Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2021
29/30 August at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women

100m (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Ellen Franklin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.1    
2 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.5    
3 Emma King   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.0    
4 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 14.3    
5 Tracy Duke W45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.4    

200m (Mon)

FINAL (Wind: 0.0m/sec)

1 Ellen Franklin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.9    
2 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.5    
3 Tracy Duke W45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.5    

400m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Ellen Franklin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 59.2    
2 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 60.5    

800m (Mon)

FINAL

1 Corin Bearpark   City of Portsmouth 2:16.3    
2 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 2:18.6    
3 Emma Etheredge   Guernsey 2:26.9    
4 Laura Quayle W40 Guernsey 2:35.8    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Emma Etheredge   Guernsey 5:00.0    
2 Sarah Kingston W35 Southampton 5:01.2    
3 Laura Quayle W40 Guernsey 5:21.5    

3000m (Mon)

FINAL

1 Kate Estlea   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:10.5    
2 Nicole Frith   Southampton 10:17.6    
3 Bethany Sherrell   Havant 12:41.7    

1500m Steeplechase (Sun)

No competition

100m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Emma King   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.8    

400m Hurdles (Mon)

No competition

3000m Walk (5 September)

FINAL

1 Abigail Jennings   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:04.8    

High Jump (Sun)

No competition

Pole Vault (5 September)

No competition

Long Jump (Mon)

1 Emily Fry W35 Southampton 5.03    

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Lakiesha Maxey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.25    

Shot (Sun)

1 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.69    
2 Heather Sheffield W40 Winchester & District 8.00    

Discus (Mon)

1 Suzanna Wise   Luton 29.81    
2 Heather Sheffield W40 Winchester & District 26.90    
3 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.86    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Cerys Thomas   City of Portsmouth 51.43   CBP
2 Suzanna Wise   Luton 38.32    
3 Wallis Canning   Havant 38.29    

Javelin (Mon)

1 Emma Freeman   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.40    
2 Heather Sheffield W40 Winchester & District 25.95    
3 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 24.02