Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2021
14 July at Southampton
Under 14 Girls

100m

Heat 1

1 Maisie Read   Portsmouth 13.4   Q
2 Molly Christer   Aldershot 13.7   Q
3 Isabelle Wardle   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.8   Q
4 Grace Harman   Aldershot 13.8   q
5 Freya Hodgekiss   Andover 14.7    
6 Anna Idiata-Mendez   South East Hants 14.7    
7 Joanna Butucama   Gosport & Fareham 15.1    

Heat 2

1 Ella Hutton   South East Hants 13.4   Q
2 Chloe Tedman   Gosport & Fareham 13.7   Q
3 Abby Newland   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.2   Q
4 Emma Doman   New Forest 14.2   q
5 Sophie Pitcher   Gosport & Fareham 15.1    
6 E J Holloway   Andover 15.2    
7 Zoe Bishop   Andover 15.3    

FINAL

1 Maisie Read   Portsmouth 13.5    
2 Ella Hutton   South East Hants 13.6    
3 Molly Christer   Aldershot 13.8    
4 Chloe Tedman   Gosport & Fareham 13.8    
5 Isabelle Wardle   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.0    
6 Grace Harman   Aldershot 14.0    
7 Emma Doman   New Forest 14.1    
8 Abby Newland   Eastleigh & Winchester 16.3    

200m

Heat 1

1 Rebekah Smith   New Forest 28.3    
2 Elise House   Aldershot 29.4    
3 Damilola Akinpelu   Gosport & Fareham 30.4    
4 Layla Hitchen   Andover 30.7    
5 Lilia Warlow   South East Hants 30.7    

Heat 2

1 Emma Doman   New Forest 29.0    
2 Ruby Gosling   Eastleigh & Winchester 29.1    
3 Lucy Chads   South East Hants 30.5    
4 Emma Hawes   Aldershot 30.5    
5 Olivia Wiltshire   Gosport & Fareham 33.0    
6 Matilde Carvalhal   Gosport & Fareham 33.4    

COMBINED RESULT

1 Rebekah Smith   New Forest 28.3    
2 Emma Doman   New Forest 29.0    
3 Ruby Gosling   Eastleigh & Winchester 29.1    
4 Elise House   Aldershot 29.4    
5 Damilola Akinpelu   Gosport & Fareham 30.4    
6 Lucy Chads   South East Hants 30.5    
7 Emma Hawes   Aldershot 30.5    
8 Layla Hitchen   Andover 30.7    
9 Lilia Warlow   South East Hants 30.7    
10 Olivia Wiltshire   Gosport & Fareham 33.0    
11 Matilde Carvalhal   Gosport & Fareham 33.4    

800m

FINAL

1 Florence East   Portsmouth 2:29.7    
2 Kitty Brydon   Portsmouth 2:34.3    
3 Rebecca Hutchings   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:39.3    
4 Sophie McGuire   Aldershot 2:42.3    
5 Rosie Stockwell   Andover 2:43.2    
6 Isabelle Knight   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:45.5    
7 Eva George   South East Hants 2:52.8    
8 Daisy Jones   Gosport & Fareham 2:55.1    
9 Amelie Rasmussen   Gosport & Fareham 2:58.9    
10 Maya Szabo Steer   South East Hants 3:10.2    

1500m

1 Lottie Quinn   Aldershot 4:50.9    
2 Imogen Edwards   Aldershot 4:59.5    
3 Darcey Hawkins   New Forest 5:05.3    
4 Chloe Jones   Gosport & Fareham 5:10.7    
5 Emma Smart   South East Hants 5:18.7    
6 Emerson Churcher   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:24.3    
7 Libby Stockwell   Andover 6:10.7    
8 Pamela Clark   Andover 6:24.6    
9 Armarni Spurway   South East Hants 6:29.0    
10 Mia Mavromatis   South East Hants 6:29.3    
11 Freya Roebuck   Gosport & Fareham 6:31.4    
12 Franscesca Taylor   Gosport & Fareham 6:35.0    

70m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Ozi Obadaki   Aldershot 13.3    
2 Amelia England   Aldershot 13.6    

High Jump

1 Mia Hartgill   Basingstoke 1.45    
2 Poppy Wilson   Aldershot 1.35    

Long Jump

1 Rebekah Smith   New Forest 4.28    
2 Ella Hutton   South East Hants 4.22    
3 Elosie Bhattacharya   Aldershot 4.13    
4 Serenna Tirodo   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.02    
5 Imogen Harberd   South East Hants 3.60    
6 Jess Twycross-Wright   Andover 3.32    
7 Rani Gurung   Gosport & Fareham 3.25    
8 Jada Sam-Brew   Gosport & Fareham 2.78    

Shot

1 Rose Edmunds   Aldershot 8.03    
2 Sophie Wardle   Andover 7.37    
3 Alicia Corbin   South East Hants 7.00    
4 Mia Rutland   South East Hants 6.89    
5 Kathryn Primmer   Gosport & Fareham 6.69    
6 Lula Rees   New Forest 6.35    
7 Grace Gillan   Andover 6.02    

Vortex

1 Lucy Powis   Andover 35.00    
2 Millie Negus   Eastleigh & Winchester 31.60    
3 Hope Emery   Gosport & Fareham 28.25    
4 Mia Rutland   South East Hants 27.35    
5 Regan Stainton   South East Hants 24.10