Hampshire Cross-Country League 2021/22
13 November at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Jack Rowe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:28
2     Stuart McCallum   Winchester & District 28:54
3     Ben Bradley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:10
4     Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:55
5   1 James Pettersson U20 University of Southampton 30:07
6     William Bryan   Southampton 30:28
7     Jonathon Roberts   Southampton 30:36
8     Alex Pointon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:38
9     Alex Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 30:41
10     Stephen Blake   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:48
11     Dave Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:58
12     James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:00
13     Peter Hart   Southampton 31:01
14     Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:05
15     Philip Berntsen   Winchester & District 31:06
16     Will Boutwood   Winchester & District 31:08
17     Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:09
18     Cameron Allan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:20
19     Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:21
20     Dominic Willmore   Poole AC 31:22
21     Oliver Pritchard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:34
22 1   Jacek Cieluszecki M40 Bournemouth 31:35
23     Dan Thorne   Reading AC 31:36
24     Isaac Farnworth   Reading AC 31:41
25     Harry Smith   Bournemouth 32:01
26     Will Brewin   Southampton 32:04
27 2   Richard Price M40 Reading AC 32:06
28     Luc Jolly   Reading AC 32:08
29     Lasse Eini   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:18
30     Sarab Dhillon   Reading AC 32:24
31     Calum Upton   Winchester & District 32:25
32     Ben Brewster   Southampton 32:26
33     Thomas Cully   Southampton 32:27
34   2 Ryan Symington U20 Poole AC 32:31
35     Linford Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:34
36     Nathan Williams   Poole AC 32:35
37 3   James Baker M40 City of Portsmouth 32:36
38 4   Darrel May M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:38
39     Mark Booth   Reading AC 32:42
40     Adrian Fautly   Winchester & District 32:42
41     Max Costley   Southampton 32:56
42     Richard Lovejoy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:58
43     Alex Gibb   Hart Road Runners 33:02
44     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:05
45     Stephen Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:06
46     Jamie Grose   Poole AC 33:06
47     Steven Phillips   Southampton 33:08
48     Hamish MacLean   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:09
49     Guy Brayn   Winchester & District 33:13
50     Richard Thorburn   Southampton 33:21
51     Henry Bramwell-Reeks   Bournemouth 33:23
52     Michael Beckett   City of Salisbury 33:27
53     Ben Findlay   Winchester & District 33:29
54     Benjamin Gibbons   Poole AC 33:31
55     James Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:38
56   3 Alastair Rushforth U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:38
57   4 Thomas Atkinson U20 Jersey Spartan 33:59
58     Andrew Winterbottom   Winchester & District 34:01
59 5   Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:05
60   5 Doug Scally U20 Winchester & District 34:06
61     William Stone   Andover 34:07
62   6 Josh Smith U20 Poole AC 34:09
63     Will Lynes   University of Southampton 34:12
64     Ben Saunby   City of Salisbury 34:15
65 6   Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 34:16
66     Stuart Nicholas   Bournemouth 34:17
67     Ryan O'Brien   Reading AC 34:18
68     Edward Whiting   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:19
69     George Morris   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:21
70     Szymon Chojnacki   Bournemouth 34:31
71   7 Ethan Kendall U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:32
