Hampshire Cross-Country League 2021/22
13 November at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Niamh Brown   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:18
2     Lauren Hall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:19
3   1 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:36
4     Lauren Church   Reading AC 20:56
5     Kate Estlea   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:01
6   2 Lily Neate U20 Winchester & District 21:06
7   3 Imogen King U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:11
8     Emma Howsham   Reading AC 21:24
9     Natalie Griffiths   Southampton 21:30
10     Poppaea Bramwell-Reeks   Bournemouth 22:05
11     Charlotte Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:06
12     Elena Carey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:08
13   4 Isabelle Hinkley U20 Southampton 22:10
14     Kate Towerton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:16
15     Laurie Marlow   Reading AC 22:17
16     Sarah Winstone   Southampton 22:23
17     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:24
18     Sophie Crumly   Reading AC 22:29
19     Katie Simister   City of Portsmouth 22:36
20     Sarah Kingston   Southampton 22:42
21     Emma Stevens   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:43
22     Lauren Nicholls   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:47
23     Chloe Olford   University of Southampton 22:47
24 1   Anne-Marie Bayliss V40 City of Salisbury 22:54
25     Joanne Clarke   Winchester & District 23:06
26   5 Megan Bannister U20 University of Southampton 23:06
27 2   Nikki Roebuck V40 Stubbington Green Runners 23:07
28     Natalie Thomas   Littledown Harriers 23:08
29 3   Kath Bailey V50 Winchester & District 23:10
30     Sarah Holmes   Reading AC 23:13
31     Kat Fry   University of Southampton 23:21
32 4   Jane Gandee V50 Winchester & District 23:23
33     Erin Willmers   Winchester & District 23:31
34     Gemma Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:35
35     Holly Collier   Bournemouth 23:39
36     Holly Watson   Stubbington Green Runners 23:41
37     Ellie Swire   Winchester & District 23:46
38 5   Emma Montiel V40 City of Portsmouth 23:50
39     Karla Borland   Winchester & District 23:51
40   6 Zoe White U20 University of Southampton 24:00
41     Hayleigh Wood   Reading AC 24:00
42 6   Kelley Haniver V40 Stubbington Green Runners 24:06
43   7 Sarah Barbary U20 City of Portsmouth 24:09
44   8 Madeline Cooper U20 Southampton 24:12
45 7   Sam Parkinson V40 Winchester & District 24:16
46   9 Emma Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:20
47 8   Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners 24:21
48     Anna Locke   Winchester & District 24:22
49     Jordan Folk   Southampton 24:26
50   10 Natalya Smith U20 Southampton 24:27
51     Abbie Hine   Wimborne 24:35
52     Evie Grice   Southampton 24:39
53 9   Sarah Dooley V40 Reading Roadrunners 24:40
54 10   Alice Burch V40 Totton RC 24:43
55     Abigail Jones   Poole AC 24:46
56 11   Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 24:47
57   11 Freya Stanger U20 University of Portsmouth 24:54
58     Sian Lewis   Winchester & District 25:01
59     Sam Hibdige   City of Salisbury 25:03
60     Kate Green   Winchester & District 25:06
61     Daisy McClements   Stubbington Green Runners 25:08
62 12   Emma Carter V40 Winchester & District 25:10
63   12 Freya Sutton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:13
64 13   Kay Noyce V50 Andover 25:16
65     Maria Everett   Littledown Harriers 25:26
66     Georgia Walton   Reading AC 25:33
67 14   Cath Wheeler V60 Overton Harriers 25:35
68     Amy Johnson   University of Portsmouth 25:45
69   13 Isabelle Brydon U20 City of Portsmouth 25:46
70     Kirstin Hay   Poole AC 25:51
71     Gabby Titcomb   Overton Harriers 26:08
