Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2021
29/30 August at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys
100m (Mon)
FINAL (Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 | Troy Over | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11.5 | |||
2 | Idanayi Munowenyu | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.8 | |||
3 | Codi Atkinson | Southampton | 12.6 | |||
4 | Benjamin Bewick | Winchester & District | 12.8 | |||
5 | Beau Gurner | Jersey Spartan | 14.3 | |||
6 | Logan Cookson | City of Portsmouth | 14.3 | |||
7 | Ethan Rankin | Jersey Spartan | 15.1 |
200m (Sun)
FINAL (Wind: +1.4m/sec)
1 | Idanayi Munowenyu | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 23.4 | |||
2 | Troy Over | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 23.5 | |||
3 | Luke Dacey | New Forest Junior | 25.1 | |||
4 | Codi Atkinson | Southampton | 25.7 | |||
5 | Leon Chappell | Havant | 25.8 | |||
6 | Jacob Mauger | Jersey Spartan | 27.2 | |||
7 | Ethan Rankin | Jersey Spartan | 28.6 | |||
8 | Logan Cookson | City of Portsmouth | 29.0 |
300m (Mon)
FINAL
1 | Leon Chappell | Havant | 39.8 | |||
2 | Max Turner | Winchester & District | 40.8 | |||
3 | Jacob Mauger | Jersey Spartan | 42.6 |
800m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Thomas Hicks | Southampton | 2:09.6 | |||
2 | Mackenzie Van Laun | City of Portsmouth | 2:11.1 | |||
3 | Jon Pepin | Southampton | 2:12.3 | |||
4 | Charlie Coveney | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:17.2 | |||
5 | Thomas Jennings | City of Portsmouth | 2:18.9 | |||
6 | Tristan Barnes | City of Portsmouth | 2:19.1 | |||
7 | Javier Parry-Fernandez | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:20.7 | |||
8 | Onjoro Sumba | Havant | 2:21.6 | |||
9 | Leon Chappell | Havant | 2:22.3 | |||
10 | Oliver Priston | Havant | 2:22.5 |
1500m (Mon)
FINAL
1 | Patrick Atkinson | Southampton | 4:20.4 | |||
2 | Bradley Andrews-Callec | Jersey Spartan | 4:26.1 | |||
3 | Jon Pepin | Southampton | 4:29.8 | |||
4 | Ruben Price | Winchester & District | 4:42.8 | |||
5 | George Carney | Jersey Spartan | 4:45.8 | |||
6 | Edward Carney | Jersey Spartan | 4:53.7 | |||
7 | George Sharp | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4:58.4 | |||
8 | Jack Everett | New Forest Junior | 5:15.7 |
3000m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Archie Pearson | Isle of Wight | 9:35.1 | |||
2 | Bradley Andrews-Callec | Jersey Spartan | 9:59.5 | |||
3 | Jack Everett | New Forest Junior | 11:34.5 |
80m Hurdles (Mon)
FINAL (Wind: -2.5m/sec)
1 | Archie Ellis | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.9 | |||
2 | Oscar Webb | Winchester & District | 13.4 |
2000m Walk (5 September)
No competition
High Jump (Mon)
1 | Oscar Webb | Winchester & District | 1.75 | |||
2 | Jacob Mauger | Jersey Spartan | 1.50 |
Pole Vault (5 September)
No competition
Long Jump (Sun)
1 | Troy Over | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5.50 | |||
2 | Archie Ellis | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5.07 | |||
3 | Max Turner | Winchester & District | 5.06 | |||
4 | Jacob Mauger | Jersey Spartan | 4.49 | |||
5 | Ethan Rankin | Jersey Spartan | 4.31 | |||
6 | Sam Nicholson | Winchester & District | 4.30 | |||
7 | Luke Dacey | New Forest Junior | 4.28 | |||
8 | Logan Cookson | City of Portsmouth | 4.22 | |||
9 | Toby Roberts | Winchester & District | 4.15 | |||
10 | Oliver Priston | Havant | 4.08 | |||
11 | Beau Gurner | Jersey Spartan | 3.96 |
Triple Jump (Mon)
1 | Archie Ellis | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9.93 | |||
2 | Toby Roberts | Winchester & District | 9.12 |
Shot (Mon)
1 | Jack Holt | City of Portsmouth | 12.30 | |||
2 | Jan Addington | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.99 |
Discus (Sun)
1 | Jack Holt | City of Portsmouth | 32.91 | |||
2 | Jan Addington | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 30.84 | |||
3 | Oliver Priston | Havant | 21.28 | |||
4 | Sam Nicholson | Winchester & District | 21.10 |
Hammer (Mon)
No competition
Javelin (Sun)
1 | Jack Holt | City of Portsmouth | 46.24 | |||
2 | Jan Addington | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 38.26 | |||
3 | Mackenzie Van Laun | City of Portsmouth | 35.67 | |||
4 | Harry Jones | Winchester & District | 34.65 | |||
5 | Sam Nicholson | Winchester & District | 30.97 | |||
6 | Daniel Dubras | Jersey Spartan | 26.46 |