72 7   Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC 34:33
73     Lloyd Dickson   Winchester & District 34:34
74     George Belfield   Winchester & District 34:36
75     Ryan Pegoraro   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:40
76   8 James Crombie U20 University of Southampton 34:43
77     Tom Nike   Reading AC 34:44
78     Robbie Carson   City of Portsmouth 34:45
79     Daniel Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:46
80     Daniel Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:47
81     Robert Doubleday   Poole AC 34:51
82 8   Matthew Hibberd M40 Southampton 34:57
83     Tim Anetts   Hardley Runners 35:02
84 9   Adam Tuck M40 Ryde Harriers 35:04
85     Arturo Martinez De Murguia   Reading AC 35:04
86 10   Alexander Goulding M40 Bournemouth 35:08
87   9 Sam Roberts U20 Winchester & District 35:12
88   10 Alfie Moth U20 Havant 35:13
89   11 Oliver Rawles U20 Wimborne 35:20
90     Stephen Ross   Bournemouth 35:21
91 11   Iain Cross M40 Southampton 35:23
92 12   Kevin Willsher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 35:26
93     Edward Stockdale   Reading AC 35:28
94   12 Cameron Coveney U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:29
95     Luke Williams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:31
96 13   Richard Brawn M40 Bournemouth 35:32
97     Craig Berryman   Havant 35:33
98     Dan Trickett   Bournemouth 35:39
99     Charles Taylor   University of Portsmouth 35:44
100 14   Andrew Goddard M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:46
101     Joel Bontemps   University of Portsmouth 35:47
102 15   Andy Morgan-Lee M50 Southampton 35:48
103 16   Tony Page M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:54
104     Jonathan Hill   Andover 35:57
105 17   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:04
106 18   Peter Callanan M50 City of Salisbury 36:10
107     Michael Stone   Andover 36:16
108     Alex Hall   Alton Runners 36:23
109 19   Sean Holmes M50 Overton Harriers 36:24
110     Patrick Connors   Lordshill Road Runners 36:28
111     David Lewis   Reading AC 36:31
112     Joe Godden   Poole Runners 36:31
113     Benjamin Simon   Victory 36:33
114 20   Danny Seldon M40 Poole AC 36:37
115 21   Chris Furness M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:38
116 22   Joe Costley M50 City of Salisbury 36:39
117   13 Aryan Gupta U20 Reading AC 36:39
118 23   Pete Sansome M40 Winchester & District 36:39
119 24   John Kane M50 Andover 36:39
120 25   Damon Howard M40 City of Portsmouth 36:40
121     Alex Hutchison   University of Southampton 36:41
122     Jack McGuire   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:44
123 26   Eddie O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 36:47
124     Craig Palmer   Bournemouth 36:48
125     Owen Watts   Eastleigh RC 36:49
126     Daniel Goss   University of Southampton 36:50
127 27   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 36:51
128     Alex Whiting   Winchester & District 36:56
129 28   Andrew Le Roux M50 Hart Road Runners 36:58
130   14 Oliver Smith U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:05
131     Scott Hawkins   Littledown Harriers 37:12
132   15 Lewis Livingstone U20 Andover 37:19
133     Kieran Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:27
134   16 Jordan Praamsma U20 Poole AC 37:34
135   17 Tom Fuller U20 Wimborne 37:35
136     Shaun Brown   City of Salisbury 37:35
137 29   Barry Dolman M50 Bournemouth 37:35
138 30   Steve Claxton M40 Poole Runners 37:40
139 31   Vincent Fowler M50 Littledown Harriers 37:45
140     Luke Dowsett   Littledown Harriers 37:46
141 32   Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 37:50
142 33   Danny Chatfield M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:54
143     Jonathan Bean   Southampton 37:55
144     Matt Brown   Littledown Harriers 37:55
145 34   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:58
