Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2022
11 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Intermediate Boys

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.1m/sec)

1 Rohan Gray   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.4   Q
2 Nayi Munowenyu   Andover 11.5   Q
3 Spencer Whitbread   New Forest 11.5   q
4 Thomas Shephard   Aldershot 11.5   q
5 Harrison Bennett   Gosport & Fareham 12.0    
6 Austin Degledzi   Basingstoke 12.3    
7 Rufus Gilbert-Burke   Portsmouth 12.3    
8 Gordon Thistle-Smith   South East Hants 12.6    

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.5m/sec)

1 Harry McIlroy   Southampton 11.3   Q
2 Munashe Chinengo   Southampton 11.4   Q
3 Troy Over   Aldershot 11.6   q
4 Luke Jeffery   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.6   q
5 Max Belson   New Forest 12.0    
6 Bradley Kane   Andover 12.2    
7 Ben Main   Gosport & Fareham 12.3    
8 Isaac Fatunwase   Portsmouth 12.6    

FINAL (Wind: +2.5m/sec)

1 Rohan Gray   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.2 8  
2 Harry McIlroy   Southampton 11.2 7  
3 Nayi Munowenyu   Andover 11.4 6  
4 Munashe Chinengo   Southampton 11.5 5  
5 Thomas Shephard   Aldershot 11.5 4  
6 Spencer Whitbread   New Forest 11.5 3  
7 Troy Over   Aldershot 11.5 2  
8 Luke Jeffery   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.7 1  

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +3.7m/sec)

1 Harry McIlroy   Southampton 23.1   Q
2 Nayi Munowenyu   Andover 23.1   Q
3 Dan Leagas   New Forest 24.0   q
4 Cameron Ward   Aldershot 24.6   q
5 Chris Meadow-Smith   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.1   q

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Munashe Chinengo   Southampton 24.1   Q
2 Jay Williams   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.3   Q
3 Sam Williams   Aldershot 25.2   q
4 Oliver Hale-Heighway   New Forest 25.5    
5 Max Preistley   South East Hants 25.9    

FINAL (Wind: +3.6m/sec)

1 Harry McIlroy   Southampton 23.0 8  
2 Nayi Munowenyu   Andover 23.4 7  
3 Dan Leagas   New Forest 23.7 6  
4 Munashe Chinengo   Southampton 24.3 5  
5 Jay Williams   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.6 4  
6 Sam Williams   Aldershot 25.1 3  

400m

Heat 1

1 Alexander Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 53.6   Q
2 Leo Mills   Gosport & Fareham 56.3   Q
3 Sam Cawood   Aldershot 59.1   q
4 Ed Davies   Andover 60.3   q

Heat 2

1 Oscar Bailey   Aldershot 54.8   Q
2 Benoit Courdavault   Portsmouth 55.2   Q
3 Onjoro Sumba   South East Hants 57.6   q
4 Jacob Warner   Gosport & Fareham 58.2   q
5 Elliot Vass   Gosport & Fareham 61.0    

FINAL

1 Alexander Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 51.4 8  
2 Leo Mills   Gosport & Fareham 54.2 7  
3 Benoit Courdavault   Portsmouth 54.5 6  
4 Oscar Bailey   Aldershot 54.6 5  
5 Jacob Warner   Gosport & Fareham 58.8 4  
6 Sam Cawood   Aldershot 60.4 3  
- Ed Davies   Andover DNS    
- Onjoro Sumba   South East Hants DNS    

800m

Heat 1

1 Josh Dunne   South East Hants 2:12.6   Q
2 Tom Hicks   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:13.3   Q
3 Nicholas Thomas   Aldershot 2:13.3   q
4 Harry Jordan   New Forest 2:16.8    
5 Charlie Coveney   Basingstoke 2:18.1    
6 Ben Gibbard   Gosport & Fareham 2:18.7    

Heat 2

1 Geno Hounsham   Gosport & Fareham 2:08.3   Q
2 Ben Chesterfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:08.4   Q
3 Jack Hedderly   Basingstoke 2:10.6   q
4 Eddie Chambers   Isle of Wight 2:11.0   q
5 Ieuan Thomas   Andover 2:12.9   q
6 Harry Quinn   Aldershot 2:13.8    

FINAL

1 Josh Dunne   South East Hants 2:00.7 8  
2 Geno Hounsham   Gosport & Fareham 2:02.2 7  
3 Ben Chesterfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:03.0 6  
4 Tom Hicks   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:08.3 5  
5 Nicholas Thomas   Aldershot 2:09.8 4  
6 Eddie Chambers   Isle of Wight 2:10.4 3  
7 Jack Hedderly   Basingstoke 2:13.0 2  
8 Ieuan Thomas   Andover 2:15.1 1  

