Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2022
11 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Junior Boys

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.5m/sec)

1 Luke Dacey   Andover 11.7   Q
2 Louis Thompson   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.7   Q
3 Jamie Goldsmith   Aldershot 11.9   q
4 James Foster   Gosport & Fareham 12.3   q
5 Malcolm Gonzales   South East Hants 12.3   q
6 Alistair Lockey   New Forest 12.6    

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.4m/sec)

1 Lucas Wan   Gosport & Fareham 12.0   Q
2 Will Birbeck   Aldershot 12.2   Q
3 Masharne Esau Crowley   Southampton 12.4   q
4 Seb Monk   South East Hants 12.4    
5 Morgan Biddleston   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.7    
6 Oliver Tempest   Andover 13.1    

FINAL (Wind: +3.3m/sec)

1 Louis Thompson   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.7 8  
2 Luke Dacey   Andover 11.7 7  
3 Jamie Goldsmith   Aldershot 11.9 6  
4 Lucas Wan   Gosport & Fareham 12.0 5  
5 Will Birbeck   Aldershot 12.0 4  
6 James Foster   Gosport & Fareham 12.4 3  
7 Masharne Esau Crowley   Southampton 12.4 2  

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1 A Gomez   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.4   Q
2 Josh Picken   South East Hants 25.2   Q
3 Sam Wright   Aldershot 25.6   q
4 Ben Yarrow   New Forest 25.7   q
5 Stanley Tiller   Gosport & Fareham 25.7   q

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.5m/sec)

1 Austen Bassett   Aldershot 25.4   Q
2 Blaise Gethan-Smith   South East Hants 25.5   Q
3 Masharne Esau Crowley   Southampton 25.6   q
4 Charlie Smith   Andover 25.8    
5 Joey Cooper   Isle of Wight 25.8    
6 Henry Pealin   Gosport & Fareham 27.4    

FINAL (Wind: +2.6m/sec)

1 A Gomez   Eastleigh & Winchester 22.8 8  
2 Sam Wright   Aldershot 25.2 7  
3 Austen Bassett   Aldershot 25.2 6  
4 Josh Picken   South East Hants 25.5 5  
5 Ben Yarrow   New Forest 25.8 4  
6 Masharne Esau Crowley   Southampton 26.1 3  

300m

Heat 1

1 Harry James   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.3   Q
2 Charlie Kavanagh   Aldershot 41.5   Q
3 Harry West   Andover 42.1   q
4 Finn Marshall   New Forest 43.0   q
5 Liam Johnston   Gosport & Fareham 45.3   q

Heat 2

1 Ephraim Kapambwe   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.9   Q
2 Oliver Wye   Eastleigh & Winchester 41.3   Q
3 Ivan Piggins   Aldershot 41.7   q
4 Will Brine-Howe   Portsmouth 47.8    

FINAL

1 Harry James   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.4 8  
2 Charlie Kavanagh   Aldershot 40.7 7  
3 Ephraim Kapambwe   Eastleigh & Winchester 41.0 6  
4 Ivan Piggins   Aldershot 41.8 5  
5 Finn Marshall   New Forest 41.8 4  
6 Oliver Wye   Eastleigh & Winchester 41.8 3  

800m

FINAL

1 Idan Polat   Aldershot 2:10.7 8  
2 Thomas Jennings   Gosport & Fareham 2:13.7 7  
3 Seth Noott   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:14.2 6  
4 Zac Weatherup   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:19.6 5  
5 Noah O'Neill   Aldershot 2:20.1 4  
6 Elliot Thomas   Gosport & Fareham 2:26.6 3  
7 Harry Law   Andover 2:28.8 2  
8 Danny Spooner   Isle of Wight 2:51.8 1  