146 35   Zippy Grice M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:03
147 36   Mike Webber M50 Andover 38:04
148     Will Conroy   University of Portsmouth 38:05
149 37   Dom Lobo M50 Fleet & Crookham 38:06
150     Jonathan Findell   University of Southampton 38:10
151     Neil Brown   Winchester & District 38:11
152 38   Neil Sexton M40 Poole Runners 38:12
153 39   Greg Warder M40 Southampton 38:13
154 40   Andy Parkinson M50 Winchester & District 38:14
155     Matthew Du Cros   Bournemouth 38:14
156 41   Pete Jewell M50 Reading Roadrunners 38:16
157 42   Peter Mitchell M40 Overton Harriers 38:20
158 43   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 38:20
159     Jamie Goss   Lordshill Road Runners 38:21
160 44   Mark Slaney M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:22
161 45   Neil Catchlove M40 Lordshill Road Runners 38:32
162   18 Stefan O'Loughnane U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:36
163     Sean Miller   Southampton 38:40
164 46   Alan Graham M50 Lordshill Road Runners 38:44
165 47   Chris Scott M40 City of Portsmouth 38:51
166     Ollie Stone   City of Salisbury 38:53
167 48   Matt Bosworth M40 City of Salisbury 38:53
168     Jamie Foster   Itchen Spitfires RC 38:54
169     Lee Syrett   City of Salisbury 38:56
170     Cameron Maquire   University of Portsmouth 39:00
171 49   Richard Bailey M50 City of Portsmouth 39:03
172 50   Austin Soane M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:05
173     Harry Procter   University of Portsmouth 39:11
174 51   Stephen Williams M40 Littledown Harriers 39:13
175 52   Franklyn Young M60 Winchester & District 39:17
176 53   David Cooper M50 Hamwic Harriers 39:20
177   19 Niall Powell U20 University of Portsmouth 39:21
178 54   John Bigg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:26
179 55   Colin Somers M40 Poole Runners 39:26
180 56   David Wilson M50 Littledown Harriers 39:31
181     Robert Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:32
182     William Spencer   University of Southampton 39:33
183 57   Tony Woodsford M40 Hamwic Harriers 39:33
184     George Carley   University of Portsmouth 39:36
185   20 Jack Fussey U20 University of Southampton 39:36
186 58   Mike White M60 Stubbington Green Runners 39:39
187     Ben Smith   City of Salisbury 39:42
188 59   Matthew Norman M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:42
189 60   Rob Carter M50 Winchester & District 39:46
190     Guy Hoskins   Winchester & District 39:47
191 61   Simon Bryant M40 Hamwic Harriers 39:51
192     Douglas Smith   Fleet & Crookham 39:56
193   21 Sam Dowson U20 University of Portsmouth 39:56
194     Jake Sumner   University of Southampton 39:58
195     Richard Wheeler   Hart Road Runners 40:02
196     Joe Teal   Havant 40:03
197 62   Pete Curtis M40 Winchester & District 40:06
198   22 Toby Everist U20 University of Southampton 40:13
199 63   Chris Maple M40 City of Salisbury 40:15
200     Dimitar Gospodinov   Reading Roadrunners 40:20
201 64   Michael Hill M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:25
202     Jamie Smith   Reading Roadrunners 40:30
203     Oliver Drew   Poole AC 40:34
204     Mark Everett   Littledown Harriers 40:37
205 65   Dimitri Elenis M40 New Forest Runners 40:38
206     Adam Ruddy   Itchen Spitfires RC 40:42
207 66   David Vosser M60 Winchester & District 40:44
208     Joe Hayes   Reading AC 40:46
209 67   Rob Kelly M50 Hamwic Harriers 40:47
210 68   Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 40:53
211 69   Peter Warner M40 Andover 40:59
212 70   Bill Knight M60 City of Salisbury 41:00
213 71   Richard Larcombe M50 City of Salisbury 41:06
214 72   Nicholas Willson M40 Lordshill Road Runners 41:10
215 73   Dom Wake M50 Hart Road Runners 41:12
216 74   Marc Hankins M40 City of Salisbury 41:19
217 75   Robert Rawles M50 Wimborne 41:24
218 76   Rohan Chaffey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:34
219     Jonathan Addison   Poole AC 41:37
220   23 Thomas Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 41:39