1500m

1 Harry Wilson   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:05.9 8  
2 Luca Hamblen   Aldershot 4:10.2 7  
3 Will Atkins   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:19.0 6  
4 Alex Smart   South East Hants 4:28.4 5  
5 Joe O'Brien   South East Hants 4:30.1 4  
6 Mackenzie Van Laun   South East Hants 4:30.4 3  
7 Sam Kemp   Basingstoke 4:33.0 2  
8 Hugo Richardson   New Forest 4:36.3 1  
9 Samuel Foord   Portsmouth 4:49.5    

3000m

1 James Dargan   Aldershot 8:51.0 4  
2 Dan Shattock   Aldershot 9:19.7 3  
3 Harry Roebuck   Gosport & Fareham 9:58.1 2  
4 Tom Allaway   Basingstoke 10:34.0 1  

1500m Steeplechase

1 Evan Jeremiah   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:06.8 1  

100m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1 Zac Williams   Portsmouth 14.3 3  
2 Gus Bowden   Eastleigh & Winchester 16.0 2  
3 Freddie Gayton   Aldershot 16.7 1  

400m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Zac Williams   Portsmouth 58.5 1  

High Jump

1 Gus Bowden   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.70 8  
2 James Herbert   Andover 1.65 7  
3 Ben Edwards   Aldershot 1.65 6  
4 Oliver Rowland   Aldershot 1.65 5  
5 Kieran McCullan   New Forest 1.60 4  
6 Sid Collingswood   Gosport & Fareham 1.55 3  
7 Max Belson   New Forest 1.55 2  
- Hallam Wakeford   South East Hants NM    

Long Jump

1 Max Turner   New Forest 5.72 8  
2 Troy Over   Aldershot 5.71 7  
3 Dan Richards   Aldershot 5.61 6  
4 Curtis Donnarumma   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.46 5  
5 Max Preistley   South East Hants 5.08 4  
6 Zachary Toogood   Gosport & Fareham 5.04 3  
7 Luke Jeffrey   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.84 2  
8 Harrison Bennett   Gosport & Fareham 4.81 1  

Triple Jump

1 Sam Williams   Aldershot 11.70 8  
2 Sam Mballa   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.47 7  
3 Sam Jarrett   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.20 6  
4 Koby Craig   Portsmouth 10.97 5  
5 Zachary Toogood   Gosport & Fareham 10.94 4  
6 Hallam Wakeford   South East Hants 10.75 3  
7 Joe Brockhurst   Portsmouth 10.34 2  
8 Will Crane   New Forest 10.11 1  
9 Callum Packham   Gosport & Fareham 9.90    

Shot

1 Travis Scottow   Eastleigh & Winchester 15.51 8  
2 Charlie Elford Pond   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.35 7  
3 Gonzalo Bartyres   Portsmouth 11.44 6  
4 Max Guiver   South East Hants 11.10 5  
5 Cameron Ward   Aldershot 10.81 4  
6 Josh Pace   New Forest 10.52 3  
7 Josh Ellis   Portsmouth 9.56 2  
8 Ben Tillier Wood   New Forest 9.26 1  
9 Jack Dallyn   Aldershot 9.14    
10 Harrison Watt   Gosport & Fareham 8.69    

Discus

1 Mikun Adeniran   Aldershot 47.54 8  
2 Travis Scottow   Eastleigh & Winchester 46.50 7  
3 Yalamber Limbu   Aldershot 30.24 6  
4 George Sheppard   Aldershot 28.32 5  
5 Sam Mballa   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.31 4  
6 Charlie Munday   Gosport & Fareham 27.30 3  
7 Tommy Spencer   South East Hants 24.13 2  
8 Alfie Harrison   Andover 19.78 1  
9 Dylan Parsley   Gosport & Fareham 17.85    
10 Josh Ellis   Portsmouth 17.29    
11 Archie Ross   Portsmouth 17.14    

Javelin

1 Jacob Axtell   Eastleigh & Winchester 50.57 8  
2 Jack Holt   Portsmouth 45.94 7  
3 Flyn Dodkin   New Forest 45.47 6  
4 Will Barnard   New Forest 45.24 5  
5 George Stubbington   Eastleigh & Winchester 45.20 4  
6 Sam Graham   Aldershot 42.60 3  
7 Mackenzie Van Laun   South East Hants 35.36 2  
8 Joel O'Callaghan   Aldershot 35.14 1  
9 Tommy Spencer   South East Hants 31.00    
10 Oliver Jenkins   Gosport & Fareham 22.93    

Hammer

1 Charlie Elford Pond   Eastleigh & Winchester 59.99 1  

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Aldershot 46.20 4  
2     New Forest 46.90 3  
3     Eastleigh & Winchester 47.70 2  
4     Portsmouth 49.60 1