1500m

1 Jon Pepin   New Forest 4:17.8 8  
2 Archibald Pearson   Isle of Wight 4:19.5 7  
3 Ruben Price   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:26.5 6  
4 Theo Roiz De Sa   Gosport & Fareham 4:38.1 5  
5 Thomas Hadley   South East Hants 4:41.4 4  
6 Charlie Coles   New Forest 4:44.2 3  
7 Alisdair Rattray   Aldershot 4:50.3 2  
8 Samuel Marcade   Southampton 4:56.7 1  
9 Zac Whitehouse   South East Hants 5:07.2    
10 Jack Reynolds   Andover 5:12.3    

80m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +3.8m/sec)

1 Oliver Lock   Gosport & Fareham 13.5 3  
2 Corey Berliner   Aldershot 13.5 2  
3 Luke Mynard   Aldershot 13.7 1  

High Jump

1 Ben Barnard   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.69 7  
2 Kai Walbank   New Forest 1.64 6  
3 Simon Lewandoski   Gosport & Fareham 1.54 5  
4= Elliot Watson   New Forest 1.49 3.5  
4= Casey Ross   Isle of Wight 1.49 3.5  
6 Matthew Neptune   Aldershot 1.49 2  
7 Marley Oliver White   Basingstoke 1.44 1  

Long Jump

1 Rory McGregor   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.33 8  
2 Tristan Hollis   South East Hants 5.25 7  
3 Alex Cowell   Aldershot 5.05 6  
4 Tom Moreton   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.02 5  
5 Ewan Tisdell   Gosport & Fareham 4.89 4  
6 Nathan Bell   Southampton 4.81 3  
7 Callum Humphrey   New Forest 4.70 2  
8 Luke Scriven   Gosport & Fareham 4.47 1  
9 Peter Hewitt   Portsmouth 3.84    
10 Ashton Vivian   Aldershot 3.59    

Triple Jump

1 Logan Cookson   Portsmouth 11.53 7  
2 Eddie Richards   Gosport & Fareham 10.84 6  
3 Elliot Sadler   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.81 5  
4 Luke Davison   New Forest 10.73 4  
5 Lewis Hick   Aldershot 10.30 3  
6 Freddie Wilson   Aldershot 10.12 2  
7 Jim Keita   Portsmouth 8.55 1  

Shot

1 George Parsons-King   Aldershot 10.38 7  
2 Ben Barker   Aldershot 10.11 6  
3 Rex Stilwell   South East Hants 10.00 5  
4 Finn Whittingham   Aldershot 8.99 4  
5 Joe Gomm   Andover 8.79 3  
6 Joe Cave   Gosport & Fareham 8.01 2  
7 Alex Holyer   Gosport & Fareham 7.90 1  

Discus

1 Olivier Coulibaly   New Forest 31.89 7  
2 George Hedderly   Basingstoke 31.74 6  
3 Jack Burgess   Gosport & Fareham 30.06 5  
4 Kaspar Poulson   Aldershot 25.71 4  
5 Ben Butcher   Gosport & Fareham 24.80 3  
6 Daniel Brignall   Aldershot 21.31 2  
7 Elliot Byrom   New Forest 20.76 1  

Javelin

1 Anderson Woods   Aldershot 40.47 8  
2 Ned Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 39.72 7  
3 Sam Nicholson   Eastleigh & Winchester 32.90 6  
4 Max Richards   Gosport & Fareham 30.43 5  
5 Charlie McClone   South East Hants 29.35 4  
6 Sam Wiggins   Andover 29.22 3  
7 Thomas Hale   New Forest 26.84 2  
8 Jacob Voisin   Aldershot 26.78 1  
9 Reece Beattie   South East Hants 26.18    
10 Bertie Edwardson   Gosport & Fareham 25.54    
11 Joshua Robinson   Southampton 23.42    

Hammer

1 Aaron Axtell   Eastleigh & Winchester 45.00 1  

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Aldershot 48.30 3  
2     New Forest 49.00 2  
3     Eastleigh & Winchester 49.50 1