221 77   Rod Harnett M50 New Forest Runners 41:40
222     Trevor McAlister   Ryde Harriers 41:41
223 78   Richard Mansell M40 Littledown Harriers 42:43
224 79   Stephen Lowy M50 Winchester & District 42:02
225     Matt Lovesey   Lordshill Road Runners 42:07
226     Callum Hall   University of Southampton 42:10
227 80   Ian Hayward M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:13
228     Tim Muntslag   Itchen Spitfires RC 42:14
229 81   Phil York M50 Wimborne 42:19
230 82   Mark Cole M60 City of Salisbury 42:31
231     Azzan Alshuaibi   University of Portsmouth 42:32
232 83   John Duffy M40 City of Salisbury 42:34
233 84   Stuart Searle M40 Overton Harriers 42:36
234 85   Chris Hall M50 Stubbington Green Runners 42:39
235 86   Maurice Richardson M50 Hedge End RC 42:46
236     Steven Kelly   Poole AC 42:48
237 87   Ross MacLagan M40 Hart Road Runners 42:50
238 88   Mark Norris M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:00
239 89   Kerry Mapp M60 Wimborne 43:07
240     Matthew Cafferky   New Forest Runners 43:12
241 90   Toren Grainger M50 Camberley & District 43:14
242 91   Christopher Barnes M50 Totton RC 43:17
243 92   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:22
244 93   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:24
245     Robbie Barlow   Totton RC 43:29
246     Andrew Warren   Totton RC 43:36
247 94   Mike Jurd M60 Wimborne 43:47
248     Styven Mills   Fleet & Crookham 43:55
249 95   Mark Gordon M50 City of Portsmouth 43:58
250 96   Dean Powell M50 Lordshill Road Runners 43:59
251 97   Howard Long M50 Southampton 44:01
252 98   Kevin Nicholson M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:05
253 99   James Browne M40 Lordshill Road Runners 44:08
254 100   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 44:14
255 101   Terry Worton M50 Camberley & District 44:27
256 102   Jud Kirk M60 Bournemouth 44:29
257 103   Stewart Pepper M60 Stubbington Green Runners 44:29
258 104   Spencer Meyer M50 Eastleigh RC 44:32
259     Michael Wallis   Hart Road Runners 44:33
260 105   Kevin Jackson M40 Lordshill Road Runners 44:33
261 106   Geoffrey Willis M40 Totton RC 44:47
262 107   Josh Murray M40 Hamwic Harriers 44:48
263 108   Steven Mitchell M50 City of Salisbury 44:48
264     David Vella   Hamwic Harriers 45:14
265 109   Steve Hull M60 New Forest Runners 45:17
266     Jay Tuck   Ryde Harriers 45:27
267 110   Tony Lees M60 Totton RC 45:30
268 111   James Rodwell M40 City of Salisbury 45:36
269     Andy Whittingham   City of Salisbury 45:37
270 112   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 45:39
271 113   Timothy Sly M50 Lordshill Road Runners 45:43
272 114   Colin McManus M40 Winchester & District 45:46
273 115   Brendan Dunn M40 Wimborne 45:46
274 116   James Ballard M50 City of Salisbury 45:47
275 117   Glenn Batt M50 Littledown Harriers 45:52
276 118   David Keates M50 Hamwic Harriers 46:02
277 119   Mike Bell M60 Stubbington Green Runners 46:05
278 120   James Workman M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:11
279 121   Steve Goodwin M60 Winchester & District 46:14
280   24 Marcus Wilkinson U20 University of Portsmouth 46:17
281 122   Richard Bacon M60 Alton Runners 46:26
282 123   Steve Thomas M50 Littledown Harriers 46:28
283 124   Barry Davies M50 City of Salisbury 46:33
284 125   John Derek Withey M50 Itchen Spitfires RC 46:33
285 126   Steve Churcher M50 Eastleigh RC 46:35
286 127   David Neal M60 Poole AC 46:38
287 128   Neil Cunliffe M50 Hart Road Runners 46:38
288     Connor McCulloch   University of Portsmouth 46:49
289     Dexter Lakin   Fleet & Crookham 47:00
290 129   Keith Sheppard M60 Hedge End RC 47:09
291 130   Terry Greening M40 Totton RC 47:20
292 131   Peter Rattue M60 City of Salisbury 47:22
293 132   Steve Matty M40 Stubbington Green Runners 47:23
294 133   Piers Puntan M50 Overton Harriers 47:36
295 134   Kevin Abbott M50 Fleet & Crookham 48:00
296 135   Gerard O'Driscoll M60 Reading AC 48:02
