Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2021
29/30 August at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Samara Afonughe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.8 Q  
2 Imogen Brown   Southampton 13.2 Q  
3 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 13.5    
4 Isabelle Patel   Jersey Spartan 13.9    
5 Eva Hall   Jersey Spartan 13.9    
6 Kayleigh De La Haye   Jersey Spartan 14.0    
7 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 14.2    
8 Ellie Doran   SETAFA 14.3    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 12.5 Q  
2 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 13.2 Q  
3 Christell Kpohomouh   Southampton 13.3 q  
4 Annicka Simeu   Southampton 13.6    
5 Ruby Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.1    
6 Molly Christer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.1    
7 Annabel Webb   SETAFA 14.2    
8 Abby Mulhall   Jersey Spartan 14.5    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.4 Q  
2 Sofia Eben Aimine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.9 Q  
3 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 13.3 q  
4 Anna Fairbairn   SETAFA 13.6    
5 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 14.0    
6 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.2    
7 Megan Banks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.0    

FINAL (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 12.5    
2 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.5    
3 Samara Afonughe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.9    
4 Sofia Eben Aimine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.1    
5 Imogen Brown   Southampton 13.4    
6 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 13.5    
7 Christell Kpohomouh   Southampton 13.5    
8 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 13.7    

200m (Mon)

Heat 1 (Wind: -3.0m/sec)

1 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 27.5 Q  
2 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 29.0 Q  
3 Talya Wright   Winchester & District 29.0    
4 Abby Mulhall   Jersey Spartan 29.8    
5 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 29.8    
6 Anna Fairbairn   SETAFA 30.0    

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.5m/sec)

1 Sofia Eben Aimine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.4 Q  
2 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 27.4 Q  
3 Imogen Brown   Southampton 28.2 q  
4 Isabelle Patel   Jersey Spartan 29.3    
5 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.3    
6 Rebecca Willatts   Winchester & District 34.0    

Heat 3 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 26.8 Q  
2 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 28.4 Q  
3 Annicka Simeu   Southampton 28.9 q  
4 Ruby Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.6    
5 Kayleigh De La Haye   Jersey Spartan 30.1    
6 Ellie Doran   SETAFA 31.2    

FINAL (Wind: -1.5m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 26.1    
2 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 27.1    
3 Sofia Eben Aimine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.1    
4 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 27.4    
5 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 27.9    
6 Imogen Brown   Southampton 27.9    
7 Annicka Simeu   Southampton 28.5    
8 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 28.8    

300m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Eva Hall   Jersey Spartan 44.9 Q  
2 Belle Duffell   Jersey Spartan 45.3 Q  
3 Amelia Hopkinson   Southampton 47.5 Q  
4 Ciara Lelai   Jersey Spartan 48.8 q  
5 Eva Bowerman   City of Portsmouth 50.1    

Heat 2

1 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 45.5 Q  
2 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 46.8 Q  
3 Elreza Mulder   Southampton 48.8 Q  
4 Megan Banks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.1 q  
5 Chloe Parfitt   Havant 50.9    

FINAL

1 Eva Hall   Jersey Spartan 44.3    
2 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 45.1    
3 Belle Duffell   Jersey Spartan 45.7    
4 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 46.2    
5 Amelia Hopkinson   Southampton 47.6    
6 Elreza Mulder   Southampton 49.0    
7 Ciara Lelai   Jersey Spartan 50.0    
8 Eva Bowerman   City of Portsmouth 50.7    

800m (Mon)

FINAL

1 Charlotte Vickers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:23.3    
2 Eva Hall   Jersey Spartan 2:27.0    
3 Daisy Moody   City of Portsmouth 2:27.4    
4 Chloe Jones   City of Portsmouth 2:29.4    
5 Belle Duffell   Jersey Spartan 2:31.4    
6 Thailia Iezzoni   Jersey Spartan 2:37.9    
7 Jodie Tanner   Southampton 2:38.0    
8 Daisy Robbins   City of Portsmouth 2:41.2    
9 Ciara Lelai   Jersey Spartan 2:51.0    
10 Freya Taylor   Isle of Wight 2:57.0    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Immi Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:12.7    
2 Thailia Iezzoni   Jersey Spartan 5:39.1    
3 Eloise Nunn   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:11.5    

75m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 12.1    
2 Rebekah Smith   New Forest Junior 12.3    
3 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 12.9    
4 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.9    
5 Lucy Smith   Winchester & District 14.6    
6 Megan Banks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.5    

2000m Walk (5 September)

FINAL

1 Lola-Mae Billingham   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:09.3    

High Jump (Sun)

1 Mia Judd   Winchester & District 1.55    
2 Lois Moore   Winchester & District 1.50    
3 Daisy Johnson   New Forest Junior 1.35    
4 Neve Abery   City of Portsmouth 1.35    

Pole Vault (5 September)

1 Brooke Hanley   Southampton 2.30    

Long Jump (Mon)

1 Abigail Belward   Winchester & District 4.71    
2 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 4.59    
3 Rebekah Smith   New Forest Junior 4.47    
4 Neve Abery   City of Portsmouth 4.11    
5 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.09    
6 Megan Banks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.01    
7 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 4.00    
8 Kayleigh De La Haye   Jersey Spartan 3.97    
9 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 3.84    

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 9.58    

Shot (Sun)

1 Elreza Mulder   Southampton 9.76    
2 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 9.47    
3 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.21    
4 Neve Abery   City of Portsmouth 7.95    

Discus (Mon)

1 Rosa-May Sprake   Winchester & District 30.54    
2 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 27.55    
3 Erin Ingram   New Forest Junior 12.77    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Eloise MacDonald   Andover 45.76    
2 Casey Callear   Winchester & District 34.41    
3 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 31.51    

Javelin (Mon)

1 Abigail Belward   Winchester & District 25.68    
2 Erin Ingram   New Forest Junior 12.48