Hampshire Cross-Country League 2021/22
13 November at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Lizzy Norton City of Salisbury 15:06
2 Katie Youp Southampton 15:14
3 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 15:23
4 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 15:45
5 Elizabeth Atkinson Jersey Spartan 15:57
6 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 16:07
7 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:11
8 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 16:13
9 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:19
10 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 16:28
11 Iris Courtney Wimborne 16:35
12 Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:41
13 Elena Muelas City of Portsmouth 16:43
14 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 16:44
15 Lila North City of Portsmouth 16:47
16 Hattie Locke City of Portsmouth 17:01
17 Neve East Bournemouth 17:03
18 Annabel White New Forest Junior 17:10
19 Milly Rayner City of Salisbury 17:13
20 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:25
21 Freya Hampshire City of Portsmouth 17:30
22 Kaela Nixon Southampton 17:30
23 Martha Preece Bournemouth 17:52
24 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 18:04
25 Emily Fuller City of Portsmouth 18:38
26 Melissa Cooper Southampton 18:46
27 Elisa Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:56
28 Emily Warren City of Salisbury 19:02
29 Harriet Duncombe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:17

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 3 4 14 21
2 City of Portsmouth 6 10 13 29
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 9 27 43
4 City of Salisbury 1 19 28 48
5 Southampton 2 22 26 50
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 20 - -
- Bournemouth 17 23 - -
- Jersey Spartan 5 - - -
- Isle of Wight 8 - - -
- Wimborne 11 - - -
- New Forest Junior 18 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Total
1 Winchester & District 21 1                 1
2 City of Portsmouth 29 2                 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3                 3
4 City of Salisbury 48 4                 4
5 Southampton 50 5                 5

Under 15 Girls

1 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:18
2 Darcy Hawkins Winchester & District 15:19
3 Erin Wells Poole AC 15:23
4 Imogen Gray City of Salisbury 15:29
5 Florence East City of Portsmouth 15:41
6 Eve Bailey Southampton 15:43
7 Nancy Taylor Poole AC 15:51
8 Matilda Bengtsson Poole Runners 15:58
9 Lexie Brown Poole AC 16:07
10 Seanna Silvester Jersey Spartan 16:20
11 Emerson Churcher Southampton 16:31
12 Lauren South City of Portsmouth 16:35
13 Georgina Langdon Reading AC 16:36
14 Emma Smart City of Portsmouth 16:43
15 Emily Coltman Bournemouth 16:45
16 Alex Marden Reading AC 16:53
17 Emma Davies Reading AC 16:57
18 Zoe Rennie Reading AC 17:00
19 Georgina Langdale Poole AC 17:06
20 Cecily Wilson Winchester & District 17:11
21 Amelie Gill Winchester & District 17:17
22 Isobella Palmer-Ward City of Portsmouth 17:23
23 Imogen Rawles Wimborne 17:24
24 Emily O'Hanlon City of Portsmouth 17:29
25 Charlotte Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:29
26 Lila Charlton Poole Runners 17:46
27 Isabelle Knight Southampton 17:50
28 Dulcie Paul New Forest Runners 17:52
29 Daisy Robbins City of Portsmouth 18:03
30 Sophie Warner Andover 18:09
31 Malindi New Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:12
32 Amy Walton Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:16
33 Isla McAulay Winchester & District 18:32
34 Poppy Chick Reading AC 18:47
35 Eloise Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:52
36 Eva Bowerman City of Portsmouth 19:06
37 Chloe Parfitt Havant 19:28
38 Erin Ingram New Forest Junior 19:53
39 Iona Perkins City of Portsmouth 20:28
40 Freya Taylor Isle of Wight 20:38
41 Harriet Boardman City of Salisbury 21:01
42 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 21:47
43 Alexia Horn Poole AC 22:02