297 136   Jim Armitage M60 Alton Runners 48:22
298 137   Mick Anglim M70 Hardley Runners 48:39
299 138   Seamus Doran M50 Wimborne 48:40
300 139   Keith Fraser M60 Poole Runners 48:48
301 140   Paul Wilsher M40 Poole AC 48:51
302 141   Neil Cameron M40 Totton RC 49:39
303 142   Philip Scrase M50 Alton Runners 49:49
304 143   Dave Titcomb M60 Overton Harriers 50:14
305 144   Kevin Balfour M50 Eastleigh RC 52:01
306 145   David Ritchie M60 Poole AC 52:40
307 146   Edward Thorpe M70 Reading Roadrunners 54:33
308 147   Stuart Lunn M50 Reading Roadrunners 55:01
309 148   Graham Foden M70 Victory 55:58
310 149   Robert Campbell-Smith M50 Poole Runners 59:13
311 150   Nigel Harding M60 Poole AC 62:05

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26 1                 26 1
2 Southampton 61 2                 61 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 91 3                 91 3
4 Winchester & District 104 4                 104 4
5 Reading AC 132 5                 132 5
6 Bournemouth 234 6                 234 6
7 City of Salisbury 461 7                 461 7
8 City of Portsmouth 571 8                 571 8
9 Reading Roadrunners 806 9                 806 9
10 Hart Road Runners 819 10                 819 10

Division 2

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Total
1 Poole AC 190 1                 190 1
2 University of Southampton 391 2                 391 2
3 Andover 538 3                 538 3
4 Lordshill Road Runners 686 4                 686 4
5 University of Portsmouth 691 5                 691 5
6 Poole Runners 881 6                 881 6
7 Overton Harriers 963 7                 963 7
8 Stubbington Green Runners 1247 8                 1247 8
9 Eastleigh RC 1285* 9                 1285 9
- Hardley Runners                        

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Total
1 Havant 381 1                 381 1
2 Littledown Harriers 410 2                 410 2
3 Wimborne 441 3                 441 3
4 Hamwic Harriers 550 4                 550 4
5 Ryde Harriers 572 5                 572 5
6 Fleet & Crookham 589 6                 589 6
7 Itchen Spitfires RC 602 7                 602 7
8 New Forest Runners 666 8                 666 8
9 Alton Runners 686 9                 686 9
10 Victory 692 10                 692 10
11 Totton RC 733 11                 733 11
- Camberley & District                        
- Chapel Tristars                        
- Hedge End RC                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Total
1 Bournemouth 24 1                 24 1
2 Southampton 34 2                 34 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39 3                 39 3
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 55 4                 55 4
5 City of Salisbury 66 5                 66 5
6 Winchester & District 69 6                 69 6
7 City of Portsmouth 75 7                 75 7
8 Reading Roadrunners 91 8                 91 8
9 Andover 103 9                 103 9
10 Lordshill Road Runners 103 10                 103 10
11 Poole Runners 123 11                 123 11
12 Overton Harriers 129 12                 129 12
13 Littledown Harriers 138 13                 138 13
14 Poole AC 154 14                 154 14
15 Hamwic Harriers 171 15                 171 15
16 Hart Road Runners 188 16                 188 16
17 Wimborne 245 17                 245 17
18 Stubbington Green Runners 246 18                 246 18
19 New Forest Runners 251 19                 251 19
20 Totton RC 307 20                 307 20
21 Eastleigh RC 374 21                 374 21
22 Alton Runners 400 22                 400 22
- Camberley & District                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Hardley Runners                        
- Hedge End RC                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Itchen Spitfires RC                        
- Reading AC                        
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Victory