Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2023
7 January at Fairthorne Manor
Senior and Veteran Men (11800 m)

Individuals

      Age Group Pos.  
1 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 1 35:22
2 Sam Costley Southampton SM 2 35:40
3 Benjamin Wills Bracknell SM 3 35:44
4 William Bryan Southampton SM 4 35:54
5 Matt Sharp Ryde Harriers SM 5 36:22
6 Rikki James Southampton SM 6 36:31
7 Sam Charig City of Portsmouth SM 7 36:35
8 Adrian Fautly Winchester & District SM 8 36:57
9 Steve Dawes Guernsey M40 1 37:00
10 Richard Bartram Guernsey SM 9 37:07
11 George Rice Jersey Spartan SM 10 37:19
12 Guy Brayn Winchester & District SM 11 37:33
13 Alex Rowe Guernsey SM 12 37:47
14 Robert Wood Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 13 37:57
15 Stephen Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 14 38:00
16 Samuel Galpin Guernsey SM 15 38:12
17 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 16 38:15
18 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 17 38:18
19 Sam Lesley Guernsey SM 18 38:20
20 Tom Cully Southampton SM 19 38:47
21 Paul Cardy City of Portsmouth M40 2 38:57
22 Oliver Starkey Southampton SM 20 38:59
23 William Sullivan University of Southampton SM 21 39:00
24 Joseph Fenwick Herne Hill Harriers SM 22 39:15
25 James Priest Guernsey SM 23 39:26
26 Jacques Caignard Winchester & District M40 3 39:42
27 Matthew Port Hart Road Runners SM 24 39:59
28 Conrad Meagher Havant SM 25 40:10
29 Dan Cunnington Winchester & District SM 26 40:33
30 Thomas Doran Southampton SM 27 40:49
31 Emlyn Hughes Southampton M45 1 40:59
32 Brian Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District M40 4 41:10
33 Alex Prinsep Romsey Road Runners SM 28 41:19
34 Toby Mann Guernsey SM 29 41:23
35 Richard Bidgood Winchester & District M45 2 41:27
36 Alex Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 30 41:34
37 Douglas Smith Fleet & Crookham SM 31 41:41
38 Matthew Jamieson Guernsey M45 3 41:42
39 Michael Batiste Guernsey SM 32 41:48
40 Ben Pitman Lordshill Road Runners SM 33 41:50
41 Wayne Bevan Winchester & District M45 4 41:56
42 Mark Burniston Andover M40 5 42:07
43 Ben Wilen Guernsey SM 34 42:10
44 Peter Boustred Lordshill Road Runners M40 6 42:15
45 Nick Mann Guernsey M40 7 42:20
46 Ross Wallingford Hart Road Runners M40 8 42:36
47 Isaac Powers Guernsey SM 35 42:39
48 Dan Slayford Southampton SM 36 42:58
49 James Hughes Fareham Running Club SM 37 43:04
50 Christian Gillman Guernsey SM 38 43:10
51 James Wallace Fleet & Crookham M40 9 43:17
52 Damon Howard City of Portsmouth M45 5 43:21
53 Andrew McArthur Guernsey SM 39 43:28
54 Neil Catchlove Lordshill Road Runners M45 6 43:33
55 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers M50 1 43:46
56 Mickey Haimes Guernsey SM 40 43:51
57 David Comb Winchester & District M40 10 43:55
58 Ben Foote Guernsey SM 41 44:07
59 Danny Blake Guernsey M45 7 44:26
60 Michael Ingrouille Guernsey SM 42 44:29
61 Ben Langlois Guernsey SM 43 44:30
62 Osama Baldo Hart Road Runners M50 2 44:32
63 Andrew Le Roux Hart Road Runners M50 3 45:01
64 Ed Buckley The Stragglers RC M45 8 45:05
65 Greg Warder Southampton M45 9 45:08
66 Robert Dempster Hedge End Running Club M45 10 45:18
67 Scott Civil Lordshill Road Runners SM 44 45:44
68 Adam O'Hara Havant M40 11 45:54
69 Stuart Searle Overton Harriers M45 11 46:17
70 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham SM 45 46:28
71 Chris Boddy Hart Road Runners M45 12 46:34
72 Joshua Murray Hamwic Harriers RC M40 12 47:16
73 Robert Carter Winchester & District M50 4 47:24
74 Benjamin Hornsey Guernsey SM 46 47:33
75 Nicholas Whittle Hedge End Running Club SM 47 47:47
76 John Kane Andover M55 1 48:07
77 Graham Evans Lordshill Road Runners M40 13 48:29
78 Martin Perry Eastleigh Running Club M45 13 48:57
79 Carlo Van Leeuwen Hedge End Running Club M40 14 49:30
80 Mark Eaton Stubbington Green Runners M55 2 49:36
81 Colin McManus Winchester & District M40 15 49:39
82 Andrew Gates Totton Running Club M60 1 49:41
83 Matthew Crocker Southampton M50 5 49:42
84 Ross Maclagan Hart Road Runners M45 14 49:43
85 Martin Pegler Fareham Running Club M45 15 49:46
86 Howard Long Southampton M55 3 49:57
87 Matthew Lovesey Lordshill Road Runners SM 48 50:03
88 Peter Warner Andover M45 16 50:05
89 Pete Tugwell Stubbington Green Runners M55 4 50:09
90 Alex Strange Fleet & Crookham SM 49 50:14
91 Graham James Stubbington Green Runners M60 2 50:25
92 Martyn Poore Stubbington Green Runners SM 50 50:34
93 Robert King Guernsey SM 51 50:59
94 Wayne Le Bas Lordshill Road Runners M40 16 51:16
95 Jason Powers Guernsey M50 6 51:26
96 Michael Hickey Basingstoke & Mid Hants M60 3 51:33
97 James Bailey Winchester & District SM 52 51:35
98 Andrew Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District M55 5 51:37
99 Mark West Lordshill Road Runners M45 17 51:42
100 Frazer Bailey Hamwic Harriers RC M40 17 52:08
101 Geoffrey Willis Totton Running Club M45 18 52:32
102 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants M55 6 52:37
103 Dean Rawlins Winchester & District M45 19 52:41
104 Tony Hewett City of Portsmouth M40 18 52:45
105 Adam Ruddy Itchen Spitfires RC SM 53 53:12
106 Mark Gordon City of Portsmouth M50 7 53:45
107 Martyn West Winchester & District M70 1 54:11
108 Charles Taverner Andover M50 8 54:44
109 Steve Churcher Eastleigh Running Club M60 4 55:08
110 Tom Hastings Stubbington Green Runners SM 54 55:27
111 Chris Barnes Totton Running Club M55 7 55:42
112 Charlie Duncombe Overton Harriers SM 55 60:11
113 David Keates Hamwic Harriers RC M60 5 60:46
114 Mark Snook Eastleigh Running Club M45 20 68:46