72     Carrie Miller   Southampton 26:20
73 15   Angela Goodwin V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:31
74 16   Joy Wright V40 Bournemouth 26:35
75   14 Becky Lee U20 University of Portsmouth 26:35
76 17   Kate Clements V40 City of Salisbury 26:37
77     Chloe Lloyd   Reading Roadrunners 26:43
78     Catherine Wood   Lordshill Road Runners 26:45
79     Lee Fellowes   Reading AC 26:51
80     Sophie Coady   Totton RC 26:54
81     Maddie Williams   Wimborne 27:01
82 18   Penny Abbott V50 Fleet & Crookham 27:04
83     Elizabeth Gatherer   Hart Road Runners 27:06
84 19   Hannah Willson V40 Southampton 27:08
85 20   Christina Kluth V60 Hedge End RC 27:12
86 21   Sue True V40 Winchester & District 27:18
87 22   Katie Carew-Robinson V40 City of Portsmouth 27:19
88     Ali Wheeler   Overton Harriers 27:20
89     Elissa Clark   Bournemouth 27:21
90   15 Harriet Burr U20 Havant 27:33
91   16 Lucy Bradshaw U20 University of Southampton 27:41
92 23   Melanie Ford V60 Hedge End RC 27:44
93   17 Chloe Crowther U20 University of Southampton 27:49
94 24   Alison Fenwick V50 Winchester & District 27:50
95 25   Cat Coveney V50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:50
96 26   Vicky Robinson V40 City of Salisbury 27:58
97 27   Rachel Dryden V40 Hamwic Harriers 28:03
98     Hayley Loader   Lordshill Road Runners 28:07
99     Rhea Horlock   Hart Road Runners 28:10
100 28   Rachel Tomkins V40 Hart Road Runners 28:16
101     Raluca Basarman   Bournemouth 28:32
102 29   Hayley Payne V40 Eastleigh RC 28:36
103 30   Jill Coles V50 City of Salisbury 28:40
104     Megan Hocking   Poole Runners 28:45
105 31   Sarah Swift V50 Poole Runners 28:46
106 32   Penny Forse V70 Stubbington Green Runners 28:47
107     Samantha Foster   University of Southampton 29:30
108 33   Linda Robson V50 City of Salisbury 29:34
109     Annie Wills   City of Salisbury 29:42
110     Jasmin Kalton   Overton Harriers 29:47
111     Katie Rennie   Reading Roadrunners 29:50
112 34   Debbie Robinson V40 Lordshill Road Runners 29:58
113 35   Ali Sloane V60 City of Salisbury 30:03
114 36   Caroline Woodford V60 New Forest Runners 30:11
115 37   Mohini Eccleston V50 Littledown Harriers 30:18
116 38   Samantha Whalley V50 Reading Roadrunners 30:19
117 39   Lisa Milner V50 City of Salisbury 30:23
118 40   Fiona Churcher V40 Eastleigh RC 30:28
119 41   Sam White V50 Bournemouth 30:30
120     Sophie Hay   University of Southampton 30:41
121 42   Frankie Colling V50 Eastleigh RC 30:50
122 43   Amanda Jones V40 Totton RC 30:52
123     Emily Wymer   University of Southampton 30:58
124     ---
  ---
---
125 44   Helen Ambrosen V60 Bournemouth 31:04
126 45   Melanie Green V40 Totton RC 31:10
127 46   Vanya Ritchie V50 Poole AC 31:36
128 47   Sarah Ging V50 New Forest Runners 32:06
129 48   Debbie Badger V50 City of Salisbury 32:13
130 49   Ellie Dannatt V50 Camberley & District 32:17
131 50   Alexandra Davoile V50 City of Portsmouth 32:32
132 51   Jayne Wade V50 Bournemouth 32:36
133 52   Claire Seymour V40 Reading Roadrunners 32:51
134     Bea Hanney   University of Portsmouth 33:00
135 53   Monique Van Nueten V60 Overton Harriers 33:09
136 54   Lyn Hatchett V40 Totton RC 33:14
137     Ellie Irwin   New Forest Runners 33:43
138 55   Donna Pike V40 Totton RC 33:51
139 56   Marie Sharma V50 New Forest Runners 33:55
140 57   Teresa Dodkin V50 Totton RC 34:24
141 58   Dily Ruffer V60 Littledown Harriers 35:12
142 59   Samantha Bowyer V40 Totton RC 35:39
143 60   Nicola Cornes V50 Poole AC 36:21
144 61   Rowan Harding V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:39
145     Laura Horswill   Poole AC 37:45
146 62   Dorothea Kennard V50 Totton RC 37:57
147 63   Amber Ankinson V40 Victory 38:16
148 64   Alison Kaines V50 Totton RC 38:44
149 65   Ann-Marie Vanderplank V40 Totton RC 38:45
