   South East Hants 20.4    
4 Harry D'Arcy   Aldershot 21.7    
5 Sam Davies   Andover 23.2    

Heat 2

1 Thomas Stuckey   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.5    
2 Jordan Lea   South East Hants 21.1    
3 Austin Pankhurst   Aldershot 21.2    
4 Daniel Ford   Aldershot 22.1    
5 Sam Good   Gosport & Fareham 22.9    
6 Aly Jarman   Andover 25.2    

COMBINED RESULT

1 Jake Vallance   Eastleigh & Winchester 19.9    
2 Stanley Tiller   Gosport & Fareham 19.9    
3 Adam Hodges   South East Hants 20.4    
4 Thomas Stuckey   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.5    
5 Jordan Lea   South East Hants 21.1    
6 Austin Pankhurst   Aldershot 21.2    
7 Harry D'Arcy   Aldershot 21.7    
8 Daniel Ford   Aldershot 22.1    
9 Sam Good   Gosport & Fareham 22.9    
10 Sam Davies   Andover 23.2    
11 Aly Jarman   Andover 25.2    

200m

FINAL

1 Sam Lloyd   Aldershot 27.5    
2 Kaden Allsopp   Aldershot 27.6    
3 Oliver Kronk   South East Hants 27.8    
4 Rory Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.4    
5 Vinnie Johnson   South East Hants 31.4    
6 Dane Ndmikum   Andover 32.0    

600m

FINAL

1 Idan Polat   Aldershot 1:40.2    
2 Monty Flavell   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:42.9    
3 Ivan Piggins   Aldershot 1:48.8    
4 Joshua Smith   South East Hants 1:50.3    
5 Luca Ford   Gosport & Fareham 1:50.9    
6 Archie Black   New Forest 1:53.0    
7 Nicholas Workman   Basingstoke 1:54.3    
8 Jake Allen   Andover 1:58.1    
9 Tom Smallridge   Andover 2:23.1    

1000m

1 Ethan Skipwith   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:01.8    
2 Oscar Reynolds   Gosport & Fareham 3:05.1    
3 Seth Noott   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:06.2    
4 Luke Shattock   Aldershot 3:21.6    
5 Rhys Kapri   Aldershot 3:25.7    
6 Ben Hutton   New Forest 3:28.2    
7 Daniel Banks   Aldershot 3:29.1    
8 Luke Wale   New Forest 3:39.1    
9 Fergus Meenehan   Gosport & Fareham 3:41.3    
10 Arron Turner   Gosport & Fareham 3:43.0    
11 Ethan Buriston   Andover 3:44.3    
12 Daniel Jarman   Andover 5:01.5    

70m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Luke Mynard   Aldershot 12.9    
2 George Drummond   Aldershot 13.0    

High Jump

1 Noah Wincott   Andover 1.45    
2 Oliver Self   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.35    
3 Patrick Maxlow-Tomlinson   Aldershot 1.35    
4 Charlie Jordan   Basingstoke 1.25    
5 Rhyn Trivett Peck   Gosport & Fareham 1.20    

Long Jump

1 Harvey Wickham   South East Hants 4.31    
2 Tyler Fry   Basingstoke 4.28    
3 Wilson Pereria   Aldershot 4.18    
4 Caleb Sundram   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.16    
5 Adam Davis   Gosport & Fareham 4.06    
6 Lucas Baxter   Gosport & Fareham 3.64    

Shot

1 Max Bothamly   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.20    
2 Ben Barker   Aldershot 9.09    
3 Olivier Coulibaly   New Forest 9.09    
4 George Patterson   Andover 8.86    
5 Joshua Finn   Basingstoke 8.52    
6 Jack Hawkins   Gosport & Fareham 8.32    
7 Shavar Brooks   Gosport & Fareham 7.81    
8 Thomas Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 7.78    
9 Isaac Gomes   South East Hants 7.33    

Vortex

1 Olivier Coulibaly   New Forest 48.80    
2 Zachary Reynolds   Eastleigh & Winchester 48.40    
3 Harrison Lane   South East Hants 46.30    
4 George Griffiths   Gosport & Fareham 45.70    
5 Oliver Brain   Basingstoke 43.60    
6 Ned Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 41.80    
7 Alex Smith   Gosport & Fareham 39.50    
8 Stanley Head   Gosport & Fareham 35.90