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Poole AC 3 7 9 19
2 City of Portsmouth 5 12 14 31
3 Winchester & District 2 20 21 43
4 Southampton 6 11 27 44
5 Reading AC 13 16 17 46
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 25 31 57
- Poole Runners 8 26 - -
- City of Salisbury 4 41 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 32 35 - -
- New Forest Runners 28 42 - -
- Jersey Spartan 10 - - -
- Bournemouth 15 - - -
- Wimborne 23 - - -
- Andover 30 - - -
- Havant 37 - - -
- New Forest Junior 38 - - -
- Isle of Wight 40 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Total
1 Poole AC 19 1                 1
2 City of Portsmouth 31 2                 2
3 Winchester & District 43 3                 3
4 Southampton 44 4                 4
5 Reading AC 46 5                 5
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 6                 6

Under 13 Girls

1 Isla Hall Jersey Spartan 11:34
2 Maya Jobbins Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:42
3 Isabel Cherrett Bournemouth 11:47
4 Poppy Taylor Winchester & District 11:58
5 Kate Atkinson Winchester & District 12:09
6 Daisy Allford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:13
7 Elise Higgins Southampton 12:18
8 Grace Baker Winchester & District 12:19
9 Betsy North City of Portsmouth 12:23
10 Albha O'Brien Bournemouth 12:28
11 Charlotte Mitchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:32
12 Evie Brammal City of Portsmouth 12:32
13 Alexandra Dickinson Winchester & District 12:36
14 Esmee Hurst Atkins Bournemouth 12:38
15 Katie Bunn Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 12:38
16 Evie Fuller Wimborne 12:40
17 Darcy Tower Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:46
18 Lily-Mae Lancaster-Evans Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:49
19 Georgi Barrett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:54
20 Jemima Chetwood Poole AC 12:54
21 Elsa Norris New Forest Junior 12:57
22 Eleanor Champion Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:59
23 Polly Evans Poole AC 13:00
24 Eloise Martin Poole AC 13:00
25 Uma Doublet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:09
26 Anna Rattray Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:11
27 Tori Waller Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:12
28 Alejandra Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:18
29 Ellie Jepson Winchester & District 13:31
30 Sophie Cotronel New Forest Junior 13:34
31 Charlotte Oakley City of Portsmouth 13:38
32 Abigail Spencer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:39
33 Amy Betts Bournemouth 13:44
34 Sophia Bailey City of Salisbury 13:46
35 Anna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:51
36 Lunn Jasmine City of Portsmouth 14:01
37 Elodie Gill Winchester & District 14:06
38 Sophie Jacobs Southampton 14:13
39 Holly Cunningham City of Portsmouth 14:19
40 Lilli Clements-Champion City of Salisbury 14:25
41 Constance King New Forest Junior 14:34
42 Clemmie Studdert-Kennedy New Forest Junior 14:34
43 Bethany Denbury City of Salisbury 14:47
44 Chloe Karas Andover 14:49
45 Evangeline Richards Fleet & Crookham 15:00
46 Annabelle Steward Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 15:06
47 Elizabeth Davie Bournemouth 15:19
48 Isabel Brown Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:22
49 Emily Bryant City of Salisbury 15:25
50 Lucille Griffin Bournemouth 15:33
51 Carla Bream Havant 16:44

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 4 5 8 17
2 Bournemouth 3 10 14 27
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 11 17 30
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 18 19 43
5 City of Portsmouth 9 12 31 52
6 Poole AC 20 23 24 67
7 New Forest Junior 21 30 41 92
8 City of Salisbury 34 40 43 117
- Southampton 7 38 - -
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 15 46 - -
- Jersey Spartan 1 - - -
- Wimborne 16 - - -
- Andover 44 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 45 - - -
- Havant 51 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Total
1 Winchester & District 17 1                 1
2 Bournemouth 27 2                 2
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30 3                 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 4                 4
5 City of Portsmouth 52 5                 5
6 Poole AC 67 6                 6
7 New Forest Junior 92 7                 7
8 City of Salisbury 117 8                 8