150 66   Cecilia Csemiczky V70 Reading Roadrunners 41:38
151 67   Mary Clements V70 City of Salisbury 42:20
152 68   Marilyn Crocker V70 Victory 45:34

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6
2 Reading AC 4 8 15 27
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 11 14 30
4 Southampton 9 13 16 38
5 Winchester & District 6 25 29 60
6 University of Southampton 23 26 31 80
7 City of Portsmouth 19 38 43 100
8 Stubbington Green Runners 27 36 42 105
9 Bournemouth 10 35 74 119
10 City of Salisbury 24 59 76 159
11 Reading Roadrunners 47 53 77 177
12 University of Portsmouth 57 68 75 200
13 Littledown Harriers 28 65 115 208
14 Overton Harriers 67 71 88 226
15 Poole AC 55 70 127 252
16 Totton RC 54 80 122 256
17 Hart Road Runners 83 99 100 282
18 Lordshill Road Runners 78 98 112 288
19 Eastleigh RC 102 118 121 341
20 New Forest Runners 114 128 137 379
- Wimborne 51 81 - -
- Hedge End RC 85 92 - -
- Poole Runners 104 105 - -
- Victory 147 152 - -
- Andover 64 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 82 - - -
- Havant 90 - - -
- Hamwic Harriers 97 - - -
- Camberley & District 130 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1                 1
2 Reading AC 27 2                 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30 3                 3
4 Southampton 38 4                 4
5 Winchester & District 60 5                 5
6 University of Southampton 80 6                 6
7 City of Portsmouth 100 7                 7
8 Stubbington Green Runners 105 8                 8
9 Bournemouth 119 9                 9
10 City of Salisbury 159 10                 10
11 Reading Roadrunners 177 11                 11
12 University of Portsmouth 200 12                 12
13 Littledown Harriers 208 13                 13
14 Overton Harriers 226 14                 14
15 Poole AC 252 15                 15
16 Totton RC 256 16                 16
17 Hart Road Runners 282 17                 17
18 Lordshill Road Runners 288 18                 18
19 Eastleigh RC 341 19                 19
20 New Forest Runners 379 20                 20

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 3 4 7 14
2 Stubbington Green Runners 2 6 32 40
3 City of Salisbury 1 17 26 44
4 Reading Roadrunners 8 9 38 55
5 City of Portsmouth 5 22 50 77
6 Totton RC 10 43 45 98
7 Bournemouth 16 41 44 101
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 25 61 101
9 Eastleigh RC 29 40 42 111
10 New Forest Runners 36 47 56 139
- Hedge End RC 20 23 - -
- Overton Harriers 14 53 - -
- Littledown Harriers 37 58 - -
- Poole AC 46 60 - -
- Victory 63 68 - -
- Andover 13 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 18 - - -
- Southampton 19 - - -
- Hamwic Harriers 27 - - -
- Hart Road Runners 28 - - -
- Poole Runners 31 - - -
- Lordshill Road Runners 34 - - -
- Camberley & District 49 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Total
1 Winchester & District 14 1                 1
2 Stubbington Green Runners 40 2                 2
3 City of Salisbury 44 3                 3
4 Reading Roadrunners 55 4                 4
5 City of Portsmouth 77 5                 5
6 Totton RC 98 6                 6
7 Bournemouth 101 7                 7
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 101 8                 8
9 Eastleigh RC 111 9                 9
10 New Forest Runners 139 10                 10

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 9 13
2 Southampton 4 8 10 22
3 University of Southampton 5 6 16 27
- City of Portsmouth 7 13 - -
- University of Portsmouth 11 14 - -
- Winchester & District 2 - - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 - - -
- Havant 15 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22 19/03/22 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1                 1
2 Southampton 22 2                 2
3 University of Southampton 27 3                 3